? Explanation of report features   View original ACBLscore output
Download hands in PBN or GIB or LIN format (Right click and choose “Save Link As...” in Firefox or “Save Target As...” in IE)
Jump directly to board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
Field strength:  Mean: 3182 MP  Geomean: 1626 MP
(based on 85 players, 5 non ACBL players ignored)
★ ★ ★  Masterpoint Winners  ★ ★ ★
Partnership Pct Rank MP
Judy Rimer - Norton Rimer 63.13 1st OA 4.81
Alan Gailfus - Debbie Gailfus 61.49 2nd OA 3.61
Roger Doughman - Suzanne Lebendig 59.79 3rd OA 2.71
Lamya Agelidis - Lawrence Sherman 57.89 4th OA 2.03
Howard Richard - Janice Richard 55.80 1st OB 2.73
Thomas Dorsey - Zach Scherr 55.49 2nd OB 2.05
Jim Johnsen - Marilyn Kalabsa 55.00 5th SA 0.48
Avram Ninyo - Susan Ninyo 54.92 3rd OB 1.54
Barry Berkov - Emily Berkov 54.89 4th OB 1.15
Deborah Goldsmith - Joseph Rubin 54.45 2nd SB 0.92
Charles O'Malley III - Marjorie O'Malley 54.32 3rd SB 0.66
Deb Bowyer - Debra Sherman 53.63 2nd OC 1.02
Partnership Pct Rank MP
Jason Feldman - Lynne Feldman 53.25 7th SA 0.34
Murray Warmath - Sandra Gagnon 52.94 8th SA 0.30
F. Lida Mahdavi - M Ali Mahdavi 52.74 9th SA 0.27
Chris Hastie - John Howard 52.66 4th SB 0.48
Robert Dunham - Virginia Herrick 52.25 6th SB 0.22
Jack Triplett - William Grant 52.05 8th SA 0.30
Kent Hartman - Maritha Pottenger 51.90 9th SA 0.27
Chebli Jada - Helene Miller 50.81 3rd OC 0.77
Jeremy Fields - Ying Lin Gu 50.16 5th SB 0.27
Fred Bode - Marilyn McDonald 49.58 4th OC 0.57
Jacob Tan - Tony Tan 49.07 5/6th OC 0.38
Aura O Keefe - Collen De Iorio 49.07 5/6th OC 0.38
EVENT>Sunday Afternoon Pairs   |SESSION>Sunday Aft   |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>July 14, 2019      |CLUB NO.>905265    | 07/14/2019 16:41
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Marc Matz       |RATING>Unit Championship            |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  273.0 |TOP>  21 |MP LIMITS>None/3000/1000 |CLUB>UNIT 526
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=23/B=14/C=6                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Kathleen Byrne         Tom Sauer                B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    248.31  45.48          
 2 Debra Sherman          Deb Bowyer               C   .     .     2   |   6     4     1    292.81  53.63  1.02(OC)
 3 Lynne Feldman          Jason Feldman            A   .     .     .   |   7     .     .    290.77  53.25  0.34(SA)
 4 Avram Ninyo            Susan Ninyo              B   .     3     .   |   3     1     .    299.86  54.92  1.54(OB)
 5 Barbara Blake          Sue Kane                 B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    277.69  50.86          
 6 Murray Warmath         Sandra Gagnon            A   .     .     .   |   8     .     .    289.04  52.94  0.30(SA)
 7 Robert Dunham          Virginia Herrick         B   .     .     .   |   .     6     .    285.31  52.25  0.22(SB)
 8 Toby Burke             Robert Keefe             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    231.63  42.42          
 9 Ursula Kantor          Lynne Anderson           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    256.21  46.92          
10 Elazar Harel           Raymond Hilbert          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    238.44  43.67          
11 Marilyn Peters-Dunn    Carolyn Casey            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    256.32  46.95          
12 Wally Augustin         Adele Gerstenhaber       A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    249.50  45.70          
13 Roger Doughman         Suzanne Lebendig         A   3     .     .   |   2     .     .    326.45  59.79  2.71(OA)
14 Deborah Goldsmith      Joseph Rubin             B   .     5     .   |   4     2     .    297.29  54.45  0.92(SB)
15 Anita Reiss            Alice Lane               A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    246.03  45.06          
16 F. Lida Mahdavi        M Ali Mahdavi            B   .     .     .   |   9     5     .    287.98  52.74  0.27(SA)
17 David Abelow           Alana Shapley            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    229.78  42.08          
18 Marjorie O'Malley      Charles O'Malley III     B   .     6     .   |   5     3     .    296.60  54.32  0.66(SB)
19 Selby Winkler          Paula Duncan             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    252.53  46.25          
20 Mac Busby              Gregory Chaffee          A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    245.60  44.98          
21 Timothy Flaherty       William Bartley          A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    265.21  48.57          
22 Chebli Jada            Helene Miller            C   .     .     3   |   .     .     2    277.40  50.81  0.77(OC)
23 Alan Gailfus           Debbie Gailfus           A   2     .     .   |   1     .     .    335.74  61.49  3.61(OA)
                                          Totals                                           6276.50       

EVENT>Sunday Afternoon Pairs   |SESSION>Sunday Aft   |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
AVE>  273.0 |TOP>  21 |MP LIMITS>None/3000/1000 |CLUB>UNIT 526
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=23/B=15/C=7                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Mike France            Ben Domurat              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    263.71  48.30          
 2 Aura O Keefe           Collen De Iorio          C   .     .    5/6  |   .     .    3/4   267.90  49.07  0.38(OC)
 3 Jim Johnsen            Marilyn Kalabsa          A   .     .     .   |   5     .     .    300.31  55.00  0.48(SA)
 4 Abe Gleiberman         Janice Joerger           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    243.52  44.60          
 5 Larry Roberts          Robert Givens            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    241.19  44.17          
 6 Jeremy Fields          Ying Lin Gu              B   .     .     .   |   .     5     .    273.90  50.16  0.27(SB)
 7 Barry Berkov           Emily Berkov             B   .     4     .   |   6     3     .    299.69  54.89  1.15(OB)
 8 Pam Nuccio             Pat Sullivan             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    223.90  41.01          
 9 Thomas Dorsey          Zach Scherr              C   6     2     1   |   4     2     1    303.00  55.49  2.05(OB)
10 Jacob Tan              Tony Tan                 C   .     .    5/6  |   .     .    3/4   267.90  49.07  0.38(OC)
11 Chris Hastie           John Howard              B   .     .     .   |   7     4     .    287.55  52.66  0.48(SB)
12 Freda Anderson         Gail Dunham              A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    258.40  47.33          
13 William Grant          Jack Triplett            A   .     .     .   |   8     .     .    284.21  52.05  0.30(SA)
14 Norton Rimer           Judy Rimer               A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .    344.69  63.13  4.81(OA)
15 Maritha Pottenger      Kent Hartman             A   .     .     .   |   9     .     .    283.40  51.90  0.27(SA)
16 Lamya Agelidis         Lawrence Sherman         A   4     .     .   |   2     .     .    316.10  57.89  2.03(OA)
17 Howard Richard         Janice Richard           B   5     1     .   |   3     1     .    304.69  55.80  2.73(OB)
18 Matthew Kidd           Robert Brobst            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    245.69  45.00          
19 Marilyn McDonald       Fred Bode                C   .     .     4   |   .     6     2    270.71  49.58  0.57(OC)
20 Ann Lehrer                                      C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    197.08  36.10          
21 Janet Dunlap           Paul Darin               A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    278.60  51.03          
22 Malcolm Jarvis         Pamela Lawrence          B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    246.90  45.22          
                                          Totals                                           6003.04       

Hands and Results
1 ♠752
AK7
AT743
♣74
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠JT9863
J642
J
♣AT
♠AQ4
T98
9652
♣Q63
♠K
Q53
KQ8
♣KJ9852
11
78
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4♣ 4 1  ♠5 NT6
EW: 2♠  ♣3 ♦2 ♥6/5 NT5
LoTT: 18 - 17 = +1
Par: +130 4-NS/4♣-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  400         20.00   1.00  3N N      T  14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 7-Berkov-Berkov
  400         20.00   1.00  3N N      5  4-Ninyo-Ninyo vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
  400         20.00   1.00  3N N          1-Byrne-Sauer vs 1-France-Domurat
  130         17.00   4.00  3 N +1   T  6-Warmath-Gagnon vs 20-Lehrer-
