? Explanation of report features   View original ACBLscore output
Download hands in PBN or GIB or LIN format (Right click and choose “Save Link As...” in Firefox or “Save Target As...” in IE)
Jump directly to board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
Field strength:  Mean: 2709 MP  Geomean: 1333 MP
(based on 80 players)
★ ★ ★  Masterpoint Winners  ★ ★ ★
Partnership Pct Rank MP
Martha Woodworth - Ying Lin Gu 64.07 1st OA 4.38
Alana Shapley - David Abelow 61.84 2nd OA 3.29
Kent Hartman - Maritha Pottenger 60.43 3/4th OA 2.16
Christine Denny - William Bartley 60.43 3/4th OA 2.16
Matthew Kidd - Robert Brobst 59.82 5th OA 1.39
Elaine Chan - Michael Mezin 57.69 6th OA 1.04
Timothy Flaherty - William Grant 56.88 5th SA 0.44
Lawrence Sherman - Patrick Staley 56.58 3rd SA 1.10
Robert Dunham - Virginia Herrick 56.38 5th OB 0.78
Gregory Chaffee - Mac Busby 55.87 5th SA 0.44
Murray Warmath - Sandra Gagnon 54.25 6th SA 0.37
Partnership Pct Rank MP
Lynne Newman - Randall Dougherty 54.15 6th SA 0.37
Fani Hason - Wally Augustin 53.85 7th SA 0.31
Cheryl Rodzach - Chrissy Fried 52.83 6th OB 0.58
Freda Anderson - Gail Dunham 51.52 8th SA 0.27
Charles O'Malley III - Marjorie O'Malley 51.32 4th SB 0.39
Avram Ninyo - Susan Ninyo 51.21 5th SB 0.22
J Stephen Haine - Phillip Robzyk 50.91 2nd OC 0.96
Robert Keefe - Toby Burke 50.81 3rd OC 0.72
Chris Hastie - Sue Kane 50.51 6th SB 0.21
Jianguo Tan - Tianze Tan 50.30 4th OC 0.54
Chebli Jada - Edward Brilmyer 48.99 3rd SC 0.34
EVENT>La Jolla Unit (corrected)|SESSION>Sunday Morn  |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>August 25, 2019    |SANCTION>ADGF      | 08/26/2019 15:20
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Marc Matz       |RATING>Unit Championship            |MOVEMENT>WEB
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  247.0 |TOP>  19 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/1000 |CLUB>UNIT 526
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=20/B=15/C=7                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Pat Sullivan           Pam Nuccio               C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    196.00  39.68          
 2 Ursula Kantor          Daniel Bloch             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    195.50  39.57          
 3 Maritha Pottenger      Kent Hartman             A  3/4    .     .   |  1/2    .     .    298.50  60.43  2.16(OA)
 4 Deborah Goldsmith      Joseph Rubin             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    226.50  45.85          
 5 Sue Kane               Chris Hastie             B   .     .     .   |   .     6     .    249.50  50.51  0.21(SB)
 6 Buster Mico            Tinker Mico              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    246.00  49.80          
 7 Marilyn Peters-Dunn    Carolyn Casey            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    239.50  48.48          
 8 J Stephen Haine        Phillip Robzyk           C   .     .     2   |   8     4     1    251.50  50.91  0.96(OC)
 9 Robert Dunham          Virginia Herrick         B   .     5     .   |   4     3     .    278.50  56.38  0.78(OB)
10 Murray Warmath         Sandra Gagnon            A   .     .     .   |   6     .     .    268.00  54.25  0.37(SA)
11 Lawrence Sherman       Patrick Staley           B   .     4     .   |   3     2     .    279.50  56.58  1.10(SA)
12 Toby Burke             Robert Keefe             C   .     .     3   |   .     5     2    251.00  50.81  0.72(OC)
13 Chebli Jada            Edward Brilmyer          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     3    242.00  48.99  0.34(SC)
14 Wally Augustin         Fani Hason               A   .     .     .   |   7     .     .    266.00  53.85  0.31(SA)
15 Gregory Chaffee        Mac Busby                A   .     .     .   |   5     .     .    276.00  55.87  0.44(SA)
16 William Bartley        Christine Denny          B  3/4    2     .   |  1/2    1     .    298.50  60.43  2.16(OA)
17 Stephen Seagren        Jill Seagren             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    243.50  49.29          
18 Scott Nelson           Carol Nelson             A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    240.50  48.68          
19 Ginger Calvert         Janet Dunlap             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    203.00  41.09          
20 Howard Richard         Janice Richard           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    190.50  38.56          
                                          Totals                                           4940.00       

EVENT>La Jolla Unit (corrected)|SESSION>Sunday Morn  |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
AVE>  247.0 |TOP>  19 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/1000 |CLUB>UNIT 526
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=20/B=12/C=5                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Gail Dunham            Freda Anderson           A   .     .     .   |   8     .     .    254.50  51.52  0.27(SA)
 2 Carol Butler           Aileen Emer              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    127.00  25.71          
 3 Wirt Gilliam           Judy Rimer               A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    244.50  49.49          
 4 Janice Joerger         Abe Gleiberman           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    234.00  47.37          
 5 Ben Domurat            Mike France              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    252.50  51.11          
 6 Elazar Harel           Raymond Hilbert          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    171.50  34.72          
 7 Matthew Kidd           Robert Brobst            C   5     3     1   |   3     2     1    295.50  59.82  1.39(OA)
 8 Jianguo Tan            Tianze Tan               C   .     .     4   |   .     .     2    248.50  50.30  0.54(OC)
 9 Timothy Flaherty       William Grant            A   .     .     .   |   5     .     .    281.00  56.88  0.44(SA)
10 Anita Reiss            John Howard              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    210.50  42.61          
11 Yvonne Gallagher       Arlene Special           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    225.50  45.65          
12 Ronald Huffaker        Mary Huffaker            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    235.50  47.67          
13 Marjorie O'Malley      Charles O'Malley III     B   .     .     .   |   .     4     .    253.50  51.32  0.39(SB)
14 Alice Lane             Hanan Deeby              A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    217.50  44.03          
15 Randall Dougherty      Lynne Newman             A   .     .     .   |   6     .     .    267.50  54.15  0.37(SA)
16 Martha Woodworth       Ying Lin Gu              B   1     1     .   |   1     1     .    316.50  64.07  4.38(OA)
17 Susan Ninyo            Avram Ninyo              B   .     .     .   |   .     5     .    253.00  51.21  0.22(SB)
18 Chrissy Fried          Cheryl Rodzach           B   .     6     .   |   7     3     .    261.00  52.83  0.58(OB)
19 Alana Shapley          David Abelow             A   2     .     .   |   2     .     .    305.50  61.84  3.29(OA)
20 Michael Mezin          Elaine Chan              A   6     .     .   |   4     .     .    285.00  57.69  1.04(OA)
                                          Totals                                           4940.00       

Hands and Results
1 ♠QJ8
9
T752
♣AK752
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠6543
KQ8643
Q
♣T8
♠KT2
72
KJ643
♣Q93
♠A97
AJT5
A98
♣J64
10
79
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 3 1 2♠ 3/2NT
EW:  ♣4 ♦4 ♥5 ♠5 NT4
LoTT: 14 - 16 = -2
Par: +400 3NT-N
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  430         18.50   0.50  3N S +1   6  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
  430         18.50   0.50  3N S +1   5  8-Haine-Robzyk vs 2-Butler-Emer
  400         15.50   3.50  3N S      K  9-Dunham-Herrick vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
  400         15.50   3.50  3N S      K  15-Chaffee-Busby vs 11-Gallagher-Special
