? Explanation of report features   View original ACBLscore output
Download hands in PBN or GIB or LIN format (Right click and choose “Save Link As...” in Firefox or “Save Target As...” in IE)
Jump directly to board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Field strength:  Mean: 3173 MP  Geomean: 1500 MP
(based on 75 players, 1 non ACBL player ignored)
★ ★ ★  Masterpoint Winners  ★ ★ ★
Partnership Pct Rank MP
Jeremy Fields - Ying Lin Gu 62.60 1st OA 4.23
Murray Warmath - Roger Zellmer 61.15 2nd OA 3.17
Deborah Goldsmith - Joseph Rubin 58.77 3rd OA 2.38
Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper 56.95 4th OA 1.78
Timothy Flaherty - William Grant 56.92 5th OA 1.34
Mac Busby - Wirt Gilliam 56.36 6th OA 1.00
Gail Dunham - Robert Dunham 55.61 3rd OB 1.52
Ben Domurat - Mike France 55.06 1st OC 1.51
Helene Miller - Supriyo Datta 54.63 2nd OC 1.13
Mary Huffaker - Ronald Huffaker 54.41 2nd SA 1.02
Lamya Agelidis - Lawrence Sherman 54.41 6th OB 0.64
Tom Sauer - Vilson Ellaiold 54.38 3rd OC 0.85
Partnership Pct Rank MP
Elaine Chan - Michael Mezin 52.74 3rd SA 0.73
Janice Wells - Lynn Wells 52.44 1st SB 0.96
Kent Hartman - Maritha Pottenger 52.38 3rd SA 0.70
Alice Lane - Anita Reiss 51.59 2nd SB 0.67
Barbara Blake - Sue Kane 51.58 2nd SB 0.63
Jill Seagren - Stephen Seagren 51.46 2nd SB 0.67
Carolyn Casey - Marilyn Peters-Dunn 50.44 4th OC 0.64
Edward Brilmyer - Patricia Bischoff 49.66 1st SC 0.59
Nancy Rubinstein - Wayne Sottosanti 49.65 2nd SC 0.41
Paul Alesu - Robert Brobst 49.42 1st SC 0.55
Lynne Anderson - Ursula Kantor 44.94 2nd SC 0.41
EVENT>Unit Champion Game       |SESSION>Sunday Aft   |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>May 26, 2019       |CLUB NO.>905265    | 05/26/2019 16:43
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Marc Matz       |RATING>Unit Championship            |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  229.5 |TOP>  17 |MP LIMITS>None/3500/1250 |CLUB>UNIT 526
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=6/C=4                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Victoria Currie        Barbara Augustine        C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    180.26  39.27          
 2 Toby Burke             Robert Keefe             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    205.18  44.70          
 3 Greg House             Roger Doughman           A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    184.76  40.25          
 4 Deborah Goldsmith      Joseph Rubin             B   3     2     .   |   1     1     .    269.76  58.77  2.38(OA)
 5 Barbara Blake          Sue Kane                 B   .     .     .   |   4     2     .    236.76  51.58  0.63(SB)
 6 William Grant          Timothy Flaherty         A   5     .     .   |   2     .     .    261.26  56.92  1.34(OA)
 7 Edward Brilmyer        Patricia Bischoff        C   .     .     5   |   .     .     1    227.94  49.66  0.59(SC)
 8 Ursula Kantor          Lynne Anderson           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     2    206.26  44.94  0.41(SC)
 9 Maritha Pottenger      Kent Hartman             A   .     .     .   |   3     .     .    240.41  52.38  0.70(SA)
                                          Totals                                           2012.59       

EVENT>Unit Champion Game       |SESSION>Sunday Aft   |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
AVE>  229.5 |TOP>  17 |MP LIMITS>None/3500/1250 |CLUB>UNIT 526
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=7/C=5                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Pam Nuccio             Pat Sullivan             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    188.82  41.14          
 2 Robert Givens          Larry Roberts            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    195.23  42.53          
 3 Freda Anderson         Robert Moore             A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    228.24  49.73          
 4 Gail Dunham            Robert Dunham            B   .     3     .   |   1     1     .    255.24  55.61  1.52(OB)
 5 Sandra Gagnon          Donald Davidson          A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    246.74  53.76          
 6 Vilson Ellaiold        Tom Sauer                C   .     .     3   |   .     .     .    249.59  54.38  0.85(OC)
 7 Supriyo Datta          Helene Miller            C   .     5     2   |   3     3     2    250.74  54.63  1.13(OC)
 8 Lawrence Sherman       Lamya Agelidis           B   .     6     .   |   4     .     .    249.74  54.41  0.64(OB)
 9 Ben Domurat            Mike France              C   .     4     1   |   2     2     1    252.74  55.06  1.51(OC)
                                          Totals                                           2117.08       

EVENT>Unit Champion Game       |SESSION>Sunday Aft   |SECTION> B N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
AVE>  229.5 |TOP>  17 |MP LIMITS>None/3500/1250 |CLUB>UNIT 526
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=10/B=7/C=4                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Nancy Rubinstein       Wayne Sottosanti         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     2    227.91  49.65  0.41(SC)