  130         17.00   4.00  3 N +1   T  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  130         17.00   4.00  4♣ S      ♠J  21-Flaherty-Bartley vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
  110         13.50   7.50  3 N      T  23-Gailfus-Gailfus vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
  110         13.50   7.50  3 N          13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 5-Roberts-Givens
  110         13.50   7.50  3♣ S      J  5-Blake-Kane vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
  110         13.50   7.50  3♣ S      J  19-Winkler-Duncan vs 17-Richard-Richard
  100         11.00  10.00  3♠ W -2   ♣7  9-Kantor-Anderson vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
   50          9.50  11.50  3♠ W -1   A  2-Sherman-Bowyer vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
   50          9.50  11.50  3♠ W -1   A  7-Dunham-Herrick vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
         50    6.50  14.50  3N N -1   T  17-Abelow-Shapley vs 13-Grant-Triplett
         50    6.50  14.50  4 N -1   ♠A  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
         50    6.50  14.50  3 N -1   ♠A  10-Harel-Hilbert vs 6-Fields-Gu
         50    6.50  14.50  5♣ S -1   J  16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 11-Hastie-Howard
        150    2.00  19.00  3N S -3   ♠J  3-Feldman-Feldman vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
        150    2.00  19.00  3N S -3   ♠J  18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
        150    2.00  19.00  3N N -3   ♠A  22-Jada-Miller vs 10-Tan-Tan
        150    2.00  19.00  3N N -3       20-Busby-Chaffee vs 19-McDonald-Bode
        150    2.00  19.00  5 N -3   T  8-Burke-Keefe vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
2 ♠K984
QJ532
T87
♣T
Dlr: East
Vul: N-S
♠72
KT64
J4
♣AKQ93
♠J65
A8
952
♣87654
♠AQT3
97
AKQ63
♣J2
6
135
16
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4 2 4♠  ♣4 NT6
EW: 3♣  ♦3 ♥5 ♠3 NT4
LoTT: 19 - 18 = +1
Par: +300 5♣*-EW-2
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  620         20.00   1.00  4♠ S      ♣A  5-Blake-Kane vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
  620         20.00   1.00  4♠ S      ♣A  6-Warmath-Gagnon vs 20-Lehrer-
  620         20.00   1.00  4♠ S      ♣A  23-Gailfus-Gailfus vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
  300         16.50   4.50  5♣* W -2  ♠8  18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
  300         16.50   4.50  5♣* W -2  ♠4  16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 11-Hastie-Howard
  300         16.50   4.50  5♣* W -2  ♣T  14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 7-Berkov-Berkov
  300         16.50   4.50  5♣* E -2  A  4-Ninyo-Ninyo vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
  170         13.50   7.50  3♠ S +1   ♣A  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  170         13.50   7.50  3♠ S +1   ♣A  21-Flaherty-Bartley vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
  150         12.00   9.00  2 W -3   ♣T  2-Sherman-Bowyer vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
  130         10.00  11.00  3 S +1   ♣A  7-Dunham-Herrick vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
  130         10.00  11.00  3 S +1   ♣A  9-Kantor-Anderson vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
  130         10.00  11.00  3 N +1   ♣5  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
  100          7.00  14.00  5♣ W -2   7  17-Abelow-Shapley vs 13-Grant-Triplett
  100          7.00  14.00  4♣* W -1  T  19-Winkler-Duncan vs 17-Richard-Richard
  100          7.00  14.00  4♣* W -1      13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 5-Roberts-Givens
   50          4.50  16.50  4♣ W -1   T  22-Jada-Miller vs 10-Tan-Tan
   50          4.50  16.50  4♣ W -1       10-Harel-Hilbert vs 6-Fields-Gu
        110    1.50  19.50  3♣ W      Q  1-Byrne-Sauer vs 1-France-Domurat
        110    1.50  19.50  3♣ W      T  8-Burke-Keefe vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
        110    1.50  19.50  3♣ W          20-Busby-Chaffee vs 19-McDonald-Bode
        110    1.50  19.50  3♣ E      A  3-Feldman-Feldman vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
3 ♠AQT94
K8
Q73
♣A42
Dlr: South
Vul: E-W
♠K7
AQ965
T
♣KT876
♠2
T743
A8542
♣953
♠J8653
J2
KJ96
♣QJ
15
124
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2 4♠ 2NT  ♣5 ♥4
EW: 2♣ 2/3  ♦4 ♠2/3 NT2
LoTT: 19 - 19 = 0
Par: +420 4♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  590         21.00   0.00  4♠* N     3  9-Kantor-Anderson vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
  450         19.00   2.00  4♠ S +1   ♣5  16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
  450         19.00   2.00  4♠ N +1   T  13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 6-Fields-Gu
  450         19.00   2.00  4♠ N +1   4  3-Feldman-Feldman vs 13-Grant-Triplett
  420         12.50   8.50  4♠ S      T  14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  420         12.50   8.50  4♠ S      T  19-Winkler-Duncan vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
  420         12.50   8.50  4♠ S      K  22-Jada-Miller vs 11-Hastie-Howard
  420         12.50   8.50  4♠ N      T  23-Gailfus-Gailfus vs 5-Roberts-Givens
  420         12.50   8.50  4♠ N      3  2-Sherman-Bowyer vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
  420         12.50   8.50  4♠ N      3  5-Blake-Kane vs 17-Richard-Richard
  420         12.50   8.50  4♠ N      3  7-Dunham-Herrick vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
  420         12.50   8.50  4♠ N      3  8-Burke-Keefe vs 1-France-Domurat
  420         12.50   8.50  4♠ N      2  4-Ninyo-Ninyo vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
  420         12.50   8.50  4♠ N          1-Byrne-Sauer vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
  170          4.00  17.00  3♠ N +1   T  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
  170          4.00  17.00  3♠ N +1   T  17-Abelow-Shapley vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
  170          4.00  17.00  3♠ N +1   7  18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
  170          4.00  17.00  3♠ N +1   5  21-Flaherty-Bartley vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
  170          4.00  17.00  3♠ N +1   3  6-Warmath-Gagnon vs 19-McDonald-Bode
  170          4.00  17.00  3♠ N +1       20-Busby-Chaffee vs 20-Lehrer-
  170          4.00  17.00  2♠ N +2   3  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 7-Berkov-Berkov
         50    0.00  21.00  4♠ N -1   T  15-Reiss-Lane vs 10-Tan-Tan
4 ♠T943
KJ97
Q2
♣532
Dlr: West
Vul: Both
♠KQJ7
A32
6
♣AJT87
♠5
854
AKJ8753
♣Q9
♠A862
QT6
T94
♣K64
6
1510
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣0/2 ♦0 ♥4 ♠4 NT0
EW: 4♣ 6 3 3♠ 6NT
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -1440 6NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         20.50   0.50  3N W -1   7  23-Gailfus-Gailfus vs 5-Roberts-Givens
  100         20.50   0.50  4 E -1   6  4-Ninyo-Ninyo vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
        130   18.50   2.50  3 E +1   6  7-Dunham-Herrick vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
        130   18.50   2.50  2 E +2   6  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
        170   17.00   4.00  4 E +2   6  1-Byrne-Sauer vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
        180   16.00   5.00  2N W +2       20-Busby-Chaffee vs 20-Lehrer-
        190   15.00   6.00  2 E +5   T  2-Sherman-Bowyer vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
        600   13.00   8.00  3N W      7  8-Burke-Keefe vs 1-France-Domurat
        600   13.00   8.00  3N W      7  16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
        600   13.00   8.00  3N W          18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
        630    8.00  13.00  3N W +1   ♠T  14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
        630    8.00  13.00  3N W +1   9  5-Blake-Kane vs 17-Richard-Richard
        630    8.00  13.00  3N W +1   7  6-Warmath-Gagnon vs 19-McDonald-Bode
        630    8.00  13.00  3N W +1   7  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 7-Berkov-Berkov
        630    8.00  13.00  3N W +1   7  13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 6-Fields-Gu
        630    8.00  13.00  3N W +1   7  19-Winkler-Duncan vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
        630    8.00  13.00  3N W +1   7  21-Flaherty-Bartley vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
        660    3.50  17.50  3N W +2   7  17-Abelow-Shapley vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
        660    3.50  17.50  3N W +2   7  22-Jada-Miller vs 11-Hastie-Howard
        690    1.00  20.00  3N W +3   7  3-Feldman-Feldman vs 13-Grant-Triplett
        690    1.00  20.00  3N W +3   7  15-Reiss-Lane vs 10-Tan-Tan