  400         15.50   3.50  3N S      K  16-Bartley-Denny vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  400         15.50   3.50  3N S      Q  6-Mico-Mico vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
  150         13.00   6.00  1N S +2   6  3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
  130         12.00   7.00  3♣ S +1       1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
  110          9.00  10.00  3♣ S      Q  7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 20-Mezin-Chan
  110          9.00  10.00  3♣ S      Q  5-Kane-Hastie vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
  110          9.00  10.00  3♣ S      Q  12-Burke-Keefe vs 5-Domurat-France
  110          9.00  10.00  3♣ S      ♣T  18-Nelson-Nelson vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
  110          9.00  10.00  2♣ N +1   7  13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
         50    5.00  14.00  3N S -1   K  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 14-Lane-Deeby
         50    5.00  14.00  3N N -1       2-Kantor-Bloch vs 10-Reiss-Howard
         50    5.00  14.00  4♣ S -1   Q  11-Sherman-Staley vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
        100    2.00  17.00  3 S -2   Q  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
        100    2.00  17.00  3♣ S -2   K  14-Augustin-Hason vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
        100    2.00  17.00  3♣ S -2   Q  20-Richard-Richard vs 8-Tan-Tan
        500    0.00  19.00  5* S -3  K  17-Seagren-Seagren vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
2 ♠QT6
J8
AKJT9
♣J53
Dlr: East
Vul: N-S
♠73
A63
73
♣AKT976
♠J984
T97
Q864
♣84
♠AK52
KQ542
52
♣Q2
12
113
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣ 2 3 3♠ 1NT
EW:  ♣6 ♦5 ♥4 ♠4 NT3
LoTT: 15 - 15 = 0
Par: +140 3♠-NS/3-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  620         19.00   0.00  4♠ S      ♣A  8-Haine-Robzyk vs 2-Butler-Emer
  500         17.50   1.50  3♣* W -3  J  16-Bartley-Denny vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  500         17.50   1.50  3♣* W -3  A  18-Nelson-Nelson vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
  150         15.50   3.50  4♣ W -3   A  2-Kantor-Bloch vs 10-Reiss-Howard
  150         15.50   3.50  3♣ W -3   K  17-Seagren-Seagren vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
  140         12.00   7.00  3♠ S      ♣A  6-Mico-Mico vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
  140         12.00   7.00  3♠ S      ♣A  14-Augustin-Hason vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
  140         12.00   7.00  3 S      ♣A  9-Dunham-Herrick vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
  140         12.00   7.00  3 S      ♣A  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
  140         12.00   7.00  3 S      ♣K  3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
  110          9.00  10.00  2♠ S          1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
   90          7.50  11.50  2 N      ♣8  7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 20-Mezin-Chan
   90          7.50  11.50  2 N      ♣6  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
        100    5.00  14.00  3N N -1   ♣8  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 14-Lane-Deeby
        100    5.00  14.00  3 N -1   ♣8  5-Kane-Hastie vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
        100    5.00  14.00  3 N -1   ♣8  15-Chaffee-Busby vs 11-Gallagher-Special
        200    2.50  16.50  2N N -2   ♣8  20-Richard-Richard vs 8-Tan-Tan
        200    2.50  16.50  4 S -2   ♣A  11-Sherman-Staley vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
        300    0.50  18.50  3N S -3   ♣A  13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
        300    0.50  18.50  2N N -3   ♣8  12-Burke-Keefe vs 5-Domurat-France
3 ♠AT4
JT43
K95
♣KT9
Dlr: South
Vul: E-W
♠8
AK85
AT862
♣652
♠J763
Q
Q743
♣AJ73
♠KQ952
9762
J
♣Q84
11
1110
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1 1♠  ♣5 ♦3 NT6
EW: 2♣ 3  ♥6 ♠5 NT5
LoTT: 16 - 17 = -1
Par: -110 3-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         19.00   0.00  1♠ E -2   J  3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 11-Gallagher-Special
  100         18.00   1.00  3N E -1   3  16-Bartley-Denny vs 14-Lane-Deeby
         50   17.00   2.00  2♠ S -1   A  5-Kane-Hastie vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
        100   15.50   3.50  3♠ S -2   A  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        100   15.50   3.50  3♠ S -2   A  12-Burke-Keefe vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
        110   10.50   8.50  3 W      J  8-Haine-Robzyk vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
        110   10.50   8.50  3 W      4  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
        110   10.50   8.50  3 W      3  9-Dunham-Herrick vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
        110   10.50   8.50  3 W      3  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 5-Domurat-France
        110   10.50   8.50  2 W +1   4  6-Mico-Mico vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
        110   10.50   8.50  2 W +1       2-Kantor-Bloch vs 2-Butler-Emer
        110   10.50   8.50  2 E +1   ♠K  11-Sherman-Staley vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
        110   10.50   8.50  2 E +1   J  15-Chaffee-Busby vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
        130    4.50  14.50  2 W +2   J  1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 20-Mezin-Chan
        130    4.50  14.50  2 W +2   J  20-Richard-Richard vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
        130    4.50  14.50  2 W +2   4  7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
        130    4.50  14.50  2 W +2   ♣9  17-Seagren-Seagren vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
        150    1.50  17.50  1N W +2       18-Nelson-Nelson vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
        150    1.50  17.50  3 W +2   J  13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 8-Tan-Tan
        500    0.00  19.00  3♠* S -3  A  14-Augustin-Hason vs 10-Reiss-Howard
4 ♠A
A976
QJ32
♣AJ62
Dlr: West
Vul: Both
♠J874
KT43
AK64
♣9
♠K653
J2
875
♣KQ83
♠QT92
Q85
T9
♣T754
16
119
4
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1/2♣ 1 1NT  ♦6 ♠4/6
EW: 1♠  ♣5 ♦6 ♥6 NT6
LoTT: 15 - 16 = -1
Par: +90 1NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  300         19.00   0.00  2♣ E -3   ♠2  9-Dunham-Herrick vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
  180         18.00   1.00  1N* N     ♠3  5-Kane-Hastie vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
  120         17.00   2.00  1N N +1   8  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  100         13.50   5.50  2N E -1   ♠2  1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 20-Mezin-Chan
  100         13.50   5.50  2N E -1       18-Nelson-Nelson vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
  100         13.50   5.50  2♠ W -1   ♣2  13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 8-Tan-Tan
  100         13.50   5.50  2♠ E -1   T  6-Mico-Mico vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
  100         13.50   5.50  2♠ E -1   9  20-Richard-Richard vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
  100         13.50   5.50  2♠ E -1       2-Kantor-Bloch vs 2-Butler-Emer
   90          9.00  10.00  1N N      ♠3  11-Sherman-Staley vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
   90          9.00  10.00  1N N      ♠3  15-Chaffee-Busby vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
   90          9.00  10.00  2♣ N      J  3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 11-Gallagher-Special
         80    7.00  12.00  1♠ E      T  14-Augustin-Hason vs 10-Reiss-Howard
        100    4.00  15.00  1N N -1   ♣K  17-Seagren-Seagren vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
        100    4.00  15.00  2♣ N -1   ♠3  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 5-Domurat-France
        100    4.00  15.00  2♣ N -1   J  12-Burke-Keefe vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
        100    4.00  15.00  2♣ N -1   J  16-Bartley-Denny vs 14-Lane-Deeby
        100    4.00  15.00  2♣ N -1   J  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
        110    1.00  18.00  2♠ E      5  7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
