? Explanation of report features   View original ACBLscore output
Download hands in PBN or GIB or LIN format (Right click and choose “Save Link As...” in Firefox or “Save Target As...” in IE)
Jump directly to board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Field strength:  Mean: 2932 MP  Geomean: 1394 MP
(based on 90 players, 2 non ACBL players ignored)
★ ★ ★  Masterpoint Winners  ★ ★ ★
Partnership Pct Rank MP
David Abelow - Phyllis Yates 68.32 1st OA 4.81
Mark Peterson - Paul Darin 67.10 2nd OA 3.61
Chebli Jada - Elazar Harel 62.46 1st OB 2.95
Lynne Feldman - Sam Madison-Jammal 60.18 4th OA 2.03
Jim Johnsen - Margaret Peterson 59.34 5th OA 1.52
Jeremy Fields - Ying Lin Gu 59.31 2nd OB 2.21
Judy Rimer - Wirt Gilliam 59.05 4th SA 0.84
Freda Anderson - Gail Dunham 58.88 4th SA 0.84
Jill Seagren - Stephen Seagren 56.96 3/4th OB 1.45
John Howard - Lawrence Sherman 56.96 3/4th OB 1.45
Greg House - Mac Busby 56.52 6th SA 0.40
Ann Manaster - Marilyn Peters-Dunn 55.59 1st OC 1.44
Partnership Pct Rank MP
Jon Wright - Suzanne Lebendig 55.04 6th SA 0.40
Chris Hastie - Marianne Klayman 53.57 6th OB 0.70
Bridget Poizner - Deb Bowyer 53.28 2nd OC 1.08
Charles O'Malley III - Marjorie O'Malley 52.47 5th SB 0.31
Donald Davidson - Wayne Sottosanti 52.27 3rd OC 0.81
Kent Hartman - Maritha Pottenger 51.68 9th SA 0.27
Alana Shapley - Pamela Lawrence 50.92 6th SB 0.26
Aileen Emer - Karen Hunt 49.36 4th OC 0.61
Betty-Jo Petersen - Kippy Gambill 49.27 5th OC 0.46
Marie Garin - Robert Garin 47.62 6th SB 0.23
J Stephen Haine - Phillip Robzyk 47.16 3rd SC 0.34
EVENT>Holiday Party            |SESSION>Sunday Aft   |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>December 29, 2019  |CLUB NO.>905265    | 12/29/2019 16:58
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Marc Matz       |RATING>Unit Championship            |RANK WITH>B
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  283.5 |TOP>  21 |MP LIMITS>None/3000/1000 |CLUB>UNIT 526
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=23/B=18/C=7                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Matthew Kidd           Robert Brobst            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    259.72  45.81          
 2 Barbara Blake          Sue Kane                 B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    224.33  39.56          
 3 Mac Busby              Greg House               A   .     .     .   |   6     .     .    320.45  56.52  0.40(SA)
 4 Aileen Emer            Karen Hunt               C   .     .     4   |   .     7     2    279.89  49.36  0.61(OC)
 5 Kathleen Byrne         Joseph Rubin             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    266.72  47.04          
 6 Lynne Feldman          Sam Madison-Jammal       A   4     .     .   |   2     .     .    341.22  60.18  2.03(OA)
 7 Marge Van Hemert       Carolyn Casey            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    234.12  41.29          
 8 Ying Lin Gu            Jeremy Fields            B   6     2     .   |   3     1     .    336.28  59.31  2.21(OB)
 9 Freda Anderson         Gail Dunham              A   .     .     .   |   4     .     .    333.84  58.88  0.84(SA)
10 Susan Koshkarian       Lynn Vallacher           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    192.94  34.03          
                                          Totals                                           2789.51       

EVENT>Holiday Party            |SESSION>Sunday Aft   |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
AVE>  283.5 |TOP>  21 |MP LIMITS>None/3000/1000 |CLUB>UNIT 526
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=23/B=15/C=8                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Barbara Augustine      Mason Rosenthal          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    244.72  43.16          
 2 Kathee Bessinger       George Bessinger         A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    290.00  51.15          
 3 Paul Darin             Mark Peterson            A   2     .     .   |   1     .     .    380.45  67.10  3.61(OA)
 4 Wayne Sottosanti       Donald Davidson          C   .     .     3   |   8     4     2    296.38  52.27  0.81(OC)
 5 Charlotte Blum         Tom Sauer                B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    222.77  39.29          
 6 Kent Hartman           Maritha Pottenger        A   .     .     .   |   9     .     .    293.00  51.68  0.27(SA)
 7 Deb Bowyer             Bridget Poizner          C   .     .     2   |   7     3     1    302.11  53.28  1.08(OC)
 8 Ben Domurat            Mike France              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    268.16  47.29          
 9 Wirt Gilliam           Judy Rimer               A   .     .     .   |   4     .     .    334.84  59.05  0.84(SA)
10 Roberta Vanwart        Robert Dunham            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    248.06  43.75          
                                          Totals                                           2880.49       

EVENT>Holiday Party            |SESSION>Sunday Aft   |SECTION> B N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
AVE>  283.5 |TOP>  21 |MP LIMITS>None/3000/1000 |CLUB>UNIT 526
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=23/B=18/C=7                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 David Abelow           Phyllis Yates            A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .    387.35  68.32  4.81(OA)
 2 Marianne Klayman       Chris Hastie             B   .     6     .   |   8     4     .    303.75  53.57  0.70(OB)
 3 William Bartley        Avril Shutts             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    277.27  48.90          
 4 Marjorie O'Malley      Charles O'Malley III     B   .     .     .   |   9     5     .    297.52  52.47  0.31(SB)
 5 Pamela Lawrence        Alana Shapley            B   .     .     .   |   .     6     .    288.69  50.92  0.26(SB)
 6 Pat Sullivan           Pam Nuccio               C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    260.13  45.88          
 7 Ursula Kantor          Daniel Bloch             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    234.69  41.39          
 8 Stephen Seagren        Jill Seagren             B   .    3/4    .   |   5     2     .    322.96  56.96  1.45(OB)
 9 Robert Walters         Alice Lane               A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    257.54  45.42          
10 J Stephen Haine        Phillip Robzyk           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     3    267.40  47.16  0.34(SC)
11 Avram Ninyo            Susan Ninyo              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    241.44  42.58          
12 Brenda Mason Carter    Dianne Miller            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    278.83  49.18          
13 Ann Manaster           Marilyn Peters-Dunn      C   .     5     1   |   7     3     1    315.17  55.59  1.44(OC)
                                          Totals                                           3732.74       

EVENT>Holiday Party            |SESSION>Sunday Aft   |SECTION> B E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
AVE>  283.5 |TOP>  21 |MP LIMITS>None/3000/1000 |CLUB>UNIT 526
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=23/B=15/C=8                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Timothy Flaherty       William Grant            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    263.77  46.52          
 2 Janice Joerger         Abe Gleiberman           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    260.65  45.97          
 3 Robert Garin           Marie Garin              B   .     .     .   |   .     6     .    270.00  47.62  0.23(SB)
 4 Jim Johnsen            Margaret Peterson        A   5     .     .   |   3     .     .    336.46  59.34  1.52(OA)
 5 Alberdina Bahmanian    Manoochehr Bahmanian     B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    268.96  47.44          
 6 Kippy Gambill          Betty-Jo Petersen        C   .     .     5   |   .     5     3    279.35  49.27  0.46(OC)
 7 Y Sootkoos             Sharon Bell              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    225.87  39.84          
 8 Pat Galligan           Patty Michael            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    290.25  51.19          
 9 Lawrence Sherman       John Howard              B   .    3/4    .   |   5     2     .    322.96  56.96  1.45(OB)
10 Fred McGarvey          Valerie Gwin             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    257.54  45.42          
11 Suzanne Lebendig       Jon Wright               A   .     .     .   |   6     .     .    312.06  55.04  0.40(SA)
12 Carol Butler           Lawrence Gratt           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    196.27  34.62          
13 Elazar Harel           Chebli Jada              B   3     1     .   |   2     1     .    354.12  62.46  2.95(OB)
                                          Totals                                           3638.26       

Hands and Results
1 ♠2
8642
AT932
♣A54
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠KJ985
JT73
K
♣T32
♠AT643
Q95
8765
♣7
♠Q7
AK
QJ4
♣KQJ986
8
86
18
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 6♣ 6 1 2NT  ♠4
EW: 2♠  ♣0 ♦0 ♥5 NT0
LoTT: 20 - 19 = +1
Par: +800 6♠*-EW-4
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  420         17.50   3.50  5 S +1       B1-Abelow-Yates vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
  420         17.50   3.50  5 N +1   ♠A  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
  420         17.50   3.50  5 N +1   ♠A  B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
  420         17.50   3.50  5 N +1   ♠5  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