 2 Roger Zellmer          Murray Warmath           A   2     .     .   |   1     .     .    280.68  61.15  3.17(OA)
 3 Lynn Wells             Janice Wells             B   .     .     .   |   4     1     .    240.68  52.44  0.96(SB)
 4 Marilyn Peters-Dunn    Carolyn Casey            C   .     .     4   |   .     3     1    231.50  50.44  0.64(OC)
 5 Elazar Harel           Raymond Hilbert          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    188.76  41.12          
 6 Stephen Seagren        Jill Seagren             B   .     .     .   |   .     2     .    236.18  51.46  0.67(SB)
 7 Mac Busby              Wirt Gilliam             A   6     .     .   |   3     .     .    258.68  56.36  1.00(OA)
 8 Sharon Gabriel         Richard Gabriel          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    221.76  48.31          
 9 Brenda Mason Carter    Dianne Miller            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    200.26  43.63          
10 Steven Cooper          Kitty Cooper             A   4     .     .   |   2     .     .    261.41  56.95  1.78(OA)
                                          Totals                                           2347.82       

EVENT>Unit Champion Game       |SESSION>Sunday Aft   |SECTION> B E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
AVE>  229.5 |TOP>  17 |MP LIMITS>None/3500/1250 |CLUB>UNIT 526
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=10/B=7/C=3                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Paul Alesu             Robert Brobst            C   .     .     .   |   .     3     1    226.82  49.42  0.55(SC)
 2 Janice Joerger         Abe Gleiberman           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    197.74  43.08          
 3 Marjorie O'Malley      Charles O'Malley III     B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    223.82  48.76          
 4 Susan Cronenwett       Valerie Gwin             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    167.00  36.38          
 5 Elizabeth Granby       Susan Koshkarian         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    183.24  39.92          
 6 Mary Huffaker          Ronald Huffaker          A   .     .     .   |   2     .     .    249.74  54.41  1.02(SA)
 7 Elaine Chan            Michael Mezin            A   .     .     .   |   3     .     .    242.09  52.74  0.73(SA)
 8 Anita Reiss            Alice Lane               B   .     .     .   |   4     2     .    236.82  51.59  0.67(SB)
 9 Samuel Jordan          Yoko Jordan              A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    227.59  49.58          
10 Jeremy Fields          Ying Lin Gu              B   1     1     .   |   1     1     .    287.32  62.60  4.23(OA)
                                          Totals                                           2242.18       

Hands and Results
1 ♠AT76542
Q6
932
♣9
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠K3
KJ942
8754
♣A6
♠QJ8
AT75
AQJ
♣Q72
♠9
83
KT6
♣KJT8543
6
1116
7
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣  ♦3 ♥2 ♠6 NT2
EW: 2 4 4NT  ♣6 ♠6
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -430 4NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  150         17.00   0.00  6N E -3   ♠6  B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B8-Reiss-Lane
  100         16.00   1.00  6N E -2   ♠9  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A3-Anderson-Moore
   50         13.50   3.50  3N W -1   ♣9  B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
   50         13.50   3.50  5 W -1   ♠A  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B7-Chan-Mezin
   50         13.50   3.50  4 W -1   ♠A  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
   50         13.50   3.50  4 W -1   ♣8  A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A2-Givens-Roberts
         50   11.00   6.00  3♠ N -1       A3-House-Doughman vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
        100    9.50   7.50  3♠ N -2   ♣2  A5-Blake-Kane vs A9-Domurat-France
        100    9.50   7.50  3♠ N -2   ♣2  B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B10-Fields-Gu
        150    7.50   9.50  3♠ N -3   ♠Q  B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
        150    7.50   9.50  3♠ N -3   ♣2  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A7-Datta-Miller
        400    6.00  11.00  3N E      ♠9  A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
        420    3.00  14.00  4 W      ♠A  A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
        420    3.00  14.00  4 W      ♠A  B3-Wells-Wells vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
        420    3.00  14.00  4 W      ♣9  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
        420    3.00  14.00  4 W      ♣9  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        420    3.00  14.00  4 W          A1-Currie-Augustine vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