        200    0.00  19.00  2 N -2   8  8-Haine-Robzyk vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
5 ♠AKT875
J75
7
♣AT2
Dlr: North
Vul: N-S
♠J
T9863
KQ95
♣943
♠Q6
A42
JT82
♣QJ76
♠9432
KQ
A643
♣K85
12
610
12
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 1 1 6♠ 4NT
EW:  ♣5 ♦6 ♥6 ♠1 NT2
LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: +1430 6♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  680         10.00   9.00  5♠ N +1   ♣Q  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
  680         10.00   9.00  5♠ N +1   ♣Q  20-Richard-Richard vs 10-Reiss-Howard
  680         10.00   9.00  5♠ N +1   ♣J  1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
  680         10.00   9.00  4♠ N +2   ♠6  6-Mico-Mico vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
  680         10.00   9.00  4♠ N +2   ♠6  7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
  680         10.00   9.00  4♠ N +2   ♠6  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
  680         10.00   9.00  4♠ N +2   A  16-Bartley-Denny vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
  680         10.00   9.00  4♠ N +2   J  3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
  680         10.00   9.00  4♠ N +2   J  15-Chaffee-Busby vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  680         10.00   9.00  4♠ N +2   J  18-Nelson-Nelson vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
  680         10.00   9.00  4♠ N +2   J  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 8-Tan-Tan
  680         10.00   9.00  4♠ N +2   ♣Q  8-Haine-Robzyk vs 20-Mezin-Chan
  680         10.00   9.00  4♠ N +2   ♣Q  11-Sherman-Staley vs 5-Domurat-France
  680         10.00   9.00  4♠ N +2   ♣Q  17-Seagren-Seagren vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
  680         10.00   9.00  4♠ N +2   ♣6  5-Kane-Hastie vs 14-Lane-Deeby
  680         10.00   9.00  4♠ N +2   ♣6  9-Dunham-Herrick vs 2-Butler-Emer
  680         10.00   9.00  4♠ N +2   ♣6  13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
  680         10.00   9.00  4♠ N +2       2-Kantor-Bloch vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
  680         10.00   9.00  4♠ N +2       14-Augustin-Hason vs 11-Gallagher-Special
  230          0.00  19.00  3♠ N +3   J  12-Burke-Keefe vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
6 ♠AJ83
J84
A98
♣AQ9
Dlr: East
Vul: E-W
♠K642
AQ9
T7
♣K874
♠Q975
KT52
QJ53
♣J
♠T
763
K642
♣T6532
16
129
3
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 1  ♥6 ♠5 NT5
EW: 2♠ 1NT  ♣4 ♦6 ♥6
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: +110 3♣-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         19.00   0.00  2♣ W -2   4  12-Burke-Keefe vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
  120         17.50   1.50  1N N +1   2  1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
  120         17.50   1.50  1N N +1       14-Augustin-Hason vs 11-Gallagher-Special
  110         16.00   3.00  3♣ N      3  9-Dunham-Herrick vs 2-Butler-Emer
  100         14.00   5.00  2♠ W -1   J  13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
  100         14.00   5.00  2♠ W -1   4  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
  100         14.00   5.00  2 W -1   4  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
   90         11.00   8.00  1N N      2  5-Kane-Hastie vs 14-Lane-Deeby
   90         11.00   8.00  1N N      2  17-Seagren-Seagren vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
   90         11.00   8.00  1N N      ♣J  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 8-Tan-Tan
         50    8.00  11.00  1N N -1   2  11-Sherman-Staley vs 5-Domurat-France
         50    8.00  11.00  1N N -1   3  18-Nelson-Nelson vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
         50    8.00  11.00  1N N -1   ♣J  8-Haine-Robzyk vs 20-Mezin-Chan
         90    6.00  13.00  1N W      4  7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
        100    4.00  15.00  1N N -2   2  15-Chaffee-Busby vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        100    4.00  15.00  1N N -2   2  20-Richard-Richard vs 10-Reiss-Howard
        100    4.00  15.00  1N* N -1      2-Kantor-Bloch vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
        110    2.00  17.00  2♠ W      2  3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
        300    1.00  18.00  3* N -2  ♣J  16-Bartley-Denny vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
        600    0.00  19.00  2** S -2 ♠2  6-Mico-Mico vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
7 ♠KT2
K8753
K7
♣Q98
Dlr: South
Vul: Both
♠AJ9765
6
T9
♣KJ32
♠Q8
AQJT2
J52
♣AT6
♠43
94
AQ8643
♣754
11
914
6
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣3/2 ♦6 ♥5 ♠2 NT6
EW: 3♣ 2 4♠ 1NT  ♦6
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -620 4♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         18.50   0.50  4♠ W -2   K  3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 2-Butler-Emer
  200         18.50   0.50  4♠ W -2   J  15-Chaffee-Busby vs 14-Lane-Deeby
  100         14.50   4.50  3N E -1   A  2-Kantor-Bloch vs 20-Mezin-Chan
  100         14.50   4.50  4♠ W -1   8  8-Haine-Robzyk vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
  100         14.50   4.50  4♠ W -1   K  6-Mico-Mico vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
  100         14.50   4.50  4♠ W -1   K  11-Sherman-Staley vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
  100         14.50   4.50  4♠ W -1   K  13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 10-Reiss-Howard
  100         14.50   4.50  4♠ W -1   K  16-Bartley-Denny vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
        140   10.50   8.50  3♠ W      6  17-Seagren-Seagren vs 5-Domurat-France
        140   10.50   8.50  3 E      A  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
        170    8.50  10.50  2♠ W +2   5  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
        170    8.50  10.50  2♠ W +2   K  9-Dunham-Herrick vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
        200    7.00  12.00  2♠ W +3   5  20-Richard-Richard vs 11-Gallagher-Special
        620    4.50  14.50  4♠ W      ♠2  18-Nelson-Nelson vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
        620    4.50  14.50  4♠ W      T  14-Augustin-Hason vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
        620    4.50  14.50  4♠ W      K  5-Kane-Hastie vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        620    4.50  14.50  4♠ W      K  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
        650    1.50  17.50  4♠ W +1   ♣8  1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
        650    1.50  17.50  4♠ W +1   ♣3  7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
        800    0.00  19.00  3* N -3  ♠Q  12-Burke-Keefe vs 8-Tan-Tan
8 ♠AJ
T42
JT753
♣QJ6
Dlr: West
Vul: None
♠Q932
AKQ9
KQ4
♣72
♠KT65
J83
A2
♣AKT9
♠874
765
986
♣8543
9
1615
0
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣1 ♦3 ♥1 ♠1 NT1
EW: 6♣ 4 6 6♠ 6NT
LoTT: 15 - 16 = -1
Par: -990 6NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
   50         18.50   0.50  6N W -1   J  5-Kane-Hastie vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
   50         18.50   0.50  6♠ W -1   J  11-Sherman-Staley vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
        170   17.00   2.00  3♣ E +3   ♠3  14-Augustin-Hason vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
        450   16.00   3.00  4♠ W +1   5  7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
        480   12.00   7.00  5♠ W +1   ♠A  6-Mico-Mico vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
        480   12.00   7.00  5♠ W +1   J  2-Kantor-Bloch vs 20-Mezin-Chan
        480   12.00   7.00  5♠ W +1   J  13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 10-Reiss-Howard
        480   12.00   7.00  4♠ W +2   J  9-Dunham-Herrick vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
        480   12.00   7.00  4♠ W +2   J  15-Chaffee-Busby vs 14-Lane-Deeby
        480   12.00   7.00  4♠ W +2   5  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
        480   12.00   7.00  4♠ E +2   7  3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 2-Butler-Emer