  420         17.50   3.50  5♣ S +1   ♠8  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
  420         17.50   3.50  5♣ S +1   ♠8  A8-Gu-Fields vs A5-Blum-Sauer
  420         17.50   3.50  5♣ S +1   ♠6  B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B9-Sherman-Howard
  420         17.50   3.50  5♣ S +1       B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B3-Garin-Garin
  190         13.00   8.00  4 N +3   ♣7  B9-Walters-Lane vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
  170          9.50  11.50  4♣ S +2   ♠9  B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B12-Butler-Gratt
  170          9.50  11.50  4♣ S +2   ♠8  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
  170          9.50  11.50  4♣ S +2   ♠8  A3-Busby-House vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
  170          9.50  11.50  4♣ S +2   ♠8  A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A8-Domurat-France
  170          9.50  11.50  4♣ S +2   ♣K  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B13-Harel-Jada
  170          9.50  11.50  2♣ S +4   ♠5  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
  100          5.00  16.00  4♠* W -1  8  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
  100          5.00  16.00  4♠* W -1  ♣A  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B8-Galligan-Michael
  100          5.00  16.00  4♠ W -2       A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
         50    2.00  19.00  3N S -1   ♠9  B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
         50    2.00  19.00  3N S -1   ♠8  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
         50    2.00  19.00  3N S -1   ♠8  B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
        420    0.00  21.00  4♠ W      ♠2  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A3-Darin-Peterson
2 ♠KJ9
K72
65
♣QJ742
Dlr: East
Vul: N-S
♠AT
AQJ8
K43
♣A653
♠Q873
95
AQJT97
♣8
♠6542
T643
82
♣KT9
10
189
3
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣6 ♦2 ♥2 ♠2 NT2
EW: 1♣ 5 4 3♠ 4NT
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -430 4NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  300         21.00   0.00  3N W +3   ♣4  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
   50         19.50   1.50  3N W -1   ♣4  B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
   50         19.50   1.50  6 E -1   3  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
        210   18.00   3.00  2N W +3   ♣J  B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B12-Butler-Gratt
        400   14.50   6.50  3N W      ♣Q  B1-Abelow-Yates vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
        400   14.50   6.50  3N W      ♣Q  B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B9-Sherman-Howard
        400   14.50   6.50  3N W      ♣Q  B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
        400   14.50   6.50  3N W      ♣5  B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
        400   14.50   6.50  3N W      ♣4  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
        400   14.50   6.50  3N W      ♣4  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
        430    7.50  13.50  3N W +1   6  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B8-Galligan-Michael
        430    7.50  13.50  3N W +1   ♣Q  A8-Gu-Fields vs A5-Blum-Sauer
        430    7.50  13.50  3N W +1   ♣Q  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
        430    7.50  13.50  3N W +1   ♣7  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B13-Harel-Jada
        430    7.50  13.50  3N W +1   ♣4  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
        430    7.50  13.50  3N W +1   ♣4  A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A8-Domurat-France
        430    7.50  13.50  3N W +1       A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
        430    7.50  13.50  3N W +1       B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B3-Garin-Garin
        460    2.50  18.50  3N W +2   ♠9  A3-Busby-House vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
        460    2.50  18.50  3N W +2   ♣4  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
        490    0.50  20.50  3N W +3   2  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A3-Darin-Peterson
        490    0.50  20.50  3N W +3   2  B9-Walters-Lane vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
3 ♠K5
J87
AJT72
♣KJ3
Dlr: South
Vul: E-W
♠AJ8732
QT3
63
♣A4
♠QT94
54
KQ8
♣Q962
♠6
AK962
954
♣T875
13
119
7
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣ 2 2  ♠5 NT6
EW: 2♠ 1NT  ♣6 ♦5 ♥5
LoTT: 16 - 18 = -2
Par: -100 3*-NS/3*-NS-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         19.50   1.50  4♠ W -2   J  B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B9-Sherman-Howard
  200         19.50   1.50  4♠ W -2   8  A3-Busby-House vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
  200         19.50   1.50  4♠ W -2   7  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
  200         19.50   1.50  4♠ W -2   7  B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B8-Galligan-Michael
  100         12.50   8.50  4♠ W -1   J  A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
  100         12.50   8.50  4♠ W -1   7  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
  100         12.50   8.50  4♠ W -1   A  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
  100         12.50   8.50  4♠ W -1   7  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B12-Butler-Gratt
  100         12.50   8.50  3♠ W -1   J  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
  100         12.50   8.50  3♠ W -1   7  A8-Gu-Fields vs A5-Blum-Sauer
  100         12.50   8.50  3♠ W -1   7  B1-Abelow-Yates vs B13-Harel-Jada
  100         12.50   8.50  3♠ W -1   7  B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
  100         12.50   8.50  3♠ W -1   T  B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
  100         12.50   8.50  3♠ W -1       B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
        100    7.00  14.00  4 S -2   ♣A  A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A8-Domurat-France
        110    5.50  15.50  2♠ W      7  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
        110    5.50  15.50  2♠ W      7  B9-Walters-Lane vs B3-Garin-Garin
        150    4.00  17.00  4 N -3   ♠8  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
        200    3.00  18.00  5 N -4   ♠4  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
        300    2.00  19.00  4* S -2  ♣A  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
        500    1.00  20.00  4* N -3  ♠T  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A3-Darin-Peterson
        800    0.00  21.00  5* N -4      B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
4 ♠KJ3
3
Q86
♣KJ7643
Dlr: West
Vul: Both
♠A72
Q62
532
♣QT98
♠T95
AT7
KJT974
♣A
♠Q864
KJ9854
A
♣52
10
812
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 2 1♠  ♦4 NT5
EW: 2 1NT  ♣4 ♥5 ♠5
LoTT: 16 - 17 = -1
Par: +110 2-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  110         20.00   1.00  2 S      5  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
  110         20.00   1.00  2 S      5  B1-Abelow-Yates vs B13-Harel-Jada
  110         20.00   1.00  2 S          B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
  100         17.50   3.50  4 E -1   ♣5  B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
  100         17.50   3.50  3 E -1   ♠4  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
         90   16.00   5.00  2 E      ♣5  B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
        100   13.50   7.50  3♠ N -1   ♣A  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
        100   13.50   7.50  2 S -1   5  B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
        100   13.50   7.50  2 S -1   2  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A5-Blum-Sauer
        100   13.50   7.50  2 S -1   2  B9-Walters-Lane vs B3-Garin-Garin
        110    9.50  11.50  3 E      8  A2-Blake-Kane vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
        110    9.50  11.50  3 E      5  B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B8-Galligan-Michael
        110    9.50  11.50  3 E      ♣5  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
        110    9.50  11.50  2 E +1   ♣5  A8-Gu-Fields vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
        130    7.00  14.00  3 E +1   ♣2  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
        200    4.50  16.50  3 S -2   5  B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B9-Sherman-Howard
        200    4.50  16.50  3 S -2       A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
        200    4.50  16.50  2 S -2   3  A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A8-Domurat-France
        200    4.50  16.50  3♣ N -2   ♠T  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B12-Butler-Gratt
        300    2.00  19.00  2N N -3   J  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
        500    0.50  20.50  3N N -5   ♠T  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
        500    0.50  20.50  3* S -2  4  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
5 ♠T6
AT6
AQ3
♣QJ973
Dlr: North
Vul: N-S
♠52
K954
KJT984
♣K
♠AKJ83
J82
76
♣AT4
♠Q974
Q73
52
♣8652
13
1013
4
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 1NT  ♦4 ♥6 ♠6
EW: 3 1 1/-♠  ♣5 ♠7/6 NT6
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -110 3-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  250         20.50   0.50  3N E -5   ♣2  B1-Abelow-Yates vs B12-Butler-Gratt
  250         20.50   0.50  3N E -5       B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
  150         17.50   3.50  3N E -3   ♣2  B9-Walters-Lane vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