        690    1.00  20.00  3N E +3   ♠2  9-Kantor-Anderson vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
5 ♠3
A5
AT6532
♣A963
Dlr: North
Vul: N-S
♠AT86
JT7
74
♣QJT7
♠74
KQ982
K98
♣K52
♠KQJ952
643
QJ
♣84
12
811
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1 1♠ 1NT  ♣6 ♥5
EW: 1♣ 2  ♦5 ♠5 NT6
LoTT: 15 - 16 = -1
Par: -110 2-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  300         21.00   0.00  3* E -2  ♠K  3-Feldman-Feldman vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
  140         20.00   1.00  3♠ S      7  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 5-Roberts-Givens
  110         17.00   4.00  2♠ S      J  13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 7-Berkov-Berkov
  110         17.00   4.00  2♠ S          19-Winkler-Duncan vs 19-McDonald-Bode
  110         17.00   4.00  3 N      ♠7  6-Warmath-Gagnon vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
  110         17.00   4.00  3 N      K  20-Busby-Chaffee vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  110         17.00   4.00  3 N      K  23-Gailfus-Gailfus vs 1-France-Domurat
        100   12.00   9.00  3♠ S -1   J  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 6-Fields-Gu
        100   12.00   9.00  3♠ S -1   J  18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 17-Richard-Richard
        100   12.00   9.00  3♠ S -1       16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 13-Grant-Triplett
        100   12.00   9.00  2♠ S -1   J  7-Dunham-Herrick vs 20-Lehrer-
        100   12.00   9.00  4 N -1   K  22-Jada-Miller vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
        140    9.00  12.00  3 E      ♠Q  17-Abelow-Shapley vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
        170    7.50  13.50  3 E +1   ♠K  8-Burke-Keefe vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
        170    7.50  13.50  3 E +1   Q  1-Byrne-Sauer vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
        200    4.50  16.50  3♠ S -2   J  5-Blake-Kane vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
        200    4.50  16.50  3♠ S -2   J  21-Flaherty-Bartley vs 10-Tan-Tan
        200    4.50  16.50  3♠ S -2   8  4-Ninyo-Ninyo vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
        200    4.50  16.50  4 N -2   K  15-Reiss-Lane vs 11-Hastie-Howard
        300    1.50  19.50  3♠ S -3   J  9-Kantor-Anderson vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
        300    1.50  19.50  3♠ S -3   J  10-Harel-Hilbert vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
        400    0.00  21.00  4♠ S -4   J  14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
6 ♠AT985
K74
AJT
♣42
Dlr: East
Vul: E-W
♠QJ763
AQ2
98
♣AK7
♠4
JT9863
532
♣963
♠K2
5
KQ764
♣QJT85
12
161
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 4 2♠ 3NT  ♥5
EW: 2  ♣3 ♦3 ♠4 NT4
LoTT: 18 - 17 = +1
Par: +400 3NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  500         21.00   0.00  4* E -2  K  21-Flaherty-Bartley vs 10-Tan-Tan
  200         18.50   2.50  1♠ W -2   ♣4  4-Ninyo-Ninyo vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
  200         18.50   2.50  4 E -2   ♣Q  6-Warmath-Gagnon vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
  200         18.50   2.50  4 E -2   ♣Q  8-Burke-Keefe vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
  200         18.50   2.50  3 E -2   ♣Q  20-Busby-Chaffee vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  150         15.50   5.50  4 S +1       16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 13-Grant-Triplett
  150         15.50   5.50  2 S +3   ♣A  7-Dunham-Herrick vs 20-Lehrer-
  130         13.00   8.00  4 S      ♠Q  10-Harel-Hilbert vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
  130         13.00   8.00  3 S +1   8  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 6-Fields-Gu
  130         13.00   8.00  3 N +1   ♠4  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 5-Roberts-Givens
  110         11.00  10.00  2♠ S      ♣A  14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
  100         10.00  11.00  3 E -1       22-Jada-Miller vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
         50    6.00  15.00  3N N -1   J  3-Feldman-Feldman vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
         50    6.00  15.00  3N N -1   J  13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 7-Berkov-Berkov
         50    6.00  15.00  3N N -1   J  17-Abelow-Shapley vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
         50    6.00  15.00  3N N -1   J  23-Gailfus-Gailfus vs 1-France-Domurat
         50    6.00  15.00  3N N -1   8  19-Winkler-Duncan vs 19-McDonald-Bode
         50    6.00  15.00  3N N -1       1-Byrne-Sauer vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
         50    6.00  15.00  2♠ N -1   J  9-Kantor-Anderson vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
        100    2.00  19.00  5* S -1  ♣A  15-Reiss-Lane vs 11-Hastie-Howard
        140    0.50  20.50  2 W +1   T  5-Blake-Kane vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
        140    0.50  20.50  2 W +1   J  18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 17-Richard-Richard
7 ♠K984
6
Q82
♣KT852
Dlr: South
Vul: Both
♠653
92
AJ976
♣QJ4
♠QJ
KQJT873
T54
♣3
♠AT72
A54
K3
♣A976
8
89
15
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 5♣ 1 5♠ 2NT  ♥6
EW: 1  ♣2 ♦5 ♠2 NT3
LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: +650 5♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  650         20.00   1.00  4♠ S +1   9  15-Reiss-Lane vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
  650         20.00   1.00  4♠ S +1   9  21-Flaherty-Bartley vs 11-Hastie-Howard
  650         20.00   1.00  4♠ S +1       16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
  620         15.50   5.50  4♠ S      9  3-Feldman-Feldman vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
  620         15.50   5.50  4♠ S      9  10-Harel-Hilbert vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
  620         15.50   5.50  4♠ S      9  14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 10-Tan-Tan
  620         15.50   5.50  4♠ S      9  18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
  620         15.50   5.50  4♠ S      9  20-Busby-Chaffee vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
  620         15.50   5.50  4♠ S      7  13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  200          9.50  11.50  3♠ S +2   9  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 5-Roberts-Givens
  200          9.50  11.50  3♠ S +2   8  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 6-Fields-Gu
  200          9.50  11.50  3♠ N +2   K  22-Jada-Miller vs 13-Grant-Triplett
  200          9.50  11.50  2♠ S +3   9  1-Byrne-Sauer vs 20-Lehrer-
  200          9.50  11.50  2♠ N +3   K  2-Sherman-Bowyer vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
  200          9.50  11.50  3* E -1  9  4-Ninyo-Ninyo vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
  170          5.00  16.00  3♠ S +1   T  6-Warmath-Gagnon vs 17-Richard-Richard
  170          5.00  16.00  3♠ S +1   9  17-Abelow-Shapley vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
  170          5.00  16.00  2♠ N +2   ♣3  7-Dunham-Herrick vs 19-McDonald-Bode
  150          2.50  18.50  2N S +1   9  19-Winkler-Duncan vs 7-Berkov-Berkov
  150          2.50  18.50  3♣ N +2   K  8-Burke-Keefe vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
        100    1.00  20.00  4♠ N -1   K  9-Kantor-Anderson vs 1-France-Domurat
        670    0.00  21.00  2* E     4  5-Blake-Kane vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
8 ♠Q92
T3
K8765
♣Q72
Dlr: West
Vul: None
♠T63
KQ964
JT4
♣84
♠854
A5
AQ9
♣AKJ65
♠AKJ7
J872
32
♣T93
7
618
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣4/2 ♦4 ♥1 ♠4 NT3/2
EW: 3♣ 2 3 2♠ 3NT
LoTT: 13 - 14 = -1
Par: -400 3NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         20.00   1.00  3N E -2       15-Reiss-Lane vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
  100         20.00   1.00  4 W -2   5  13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  100         20.00   1.00  3♣ E -2   ♠A  6-Warmath-Gagnon vs 17-Richard-Richard
   50         17.50   3.50  4 W -1   ♠2  19-Winkler-Duncan vs 7-Berkov-Berkov
   50         17.50   3.50  3♣ E -1   ♠A  21-Flaherty-Bartley vs 11-Hastie-Howard
        110   16.00   5.00  2♣ E +1   ♠A  7-Dunham-Herrick vs 19-McDonald-Bode
        120   13.00   8.00  2N E      ♠A  4-Ninyo-Ninyo vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
        120   13.00   8.00  2N E      ♠K  17-Abelow-Shapley vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
        120   13.00   8.00  2N E      ♠7  1-Byrne-Sauer vs 20-Lehrer-
        120   13.00   8.00  2N E      ♠7  9-Kantor-Anderson vs 1-France-Domurat
        120   13.00   8.00  2N E      3  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 6-Fields-Gu
        140    9.50  11.50  3 W      8  8-Burke-Keefe vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