        490    7.00  12.00  4N W +2   5  1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
        490    7.00  12.00  4N W +2   4  16-Bartley-Denny vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
        490    7.00  12.00  3N W +3   5  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
        980    4.00  15.00  6♠ W      ♣Q  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
        980    4.00  15.00  6♠ E      6  12-Burke-Keefe vs 8-Tan-Tan
        980    4.00  15.00  6♠ E      9  20-Richard-Richard vs 11-Gallagher-Special
        990    1.00  18.00  6N W      ♠A  8-Haine-Robzyk vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
        990    1.00  18.00  6N W          17-Seagren-Seagren vs 5-Domurat-France
        990    1.00  18.00  6N W          18-Nelson-Nelson vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
9 ♠KQ7
T5
K76
♣AQJ52
Dlr: North
Vul: E-W
♠643
643
JT82
♣KT9
♠A92
J982
43
♣8764
♠JT85
AKQ7
AQ95
♣3
15
45
16
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 5♣ 5 5 6♠ 6NT
EW:  ♣2 ♦2 ♥2 ♠1 NT1
LoTT: 14 - 14 = 0
Par: +990 6NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  990         17.50   1.50  6N N      ♠A  12-Burke-Keefe vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
  990         17.50   1.50  6N N      9  8-Haine-Robzyk vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
  990         17.50   1.50  6N N      2  5-Kane-Hastie vs 5-Domurat-France
  990         17.50   1.50  6N N          14-Augustin-Hason vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  490         12.50   6.50  5N N +1   2  18-Nelson-Nelson vs 8-Tan-Tan
  490         12.50   6.50  4N N +2   ♠2  3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
  490         12.50   6.50  4N N +2   9  16-Bartley-Denny vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
  490         12.50   6.50  4N N +2   2  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 2-Butler-Emer
  490         12.50   6.50  4N N +2   ♣8  20-Richard-Richard vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
  490         12.50   6.50  3N N +3   ♣8  17-Seagren-Seagren vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
  460          8.00  11.00  4N N +1   9  15-Chaffee-Busby vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
  460          8.00  11.00  4N N +1   2  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
  460          8.00  11.00  3N N +2   ♠2  2-Kantor-Bloch vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
  450          6.00  13.00  5 N      ♠A  13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 11-Gallagher-Special
         50    2.50  16.50  6N N -1   ♠A  6-Mico-Mico vs 14-Lane-Deeby
         50    2.50  16.50  6N N -1   ♠A  7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
         50    2.50  16.50  6N N -1   ♠A  9-Dunham-Herrick vs 20-Mezin-Chan
         50    2.50  16.50  6N N -1   ♠A  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 10-Reiss-Howard
         50    2.50  16.50  6N N -1   ♠2  1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
         50    2.50  16.50  6N N -1   2  11-Sherman-Staley vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
10 ♠A873
AJ2
T9
♣J865
Dlr: East
Vul: Both
♠QJ
T84
532
♣K9743
♠KT2
KQ
AKJ864
♣AT
♠9654
97653
Q7
♣Q2
10
620
4
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣4 ♦2 ♥6 ♠6 NT2
EW: 3♣ 5 1 1♠ 4NT
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -630 4NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         19.00   0.00  3N E -2   9  5-Kane-Hastie vs 5-Domurat-France
  100         18.00   1.00  5 W -1   T  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 2-Butler-Emer
        600   13.00   6.00  3N W      A  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
        600   13.00   6.00  3N E      9  8-Haine-Robzyk vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
        600   13.00   6.00  3N E      7  3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
        600   13.00   6.00  3N E      7  6-Mico-Mico vs 14-Lane-Deeby
        600   13.00   6.00  3N E      6  12-Burke-Keefe vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
        600   13.00   6.00  3N E      5  17-Seagren-Seagren vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
        600   13.00   6.00  3N E      5  18-Nelson-Nelson vs 8-Tan-Tan
        600   13.00   6.00  3N E      4  7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
        600   13.00   6.00  3N E      3  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 10-Reiss-Howard
        630    7.00  12.00  3N W +1   ♠3  13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 11-Gallagher-Special
        630    7.00  12.00  3N E +1   7  15-Chaffee-Busby vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
        630    7.00  12.00  3N E +1       16-Bartley-Denny vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
        660    2.50  16.50  3N W +2       14-Augustin-Hason vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        660    2.50  16.50  3N E +2   9  20-Richard-Richard vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
        660    2.50  16.50  3N E +2   5  1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
        660    2.50  16.50  3N E +2   5  9-Dunham-Herrick vs 20-Mezin-Chan
        660    2.50  16.50  3N E +2   3  2-Kantor-Bloch vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
        660    2.50  16.50  3N E +2   Q  11-Sherman-Staley vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
11 ♠AKJT
A642
K95
♣K6
Dlr: South
Vul: None
♠3
JT85
QJ4
♣AJT75
♠742
73
T7632
♣Q83
♠Q9865
KQ9
A8
♣942
18
92
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣ 2 5 6♠ 5NT
EW:  ♣5/6 ♦5 ♥2 ♠1 NT2
LoTT: 18 - 17 = +1
Par: +980 6♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  990         19.00   0.00  6N N      ♣3  13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
  980         16.50   2.50  6♠ S      ♠3  3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 20-Mezin-Chan
  980         16.50   2.50  6♠ S      ♣A  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 2-Butler-Emer
  980         16.50   2.50  6♠ S      ♣A  20-Richard-Richard vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  980         16.50   2.50  6♠ S          16-Bartley-Denny vs 5-Domurat-France
  800         14.00   5.00  5* E -4  K  17-Seagren-Seagren vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
  480          7.50  11.50  5♠ S +1   J  8-Haine-Robzyk vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
  480          7.50  11.50  5♠ N +1       14-Augustin-Hason vs 14-Lane-Deeby
  480          7.50  11.50  4♠ S +2   T  9-Dunham-Herrick vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
  480          7.50  11.50  4♠ S +2   J  1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
  480          7.50  11.50  4♠ S +2   J  7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
  480          7.50  11.50  4♠ S +2   J  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
  480          7.50  11.50  4♠ S +2   J  11-Sherman-Staley vs 8-Tan-Tan
  480          7.50  11.50  4♠ S +2   J  15-Chaffee-Busby vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
  480          7.50  11.50  4♠ S +2   Q  5-Kane-Hastie vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
  480          7.50  11.50  4♠ S +2   ♣A  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 11-Gallagher-Special
  480          7.50  11.50  4♠ N +2   7  18-Nelson-Nelson vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
  480          7.50  11.50  4♠ N +2   ♣3  2-Kantor-Bloch vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
  460          1.00  18.00  3N N +2   ♣3  12-Burke-Keefe vs 10-Reiss-Howard
  450          0.00  19.00  5♠ S          6-Mico-Mico vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
12 ♠T3
K52
732
♣AQJT8
Dlr: West
Vul: N-S
♠KJ97
AJT764
4
♣75
♠AQ85
-
AQJ95
♣K643
♠642
Q983
KT86
♣92
10
916
5
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣4 ♦4 ♥4/3 ♠1 NT5
EW: 2♣ 3 3 5♠ 2NT
LoTT: 15 - 15 = 0
Par: -450 5♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         18.00   1.00  3N E -2   ♣9  7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
  100         18.00   1.00  6♠ W -2   ♣A  12-Burke-Keefe vs 10-Reiss-Howard
  100         18.00   1.00  6♠ E -2   ♣9  11-Sherman-Staley vs 8-Tan-Tan