  150         17.50   3.50  2N E -3   ♣8  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
  150         17.50   3.50  4♠ E -3   ♣8  A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
  150         17.50   3.50  4♠ E -3   ♣8  B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
  100         13.00   8.00  2N E -2   ♣8  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A5-Blum-Sauer
  100         13.00   8.00  2N E -2   ♣3  B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
  100         13.00   8.00  2N E -2   ♣2  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
  100         13.00   8.00  2N E -2   ♣2  B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B8-Galligan-Michael
  100         13.00   8.00  2♠ E -2   ♣5  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
   90         10.00  11.00  1N N      ♠A  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
   50          8.00  13.00  2N E -1   3  A8-Gu-Fields vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
   50          8.00  13.00  2♠ E -1   3  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B3-Garin-Garin
   50          8.00  13.00  2♠ E -1   ♣2  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B9-Sherman-Howard
         90    6.00  15.00  2 E      ♠4  B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B13-Harel-Jada
        100    5.00  16.00  3♣ S -1   ♠5  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
        110    2.00  19.00  2♠ E      ♠4  A2-Blake-Kane vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
        110    2.00  19.00  2♠ E      ♣2  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
        110    2.00  19.00  1♠ E +1   ♣5  B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
        110    2.00  19.00  3 W      ♣Q  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
        110    2.00  19.00  3 W      ♣Q  A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A8-Domurat-France
6 ♠JT984
943
T3
♣T84
Dlr: East
Vul: E-W
♠K6532
AJT8
K7
♣Q6
♠A7
K75
QJ9842
♣AJ
♠Q
Q62
A65
♣K97532
1
1315
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣5 ♦1 ♥1 ♠4 NT1
EW: 1/-♣ 6/5 6/5 3/2♠ 6/1NT
       ♣7/6
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -1440 6NT-E
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         20.50   0.50  3N W -2   ♣T  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
  200         20.50   0.50  4♠ E -2   5  B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B8-Galligan-Michael
  100         17.00   4.00  3♠ W -1   ♣T  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A5-Blum-Sauer
  100         17.00   4.00  3♠ W -1   ♣4  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
  100         17.00   4.00  2♠ W -1   ♣4  B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
  100         17.00   4.00  4 W -1   ♣4  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
  100         17.00   4.00  4 W -1   ♣4  B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
        130   14.00   7.00  3 E +1   ♠Q  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
        300   13.00   8.00  3♣* S -2  K  A2-Blake-Kane vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
        630   11.50   9.50  3N W +1   ♠J  A8-Gu-Fields vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
        630   11.50   9.50  3N W +1       B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
        660   10.00  11.00  3N E +2   ♣5  B1-Abelow-Yates vs B12-Butler-Gratt
        680    9.00  12.00  4 W +2   3  B9-Walters-Lane vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
        690    4.00  17.00  3N W +3   ♠J  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B9-Sherman-Howard
        690    4.00  17.00  3N W +3   ♣9  B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B13-Harel-Jada
        690    4.00  17.00  3N W +2       A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A8-Domurat-France
        690    4.00  17.00  3N E +3   ♠Q  A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
        690    4.00  17.00  3N E +3   6  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
        690    4.00  17.00  3N E +3   ♣5  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
        690    4.00  17.00  3N E +3   ♣5  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B3-Garin-Garin
        690    4.00  17.00  3N E +3   ♣5  B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
        690    4.00  17.00  3N E +3   ♣2  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
7 ♠AQT764
KQ
J8543
♣-
Dlr: South
Vul: Both
♠K8
AJ87
Q6
♣AJ762
♠J952
6543
T972
♣9
♠3
T92
AK
♣KQT8543
12
151
12
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 2 3♠ 1NT  ♥6
EW: -/1  ♣4 ♦4 ♥6/7 ♠4 NT5
LoTT: 16 - 15 = +1
Par: +140 3♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  790         21.00   0.00  4♠* N     ♣9  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
  620         20.00   1.00  4♠ N      ♣9  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B3-Garin-Garin
  170         19.00   2.00  3♠ N +1   T  B1-Abelow-Yates vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
  140         18.00   3.00  3♠ N      ♣9  B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B9-Sherman-Howard
  110         17.00   4.00  3♣ S          A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
        100   12.50   8.50  4♠ N -1   6  B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B13-Harel-Jada
        100   12.50   8.50  4♠ N -1   6  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
        100   12.50   8.50  4♠ N -1   5  B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
        100   12.50   8.50  4♠ N -1   ♣9  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A8-Domurat-France
        100   12.50   8.50  3♠ N -1   6  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
        100   12.50   8.50  3♠ N -1   ♣9  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A5-Blum-Sauer
        100   12.50   8.50  3 S -1   A  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
        100   12.50   8.50  3 N -1       A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
        200    4.50  16.50  3N S -2   7  A2-Blake-Kane vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
        200    4.50  16.50  3N N -2   T  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
        200    4.50  16.50  3N N -2       A8-Gu-Fields vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
        200    4.50  16.50  4♠ N -2   ♣9  B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
        200    4.50  16.50  5♣ S -2   Q  A3-Busby-House vs A3-Darin-Peterson
        200    4.50  16.50  4♣ S -2   Q  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B8-Galligan-Michael
        200    4.50  16.50  4♣ S -2   Q  B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B12-Butler-Gratt
        200    4.50  16.50  3♣* S -1      B9-Walters-Lane vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
        300    0.00  21.00  3N S -3       B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
8 ♠A86
J9732
6
♣AQT6
Dlr: West
Vul: None
♠-
Q4
AKQJ84
♣J9432
♠J932
AK65
T953
♣K
♠KQT754
T8
72
♣875
11
1311
5
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1 3♠  ♣5 ♦1 NT4
EW: 1♣ 6  ♥6 ♠4 NT3
LoTT: 21 - 19 = +2
Par: -500 6♠*-NS-3
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  300         21.00   0.00  3N E -6   ♠K  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
  200         20.00   1.00  3N E -4   ♠K  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
  150         19.00   2.00  3N E -3   ♠K  A3-Busby-House vs A3-Darin-Peterson
  100         17.50   3.50  3N E -2       B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
  100         17.50   3.50  5* W -1  ♠A  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B3-Garin-Garin
   50         15.00   6.00  3N E -1   T  A2-Blake-Kane vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
   50         15.00   6.00  2N E -1   ♠7  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
   50         15.00   6.00  5 W -1   ♠A  B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B12-Butler-Gratt
        100   13.00   8.00  3♠ S -2   A  B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
        150   11.50   9.50  4 W +1   3  B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
        150   11.50   9.50  4 W +1   6  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A5-Blum-Sauer
        170    8.50  12.50  4 W +2   ♠A  A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
        170    8.50  12.50  4 W +2   ♠A  B1-Abelow-Yates vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
        170    8.50  12.50  4 W +2   6  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A8-Domurat-France
        170    8.50  12.50  2 W +4   6  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
        400    6.00  15.00  3N E      T  A8-Gu-Fields vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
        420    4.50  16.50  5 W +1   3  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B8-Galligan-Michael
        420    4.50  16.50  5 E +1   ♠A  B9-Walters-Lane vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
        430    2.00  19.00  3N W +1   T  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
        430    2.00  19.00  3N E +1   ♠K  B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B13-Harel-Jada
        430    2.00  19.00  3N E +1   ♠K  B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B9-Sherman-Howard
        500    0.00  21.00  5♠* S -3      A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
9 ♠Q652
96543
A8
♣A6
Dlr: North
Vul: E-W
♠J
KJ
T9764
♣QT872
♠K87
82
K53
♣J9543
♠AT943
AQT7
QJ2
♣K
10
77
16
Double Dummy Makes
NS: -/1 6/5 6/5♠ 6/5NT
       ♣6 ♦6/7
EW: 1♣  ♦6 ♥1 ♠1 NT1
LoTT: 19 - 19 = 0
Par: +990 6NT-N
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  450         18.50   2.50  4♠ S +1   T  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