        140    9.50  11.50  2 E +1   3  3-Feldman-Feldman vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
        150    8.00  13.00  2N E +1   ♠7  5-Blake-Kane vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
        170    7.00  14.00  2 E +2   ♠A  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 5-Roberts-Givens
        400    5.00  16.00  3N E      ♠A  18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
        400    5.00  16.00  3N E      ♠A  20-Busby-Chaffee vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
        400    5.00  16.00  3N E          10-Harel-Hilbert vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
        420    3.00  18.00  4 W      3  2-Sherman-Bowyer vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
        430    2.00  19.00  3N E +1   3  14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 10-Tan-Tan
        460    0.50  20.50  3N E +2   ♠A  22-Jada-Miller vs 13-Grant-Triplett
        460    0.50  20.50  3N E +2       16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
9 ♠JT
AK64
A73
♣J764
Dlr: North
Vul: E-W
♠73
5
964
♣AKQ9832
♠AKQ952
JT7
QT5
♣5
♠864
Q9832
KJ82
♣T
13
912
6
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3 4  ♣4 ♠4 NT4
EW: 2♣ 2♠  ♦4 ♥3 NT4
LoTT: 18 - 17 = +1
Par: +420 4-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  420         20.00   1.00  4♠ N      ♠A  7-Dunham-Herrick vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
  420         20.00   1.00  4 S      ♣A  10-Harel-Hilbert vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
  420         20.00   1.00  4 N      ♣5  13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
  200         16.50   4.50  4♠* E -1  ♣T  4-Ninyo-Ninyo vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
  200         16.50   4.50  4♠ E -2   ♣T  5-Blake-Kane vs 5-Roberts-Givens
  200         16.50   4.50  4♠ E -2       8-Burke-Keefe vs 20-Lehrer-
  200         16.50   4.50  3♠ E -2   ♣T  19-Winkler-Duncan vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  170         13.50   7.50  3 N +1   ♠A  3-Feldman-Feldman vs 1-France-Domurat
  170         13.50   7.50  3 N +1   ♠K  20-Busby-Chaffee vs 10-Tan-Tan
  140         12.00   9.00  3 N          16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
  100          8.50  12.50  4♠ E -1   ♣T  2-Sherman-Bowyer vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
  100          8.50  12.50  4♠ E -1   ♣T  9-Kantor-Anderson vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
  100          8.50  12.50  3♠ E -1   ♣T  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
  100          8.50  12.50  3♠ E -1   ♣T  17-Abelow-Shapley vs 17-Richard-Richard
  100          8.50  12.50  3♠ E -1   ♣T  23-Gailfus-Gailfus vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
  100          8.50  12.50  3♠ E -1   ♣4  15-Reiss-Lane vs 13-Grant-Triplett
        110    4.50  16.50  2♠ E      ♣T  6-Warmath-Gagnon vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
        110    4.50  16.50  2♠ E      ♣T  18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 6-Fields-Gu
        140    1.50  19.50  3♠ E      3  14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 11-Hastie-Howard
        140    1.50  19.50  3♠ E      ♣T  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 7-Berkov-Berkov
        140    1.50  19.50  2♠ E +1   ♣T  1-Byrne-Sauer vs 19-McDonald-Bode
        140    1.50  19.50  2♠ E +1   ♣T  22-Jada-Miller vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
10 ♠AKQT76
AK8
875
♣2
Dlr: East
Vul: Both
♠92
QT963
63
♣AT53
♠83
J754
AJ94
♣K64
♠J54
2
KQT2
♣QJ987
16
69
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 4 5♠ 3NT  ♥6
EW: 1  ♣5 ♦3 ♠2 NT3
LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: +650 5♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  680         20.50   0.50  4♠ N +2   4  17-Abelow-Shapley vs 17-Richard-Richard
  680         20.50   0.50  4♠ N +2       1-Byrne-Sauer vs 19-McDonald-Bode
  650         10.00  11.00  5♠ N          13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
  650         10.00  11.00  4♠ N +1   ♠8  3-Feldman-Feldman vs 1-France-Domurat
  650         10.00  11.00  4♠ N +1   ♠8  5-Blake-Kane vs 5-Roberts-Givens
  650         10.00  11.00  4♠ N +1   ♠8  7-Dunham-Herrick vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
  650         10.00  11.00  4♠ N +1   ♠8  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 7-Berkov-Berkov
  650         10.00  11.00  4♠ N +1   ♠8  18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 6-Fields-Gu
  650         10.00  11.00  4♠ N +1   ♠7  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
  650         10.00  11.00  4♠ N +1   ♠4  8-Burke-Keefe vs 20-Lehrer-
  650         10.00  11.00  4♠ N +1   ♠3  9-Kantor-Anderson vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
  650         10.00  11.00  4♠ N +1   ♠3  15-Reiss-Lane vs 13-Grant-Triplett
  650         10.00  11.00  4♠ N +1   5  2-Sherman-Bowyer vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
  650         10.00  11.00  4♠ N +1   4  6-Warmath-Gagnon vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
  650         10.00  11.00  4♠ N +1   4  14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 11-Hastie-Howard
  650         10.00  11.00  4♠ N +1   4  19-Winkler-Duncan vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  650         10.00  11.00  4♠ N +1   4  22-Jada-Miller vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
  650         10.00  11.00  4♠ N +1   4  23-Gailfus-Gailfus vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
  650         10.00  11.00  4♠ N +1   3  20-Busby-Chaffee vs 10-Tan-Tan
  650         10.00  11.00  4♠ N +1   ♣5  4-Ninyo-Ninyo vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
  650         10.00  11.00  4♠ N +1       10-Harel-Hilbert vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
  200          0.00  21.00  3♠ N +2       16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
11 ♠QT874
QJT
AJ9
♣83
Dlr: South
Vul: None
♠A
A
KT7642
♣K7542
♠53
96542
Q8
♣AQJ6
♠KJ962
K873
53
♣T9
10
149
7
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♠  ♣1 ♦2 ♥5 NT5
EW: 6♣ 5 1 2NT  ♠5
LoTT: 20 - 19 = +1
Par: -800 6♠*-NS-4
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  150         21.00   0.00  4 E -3       2-Sherman-Bowyer vs 20-Lehrer-
  140         20.00   1.00  3♠ N      Q  3-Feldman-Feldman vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
        150   18.00   3.00  5♠ N -3   Q  9-Kantor-Anderson vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
        150   18.00   3.00  4♣ W +1   ♠7  5-Blake-Kane vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
        150   18.00   3.00  2♣ W +3   ♠3  20-Busby-Chaffee vs 11-Hastie-Howard
        170   13.00   8.00  4♣ W +2   ♠Q  1-Byrne-Sauer vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
        170   13.00   8.00  4♣ W +2   ♠7  6-Warmath-Gagnon vs 6-Fields-Gu
        170   13.00   8.00  4♣ W +2   ♠4  18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 7-Berkov-Berkov
        170   13.00   8.00  4♣ W +2   ♣8  14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
        170   13.00   8.00  4♣ W +2       23-Gailfus-Gailfus vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
        170   13.00   8.00  2♣ W +4   Q  10-Harel-Hilbert vs 1-France-Domurat
        170   13.00   8.00  2♣ W +4   Q  15-Reiss-Lane vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
        420    6.50  14.50  5♣ W +1   ♠7  8-Burke-Keefe vs 19-McDonald-Bode
        420    6.50  14.50  5♣ W +1   ♠6  13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 10-Tan-Tan
        420    6.50  14.50  5♣ W +1   ♠4  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
        420    6.50  14.50  5♣ W +1   Q  7-Dunham-Herrick vs 17-Richard-Richard
        420    6.50  14.50  5♣ W +1   Q  19-Winkler-Duncan vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
        420    6.50  14.50  5♣ W +1   Q  22-Jada-Miller vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
        650    3.00  18.00  5♣* E +1      16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
        920    1.50  19.50  6♣ W      ♠4  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
        920    1.50  19.50  6♣ W      ♠4  21-Flaherty-Bartley vs 13-Grant-Triplett
       1090    0.00  21.00  6♣* E         17-Abelow-Shapley vs 5-Roberts-Givens
12 ♠82
T965
52
♣QJ872
Dlr: West
Vul: N-S
♠KQ74
J742
J86
♣KT
♠A9653
AK
T743
♣43
♠JT
Q83
AKQ9
♣A965
3
1011
16
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣  ♦6 ♥6 ♠4 NT5
EW: 1 3♠ 2NT  ♣4 ♥6
LoTT: 16 - 18 = -2
Par: -140 3♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         20.50   0.50  3♠ E -2   A  2-Sherman-Bowyer vs 20-Lehrer-
  100         20.50   0.50  2 E -2       23-Gailfus-Gailfus vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
