2019 Events & Results
Game time is 1 PM. Click on a date below to see past results.
Date | Classification | Event | Hospitality |
---|---|---|---|
January 13 | Unit Championship | Stratified Open Pairs | Susan Koshkarian |
January 27 | Unit Championship | Stratified Open Pairs | Gail Dunham |
February 10 | Unit Championship | Stratified Open Pairs | Bill Grant |
February 24 | Unit Championship | Stratified Open Pairs | Mary Scott-Knoll |
March 10 | Unit Championship | Stratified Open Pairs | Matthew Kidd |
March 24 | Unit Championship | Stratified Open Pairs | Ursula Kantor |
March 31 | Unit Championship | Stratified Open Pairs | Gail Dunham |
April 14 | Unit Championship | Stratified Open Pairs | Bob Brobst |
April 28 | Unit Championship | Stratified Open Pairs | Lynne Anderson |
May 12 | Unit Championship | Stratified Open Pairs | Susan Koshkarian |
May 26 | Unit Championship | Stratified Open Pairs | Gail Dunham |
June 7-9 | Sectional (flyer) | Sectional | |
June 23 | Membership Game | Annual Meeting & Election Stratified Open Pairs |
Bob Brobst |
July 14 | Unit Championship | Stratified Open | Bill Grant |
July 28 | Unit Championship | Stratified Open Pairs | Matthew Kidd |
August 11 | Unit Championship | Stratified Open Pairs | Gail Dunham |
August 25 | Unit Championship | Bill Logan Stratified Open Pairs | Deborah Goldsmith |
September 8 | Unit Championship | Stratified Open Pairs | Charlotte Blum and Tom Sauer |
September 22 | Unit Championship | Stratified Open Pairs | Jill Seagren |
October 13 | Unit Championship | Stratified Open Pairs | Susan Koshkarian |
October 27 | Unit Championship | Stratified Open Pairs | Bob Brobst |
November 10 | Unit Championship | Stratified Open Pairs | Jill Seagren |
November 24 | Unit Championship | Stratified Open Pairs | Mary Scott-Knoll |
December 8 | Unit Championship | Stratified Open Pairs | Matthew Kidd |
December 22 | Unit Championship | Stratified Open Pairs | Gail Dunham |
December 29 | Unit Championship | Holiday Party Open Pairs | The French Gourmet |