   50         14.00   5.00  3N E -1   ♠2  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 2-Butler-Emer
   50         14.00   5.00  6♠ E -1   ♣9  18-Nelson-Nelson vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
   50         14.00   5.00  6♠ E -1       6-Mico-Mico vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
   50         14.00   5.00  4♠ E -1   ♠2  15-Chaffee-Busby vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
   50         14.00   5.00  4 W -1   ♠T  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 11-Gallagher-Special
        420    9.00  10.00  4♠ W      ♠T  9-Dunham-Herrick vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
        420    9.00  10.00  4♠ W      ♠3  20-Richard-Richard vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        420    9.00  10.00  4♠ E      ♣9  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
        420    9.00  10.00  4♠ E      ♣9  13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
        420    9.00  10.00  4 W      ♣A  8-Haine-Robzyk vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
        450    4.00  15.00  5♠ E          2-Kantor-Bloch vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
        450    4.00  15.00  4♠ E +1   ♣9  1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
        450    4.00  15.00  4♠ E +1   ♣9  5-Kane-Hastie vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
        450    4.00  15.00  4♠ E +1   ♣9  17-Seagren-Seagren vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
        450    4.00  15.00  4♠ E +1       14-Augustin-Hason vs 14-Lane-Deeby
        480    1.00  18.00  4♠ E +2   ♣9  16-Bartley-Denny vs 5-Domurat-France
        980    0.00  19.00  6♠ E      ♣9  3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 20-Mezin-Chan
13 ♠762
QJ42
A2
♣AK74
Dlr: North
Vul: Both
♠A93
K73
KT86
♣832
♠KJ
T9
QJ754
♣QJ65
♠QT854
A865
93
♣T9
14
1010
6
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3 2/3♠  ♣6 ♦5 NT6
EW: 1♣ 2  ♥4 ♠4 NT6
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: +140 3♠-S/3-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  140         15.00   4.00  3♠ S      K  9-Dunham-Herrick vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
  140         15.00   4.00  2♠ S +1   ♠A  18-Nelson-Nelson vs 10-Reiss-Howard
  140         15.00   4.00  2♠ S +1   K  14-Augustin-Hason vs 2-Butler-Emer
  140         15.00   4.00  2♠ S +1   6  15-Chaffee-Busby vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
  140         15.00   4.00  2♠ N +1   Q  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
  140         15.00   4.00  3 S          16-Bartley-Denny vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
  140         15.00   4.00  2 S +1   6  11-Sherman-Staley vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
  140         15.00   4.00  2 N +1   J  3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
  140         15.00   4.00                17-Seagren-Seagren vs 8-Tan-Tan
  110         10.00   9.00  2♠ S      K  12-Burke-Keefe vs 11-Gallagher-Special
         90    9.00  10.00  2 E      ♠5  20-Richard-Richard vs 14-Lane-Deeby
        100    5.00  14.00  1N N -1   5  1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
        100    5.00  14.00  1N N -1   4  7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
        100    5.00  14.00  1N N -1       6-Mico-Mico vs 5-Domurat-France
        100    5.00  14.00  4♠ S -1   8  5-Kane-Hastie vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
        100    5.00  14.00  2♠ S -1   ♣8  2-Kantor-Bloch vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
        100    5.00  14.00  4 N -1   T  13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        100    5.00  14.00  3 N -1   Q  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
        200    0.50  18.50  3 S -2   3  8-Haine-Robzyk vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
        200    0.50  18.50  3 S -2   6  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 20-Mezin-Chan
14 ♠AK7
Q87
A92
♣J653
Dlr: East
Vul: None
♠T
AJ94
J7643
♣T72
♠Q653
T32
K85
♣KQ8
♠J9842
K65
QT
♣A94
14
610
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1/2♣ 2♠ 2NT  ♦5 ♥6
EW: 1 1  ♣5 ♠5 NT5
LoTT: 15 - 16 = -1
Par: +120 2NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  400         19.00   0.00  3N N      2  18-Nelson-Nelson vs 10-Reiss-Howard
  150         17.50   1.50  1N N +2   ♠3  12-Burke-Keefe vs 11-Gallagher-Special
  150         17.50   1.50  1N N +2   ♠2  14-Augustin-Hason vs 2-Butler-Emer
  140         14.00   5.00  2♠ S +1   4  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 20-Mezin-Chan
  140         14.00   5.00  2♠ S +1   3  9-Dunham-Herrick vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
  140         14.00   5.00  2♠ S +1   ♣2  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
  140         14.00   5.00  1♠ S +2   4  20-Richard-Richard vs 14-Lane-Deeby
  140         14.00   5.00  1♠ S +2   4  7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
  120         10.50   8.50  1N S +1   ♠T  5-Kane-Hastie vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
  120         10.50   8.50  1N N +1   5  15-Chaffee-Busby vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
  110          7.50  11.50  2♠ S      4  17-Seagren-Seagren vs 8-Tan-Tan
  110          7.50  11.50  2♠ N      2  6-Mico-Mico vs 5-Domurat-France
  110          7.50  11.50  2♠ N          2-Kantor-Bloch vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
  110          7.50  11.50  1♠ S +1   4  8-Haine-Robzyk vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
  100          5.00  14.00  3 W -2   ♠K  11-Sherman-Staley vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
   90          4.00  15.00  1N N      5  1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
         50    2.50  16.50  4♠ S -1   4  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
         50    2.50  16.50  4♠ S -1   4  16-Bartley-Denny vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
        100    1.00  18.00  4♠ S -2   3  13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        150    0.00  19.00  4♠ N -3   ♣Q  3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
15 ♠832
943
AQ2
♣KJ97
Dlr: South
Vul: N-S
♠AQ
KQJ82
98653
♣T
♠KJ9765
6
KJ7
♣642
♠T4
AT75
T4
♣AQ853
10
128
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 1NT  ♦3 ♥5 ♠3
EW: 4 1 3♠  ♣5 NT6
LoTT: 18 - 17 = +1
Par: -140 3♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
   50         18.00   1.00  1N W -1       7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
   50         18.00   1.00  4♠ E -1   T  6-Mico-Mico vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
   50         18.00   1.00  3 W -1   6  11-Sherman-Staley vs 10-Reiss-Howard
         90   16.00   3.00  2 W          3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
        110   14.00   5.00  2♠ E      T  5-Kane-Hastie vs 2-Butler-Emer
        110   14.00   5.00  3 W      ♠8  9-Dunham-Herrick vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
        110   14.00   5.00  3 W          2-Kantor-Bloch vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
        130   11.00   8.00  3 W +1   ♣K  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 20-Mezin-Chan
        130   11.00   8.00  2 W +2   ♣7  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
        130   11.00   8.00  2 W +2   ♣5  14-Augustin-Hason vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
        140    8.00  11.00  2♠ E +1   T  12-Burke-Keefe vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
        140    8.00  11.00  2♠ E +1   T  15-Chaffee-Busby vs 5-Domurat-France
        140    8.00  11.00  2♠ E +1   T  17-Seagren-Seagren vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
        170    4.50  14.50  3♠ E +1   T  1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 14-Lane-Deeby
        170    4.50  14.50  3♠ E +1   T  13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
        170    4.50  14.50  2♠ E +2   T  16-Bartley-Denny vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
        170    4.50  14.50  2♠ E +2   T  20-Richard-Richard vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
        420    1.50  17.50  4♠ E      T  18-Nelson-Nelson vs 11-Gallagher-Special
        420    1.50  17.50  4♠ E          8-Haine-Robzyk vs 8-Tan-Tan