   50         17.50   3.50  4♠ E -1   Q  13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 10-Tan-Tan
   50         17.50   3.50  3♠ E -1   A  1-Byrne-Sauer vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
   50         17.50   3.50  3♠ E -1   A  3-Feldman-Feldman vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
   50         17.50   3.50  3♠ E -1   A  22-Jada-Miller vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
        110   14.50   6.50  2♠ E      A  10-Harel-Hilbert vs 1-France-Domurat
        110   14.50   6.50  2♠ E      A  15-Reiss-Lane vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
        120   13.00   8.00  2N W      ♣7  20-Busby-Chaffee vs 11-Hastie-Howard
        130   12.00   9.00  2 W +2   ♣Q  6-Warmath-Gagnon vs 6-Fields-Gu
        140    6.00  15.00  3♠ W      A  19-Winkler-Duncan vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
        140    6.00  15.00  3♠ E      ♠T  21-Flaherty-Bartley vs 13-Grant-Triplett
        140    6.00  15.00  3♠ E      ♠J  9-Kantor-Anderson vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
        140    6.00  15.00  3♠ E      ♠J  14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
        140    6.00  15.00  3♠ E      A  5-Blake-Kane vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
        140    6.00  15.00  3♠ E      A  7-Dunham-Herrick vs 17-Richard-Richard
        140    6.00  15.00  3♠ E      A  8-Burke-Keefe vs 19-McDonald-Bode
        140    6.00  15.00  3♠ E      A  18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 7-Berkov-Berkov
        140    6.00  15.00  3♠ E      ♣A  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
        140    6.00  15.00  2♠ E +1   A  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
        140    6.00  15.00  2♠ E +1       16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
        400    0.00  21.00  5♣ N -4   A  17-Abelow-Shapley vs 5-Roberts-Givens
13 ♠KQ3
A8
K9652
♣A42
Dlr: North
Vul: Both
♠T
J9632
A743
♣K96
♠J9762
KQT5
J8
♣J5
♠A854
74
QT
♣QT873
16
88
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4♣ 4 3♠ 2NT  ♥5
EW: 2  ♣3/2 ♦3 ♠4 NT3
LoTT: 18 - 17 = +1
Par: +140 3♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  660         20.98   0.02  3N N +2   ♠5  16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
  630         19.40   1.60  3N N +1   ♠6  22-Jada-Miller vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
  630         19.40   1.60  3N N +1   ♠4  3-Feldman-Feldman vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
  600         16.79   4.21  3N N      ♠5  4-Ninyo-Ninyo vs 1-France-Domurat
  600         16.79   4.21  3N N      Q  14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 13-Grant-Triplett
  600         16.79   4.21  3N N      5  2-Sherman-Bowyer vs 19-McDonald-Bode
  200         14.69   6.31  3 W -2   ♠K  5-Blake-Kane vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
  AVE+   NP   12.91   0.00                23-Gailfus-Gailfus vs 20-Lehrer-
  150         12.60   8.40  2N N +1   ♠6  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
  150         12.60   8.40  2N N +1   ♠2  15-Reiss-Lane vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
  150         12.60   8.40  1N N +2   ♠6  18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  120         10.50  10.50  1N N +1   ♠6  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
  110          9.45  11.55  3 N      K  13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 11-Hastie-Howard
        100    6.31  14.69  3N N -1   ♠6  7-Dunham-Herrick vs 7-Berkov-Berkov
        100    6.31  14.69  3N N -1   ♠2  21-Flaherty-Bartley vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
        100    6.31  14.69  3N N -1   K  6-Warmath-Gagnon vs 5-Roberts-Givens
        100    6.31  14.69  2N N -1   5  1-Byrne-Sauer vs 17-Richard-Richard
        100    6.31  14.69  1N N -1       8-Burke-Keefe vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
        200    1.60  19.40  3N N -2   Q  20-Busby-Chaffee vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
        200    1.60  19.40  3N N -2       10-Harel-Hilbert vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
        200    1.60  19.40  3N N -2       17-Abelow-Shapley vs 6-Fields-Gu
        200    1.60  19.40  2N N -2   ♠6  19-Winkler-Duncan vs 10-Tan-Tan
14 ♠KJ9
Q952
Q96
♣K63
Dlr: East
Vul: None
♠Q7
AJT873
A32
♣95
♠6532
K64
4
♣AJT42
♠AT84
-
KJT875
♣Q87
11
118
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4 2♠  ♣6 ♥4 NT5
EW: 1/-♣ 3  ♣7/6 ♦3 ♠4 NT5
LoTT: 19 - 18 = +1
Par: +100 4*-EW-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  400         20.00   1.00  5 S      ♠Q  14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 13-Grant-Triplett
  400         20.00   1.00  5 S      ♣9  18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  400         20.00   1.00  5 S          13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 11-Hastie-Howard
  300         17.50   3.50  4* W -2  6  2-Sherman-Bowyer vs 19-McDonald-Bode
  300         17.50   3.50  4* W -1      10-Harel-Hilbert vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
  150         16.00   5.00  4 S +1   ♣9  19-Winkler-Duncan vs 10-Tan-Tan
  140         15.00   6.00  2♠ S +1       7-Dunham-Herrick vs 7-Berkov-Berkov
  130         14.00   7.00  3 S +1   ♠Q  3-Feldman-Feldman vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
  100         12.00   9.00  3* W -1  6  6-Warmath-Gagnon vs 5-Roberts-Givens
  100         12.00   9.00  3* W -1  6  23-Gailfus-Gailfus vs 20-Lehrer-
  100         12.00   9.00  3* E -1  4  16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
   50         10.00  11.00  2 W -1   6  8-Burke-Keefe vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
         50    9.00  12.00  4 S -1   2  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
        100    8.00  13.00  5* S -1      5-Blake-Kane vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
        140    6.00  15.00  3 W      6  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
        140    6.00  15.00  3 W      6  20-Busby-Chaffee vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
        140    6.00  15.00  2 W +1       1-Byrne-Sauer vs 17-Richard-Richard
        150    3.00  18.00  3N N -3   K  17-Abelow-Shapley vs 6-Fields-Gu
        150    3.00  18.00  3N N -3   4  4-Ninyo-Ninyo vs 1-France-Domurat
        150    3.00  18.00  3N N -3   4  15-Reiss-Lane vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
        530    1.00  20.00  3* W     6  22-Jada-Miller vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
        570    0.00  21.00  2* W +1  ♣2  21-Flaherty-Bartley vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
15 ♠AQ94
A3
K85
♣AQ97
Dlr: South
Vul: N-S
♠KT52
K8542
Q32
♣T
♠3
Q97
JT9
♣KJ8432
♠J876
JT6
A764
♣65
19
87
6
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣ 4/3 1/- 3♠ 3/1NT
       ♥7/6
EW:  ♣6 ♦3/4 ♥6 ♠4 NT3/4
LoTT: 15 - 16 = -1
Par: +600 3NT-N
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  600         20.50   0.50  3N N      7  21-Flaherty-Bartley vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
  600         20.50   0.50  3N N      ♣4  9-Kantor-Anderson vs 19-McDonald-Bode
   90         19.00   2.00  1♣ N +1   ♠3  8-Burke-Keefe vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
   50         18.00   3.00  2 E -1   ♣6  1-Byrne-Sauer vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
        100   14.50   6.50  4♠ S -1   ♣T  3-Feldman-Feldman vs 20-Lehrer-
        100   14.50   6.50  4♠ S -1   ♣T  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 1-France-Domurat
        100   14.50   6.50  4♠ S -1   ♣T  13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
        100   14.50   6.50  4♠ S -1   ♣T  23-Gailfus-Gailfus vs 11-Hastie-Howard
        100   14.50   6.50  4♠ N -1   ♣8  22-Jada-Miller vs 17-Richard-Richard
        100   14.50   6.50  3♠ S -1   4  7-Dunham-Herrick vs 6-Fields-Gu
        200    6.50  14.50  4♠ S -2   4  15-Reiss-Lane vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
        200    6.50  14.50  4♠ S -2   2  6-Warmath-Gagnon vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
        200    6.50  14.50  4♠ S -2   ♣T  2-Sherman-Bowyer vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
        200    6.50  14.50  4♠ S -2   ♣T  5-Blake-Kane vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
        200    6.50  14.50  4♠ S -2   ♣T  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 10-Tan-Tan
        200    6.50  14.50  4♠ S -2   ♣T  16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 5-Roberts-Givens
        200    6.50  14.50  4♠ S -2   ♣T  18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
        200    6.50  14.50  4♠ N -2   J  4-Ninyo-Ninyo vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
        200    6.50  14.50  4♠ N -2   J  17-Abelow-Shapley vs 7-Berkov-Berkov
        200    6.50  14.50  4 N -2   J  14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