        430    0.00  17.00  3N E +1   ♠9  A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
2 ♠765
KT54
QT7
♣K53
Dlr: East
Vul: N-S
♠Q84
A9
J65
♣T9864
♠T2
J872
AK42
♣AQJ
♠AKJ93
Q63
983
♣72
8
715
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♠  ♣4/3 ♦4 ♥6 NT5
EW: 3♣ 2 1 1NT  ♠6
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -110 3♣-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  110         17.00   0.00  2♠ S      A  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A7-Datta-Miller
   50         16.00   1.00  3 E -1   ♠A  B3-Wells-Wells vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
         90   14.50   2.50  1N W      ♠A  A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
         90   14.50   2.50  1N E      ♠9  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A3-Anderson-Moore
        100   12.00   5.00  2♠ S -1   J  A3-House-Doughman vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
        100   12.00   5.00  2♠ S -1   J  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
        100   12.00   5.00  2♠ S -1   ♣T  B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B8-Reiss-Lane
        110   10.00   7.00  3 E          A1-Currie-Augustine vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
        120    6.50  10.50  2N W      ♠6  A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A2-Givens-Roberts
        120    6.50  10.50  1N E +1   ♠A  A5-Blake-Kane vs A9-Domurat-France
        120    6.50  10.50  1N E +1   ♠K  A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
        120    6.50  10.50  1N E +1   ♠K  B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B10-Fields-Gu
        120    6.50  10.50  1N E +1   ♠9  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
        120    6.50  10.50  1N E +1   ♠9  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        150    3.00  14.00  1N E +2   ♠A  B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
        200    1.50  15.50  2♠* S -1  ♣T  A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
        200    1.50  15.50  2♠ S -2       B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
        400    0.00  17.00  2♠ S -4   A  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B7-Chan-Mezin
3 ♠AQJT632
4
94
♣962
Dlr: South
Vul: E-W
♠7
JT853
Q53
♣KT43
♠K85
AQ76
AJT762
♣-
♠94
K92
K8
♣AQJ875
7
614
13
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 3♠  ♦3 ♥3 NT6
EW: 4 4 1NT  ♣5 ♠4
LoTT: 19 - 18 = +1
Par: -100 4♠*-NS-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  630         17.00   0.00  3♠* N +1  A  B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
  590         15.50   1.50  4♠* N     A  A5-Blake-Kane vs A9-Domurat-France
  590         15.50   1.50  4♠* N     A  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B7-Chan-Mezin
  420         13.00   4.00  4♠ N      A  A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
  420         13.00   4.00  4♠ N      A  A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A2-Givens-Roberts
  420         13.00   4.00  4♠ N      A  B3-Wells-Wells vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
  200         10.50   6.50  4* W -1  ♣6  B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B8-Reiss-Lane
  200         10.50   6.50  5* E -1  ♠9  B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B10-Fields-Gu
         50    6.00  11.00  4♠ N -1   ♠5  A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
         50    6.00  11.00  4♠ N -1   A  A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
         50    6.00  11.00  4♠ N -1   A  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
         50    6.00  11.00  4♠ N -1   A  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A7-Datta-Miller
         50    6.00  11.00  4♠ N -1   A  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
         50    6.00  11.00  4♠ N -1       A3-House-Doughman vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
         50    6.00  11.00  4♠ N -1       B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
        100    1.50  15.50  4♠ S -2       A1-Currie-Augustine vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
        100    1.50  15.50  4♠* N -1  A  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A3-Anderson-Moore
        300    0.00  17.00  5♠* N -2  A  B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
4 ♠T
AJ85
965
♣KQJ53
Dlr: West
Vul: Both
♠AJ9
Q76
Q42
♣A842
♠K8653
4
AKJT87
♣6
♠Q742
KT932
3
♣T97
11
1311
5
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 3  ♦1 ♠1/2 NT1
EW: 6 5♠ 2NT  ♣4 ♥3
LoTT: 21 - 18 = +3
Par: -800 6*-NS-3
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         17.00   0.00  4♠ E -1       A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A3-Anderson-Moore
        170   16.00   1.00  2♠ E +2   ♣3  B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
        200   15.00   2.00  2♠ E +3   ♣T  B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
        600   13.00   4.00  3N W      5  A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
        600   13.00   4.00  5 W      T  A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