        530    0.00  19.00  3♠* E     ♠T  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
16 ♠K8
T83
T853
♣AKQ7
Dlr: West
Vul: E-W
♠AT4
AKQ52
AK62
♣9
♠J972
J94
Q974
♣52
♠Q653
76
J
♣JT8643
12
204
4
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣  ♦2 ♥2 ♠4 NT3
EW: 5 5 3♠ 1NT  ♣4
LoTT: 20 - 18 = +2
Par: -500 6♣*-NS-3
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         18.50   0.50  5 W -1   ♣A  1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 14-Lane-Deeby
  100         18.50   0.50  4 E -1   ♣J  9-Dunham-Herrick vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
        170   15.50   3.50  1 W +3   ♣A  7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
        170   15.50   3.50  1 W +3   ♣A  14-Augustin-Hason vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
        170   15.50   3.50  1 W +3   ♣A  15-Chaffee-Busby vs 5-Domurat-France
        170   15.50   3.50  1 W +3   ♣K  11-Sherman-Staley vs 10-Reiss-Howard
        200   11.50   7.50  3 W +2   ♠K  5-Kane-Hastie vs 2-Butler-Emer
        200   11.50   7.50  1 W +4   ♣A  6-Mico-Mico vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
        200   11.50   7.50  1 W +4   ♣A  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
        200   11.50   7.50  1 W +4   ♣Q  16-Bartley-Denny vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
        300    8.50  10.50  5♣* S -2  A  13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
        300    8.50  10.50  5♣* N -2  ♣2  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 20-Mezin-Chan
        620    6.00  13.00  4 W      ♣A  3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
        620    6.00  13.00  4 W      ♣A  18-Nelson-Nelson vs 11-Gallagher-Special
        620    6.00  13.00  4 W      ♣K  17-Seagren-Seagren vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
        650    2.00  17.00  4 W +1   3  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        650    2.00  17.00  4 W +1   ♣A  12-Burke-Keefe vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
        650    2.00  17.00  4 W +1   ♣K  20-Richard-Richard vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
        650    2.00  17.00  4 W +1       8-Haine-Robzyk vs 8-Tan-Tan
        650    2.00  17.00  4 E +1   ♣A  2-Kantor-Bloch vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
17 ♠AJ98
842
86
♣AQ64
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠Q73
AKJ93
T9
♣JT2
♠KT64
T7
KQJ732
♣7
♠52
Q65
A54
♣K9853
11
119
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 1NT  ♦3 ♥4 ♠4
EW: 3 2 2♠  ♣5 NT6
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -110 3-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  120         19.00   0.00  2N S      K  16-Bartley-Denny vs 8-Tan-Tan
  100         18.00   1.00  2N W -2   8  15-Chaffee-Busby vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
   50         16.50   2.50  2♠ W -1   ♣3  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 14-Lane-Deeby
   50         16.50   2.50  4 E -1       12-Burke-Keefe vs 20-Mezin-Chan
    PASS      15.00   4.00  Pass Out      20-Richard-Richard vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
         50   13.50   5.50  3N S -1   J  13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 2-Butler-Emer
         50   13.50   5.50  3♣ S -1   T  11-Sherman-Staley vs 11-Gallagher-Special
        110   10.50   8.50  1♠ E +1   ♣5  5-Kane-Hastie vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
        110   10.50   8.50  3 W      ♠5  3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
        110   10.50   8.50  3 E      ♠5  18-Nelson-Nelson vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
        110   10.50   8.50  2 E +1   ♣4  7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 5-Domurat-France
        130    6.00  13.00  3 E +1   ♠5  9-Dunham-Herrick vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
        130    6.00  13.00  3 E +1   5  6-Mico-Mico vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
        130    6.00  13.00  3 E +1   ♣5  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
        130    6.00  13.00  3 E +1   ♣3  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
        130    6.00  13.00  2 E +2   ♠5  1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        140    2.50  16.50  2♠ E +1   ♣3  14-Augustin-Hason vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
        140    2.50  16.50  2 W +1   8  17-Seagren-Seagren vs 10-Reiss-Howard
        170    1.00  18.00  2 W +2   ♣A  2-Kantor-Bloch vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
        200    0.00  19.00  4♣ N -4       8-Haine-Robzyk vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
18 ♠Q62
K6
J97
♣AQ872
Dlr: East
Vul: N-S
♠AK93
QT4
86
♣KT64
♠J54
A8732
AQT4
♣J
♠T87
J95
K532
♣953
12
1212
4
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣6 ♦4 ♥3 ♠4 NT4
EW: 1♣ 2 3/4 3♠ 2NT
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -420 4-W
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         19.00   0.00  3N W -4   J  3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
  150         18.00   1.00  4 E -3   ♠7  14-Augustin-Hason vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
  100         16.50   2.50  4 W -2   ♣3  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 14-Lane-Deeby
  100         16.50   2.50  4 E -2   ♠7  12-Burke-Keefe vs 20-Mezin-Chan
   50         10.50   8.50  3N W -1   ♣7  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
   50         10.50   8.50  2N W -1   ♣7  5-Kane-Hastie vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
   50         10.50   8.50  4♠ W -1       16-Bartley-Denny vs 8-Tan-Tan
   50         10.50   8.50  4 E -1   5  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
   50         10.50   8.50  4 E -1   2  20-Richard-Richard vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
   50         10.50   8.50  4 E -1   ♣9  8-Haine-Robzyk vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
   50         10.50   8.50  4 E -1   ♣5  17-Seagren-Seagren vs 10-Reiss-Howard
   50         10.50   8.50  4 E -1   ♣3  13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 2-Butler-Emer
   50         10.50   8.50  3 E -1   ♣3  7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 5-Domurat-France
   50         10.50   8.50  2 E -1   ♣9  11-Sherman-Staley vs 11-Gallagher-Special
        140    5.00  14.00  3 E      ♠7  15-Chaffee-Busby vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
        150    4.00  15.00  2N W +1   7  18-Nelson-Nelson vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
        180    3.00  16.00  2N W +2   ♣7  1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        400    2.00  17.00  3N W      ♣7  9-Dunham-Herrick vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
        420    0.50  18.50  4 E      ♣5  6-Mico-Mico vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
        420    0.50  18.50  4 E      ♣3  2-Kantor-Bloch vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
19 ♠K73
AQT43
AK
♣K72
Dlr: South
Vul: E-W
♠T54
985
QJT65
♣QJ
♠Q982
KJ7
874
♣985
♠AJ6
62
932
♣AT643
19
66
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 6♣ 3 5 5♠ 6/5NT
EW:  ♣1 ♦4 ♥2 ♠2 NT1
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: +990 6NT-N
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
 1100         19.00   0.00  2♠* E -4  6  13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
  460         16.50   2.50  3N S +2   Q  3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
  460         16.50   2.50  3N S +2   Q  6-Mico-Mico vs 2-Butler-Emer
  460         16.50   2.50  3N S +2   Q  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 10-Reiss-Howard
  460         16.50   2.50  3N S +2   4  7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
  430          9.00  10.00  3N S +1   Q  5-Kane-Hastie vs 20-Mezin-Chan
  430          9.00  10.00  3N S +1   Q  15-Chaffee-Busby vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
  430          9.00  10.00  3N S +1   Q  16-Bartley-Denny vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
  430          9.00  10.00  3N S +1   Q  17-Seagren-Seagren vs 11-Gallagher-Special