        300    1.00  20.00  4♠ S -3   5  20-Busby-Chaffee vs 13-Grant-Triplett
        400    0.00  21.00  4♠ S -4   4  10-Harel-Hilbert vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
16 ♠T62
A65
AQ73
♣K64
Dlr: West
Vul: E-W
♠Q753
97432
KJ
♣T3
♠J984
K8
T98
♣J972
♠AK
QJT
6542
♣AQ85
13
65
16
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4♣ 5 3 2♠ 4NT
EW:  ♣3 ♦2 ♥4 ♠5 NT3
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: +430 4NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  460         19.00   2.00  3N S +2   9  5-Blake-Kane vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
  460         19.00   2.00  3N S +2   7  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 1-France-Domurat
  460         19.00   2.00  3N S +2   3  18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
  460         19.00   2.00  3N N +2   K  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 10-Tan-Tan
  460         19.00   2.00  3N N +2   T  16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 5-Roberts-Givens
  430         11.50   9.50  3N S +1   ♠3  6-Warmath-Gagnon vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
  430         11.50   9.50  3N S +1   ♠3  20-Busby-Chaffee vs 13-Grant-Triplett
  430         11.50   9.50  3N S +1   4  3-Feldman-Feldman vs 20-Lehrer-
  430         11.50   9.50  3N S +1   3  4-Ninyo-Ninyo vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
  430         11.50   9.50  3N S +1   3  7-Dunham-Herrick vs 6-Fields-Gu
  430         11.50   9.50  3N S +1   3  13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
  430         11.50   9.50  3N S +1       2-Sherman-Bowyer vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
  430         11.50   9.50  3N N +1   ♠4  23-Gailfus-Gailfus vs 11-Hastie-Howard
  430         11.50   9.50  3N N +1   T  17-Abelow-Shapley vs 7-Berkov-Berkov
  430         11.50   9.50  3N N +1   T  22-Jada-Miller vs 17-Richard-Richard
  400          4.00  17.00  3N S      ♠3  21-Flaherty-Bartley vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
  400          4.00  17.00  3N S      7  10-Harel-Hilbert vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
  400          4.00  17.00  3N S      3  8-Burke-Keefe vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  400          4.00  17.00  3N N      ♠4  1-Byrne-Sauer vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
  400          4.00  17.00  3N N      ♠4  14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
  150          1.00  20.00  2 N +3   T  15-Reiss-Lane vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
         50    0.00  21.00  3N S -1   ♠3  9-Kantor-Anderson vs 19-McDonald-Bode
17 ♠643
K93
KT2
♣6543
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠A
84
Q9765
♣AQT92
♠82
Q76
AJ83
♣KJ87
♠KQJT975
AJT52
4
♣-
6
1211
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4 5♠  ♣2 ♦2 NT2
EW: 5♣ 4 2NT  ♥2 ♠2
LoTT: 22 - 19 = +3
Par: +100 6♣*-EW-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  690         20.50   0.50  4♠* S +1  8  18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 10-Tan-Tan
  690         20.50   0.50  4♠* S +1  6  22-Jada-Miller vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
  650         19.00   2.00  5♠* S     6  1-Byrne-Sauer vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
  450         14.50   6.50  5♠ S      6  14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
  450         14.50   6.50  5♠ S      6  16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 6-Fields-Gu
  450         14.50   6.50  5♠ S      5  15-Reiss-Lane vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
  450         14.50   6.50  5♠ S      ♣A  17-Abelow-Shapley vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  450         14.50   6.50  4♠ S +1   ♠A  2-Sherman-Bowyer vs 17-Richard-Richard
  450         14.50   6.50  4♠ S +1   7  10-Harel-Hilbert vs 20-Lehrer-
  450         14.50   6.50  4♠ S +1   4  4-Ninyo-Ninyo vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
  450         14.50   6.50  4♠ S +1   ♣A  7-Dunham-Herrick vs 5-Roberts-Givens
  420         10.00  11.00  4♠ S      6  21-Flaherty-Bartley vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
  300          8.00  13.00  6* E -2  A  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 11-Hastie-Howard
  300          8.00  13.00  6♣* W -2      13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 13-Grant-Triplett
  300          8.00  13.00  6♣* E -2  ♠K  23-Gailfus-Gailfus vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
  200          5.50  15.50  3♠ S +2   5  8-Burke-Keefe vs 7-Berkov-Berkov
  200          5.50  15.50  3♠ S +2   5  19-Winkler-Duncan vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
  170          4.00  17.00  3♠ S +1   3  9-Kantor-Anderson vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
  100          3.00  18.00  5* E -1  ♠K  3-Feldman-Feldman vs 19-McDonald-Bode
         50    2.00  19.00  5♠ S -1   ♣A  5-Blake-Kane vs 1-France-Domurat
        100    0.50  20.50  6♠* S -1  ♠6  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
        100    0.50  20.50  6♠* S -1      20-Busby-Chaffee vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
18 ♠J765
KJ93
Q
♣AQ85
Dlr: East
Vul: N-S
♠AKQ8
4
AK98
♣KJT6
♠T43
762
T742
♣943
♠92
AQT85
J653
♣72
13
200
7
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4 1NT  ♣6 ♦5 ♠6
EW: 1♣ 2 -/1♠  ♥3 ♠6/7 NT6
LoTT: 18 - 17 = +1
Par: +500 4♠*-W/5*-EW-3
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
 1100         21.00   0.00  4♠* W -5  K  14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
  930         19.50   1.50  3* S +1  ♠A  23-Gailfus-Gailfus vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
  930         19.50   1.50  3* S +1  ♠Q  3-Feldman-Feldman vs 19-McDonald-Bode
  500         18.00   3.00  4* W -3  3  5-Blake-Kane vs 1-France-Domurat
  300         17.00   4.00  4* W -2      13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 13-Grant-Triplett
  170         14.50   6.50  3 S +1   ♠A  9-Kantor-Anderson vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
  170         14.50   6.50  3 S +1   ♠A  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
  170         14.50   6.50  3 S +1   ♠K  18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 10-Tan-Tan
  170         14.50   6.50  3 S +1   ♠Q  1-Byrne-Sauer vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
  150         12.00   9.00  3♠ E -3       16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 6-Fields-Gu
  140          9.50  11.50  3 S      ♠A  7-Dunham-Herrick vs 5-Roberts-Givens
  140          9.50  11.50  3 S      ♠A  10-Harel-Hilbert vs 20-Lehrer-
  140          9.50  11.50  3 S      ♠A  22-Jada-Miller vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
  140          9.50  11.50  2 S +1   ♠A  15-Reiss-Lane vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
  100          7.00  14.00  4 W -2   Q  19-Winkler-Duncan vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
   50          5.00  16.00  3 W -1   3  20-Busby-Chaffee vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
   50          5.00  16.00  3 W -1       2-Sherman-Bowyer vs 17-Richard-Richard
   50          5.00  16.00  1♣ W -1   Q  17-Abelow-Shapley vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
        100    2.50  18.50  4 S -1   ♠A  21-Flaherty-Bartley vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
        100    2.50  18.50  3 S -1   ♠A  8-Burke-Keefe vs 7-Berkov-Berkov
        120    1.00  20.00  2N W      ♠5  4-Ninyo-Ninyo vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
        500    0.00  21.00  4* S -2  ♠A  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 11-Hastie-Howard
19 ♠KT3
874
T98
♣J875
Dlr: South
Vul: E-W
♠96
AQT32
QJ75
♣K4
♠42
K96
A642
♣T632
♠AQJ875
J5
K3
♣AQ9
4
127
17
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣ 3♠  ♦4 ♥4 NT6
EW: 3 3  ♣5 ♠4 NT6
LoTT: 18 - 17 = +1
Par: +140 3♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  170         21.00   0.00  3♠ S +1       10-Harel-Hilbert vs 10-Tan-Tan
  140         14.00   7.00  3♠ S      ♠9  17-Abelow-Shapley vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
  140         14.00   7.00  3♠ S      A  15-Reiss-Lane vs 5-Roberts-Givens
  140         14.00   7.00  3♠ S      Q  5-Blake-Kane vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
  140         14.00   7.00  3♠ S      Q  6-Warmath-Gagnon vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
  140         14.00   7.00  3♠ S      Q  7-Dunham-Herrick vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
  140         14.00   7.00  3♠ S      Q  8-Burke-Keefe vs 6-Fields-Gu
  140         14.00   7.00  3♠ S      Q  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
  140         14.00   7.00  3♠ S      Q  19-Winkler-Duncan vs 13-Grant-Triplett
  140         14.00   7.00  3♠ S      Q  22-Jada-Miller vs 19-McDonald-Bode