  450         18.50   2.50  4♠ S +1   T  B1-Abelow-Yates vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
  450         18.50   2.50  4♠ S +1   T  B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B8-Galligan-Michael
  450         18.50   2.50  4♠ S +1   ♣7  B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B12-Butler-Gratt
  450         18.50   2.50  4 S +1   ♣7  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A5-Blum-Sauer
  450         18.50   2.50  4 S +1   ♣2  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A8-Domurat-France
  420          9.00  12.00  4♠ S      ♠J  A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
  420          9.00  12.00  4♠ S      ♠J  B9-Walters-Lane vs B13-Harel-Jada
  420          9.00  12.00  4♠ S      T  A2-Blake-Kane vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
  420          9.00  12.00  4♠ S      T  A8-Gu-Fields vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
  420          9.00  12.00  4♠ S      ♣7  B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B3-Garin-Garin
  420          9.00  12.00  4♠ S      ♣7  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B9-Sherman-Howard
  420          9.00  12.00  4♠ S      ♣2  A3-Busby-House vs A3-Darin-Peterson
  420          9.00  12.00  4♠ S      ♣2  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
  420          9.00  12.00  4♠ S          A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
  420          9.00  12.00  4♠ S          B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
  420          9.00  12.00  4♠ N      ♣9  B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
  420          9.00  12.00  4 N      ♣4  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
  420          9.00  12.00  4 N      ♣3  B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
  170          2.00  19.00  3♠ N +1   T  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
         50    0.50  20.50  4♠ S -1   T  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
         50    0.50  20.50  4♠ S -1   ♣7  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
10 ♠KT842
8
AT94
♣JT8
Dlr: East
Vul: Both
♠Q963
Q4
Q75
♣9742
♠AJ75
KJT3
632
♣65
♠-
A97652
KJ8
♣AKQ3
8
69
17
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4♣ 5/4 4 3♠ 3NT
EW:  ♣2 ♦2 ♥3 ♠4 NT4
LoTT: 15 - 15 = 0
Par: +620 4-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  630         20.00   1.00  3N N +1   ♠5  A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
  630         20.00   1.00  3N N +1   ♠5  B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B3-Garin-Garin
  630         20.00   1.00  3N N +1   ♣5  A8-Gu-Fields vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
  620         16.00   5.00  4 S      5  B1-Abelow-Yates vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
  620         16.00   5.00  4 S      5  B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
  620         16.00   5.00  4 S      ♣5  B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
  620         16.00   5.00  4 S          B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B12-Butler-Gratt
  620         16.00   5.00  4 N      5  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
  600         11.00  10.00  3N S      ♠9  B9-Walters-Lane vs B13-Harel-Jada
  600         11.00  10.00  3N N      6  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
  600         11.00  10.00  3N N      6  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
  600         11.00  10.00  3N N      ♣6  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
  600         11.00  10.00  3N N          B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
  170          7.00  14.00  3 S +1   5  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B9-Sherman-Howard
  170          7.00  14.00  3 S +1       B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B8-Galligan-Michael
  170          7.00  14.00  2 N +2   ♣9  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A8-Domurat-France
  130          5.00  16.00  2♣ S +2   5  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
  110          3.00  18.00  2♠ N      ♣5  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
  110          3.00  18.00  2♣ S +1   ♣3  A3-Busby-House vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
  110          3.00  18.00  2♣ S +1   ♣2  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A3-Darin-Peterson
        100    0.50  20.50  3N N -1   3  A2-Blake-Kane vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
        100    0.50  20.50  3N N -1   6  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
11 ♠7
JT94
Q42
♣AJ865
Dlr: South
Vul: None
♠KQT62
532
AT5
♣72
♠J943
AKQ8
K973
♣4
♠A85
76
J86
♣KQT93
8
913
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣  ♦4 ♥4 ♠2 NT6
EW: 3 2 5♠ 1NT  ♣4
LoTT: 20 - 19 = +1
Par: -450 5♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  130         21.00   0.00  4♣ S      A  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B3-Garin-Garin
         50   20.00   1.00  4♣ N -1   A  B9-Walters-Lane vs B12-Butler-Gratt
        100   19.00   2.00  5♣ S -2   A  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
        140   17.50   3.50  3♠ W      J  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
        140   17.50   3.50  3 E      ♣K  B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
        170   12.00   9.00  3♠ W +1   J  B1-Abelow-Yates vs B9-Sherman-Howard
        170   12.00   9.00  3♠ W +1   J  B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
        170   12.00   9.00  3♠ W +1   ♣A  A3-Busby-House vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
        170   12.00   9.00  3♠ W +1   ♣A  A8-Gu-Fields vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
        170   12.00   9.00  3♠ W +1   ♣A  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B8-Galligan-Michael
        170   12.00   9.00  3♠ E +1   J  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B13-Harel-Jada
        170   12.00   9.00  2♠ W +2   J  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
        170   12.00   9.00  2♠ W +2       B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
        170   12.00   9.00  2♠ E +2   J  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A8-Domurat-France
        200    7.00  14.00  3♠ W +2   ♣A  B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
        420    4.00  17.00  4♠ W      J  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A3-Darin-Peterson
        420    4.00  17.00  4♠ W      ♣A  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
        420    4.00  17.00  4♠ W      ♣A  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
        420    4.00  17.00  4♠ W          B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
        420    4.00  17.00  4♠ E      ♣A  B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
        450    0.50  20.50  4♠ W +1   ♣A  A2-Blake-Kane vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
        450    0.50  20.50  4♠ W +1   ♣A  A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
12 ♠J7652
985
872
♣92
Dlr: West
Vul: N-S
♠QT84
AQ62
AK6
♣76
♠AK9
J743
QJ4
♣Q83
♠3
KT
T953
♣AKJT54
1
1513
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣6 ♦3 ♥2 ♠3 NT2
EW: 1/-♣ 3/2 4 4/3♠ 5/1NT
       ♣7/6
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -460 5NT-E
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  500         21.00   0.00  3♣* E -3  ♠2  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A3-Darin-Peterson
   50         18.50   2.50  3N W -1   ♣9  B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
   50         18.50   2.50  4 W -1   ♣9  A8-Gu-Fields vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
   50         18.50   2.50  4 W -1   ♣9  B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
   50         18.50   2.50  4 E -1   ♣A  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
        400   16.00   5.00  3N W      9  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
        420   11.50   9.50  4 W      ♠5  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
        420   11.50   9.50  4 W      ♣A  B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
        420   11.50   9.50  4 W      ♣9  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B13-Harel-Jada
        420   11.50   9.50  4 W      ♣9  B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
        420   11.50   9.50  4 W      ♣9  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
        420   11.50   9.50  4 W          B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
        420   11.50   9.50  4 E      ♣A  A3-Busby-House vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
        420   11.50   9.50  4 E      ♣A  B9-Walters-Lane vs B12-Butler-Gratt
        430    6.00  15.00  3N W +1   9  B1-Abelow-Yates vs B9-Sherman-Howard
        430    6.00  15.00  3N W +1   9  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B3-Garin-Garin
        430    6.00  15.00  3N E +1   9  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A8-Domurat-France
        450    4.00  17.00  4 E +1   ♣A  A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
        460    1.50  19.50  3N W +2   ♠7  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B8-Galligan-Michael
        460    1.50  19.50  3N W +2   ♠5  A2-Blake-Kane vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
        460    1.50  19.50  3N W +2   ♠5  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
        460    1.50  19.50  3N W +2       B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
13 ♠AQJT962
T3
K95
♣Q
Dlr: North
Vul: Both
♠4
KQ82
AT4
♣KJT94
♠K7
A74
Q632
♣7652
♠853
J965
J87
♣A83
12
139
6
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♠  ♣3 ♦4 ♥4 NT4
EW: 4♣ 3 3  ♠5 NT6
LoTT: 18 - 19 = -1