  430          9.00  10.00  3N S +1   Q  18-Nelson-Nelson vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  430          9.00  10.00  3N S +1   Q  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
  430          9.00  10.00  3N N +1   ♠2  1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
  430          9.00  10.00  3N N +1   ♠2  2-Kantor-Bloch vs 14-Lane-Deeby
  430          9.00  10.00  3N N +1   ♠2  11-Sherman-Staley vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
  430          9.00  10.00  3N N +1       8-Haine-Robzyk vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
  430          9.00  10.00  3N N +1       12-Burke-Keefe vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
  400          2.50  16.50  3N S      Q  14-Augustin-Hason vs 5-Domurat-France
  400          2.50  16.50  3N N      ♠9  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
         50    1.00  18.00  3N S -1   Q  9-Dunham-Herrick vs 8-Tan-Tan
        100    0.00  19.00  3N S -2   Q  20-Richard-Richard vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
20 ♠98
984
KQT52
♣K43
Dlr: West
Vul: Both
♠AQT52
AT32
J876
♣-
♠J73
Q76
-
♣QJT8752
♠K64
KJ5
A943
♣A96
8
116
15
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2 1/2NT  ♣3 ♥4 ♠3
EW: 3♣ 3 3♠  ♦5 NT5
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -140 3♠-EW/3-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  800         19.00   0.00  4♠* W -3  K  8-Haine-Robzyk vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
  200         17.50   1.50  4♠ W -2   ♠9  9-Dunham-Herrick vs 8-Tan-Tan
  200         17.50   1.50  4♠* W -1      16-Bartley-Denny vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
  100         14.50   4.50  4♠ W -1   4  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
  100         14.50   4.50  4♠ W -1   K  6-Mico-Mico vs 2-Butler-Emer
  100         14.50   4.50  4♠ W -1   K  17-Seagren-Seagren vs 11-Gallagher-Special
  100         14.50   4.50  4♠ W -1   K  20-Richard-Richard vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
        100   12.00   7.00  3N S -1   ♠5  15-Chaffee-Busby vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
        110   10.50   8.50  2♠ W      K  12-Burke-Keefe vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
        110   10.50   8.50  2♠ W      K  18-Nelson-Nelson vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        140    5.50  13.50  3♠ W      K  3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
        140    5.50  13.50  3♠ W      K  7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
        140    5.50  13.50  3♠ W      K  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 10-Reiss-Howard
        140    5.50  13.50  3♠ W      K  13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
        140    5.50  13.50  3♠ W      K  14-Augustin-Hason vs 5-Domurat-France
        140    5.50  13.50  2♠ W +1   ♠9  2-Kantor-Bloch vs 14-Lane-Deeby
        140    5.50  13.50  2♠ W +1   K  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
        140    5.50  13.50  2♠ W +1   K  11-Sherman-Staley vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
        170    1.00  18.00  2♠ W +2   K  1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
        620    0.00  19.00  4♠ W      9  5-Kane-Hastie vs 20-Mezin-Chan
21 ♠J954
T2
AQT7
♣QT9
Dlr: North
Vul: N-S
♠K63
QJ3
J963
♣A75
♠AT872
AK86
54
♣83
♠Q
9754
K82
♣KJ642
9
1111
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 1  ♥3 ♠3 NT3
EW: 2 4♠ 3NT  ♣5 ♦6
LoTT: 18 - 16 = +2
Par: -420 4♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         18.50   0.50  4♠ E -2   9  1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 11-Gallagher-Special
  100         18.50   0.50  4♠ E -2   ♣4  12-Burke-Keefe vs 2-Butler-Emer
   50         16.50   2.50  3♠ E -1   9  11-Sherman-Staley vs 20-Mezin-Chan
   50         16.50   2.50  3♠ E -1   ♣2  16-Bartley-Denny vs 10-Reiss-Howard
    PASS      14.00   5.00  Pass Out      8-Haine-Robzyk vs 5-Domurat-France
    PASS      14.00   5.00  Pass Out      14-Augustin-Hason vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
    PASS      14.00   5.00  Pass Out      20-Richard-Richard vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
        140   10.00   9.00  3♠ E      ♠Q  18-Nelson-Nelson vs 14-Lane-Deeby
        140   10.00   9.00  3♠ E      9  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
        140   10.00   9.00  3♠ E      7  6-Mico-Mico vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
        140   10.00   9.00  3♠ E      7  15-Chaffee-Busby vs 8-Tan-Tan
        140   10.00   9.00  3♠ E      ♣4  13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
        170    5.50  13.50  3♠ E +1   4  2-Kantor-Bloch vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        170    5.50  13.50  3♠ E +1   2  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
        170    5.50  13.50  3♠ E +1   ♣4  9-Dunham-Herrick vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
        170    5.50  13.50  3♠ E +1   ♣4  17-Seagren-Seagren vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
        200    3.00  16.00  3♠ E +2   4  7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
        420    1.00  18.00  4♠ E      2  5-Kane-Hastie vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
        420    1.00  18.00  4♠ E      2  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
        420    1.00  18.00  4♠ E      ♣4  3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
22 ♠T75
K754
AKQ543
♣-
Dlr: East
Vul: E-W
♠KJ92
A
J862
♣T873
♠A86
Q63
97
♣KQ942
♠Q43
JT982
T
♣AJ65
12
911
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1 2  ♣4 ♠5 NT6
EW: 2♣ 1♠ 1NT  ♦5/6 ♥3
LoTT: 16 - 18 = -2
Par: +110 2-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  420         17.50   1.50  4 S      6  6-Mico-Mico vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
  420         17.50   1.50  4 S      ♣8  8-Haine-Robzyk vs 5-Domurat-France
  420         17.50   1.50  4 S      ♣3  3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
  420         17.50   1.50  4 S      ♣3  17-Seagren-Seagren vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
  300         15.00   4.00  2N E -3   J  16-Bartley-Denny vs 10-Reiss-Howard
  200         14.00   5.00  2 S +3   ♣3  9-Dunham-Herrick vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
  170         13.00   6.00  3 S +1   ♣T  14-Augustin-Hason vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
  130         12.00   7.00  3 N +1   ♣K  7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
  110         11.00   8.00  2 S      ♣T  1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 11-Gallagher-Special
  100          9.50   9.50  2N E -1   J  11-Sherman-Staley vs 20-Mezin-Chan
  100          9.50   9.50  3♣ E -1   J  15-Chaffee-Busby vs 8-Tan-Tan
   90          7.50  11.50  2 N      ♣K  2-Kantor-Bloch vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
   90          7.50  11.50  2 N      ♣K  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
         50    4.00  15.00  4 S -1   ♠9  5-Kane-Hastie vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
         50    4.00  15.00  4 S -1   ♣T  13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
         50    4.00  15.00  4 S -1   ♣8  20-Richard-Richard vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
         50    4.00  15.00  3 S -1   ♣T  12-Burke-Keefe vs 2-Butler-Emer
         50    4.00  15.00  3 N -1   ♣K  18-Nelson-Nelson vs 14-Lane-Deeby
        100    0.50  18.50  4* S -1  ♣7  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
        100    0.50  18.50  4 S -2   ♣3  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
23 ♠Q98543
AJ9
A7
♣K7
Dlr: South
Vul: Both
♠A7
QT843
J8632
♣2
♠KJ2
62
K95
♣JT985
♠T6
K75
QT4
♣AQ643
14
78
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 1 3♠ 2NT  ♦6
EW: 1  ♣5 ♥5 ♠4 NT4
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: +140 3♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  620         17.50   1.50  4♠ N      6  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 8-Tan-Tan
  620         17.50   1.50  4♠ N      6  17-Seagren-Seagren vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  620         17.50   1.50  4♠ N      6  18-Nelson-Nelson vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
  620         17.50   1.50  4♠ N      ♣J  3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 14-Lane-Deeby