  140         14.00   7.00  3♠ S      5  2-Sherman-Bowyer vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
  140         14.00   7.00  3♠ S          16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 7-Berkov-Berkov
  140         14.00   7.00  2♠ S +1   Q  23-Gailfus-Gailfus vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
  140         14.00   7.00  1♠ S +2   Q  20-Busby-Chaffee vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
         50    4.50  16.50  4♠ S -1   ♠9  13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 1-France-Domurat
         50    4.50  16.50  4♠ S -1   ♠6  21-Flaherty-Bartley vs 17-Richard-Richard
         50    4.50  16.50  4♠ S -1   A  14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
         50    4.50  16.50  4♠ S -1   Q  3-Feldman-Feldman vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
         50    4.50  16.50  4♠ S -1   Q  9-Kantor-Anderson vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
         50    4.50  16.50  3♠ S -1   A  4-Ninyo-Ninyo vs 20-Lehrer-
        100    1.00  20.00  4♠* S -1  Q  18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 11-Hastie-Howard
        140    0.00  21.00  3 W      ♠3  1-Byrne-Sauer vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
20 ♠AKT3
9
Q9872
♣J76
Dlr: West
Vul: Both
♠QJ9654
A4
J5
♣Q32
♠72
876532
A6
♣AKT
♠8
KQJT
KT43
♣9854
10
1011
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣ 2 2NT  ♥6 ♠5
EW: 1 2♠  ♣6 ♦5 NT5
LoTT: 16 - 17 = -1
Par: +120 2NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  300         21.00   0.00  4 W -3   3  20-Busby-Chaffee vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
  200         18.00   3.00  4♠ W -2   9  18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 11-Hastie-Howard
  200         18.00   3.00  3♠ W -2   9  4-Ninyo-Ninyo vs 20-Lehrer-
  200         18.00   3.00  3♠* W -1  9  13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 1-France-Domurat
  200         18.00   3.00  3 E -2   ♠8  5-Blake-Kane vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
  200         18.00   3.00  3 E -2   K  1-Byrne-Sauer vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
  100         12.50   8.50  3♠ W -1   9  15-Reiss-Lane vs 5-Roberts-Givens
  100         12.50   8.50  3♠ W -1       10-Harel-Hilbert vs 10-Tan-Tan
  100         12.50   8.50  3 E -1   ♠8  9-Kantor-Anderson vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  100         12.50   8.50  3 E -1   ♠8  19-Winkler-Duncan vs 13-Grant-Triplett
  100         12.50   8.50  2 E -1   K  7-Dunham-Herrick vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
  100         12.50   8.50  2 E -1   K  14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
        100    9.00  12.00  3 N -1   ♣A  17-Abelow-Shapley vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
        110    5.50  15.50  2♠ W      9  8-Burke-Keefe vs 6-Fields-Gu
        110    5.50  15.50  2♠ W      9  22-Jada-Miller vs 19-McDonald-Bode
        110    5.50  15.50  2♠ W      8  21-Flaherty-Bartley vs 17-Richard-Richard
        110    5.50  15.50  2♠ W      5  16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 7-Berkov-Berkov
        110    5.50  15.50  2♠ W      7  23-Gailfus-Gailfus vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
        110    5.50  15.50  2♠ W      2  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
        670    1.00  20.00  2♠* W     9  2-Sherman-Bowyer vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
        670    1.00  20.00  2♠* W     9  6-Warmath-Gagnon vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
        670    1.00  20.00  2♠* W     2  3-Feldman-Feldman vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
21 ♠965
95
JT872
♣J96
Dlr: North
Vul: N-S
♠Q8742
AT73
A
♣AT7
♠KJ
Q82
KQ965
♣K83
♠AT3
KJ64
43
♣Q542
2
1414
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣4 ♦3 ♥2 ♠2 NT2
EW: 3♣ 4/3 5 5/4♠ 4NT
LoTT: 15 - 14 = +1
Par: -450 5♠-E/5-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
   50         20.50   0.50  3N E -1   ♣2  9-Kantor-Anderson vs 7-Berkov-Berkov
   50         20.50   0.50  4♠ W -1   ♣6  8-Burke-Keefe vs 5-Roberts-Givens
        110   19.00   2.00  2♣ W +1   9  22-Jada-Miller vs 20-Lehrer-
        140   18.00   3.00  3♠ W      7  21-Flaherty-Bartley vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
        400   16.00   5.00  3N E      4  16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
        400   16.00   5.00  3N E      ♣2  18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
        400   16.00   5.00  3N E      ♣2  19-Winkler-Duncan vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
        420   14.00   7.00  4 W      9  14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
        430   10.50  10.50  3N W +1       4-Ninyo-Ninyo vs 19-McDonald-Bode
        430   10.50  10.50  3N E +1   4  3-Feldman-Feldman vs 17-Richard-Richard
        430   10.50  10.50  3N E +1   ♣3  23-Gailfus-Gailfus vs 10-Tan-Tan
        430   10.50  10.50  3N E +1   ♣2  6-Warmath-Gagnon vs 1-France-Domurat
        430   10.50  10.50  3N E +1       2-Sherman-Bowyer vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
        430   10.50  10.50  3N E +1       15-Reiss-Lane vs 6-Fields-Gu
        450    7.00  14.00  4♠ W +1   ♣J  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
        460    3.50  17.50  3N E +2   4  1-Byrne-Sauer vs 13-Grant-Triplett
        460    3.50  17.50  3N E +2   4  5-Blake-Kane vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
        460    3.50  17.50  3N E +2   4  7-Dunham-Herrick vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
        460    3.50  17.50  3N E +2   4  13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
        460    3.50  17.50  3N E +2   ♣4  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 11-Hastie-Howard
        460    3.50  17.50  3N E +2       10-Harel-Hilbert vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
        490    0.00  21.00  3N E +3   3  20-Busby-Chaffee vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
22 ♠J94
J98
987
♣K943
Dlr: East
Vul: E-W
♠AK873
T643
65
♣A7
♠T6
KQ
AKT4
♣QJT86
♠Q52
A752
QJ32
♣52
5
1115
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣2 ♦4 ♥4 ♠3 NT3
EW: 4♣ 3 2 4♠ 3NT
LoTT: 14 - 14 = 0
Par: -620 4♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
        110   21.00   0.00  3 E          4-Ninyo-Ninyo vs 19-McDonald-Bode
        130   20.00   1.00  3♣ E +1   ♣5  20-Busby-Chaffee vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
        170   19.00   2.00  3♠ W +1   ♠4  22-Jada-Miller vs 20-Lehrer-
        600   17.00   4.00  3N W      9  3-Feldman-Feldman vs 17-Richard-Richard
        600   17.00   4.00  3N E      2  5-Blake-Kane vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
        600   17.00   4.00  3N E          16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
        630    9.00  12.00  3N W +1   8  8-Burke-Keefe vs 5-Roberts-Givens
        630    9.00  12.00  3N E +1   2  6-Warmath-Gagnon vs 1-France-Domurat
        630    9.00  12.00  3N E +1   2  7-Dunham-Herrick vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
        630    9.00  12.00  3N E +1   2  10-Harel-Hilbert vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
        630    9.00  12.00  3N E +1   2  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 11-Hastie-Howard
        630    9.00  12.00  3N E +1   2  13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
        630    9.00  12.00  3N E +1   2  21-Flaherty-Bartley vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
        630    9.00  12.00  3N E +1   3  23-Gailfus-Gailfus vs 10-Tan-Tan
        630    9.00  12.00  3N E +1   2  9-Kantor-Anderson vs 7-Berkov-Berkov
        630    9.00  12.00  3N E +1   2  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
        630    9.00  12.00  3N E +1   2  14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
        630    9.00  12.00  3N E +1   2  18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
        630    9.00  12.00  3N E +1       15-Reiss-Lane vs 6-Fields-Gu
        660    1.50  19.50  3N E +2   2  1-Byrne-Sauer vs 13-Grant-Triplett
        660    1.50  19.50  3N E +2   2  19-Winkler-Duncan vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
        690    0.00  21.00  3N E +3   2  2-Sherman-Bowyer vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
23 ♠Q983
KT76
97
♣964
Dlr: South
Vul: Both
♠T64
J8
QJ543
♣J75
♠AJ5
A543
K82
♣T82
♠K72
Q92
AT6
♣AKQ3
5
512
18
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 1 3 3♠ 2NT
EW:  ♣3 ♦6 ♥4 ♠4 NT4
LoTT: 15 - 15 = 0
Par: +140 3♠-NS/3-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  180         20.50   0.50  2N S +2   ♠T  14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 5-Roberts-Givens
  180         20.50   0.50  1N S +3   3  23-Gailfus-Gailfus vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
  170         19.00   2.00  2 N +2   ♣T  15-Reiss-Lane vs 7-Berkov-Berkov