Par: -140 3-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  110         21.00   0.00  2♠ N      ♣7  A8-Gu-Fields vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
  100         19.00   2.00  5♣ W -1   ♠A  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
  100         19.00   2.00  4♣ W -1   T  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
  100         19.00   2.00  4♣ W -1   T  B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
        100   11.00  10.00  4♠ N -1   2  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B12-Butler-Gratt
        100   11.00  10.00  4♠ N -1   2  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B13-Harel-Jada
        100   11.00  10.00  3♠ N -1   3  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A3-Darin-Peterson
        100   11.00  10.00  3♠ N -1   3  B9-Walters-Lane vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
        100   11.00  10.00  3♠ N -1   3  B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
        100   11.00  10.00  3♠ N -1   2  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
        100   11.00  10.00  3♠ N -1   2  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A8-Domurat-France
        100   11.00  10.00  3♠ N -1   2  B1-Abelow-Yates vs B8-Galligan-Michael
        100   11.00  10.00  3♠ N -1   ♣6  A3-Busby-House vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
        100   11.00  10.00  3♠ N -1   ♣6  B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B9-Sherman-Howard
        100   11.00  10.00  3♠ N -1   ♣3  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
        100   11.00  10.00  3♠ N -1       A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A5-Blum-Sauer
        100   11.00  10.00  3♠ N -1       B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
        200    3.00  18.00  4♠ N -2   2  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
        200    3.00  18.00  4♠ N -2   ♣7  A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
        200    3.00  18.00  4♠ N -2       B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
        300    1.00  20.00  4♠ N -3       B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B3-Garin-Garin
        500    0.00  21.00  4♠* N -2  A  A2-Blake-Kane vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
14 ♠A76
QJ3
J9
♣KQJ42
Dlr: East
Vul: None
♠Q982
7
AQT82
♣875
♠KT5
T654
K74
♣AT3
♠J43
AK982
653
♣96
14
810
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2  ♣6 ♦4 ♠4 NT6
EW: 3 3♠  ♣3 ♥4 NT6
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: -140 3♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  470         21.00   0.00  2* S     ♠2  B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
  170         18.00   3.00  3 N +1   4  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
  170         18.00   3.00  2 S +2   ♣8  A3-Busby-House vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
  170         18.00   3.00  2 S +2       B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B3-Garin-Garin
  170         18.00   3.00  2 N +2   ♣A  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B12-Butler-Gratt
  170         18.00   3.00  1 S +3   ♣8  A8-Gu-Fields vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
  140         14.50   6.50  2 S +1   A  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
  140         14.50   6.50  2 S +1       A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A5-Blum-Sauer
  110         12.50   8.50  2 S          B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
  110         12.50   8.50  2 S          B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B9-Sherman-Howard
  100         11.00  10.00  3 W -2   ♣K  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A8-Domurat-France
   50         10.00  11.00  3 W -1   ♣K  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
         50    8.00  13.00  4 S -1       B1-Abelow-Yates vs B8-Galligan-Michael
         50    8.00  13.00  3 S -1   ♠2  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
         50    8.00  13.00  3 S -1   ♠2  A2-Blake-Kane vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
         90    5.50  15.50  2 W      Q  A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
         90    5.50  15.50  2 W      ♣K  B9-Walters-Lane vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
        100    3.50  17.50  4* S -1  A  B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
        100    3.50  17.50  3 S -2   ♠2  B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
        110    1.50  19.50  2♠ W      Q  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
        110    1.50  19.50  3 W      ♣K  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A3-Darin-Peterson
        140    0.00  21.00  2♠ W +1   ♣K  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B13-Harel-Jada
15 ♠76
T
87
♣AKT96543
Dlr: South
Vul: N-S
♠4
A98732
AKT62
♣J
♠K3
QJ654
QJ43
♣Q7
♠AQJT9852
K
95
♣82
7
1211
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4♣ 4♠  ♦2 ♥2 NT2
EW: 5 5  ♣0 ♠0 NT0
LoTT: 21 - 21 = 0
Par: -200 5♠*-NS-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  710         21.00   0.00  4♠ S +3   ♣J  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
  650         20.00   1.00  5♠ S          B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
  620         17.50   3.50  4♠ S      A  A3-Busby-House vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
  620         17.50   3.50  4♠ S      A  B1-Abelow-Yates vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
  620         17.50   3.50  4♠ S      A  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B12-Butler-Gratt
  620         17.50   3.50  4♠ N      A  A8-Gu-Fields vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
  100         15.00   6.00  6* W -1  ♣A  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
   50         14.00   7.00  6 E -1       A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A5-Blum-Sauer
        100   11.00  10.00  5♠ S -1   A  A2-Blake-Kane vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
        100   11.00  10.00  5♠ S -1   A  B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B3-Garin-Garin
        100   11.00  10.00  5♠ S -1       B9-Walters-Lane vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
        100   11.00  10.00  4♠ S -1   A  A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
        100   11.00  10.00  4♠ S -1   A  B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B8-Galligan-Michael
        200    8.00  13.00  5♠ S -2   A  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
        400    7.00  14.00  5 E      ♠A  B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B13-Harel-Jada
        450    4.50  16.50  5 W      ♣A  B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
        450    4.50  16.50  5 E      ♠A  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A3-Darin-Peterson
        450    4.50  16.50  5 E      ♣2  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A8-Domurat-France
        450    4.50  16.50  4 W +1   ♠7  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
        480    2.00  19.00  5 E +1   ♠A  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
        650    1.00  20.00  5* W         B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B9-Sherman-Howard
        750    0.00  21.00  5* E +1  ♠A  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
16 ♠AKQJ84
A5
973
♣T3
Dlr: West
Vul: E-W
♠65
T9
AJ865
♣J964
♠932
QJ86
Q
♣AKQ72
♠T7
K7432
KT42
♣85
14
614
6
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1 2♠  ♣4 ♦6 NT6
EW: 3♣  ♦6 ♥6 ♠4 NT5
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -100 3♠*-NS-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  400         21.00   0.00  3N S      6  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
  200         20.00   1.00  5♣ E -2   ♠T  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
  140         18.00   3.00  3♠ N      ♣A  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
  140         18.00   3.00  2♠ N +1   ♣K  A8-Gu-Fields vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
  140         18.00   3.00  1♠ N +2   ♣A  B1-Abelow-Yates vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
  110         15.00   6.00  2♠ N      Q  A3-Busby-House vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
  110         15.00   6.00  2♠ N      Q  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B12-Butler-Gratt
  110         15.00   6.00  2♠ N      ♣A  B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B3-Garin-Garin
  100         12.50   8.50  4♣ E -1   ♠T  A2-Blake-Kane vs A8-Domurat-France
  100         12.50   8.50  4♣ E -1   ♠T  B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
         50    6.50  14.50  3♠ N -1   ♣A  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A5-Blum-Sauer
         50    6.50  14.50  3♠ N -1   ♣A  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
         50    6.50  14.50  3♠ N -1   ♣A  B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B9-Sherman-Howard
         50    6.50  14.50  3♠ N -1   ♣A  B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B13-Harel-Jada
         50    6.50  14.50  3♠ N -1   ♣A  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
         50    6.50  14.50  3♠ N -1   ♣A  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
         50    6.50  14.50  3♠ N -1   ♣A  B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B8-Galligan-Michael
         50    6.50  14.50  3♠ N -1   ♣K  A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A3-Darin-Peterson
         50    6.50  14.50  3♠ N -1   ♣Q  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
         50    6.50  14.50  3♠ N -1       B9-Walters-Lane vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
        110    0.50  20.50  3♣ E      ♠T  A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