  600         15.00   4.00  3N S      4  9-Dunham-Herrick vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
  200         13.50   5.50  2♠ N +3   4  7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 2-Butler-Emer
  200         13.50   5.50  4 W -2   ♠9  1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 10-Reiss-Howard
  170         11.00   8.00  3♠ N +1   5  13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 5-Domurat-France
  170         11.00   8.00  2♠ N +2   6  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
  170         11.00   8.00  1♠ N +3       8-Haine-Robzyk vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
  140          8.50  10.50  2♠ N +1   6  2-Kantor-Bloch vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
  140          8.50  10.50  2♠ N +1   ♣J  12-Burke-Keefe vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
  110          7.00  12.00  2♠ N      6  20-Richard-Richard vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
        100    4.00  15.00  3N S -1   5  14-Augustin-Hason vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
        100    4.00  15.00  3N S -1   4  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
        100    4.00  15.00  3N S -1   3  15-Chaffee-Busby vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
        100    4.00  15.00  3N S -1       16-Bartley-Denny vs 11-Gallagher-Special
        100    4.00  15.00  4♠ N -1       11-Sherman-Staley vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
        200    0.50  18.50  4♠ S -2   ♣2  6-Mico-Mico vs 20-Mezin-Chan
        200    0.50  18.50  4♠ N -2   6  5-Kane-Hastie vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
24 ♠T
A752
65
♣AJ6543
Dlr: West
Vul: None
♠K952
Q4
J74
♣KQ82
♠Q876
KT86
A93
♣97
♠AJ43
J93
KQT82
♣T
9
119
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 2 2  ♠6 NT6
EW: 1♠  ♣5 ♦4 ♥4 NT6
LoTT: 15 - 15 = 0
Par: +100 2♠*-EW-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  170         19.00   0.00  3 N +1   ♣9  5-Kane-Hastie vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
  150         18.00   1.00  2N N +1   ♣9  3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 14-Lane-Deeby
  140         17.00   2.00  2 N +1   ♠6  11-Sherman-Staley vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
  130         15.50   3.50  2 S +2   ♠2  9-Dunham-Herrick vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
  130         15.50   3.50  2 S +2   Q  16-Bartley-Denny vs 11-Gallagher-Special
  120         14.00   5.00  1N N +1   9  14-Augustin-Hason vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
  100         13.00   6.00  3♠ W -2   6  12-Burke-Keefe vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
   50         12.00   7.00  2♠ W -1   6  15-Chaffee-Busby vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
    PASS      11.00   8.00  Pass Out      13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 5-Domurat-France
         50    7.00  12.00  2N S -1   ♠2  1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 10-Reiss-Howard
         50    7.00  12.00  2N N -1   ♠6  18-Nelson-Nelson vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
         50    7.00  12.00  3 N -1   ♠Q  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 8-Tan-Tan
         50    7.00  12.00  4 S -1   ♣K  7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 2-Butler-Emer
         50    7.00  12.00  3♣ N -1   ♠6  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
         50    7.00  12.00  3♣ N -1   ♠4  2-Kantor-Bloch vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
         50    7.00  12.00  3♣ N -1       17-Seagren-Seagren vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        100    2.50  16.50  3N S -2   ♠2  8-Haine-Robzyk vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
        100    2.50  16.50  3♣* N -1  ♠6  20-Richard-Richard vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
        150    0.50  18.50  3N S -3   ♣2  6-Mico-Mico vs 20-Mezin-Chan
        150    0.50  18.50  3♣ N -3   6  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
25 ♠64
AK84
Q8754
♣J5
Dlr: North
Vul: E-W
♠JT8
QJT92
J
♣AKQ8
♠KQ32
653
962
♣T62
♠A975
7
AKT3
♣9743
10
145
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4 2NT  ♣6 ♥6 ♠6
EW: 1♣ 1  ♦3 ♠6 NT5
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: +130 4-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
 1100         19.00   0.00  4* W -4  8  13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
  800         18.00   1.00  3* W -3  4  16-Bartley-Denny vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
  200         16.50   2.50  3 W -2   ♠6  11-Sherman-Staley vs 2-Butler-Emer
  200         16.50   2.50  3 W -2   4  14-Augustin-Hason vs 8-Tan-Tan
  130         12.50   6.50  4 S      ♣A  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
  130         12.50   6.50  4 S      ♣Q  8-Haine-Robzyk vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
  130         12.50   6.50  3 S +1   ♣A  3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  130         12.50   6.50  3 S +1   ♣A  5-Kane-Hastie vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
  130         12.50   6.50  3 S +1   ♣A  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
  130         12.50   6.50  3 S +1   ♣A  17-Seagren-Seagren vs 14-Lane-Deeby
  120          8.50  10.50  2N N      ♠K  15-Chaffee-Busby vs 10-Reiss-Howard
  120          8.50  10.50  2N N      3  18-Nelson-Nelson vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
  110          5.00  14.00  3 S      ♣A  2-Kantor-Bloch vs 11-Gallagher-Special
  110          5.00  14.00  3 S      ♣A  12-Burke-Keefe vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
  110          5.00  14.00  3 S      ♣A  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
  110          5.00  14.00  3 S      ♣A  20-Richard-Richard vs 20-Mezin-Chan
  110          5.00  14.00  2 S +1       9-Dunham-Herrick vs 5-Domurat-France
         50    1.50  17.50  4 S -1   Q  7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
         50    1.50  17.50  4 S -1   ♣K  6-Mico-Mico vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
        140    0.00  19.00  2 W +1   ♠6  1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
26 ♠98
AQ3
KQJ654
♣97
Dlr: East
Vul: Both
♠QT765
JT86
8
♣Q62
♠32
K7
AT97
♣KJ854
♠AKJ4
9542
32
♣AT3
12
511
12
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3 1 1NT  ♣6/5 ♠6
EW: 1♣ 1♠  ♦4 ♥5 NT6
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: +110 3-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  670         19.00   0.00  3* N     ♠4  6-Mico-Mico vs 19-Shapley-Abelow
  600         18.00   1.00  3N N          15-Chaffee-Busby vs 10-Reiss-Howard
  110         15.50   3.50  3 N      ♠3  16-Bartley-Denny vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
  110         15.50   3.50  2 N +1   ♠5  11-Sherman-Staley vs 2-Butler-Emer
  110         15.50   3.50  2 N +1   ♠3  8-Haine-Robzyk vs 3-Gilliam-Rimer
  110         15.50   3.50  2 N +1   9  14-Augustin-Hason vs 8-Tan-Tan
        100   10.50   8.50  3N S -2   ♠6  10-Warmath-Gagnon vs 7-Kidd-Brobst
        100   10.50   8.50  3N S -1   ♠5  17-Seagren-Seagren vs 14-Lane-Deeby
        100   10.50   8.50  3 N -1   ♠3  7-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 1-Dunham-Anderson
        100   10.50   8.50  3 N -1   ♠3  9-Dunham-Herrick vs 5-Domurat-France
        100   10.50   8.50  3 N -1   ♣J  2-Kantor-Bloch vs 11-Gallagher-Special
        100   10.50   8.50  2 N -1       12-Burke-Keefe vs 4-Joerger-Gleiberman
        200    6.00  13.00  3N S -2   J  3-Pottenger-Hartman vs 13-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        200    6.00  13.00  3N S -2   ♣2  19-Calvert-Dunlap vs 18-Fried-Rodzach
        200    6.00  13.00  3N N -2       18-Nelson-Nelson vs 16-Woodworth-Gu
        300    3.50  15.50  3N S -3   ♠6  1-Sullivan-Nuccio vs 9-Flaherty-Grant
        300    3.50  15.50  3N N -3   ♣5  13-Jada-Brilmyer vs 6-Harel-Hilbert
        400    2.00  17.00  4 S -4   ♣2  4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 15-Dougherty-Newman
        500    0.50  18.50  3N* S -2  ♣Q  5-Kane-Hastie vs 17-Ninyo-Ninyo
        500    0.50  18.50  3 N -5   ♠6  20-Richard-Richard vs 20-Mezin-Chan