  150         17.00   4.00  2N S +1   Q  21-Flaherty-Bartley vs 19-McDonald-Bode
  150         17.00   4.00  2N S +1   4  2-Sherman-Bowyer vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
  150         17.00   4.00  2N S +1   4  3-Feldman-Feldman vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
  120         11.00  10.00  2N S      Q  13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
  120         11.00  10.00  2N S      5  4-Ninyo-Ninyo vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
  120         11.00  10.00  2N S      4  10-Harel-Hilbert vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  120         11.00  10.00  2N S      4  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 10-Tan-Tan
  120         11.00  10.00  2N S      4  17-Abelow-Shapley vs 11-Hastie-Howard
  120         11.00  10.00  2N S      4  18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 13-Grant-Triplett
  120         11.00  10.00  2N S      4  22-Jada-Miller vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
  120         11.00  10.00  1N S +1   ♠T  9-Kantor-Anderson vs 6-Fields-Gu
  120         11.00  10.00  1N S +1   ♠6  5-Blake-Kane vs 20-Lehrer-
   90          6.00  15.00  1N S      4  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 1-France-Domurat
         70    5.00  16.00  1 W      ♣4  1-Byrne-Sauer vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
        100    2.50  18.50  3N S -1   4  16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
        100    2.50  18.50  2N S -1   4  6-Warmath-Gagnon vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
        100    2.50  18.50  2N S -1   4  7-Dunham-Herrick vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
        100    2.50  18.50  2N S -1       20-Busby-Chaffee vs 17-Richard-Richard
        200    0.00  21.00  2N S -2   4  19-Winkler-Duncan vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
24 ♠Q7
T943
QT
♣JT974
Dlr: West
Vul: None
♠T8
K82
KJ8654
♣82
♠J542
QJ
9732
♣AKQ
♠AK963
A765
A
♣653
5
713
15
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 2 1♠  ♦3 NT5
EW: 2 1NT  ♣5 ♥5 ♠6
LoTT: 16 - 18 = -2
Par: +100 2NT*-EW/3*-EW-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  500         21.00   0.00  5* W -3  9  17-Abelow-Shapley vs 11-Hastie-Howard
  150         20.00   1.00  5 W -3   ♠Q  9-Kantor-Anderson vs 6-Fields-Gu
  140         18.00   3.00  3 S      K  14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 5-Roberts-Givens
  140         18.00   3.00  3 S      ♣8  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 10-Tan-Tan
  140         18.00   3.00  2 N +1   ♣A  21-Flaherty-Bartley vs 19-McDonald-Bode
  110         16.00   5.00  2♣ N +1   ♣A  13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
  100         14.50   6.50  4 W -2   ♠Q  18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 13-Grant-Triplett
  100         14.50   6.50  4 E -2   ♠A  6-Warmath-Gagnon vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
   80         13.00   8.00  1♠ S      ♣8  19-Winkler-Duncan vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
   50         10.50  10.50  3 E -1   ♠A  5-Blake-Kane vs 20-Lehrer-
   50         10.50  10.50  3 E -1   ♠A  23-Gailfus-Gailfus vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
   50         10.50  10.50  3 E -1       10-Harel-Hilbert vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
   50         10.50  10.50  3 E -1       20-Busby-Chaffee vs 17-Richard-Richard
         50    7.00  14.00  4 N -1   ♣A  7-Dunham-Herrick vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
         50    7.00  14.00  3 S -1   T  15-Reiss-Lane vs 7-Berkov-Berkov
         50    7.00  14.00  3 N -1       1-Byrne-Sauer vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
        100    4.00  17.00  3♠ S -2   6  22-Jada-Miller vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
        100    4.00  17.00  4 N -2   ♣A  16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
        100    4.00  17.00  3 S -2   T  4-Ninyo-Ninyo vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
        150    2.00  19.00  3♠ S -3   2  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 1-France-Domurat
        200    1.00  20.00  5 S -4   6  2-Sherman-Bowyer vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
        400    0.00  21.00  3N E      ♠6  3-Feldman-Feldman vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
25 ♠KT652
Q74
K7
♣954
Dlr: North
Vul: E-W
♠J94
AK532
863
♣K7
♠A73
T
AJ9542
♣JT6
♠Q8
J986
QT
♣AQ832
8
1110
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣  ♦3 ♥6 ♠6 NT4
EW: 4 1 1♠ 1NT  ♣6
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -130 4-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         21.00   0.00  3N W -2   ♠5  2-Sherman-Bowyer vs 13-Grant-Triplett
  100         19.50   1.50  3N W -1   ♣9  18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
  100         19.50   1.50  3 E -1   ♠Q  17-Abelow-Shapley vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
    PASS      17.50   3.50  Pass Out      6-Warmath-Gagnon vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
    PASS      17.50   3.50  Pass Out      22-Jada-Miller vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
         90   16.00   5.00  2 E      ♠Q  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
        100   14.00   7.00  2♠ N -2   T  14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 6-Fields-Gu
        100   14.00   7.00  2♠ N -2   T  15-Reiss-Lane vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
        100   14.00   7.00  2♠ N -2   T  23-Gailfus-Gailfus vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
        110   10.50  10.50  3 E      ♠Q  4-Ninyo-Ninyo vs 17-Richard-Richard
        110   10.50  10.50  3 E      ♠Q  21-Flaherty-Bartley vs 20-Lehrer-
        110   10.50  10.50  2 E +1   ♠Q  19-Winkler-Duncan vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
        110   10.50  10.50  2 E +1   6  9-Kantor-Anderson vs 5-Roberts-Givens
        130    5.50  15.50  3 W +1       20-Busby-Chaffee vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
        130    5.50  15.50  3 E +1   6  5-Blake-Kane vs 19-McDonald-Bode
        130    5.50  15.50  3 E +1   6  7-Dunham-Herrick vs 1-France-Domurat
        130    5.50  15.50  3 E +1   4  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
        130    5.50  15.50  2 E +2   ♠Q  8-Burke-Keefe vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
        130    5.50  15.50  2 E +2   ♠Q  13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
        150    1.50  19.50  3♣ S -3   A  10-Harel-Hilbert vs 7-Berkov-Berkov
        150    1.50  19.50  3♣ S -3   A  16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 10-Tan-Tan
        500    0.00  21.00  3♠* N -3      1-Byrne-Sauer vs 11-Hastie-Howard
26 ♠842
742
A7
♣AT954
Dlr: East
Vul: Both
♠KQT63
986
J8
♣J62
♠A9
AKJ3
Q93
♣Q873
♠J75
QT5
KT6542
♣K
8
716
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1  ♣6 ♥5 ♠4 NT4
EW: 1♣ 2 2♠ 3/2NT  ♦6
LoTT: 15 - 15 = 0
Par: -600 3NT-E
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  120         21.00   0.00  1N N +1   A  22-Jada-Miller vs 22-Jarvis-Lawrence
  100         18.50   2.50  3N E -1   5  7-Dunham-Herrick vs 1-France-Domurat
  100         18.50   2.50  1N E -1   5  12-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 2-O Keefe-De Iorio
  100         18.50   2.50  2♠ E -1   ♠6  16-Mahdavi-Mahdavi vs 10-Tan-Tan
  100         18.50   2.50  2♠ E -1   ♠5  13-Doughman-Lebendig vs 4-Gleiberman-Joerger
        110   12.50   8.50  2♠ E      ♠Q  19-Winkler-Duncan vs 16-Agelidis-Sherman
        110   12.50   8.50  2♠ E      ♠7  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 9-Dorsey-Scherr
        110   12.50   8.50  2♠ E      5  2-Sherman-Bowyer vs 13-Grant-Triplett
        110   12.50   8.50  2♠ E      4  5-Blake-Kane vs 19-McDonald-Bode
        110   12.50   8.50  2♠ E      2  6-Warmath-Gagnon vs 21-Dunlap-Darin
        110   12.50   8.50  2♠ E      ♣K  17-Abelow-Shapley vs 12-Anderson-Dunham
        110   12.50   8.50  2♠ E          18-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 14-Rimer-Rimer
        110   12.50   8.50  2♠ E          20-Busby-Chaffee vs 18-Kidd-Brobst
        140    6.00  15.00  2♠ W +1   8  23-Gailfus-Gailfus vs 15-Pottenger-Hartman
        140    6.00  15.00  2♠ W +1       14-Goldsmith-Rubin vs 6-Fields-Gu
        140    6.00  15.00  2♠ E +1   ♠5  21-Flaherty-Bartley vs 20-Lehrer-
        140    6.00  15.00  2♠ E +1   ♣K  8-Burke-Keefe vs 3-Johnsen-Kalabsa
        140    6.00  15.00  2♠ E +1       1-Byrne-Sauer vs 11-Hastie-Howard
        170    2.50  18.50  3♠ E +1   ♣K  4-Ninyo-Ninyo vs 17-Richard-Richard
        170    2.50  18.50  2♠ E +2   5  9-Kantor-Anderson vs 5-Roberts-Givens
        200    0.50  20.50  2♠ E +3   5  15-Reiss-Lane vs 8-Nuccio-Sullivan
        200    0.50  20.50  2♠ E +3   5  10-Harel-Hilbert vs 7-Berkov-Berkov