        110    0.50  20.50  3♣ E          B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
17 ♠KQT86
93
J52
♣AQ9
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠7
AJ6
764
♣KJ7542
♠J9432
75
AKQ
♣T83
♠A5
KQT842
T983
♣6
12
910
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1 2 2♠ 1NT  ♣4
EW: 3♣  ♦5 ♥5 ♠5 NT5
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -100 3♠*-NS/3*-NS-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  110         20.00   1.00  2♠ N      A  A2-Blake-Kane vs A8-Domurat-France
  110         20.00   1.00  2 S      ♠7  B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
  110         20.00   1.00  2 S      4  B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B8-Galligan-Michael
         50   15.00   6.00  3N S -1   ♣5  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B3-Garin-Garin
         50   15.00   6.00  1N S -1   ♣4  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
         50   15.00   6.00  2♠ N -1   A  B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B12-Butler-Gratt
         50   15.00   6.00  3 S -1   ♠7  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
         50   15.00   6.00  3 S -1   ♣5  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A5-Blum-Sauer
         50   15.00   6.00  3 S -1   ♣2  B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
         50   15.00   6.00  3 S -1       B1-Abelow-Yates vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
        100    9.00  12.00  3N N -2   K  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
        100    9.00  12.00  2N S -2   ♣5  A3-Busby-House vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
        100    9.00  12.00  3♠ N -2       B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
        100    9.00  12.00  3* S -1  ♠7  A8-Gu-Fields vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
        100    9.00  12.00  3 S -2       B9-Walters-Lane vs B9-Sherman-Howard
        110    5.50  15.50  3♣ W      9  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
        110    5.50  15.50  3♣ E          B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
        150    2.50  18.50  3N N -3   A  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
        150    2.50  18.50  4 S -3   ♠7  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
        150    2.50  18.50  4 S -3       A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
        150    2.50  18.50  4 N -3   ♠7  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B13-Harel-Jada
        200    0.00  21.00  2N N -4   A  A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A3-Darin-Peterson
18 ♠QT954
AT9
AT62
♣T
Dlr: East
Vul: N-S
♠A7
Q64
87
♣AKJ943
♠KJ62
852
KQ4
♣Q62
♠83
KJ73
J953
♣875
10
1411
5
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2/1  ♣3 ♥6 ♠6 NT3
EW: 3♣ 1 1♠ 2/3NT  ♦5
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -400 3NT-W
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
        110   19.00   2.00  2♠ E      2  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
        110   19.00   2.00  3♣ W      ♣T  A2-Blake-Kane vs A8-Domurat-France
        110   19.00   2.00  2♣ W +1   ♠T  A3-Busby-House vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
        110   19.00   2.00  2♣ W +1   ♠T  B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B12-Butler-Gratt
        110   19.00   2.00  2♣ W +1   ♠4  B1-Abelow-Yates vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
        130   15.50   5.50  3♣ W +1   ♣T  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
        130   15.50   5.50  2♣ W +2   ♠5  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
        150   13.50   7.50  3♣ W +2       B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
        150   13.50   7.50  2♣ W +3   ♠5  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B3-Garin-Garin
        180   12.00   9.00  2N W +2   ♠J  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
        200   11.00  10.00  1♠ N -2       A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
        300   10.00  11.00  3 S -3   ♣K  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
        400    7.00  14.00  3N W      ♠5  A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A3-Darin-Peterson
        400    7.00  14.00  3N E      ♠8  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A5-Blum-Sauer
        400    7.00  14.00  3N E      ♠8  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
        400    7.00  14.00  3N E      ♠3  B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
        400    7.00  14.00  3N E          B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B8-Galligan-Michael
        430    2.50  18.50  3N W +1   2  B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
        430    2.50  18.50  3N W +1       B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
        430    2.50  18.50  3N E +1   ♠8  B9-Walters-Lane vs B9-Sherman-Howard
        430    2.50  18.50  3N E +1   3  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B13-Harel-Jada
        460    0.00  21.00  3N W +2   ♠T  A8-Gu-Fields vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
19 ♠K
J98732
J76
♣KJT
Dlr: South
Vul: E-W
♠AT8432
K64
9
♣873
♠QJ65
5
QT54
♣Q965
♠97
AQT
AK832
♣A42
9
77
17
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣ 4 5  ♠5 NT6
EW: 2♠ 1/-NT
       ♣6 ♦3 ♥2 NT7/4
LoTT: 19 - 19 = 0
Par: +450 5-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  570         21.00   0.00  3* S +1  ♠3  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
  450         17.50   3.50  4 S +1   ♠A  B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
  450         17.50   3.50  4 S +1   9  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
  450         17.50   3.50  4 S +1   9  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A5-Blum-Sauer
  450         17.50   3.50  4 S +1   9  B1-Abelow-Yates vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
  450         17.50   3.50  4 S +1   9  B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
  450         17.50   3.50  4 S +1   6  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
  420          8.50  12.50  4 S      ♠A  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
  420          8.50  12.50  4 S      9  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
  420          8.50  12.50  4 S      9  A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A3-Darin-Peterson
  420          8.50  12.50  4 S      9  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
  420          8.50  12.50  4 S      9  A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
  420          8.50  12.50  4 S      9  B9-Walters-Lane vs B8-Galligan-Michael
  420          8.50  12.50  4 S      9  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B12-Butler-Gratt
  420          8.50  12.50  4 N      ♠Q  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
  420          8.50  12.50  4 N      ♠Q  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B9-Sherman-Howard
  420          8.50  12.50  4 N      ♠Q  B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
  420          8.50  12.50  4 N      ♠5  A3-Busby-House vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
  420          8.50  12.50  4 N      ♠5  B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
  170          2.00  19.00  3 S +1   9  A2-Blake-Kane vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
         50    1.00  20.00  4 N -1   ♠Q  B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B3-Garin-Garin
        790    0.00  21.00  4♠ W          B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B13-Harel-Jada
20 ♠Q874
A864
KQ
♣T95
Dlr: West
Vul: Both
♠96
J7532
A43
♣KQ2
♠K2
KQT9
9875
♣AJ8
♠AJT53
-
JT62
♣7643
11
1013
6
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 3♠  ♦6 ♥5 NT6
EW: 2  ♣5 ♦5 ♠4 NT4
LoTT: 17 - 18 = -1
Par: +140 3♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  790         21.00   0.00  4♠* S     ♣K  B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
  650         20.00   1.00  4♠ S +1   A  B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B3-Garin-Garin
  200         16.50   4.50  3♠ S +2       B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B13-Harel-Jada
  200         16.50   4.50  2♠ S +3   3  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A5-Blum-Sauer
  200         16.50   4.50  2♠ S +3       B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
  200         16.50   4.50  4 W -2   ♠4  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
  200         16.50   4.50  4 W -2   K  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
  200         16.50   4.50  4 E -2   J  A3-Busby-House vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
  170         13.00   8.00  2♠ S +2   A  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B12-Butler-Gratt
  140          9.00  12.00  3♠ S      3  B9-Walters-Lane vs B8-Galligan-Michael
  140          9.00  12.00  3♠ S      2  A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A3-Darin-Peterson
  140          9.00  12.00  3♠ S      2  B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
  140          9.00  12.00  3♠ S      A  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
  140          9.00  12.00  3♠ S      A  B1-Abelow-Yates vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
  140          9.00  12.00  2♠ S +1   ♣K  B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
  140          9.00  12.00  2♠ N +1   K  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B9-Sherman-Howard
  100          3.50  17.50  3 W -1   4  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
  100          3.50  17.50  3 W -1   K  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
  100          3.50  17.50  3 W -1   9  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
  100          3.50  17.50  3 W -1   ♣T  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
        110    0.50  20.50  2 W      K  A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
        110    0.50  20.50  2 E      J  A2-Blake-Kane vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
21 ♠JT652
KQ87
43
♣J2
Dlr: North
Vul: N-S
♠97
JT9432
AT6
♣96
♠K4
A6
KQ875
♣KQT5
♠AQ83
5
J92
♣A8743
7
517
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♠  ♣5 ♦4 ♥5 NT4
EW: 1/-♣ 3 2 2/-NT
       ♣7/6 ♠4 NT8/6
LoTT: 18 - 17 = +1
Par: +100 3NT*-E/4*-EW-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         20.50   0.50  4 W -2   ♠J  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A5-Blum-Sauer
  100         20.50   0.50  4 E -2       B1-Abelow-Yates vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
   50         17.50   3.50  3 W -1   ♠5  A2-Blake-Kane vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
   50         17.50   3.50  2 E -1   9  B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
   50         17.50   3.50  2 E -1   ♣4  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
   50         17.50   3.50  3 W -1       B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B12-Butler-Gratt
         90   15.00   6.00  2 E      5  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
        100   14.00   7.00  2♣ S -1   A  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
        110   11.00  10.00  2 E      5  A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A3-Darin-Peterson
        110   11.00  10.00  2 E      5  B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
        110   11.00  10.00  2 E      3  A3-Busby-House vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
        110   11.00  10.00  2 E      ♣A  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B8-Galligan-Michael
        110   11.00  10.00  2 E          B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
        130    8.00  13.00  3 E +1   5  B9-Walters-Lane vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
        140    6.00  15.00  2 E +1   ♠4  A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
        140    6.00  15.00  2 E +1   2  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
        140    6.00  15.00  2 E +1   ♣4  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B9-Sherman-Howard
        300    4.00  17.00  2♣ S -3   A  B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
        400    2.50  18.50  3N E      ♣4  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
        400    2.50  18.50  3N E          B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B13-Harel-Jada
        430    1.00  20.00  3N E +1   ♠2  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
        500    0.00  21.00  4♠* N -2  A  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B3-Garin-Garin
22 ♠6
98642
A42
♣QT54
Dlr: East
Vul: E-W
♠AQ2
QT
KJ9765
♣J2
♠KJT974
AKJ
3
♣AK8
♠853
753
QT8
♣9763
6
1319
2
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣4 ♦2 ♥3 ♠1 NT1
EW: 2♣ 5 3/4 6♠ 6NT
LoTT: 16 - 17 = -1
Par: -1440 6NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         20.00   1.00  6♠ E -1   7  A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
  100         20.00   1.00  6♠ E -1   ♣7  A3-Busby-House vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
  100         20.00   1.00  6♠ E -1   ♣6  B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
        650   17.00   4.00  4♠ E +1   5  B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
        650   17.00   4.00  4♠ E +1   8  B9-Walters-Lane vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
        650   17.00   4.00  4♠ E +1   ♣3  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
        660   15.00   6.00  3N E +2       B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B12-Butler-Gratt
        680   13.00   8.00  5♠ E +1   ♠3  A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
        680   13.00   8.00  5♠ E +1   ♣6  B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
        680   13.00   8.00  4♠ E +2   ♠6  A8-Gu-Fields vs A8-Domurat-France
       1430    6.00  15.00  6♠ E      ♠3  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B9-Sherman-Howard
       1430    6.00  15.00  6♠ E      7  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
       1430    6.00  15.00  6♠ E      5  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
       1430    6.00  15.00  6♠ E      3  B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
       1430    6.00  15.00  6♠ E      2  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B3-Garin-Garin
       1430    6.00  15.00  6♠ E      Q  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
       1430    6.00  15.00  6♠ E      8  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A3-Darin-Peterson
       1430    6.00  15.00  6♠ E      ♣9  A2-Blake-Kane vs A5-Blum-Sauer
       1430    6.00  15.00  6♠ E      ♣7  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B8-Galligan-Michael
       1430    6.00  15.00  6♠ E      ♣3  B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B13-Harel-Jada
       1430    6.00  15.00  6♠ E          B1-Abelow-Yates vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
       1470    0.00  21.00  6N E +1   ♣3  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
23 ♠Q83
KQ
KJT43
♣J93
Dlr: South
Vul: Both
♠A54
T4
A9
♣K87652
♠KJ962
AJ72
Q8
♣Q4
♠T7
98653
7652
♣AT
12
1113
4
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1  ♣3 ♥5 ♠2 NT4
EW: 4♣ 1 4/5♠ 2/3NT  ♦5/6
LoTT: 18 - 17 = +1
Par: -650 5♠-W
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         20.50   0.50  4♠ E -2   7  A8-Gu-Fields vs A8-Domurat-France
  200         20.50   0.50  4♠ E -2   5  B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
  100         15.50   5.50  4♠ W -1       A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
  100         15.50   5.50  4♠ E -1   9  A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
  100         15.50   5.50  4♠ E -1   7  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A3-Darin-Peterson
  100         15.50   5.50  4♠ E -1   7  A2-Blake-Kane vs A5-Blum-Sauer
  100         15.50   5.50  4♠ E -1   7  B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
  100         15.50   5.50  4♠ E -1   5  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
  100         15.50   5.50  4♠ E -1   2  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
  100         15.50   5.50  4♠ E -1       B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
        140    7.50  13.50  3♠ E      7  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B13-Harel-Jada
        140    7.50  13.50  3♠ E      ♣A  A3-Busby-House vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
        140    7.50  13.50  2♠ W +1       B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
        140    7.50  13.50  2♠ E +1   9  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
        140    7.50  13.50  2♠ E +1   5  B1-Abelow-Yates vs B3-Garin-Garin
        140    7.50  13.50  2♠ E +1   5  B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B9-Sherman-Howard
        140    7.50  13.50  2♠ E +1   ♣A  B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B12-Butler-Gratt
        140    7.50  13.50  2♠ E +1   ♣3  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
        170    2.50  18.50  2♠ W +2   2  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
        170    2.50  18.50  2♠ E +2   ♣A  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B8-Galligan-Michael
        200    1.00  20.00  2♠ E +3   2  B9-Walters-Lane vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
        230    0.00  21.00  3♠ E +3   ♣A  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
24 ♠A6
8
KT842
♣Q9852
Dlr: West
Vul: None
♠J983
AKQ32
QJ7
♣4
♠T42
T765
953
♣AT7
♠KQ75
J94
A6
♣KJ63
9
134
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 5♣ 4 2♠ 1/2NT  ♥5
EW: 1  ♣1 ♦2 ♠5 NT5
LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: +400 5♣-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  400         19.00   2.00  5♣ S      T  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B8-Galligan-Michael
  400         19.00   2.00  5♣ S      A  A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
  400         19.00   2.00  5♣ S      A  A8-Gu-Fields vs A8-Domurat-France
  400         19.00   2.00  5♣ S      A  B1-Abelow-Yates vs B3-Garin-Garin
  400         19.00   2.00  5♣ S      A  B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
  150         12.50   8.50  4 W -3   ♠A  B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
  150         12.50   8.50  4♣ S +1   A  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A3-Darin-Peterson
  150         12.50   8.50  4♣ S +1   A  A3-Busby-House vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
  150         12.50   8.50  4♣ S +1   K  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
  150         12.50   8.50  4♣ S +1       B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
  150         12.50   8.50  4♣ N +1   T  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
  150         12.50   8.50  3♣ S +2   A  B9-Walters-Lane vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
  150         12.50   8.50  3♣ N +2   T  B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B12-Butler-Gratt
  130          7.50  13.50  4♣ S      A  A2-Blake-Kane vs A5-Blum-Sauer
  130          7.50  13.50  4♣ S          B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
  120          6.00  15.00  1N S +1   A  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
  100          5.00  16.00  3 W -2   ♠A  A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
   50          3.00  18.00  3 W -1   ♠A  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
   50          3.00  18.00  2 W -1   ♠A  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
   50          3.00  18.00  2 W -1   ♠A  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B13-Harel-Jada
         50    1.00  20.00  5♣ S -1   K  B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B9-Sherman-Howard
        110    0.00  21.00  2 W      ♣5  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
25 ♠T95
2
QJT754
♣Q85
Dlr: North
Vul: E-W
♠AJ87642
J93
K86
♣-
♠Q
AQT6
A932
♣AT64
♠K3
K8754
-
♣KJ9732
5
916
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣  ♦3 ♥3 ♠2 NT3
EW: 4/3 3 5♠ 4NT  ♣6/5
LoTT: 18 - 17 = +1
Par: -650 5♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  400         21.00   0.00  5 E -4       B1-Abelow-Yates vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
  300         20.00   1.00  4 W -3   Q  A8-Gu-Fields vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
  200         18.00   3.00  3N E -2   ♣7  B9-Walters-Lane vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
  200         18.00   3.00  4♠ W -2   2  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A8-Domurat-France
  200         18.00   3.00  4♠ W -2   2  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B12-Butler-Gratt
  100         15.00   6.00  5♠ W -1   Q  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B9-Sherman-Howard
  100         15.00   6.00  4♠ W -1   2  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A5-Blum-Sauer
  100         15.00   6.00  4♠ W -1   2  B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B8-Galligan-Michael
        230   13.00   8.00  3♠ W +3   ♣5  A2-Blake-Kane vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
        500   12.00   9.00  4♣* S -3  3  B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
        620   10.00  11.00  4♠ W      2  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
        620   10.00  11.00  4♠ W      Q  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
        620   10.00  11.00  4♠ W          B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
        650    5.00  16.00  4♠ W +1   2  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
        650    5.00  16.00  4♠ W +1   2  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A3-Darin-Peterson
        650    5.00  16.00  4♠ W +1   2  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
        650    5.00  16.00  4♠ W +1   2  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
        650    5.00  16.00  4♠ W +1   2  B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B13-Harel-Jada
        650    5.00  16.00  4♠ W +1       B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
        650    5.00  16.00  4♠ E +1   ♣7  A3-Busby-House vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
        680    0.50  20.50  4♠ W +2   5  B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B3-Garin-Garin
        680    0.50  20.50  4♠ W +2   2  A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
26 ♠QJ6
KT2
KQJT8
♣A7
Dlr: East
Vul: Both
♠AT32
983
952
♣854
♠98754
AJ4
A3
♣KJ3
♠K
Q765
764
♣QT962
16
413
7
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 3 2 2NT  ♠6
EW: 1♠  ♣4 ♦4 ♥5 NT5
LoTT: 16 - 17 = -1
Par: +120 2NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
 1100         21.00   0.00  4♠* W -4  K  B10-Haine-Robzyk vs B7-Sootkoos-Bell
  630         20.00   1.00  3N N +1   2  B3-Bartley-Shutts vs B6-Gambill-Petersen
  200         17.50   3.50  3♠ E -2   6  B7-Kantor-Bloch vs B1-Flaherty-Grant
  200         17.50   3.50  3♠ E -2   6  B11-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B9-Sherman-Howard
  200         17.50   3.50  2♠ E -2   4  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
  200         17.50   3.50  2♠ E -2   ♣2  B13-Manaster-Peters-Dunn vs B13-Harel-Jada
  150         15.00   6.00  2N N +1   ♠5  A3-Busby-House vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
  130         14.00   7.00  3 N +1   ♣3  A8-Gu-Fields vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
  110          9.00  12.00  3 N      ♠9  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
  110          9.00  12.00  3 N      ♠9  B1-Abelow-Yates vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
  110          9.00  12.00  3 N      ♠9  B6-Sullivan-Nuccio vs B12-Butler-Gratt
  110          9.00  12.00  3 N      ♠9  B8-Seagren-Seagren vs B3-Garin-Garin
  110          9.00  12.00  3 N      ♠9  B9-Walters-Lane vs B5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian
  110          9.00  12.00  3 N      ♠8  A2-Blake-Kane vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
  110          9.00  12.00  3 N      A  B4-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B8-Galligan-Michael
  110          9.00  12.00  2 N +1   ♠9  A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
  110          9.00  12.00  3♣ S      3  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A3-Darin-Peterson
  100          3.50  17.50  2♠ E -1       B2-Klayman-Hastie vs B4-Johnsen-Peterson
  100          3.50  17.50  2♠ E -1       B5-Lawrence-Shapley vs B10-McGarvey-Gwin
   80          2.00  19.00  1 S      ♣5  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A8-Domurat-France
        100    1.00  20.00  3N N -1   ♠9  B12-Mason Carter-Miller vs B11-Lebendig-Wright
        110    0.00  21.00  2♠ E      5  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A5-Blum-Sauer
27 ♠752
T42
7632
♣T98
Dlr: South
Vul: None
♠A94
A3
AKQT95
♣53
♠KQJ3
K965
J
♣AKJ6
♠T86
QJ87
84
♣Q742
0
1718
5
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣2 ♦0 ♥2 ♠0 NT0
EW: 5♣ 7 5 7♠ 7NT
LoTT: 15 - 14 = +1
Par: -1520 7NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
        940   20.28   0.72  6 W +1   ♠7  A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A1-Augustine-Rosenthal
       1020   11.72   9.28  6N W +1   2  A2-Blake-Kane vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
       1020   11.72   9.28  6N W +1   2  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A8-Domurat-France
       1020   11.72   9.28  6N W +1   ♣T  A8-Gu-Fields vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
       1020   11.72   9.28  6N E +1   ♣2  A1-Kidd-Brobst vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
       1020   11.72   9.28  6N E +1   ♣2  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A5-Blum-Sauer
       1020   11.72   9.28  6N E +1   ♣2  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
       1520    1.94  19.06  7N W      ♣T  A3-Busby-House vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
       1520    1.94  19.06  7N W      ♣T  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A3-Darin-Peterson
28 ♠AJ875
AQT832
84
♣-
Dlr: West
Vul: N-S
♠KQ6
765
QT73
♣854
♠T94
KJ9
AK9
♣T763
♠32
4
J652
♣AKQJ92
11
711
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 1 3♠  ♦6 NT6
EW: -/1NT
       ♣5 ♦5 ♥3/6 ♠3 NT5/7
LoTT: 14 - 14 = 0
Par: +140 3♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  620         20.28   0.72  4♠ N      A  A3-Busby-House vs A5-Blum-Sauer
        100   14.17   6.83  3N S -1   3  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
        100   14.17   6.83  4♠ N -1   T  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A8-Domurat-France
        100   14.17   6.83  4♠ N -1   A  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
        100   14.17   6.83  3♣ S -1   3  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
        200    5.61  15.39  3N S -2       A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
        200    5.61  15.39  3 N -2   A  A2-Blake-Kane vs A3-Darin-Peterson
        200    5.61  15.39  4♣ S -2       A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
        400    0.72  20.28  4 N -4   A  A8-Gu-Fields vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
29 ♠J4
KT7432
Q4
♣853
Dlr: North
Vul: Both
♠T8752
6
KJ765
♣J6
♠A963
J85
93
♣QT92
♠KQ
AQ9
AT82
♣AK74
6
57
22
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 1 5 4NT  ♠5
EW: 2♠  ♣4 ♦6 ♥2 NT2
LoTT: 19 - 18 = +1
Par: +650 5-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  660         20.28   0.72  3N S +2   7  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner
  650         14.17   6.83  4 S +1   ♠5  A8-Gu-Fields vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
  650         14.17   6.83  4 S +1   ♠3  A3-Busby-House vs A5-Blum-Sauer
  650         14.17   6.83  4 S +1   ♠2  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
  650         14.17   6.83  4 S +1   6  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
  620          4.39  16.61  4 S      ♠2  A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
  620          4.39  16.61  4 S      ♣J  A2-Blake-Kane vs A3-Darin-Peterson
  620          4.39  16.61  4 S      ♣J  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A8-Domurat-France
  620          4.39  16.61  4 N          A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
30 ♠7
T987
KJ9864
♣Q2
Dlr: East
Vul: None
♠A85
Q4
AQT2
♣KT75
♠QT63
AKJ653
-
♣J83
♠KJ942
2
753
♣A964
6
1511
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1  ♣3 ♥3 ♠5 NT3
EW: 3♣ 4 2♠ 4NT  ♦6
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -430 4NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         19.06   1.94  4 E -2   3  A9-Anderson-Dunham vs A8-Domurat-France
  100         19.06   1.94  4 E -2   ♣4  A7-Van Hemert-Casey vs A4-Sottosanti-Davidson
   50         12.94   8.06  6 W -1       A10-Koshkarian-Vallacher vs A10-Vanwart-Dunham
   50         12.94   8.06  4 E -1   2  A5-Byrne-Rubin vs A9-Gilliam-Rimer
   50         12.94   8.06  4 E -1   3  A6-Feldman-Madison-Jammal vs A2-Bessinger-Bessinger
        400    8.06  12.94  3N W      ♠8  A3-Busby-House vs A5-Blum-Sauer
        420    5.61  15.39  4 E      7  A2-Blake-Kane vs A3-Darin-Peterson
        450    3.17  17.83  4 E +1   3  A8-Gu-Fields vs A6-Hartman-Pottenger
        460    0.72  20.28  3N W +2   6  A4-Emer-Hunt vs A7-Bowyer-Poizner