        600   13.00   4.00  5 E      ♣9  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B10-Fields-Gu
        620   10.50   6.50  4♠ E      3  A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A7-Datta-Miller
        620   10.50   6.50  4♠ E      ♣T  A5-Blake-Kane vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
        630    9.00   8.00  3N W +1   ♣K  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A2-Givens-Roberts
        650    5.00  12.00  5♠ E      3  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
        650    5.00  12.00  4♠ E +1   T  A3-House-Doughman vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
        650    5.00  12.00  4♠ E +1   3  B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
        650    5.00  12.00  4♠ E +1   3  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
        650    5.00  12.00  4♠ E +1   3  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
        650    5.00  12.00  4♠ E +1   ♣3  B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B7-Chan-Mezin
        650    5.00  12.00  4♠ E +1       A1-Currie-Augustine vs A9-Domurat-France
        690    1.00  16.00  3N W +3   ♣K  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
        990    0.00  17.00  4♠* E +1  2  B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B8-Reiss-Lane
5 ♠K95432
K642
Q
♣94
Dlr: North
Vul: N-S
♠J8
J983
J3
♣AKQT8
♠AQT7
T5
K9872
♣J6
♠6
AQ7
AT654
♣7532
8
1210
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♠  ♣4 ♦5 ♥6 NT4
EW: 3/2♣ 2 1 3NT  ♠6
LoTT: 16 - 14 = +2
Par: -400 3NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  150         17.00   0.00  3♣ W -3   Q  B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
  110         16.00   1.00  2 N          B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
  100         15.00   2.00  3♣ W -2   Q  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
        100   11.50   5.50  2♠ N -1   T  A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
        100   11.50   5.50  2♠ N -1   T  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
        100   11.50   5.50  2♠ N -1   ♣J  A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A7-Datta-Miller
        100   11.50   5.50  2♠ N -1   ♣J  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
        100   11.50   5.50  2♠ N -1   ♣J  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
        100   11.50   5.50  2♠ N -1       B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
        150    7.50   9.50  2N E +1   ♠6  B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B7-Chan-Mezin
        150    7.50   9.50  2N E +1       A1-Currie-Augustine vs A9-Domurat-France
        180    5.50  11.50  2N E +2   ♠6  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A2-Givens-Roberts
        180    5.50  11.50  1N E +3   5  A5-Blake-Kane vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
        200    3.50  13.50  2♠ N -2   T  A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
        200    3.50  13.50  2 S -2       A3-House-Doughman vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
        400    2.00  15.00  3N E      ♠6  A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A3-Anderson-Moore
        500    0.50  16.50  2♠* N -2  T  B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B8-Reiss-Lane
        500    0.50  16.50  3 S -5   ♣A  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B10-Fields-Gu
6 ♠732
Q54
AJ3
♣AK96
Dlr: East
Vul: E-W
♠964
A97
K984
♣J53
♠KQJT8
KJT62
-
♣T82
♠A5
83
QT7652
♣Q74
14
810
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 4 2NT  ♥4 ♠4
EW: 3 3♠  ♣4 ♦3 NT5
LoTT: 19 - 17 = +2
Par: +130 4-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  510         16.50   0.50  4* S     ♠9  A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
  510         16.50   0.50  4* S     ♠4  A5-Blake-Kane vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
  500         15.00   2.00  5♠* E -2      A3-House-Doughman vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
  130         14.00   3.00  2 S +2   A  B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
  110         13.00   4.00  3 S      ♣3  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
  100         10.50   6.50  4♠ E -1       B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
  100         10.50   6.50  3♠ E -1   6  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A2-Givens-Roberts
  100         10.50   6.50  3♠ E -1   6  B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B8-Reiss-Lane
  100         10.50   6.50  3 W -1   A  A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
         50    8.00   9.00  4 S -1   ♠4  B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B7-Chan-Mezin
         80    7.00  10.00  1♠ E      6  A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A7-Datta-Miller
        140    4.50  12.50  3♠ E      6  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
        140    4.50  12.50  3♠ E      6  B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
        140    4.50  12.50  3♠ E          A1-Currie-Augustine vs A9-Domurat-France
        140    4.50  12.50  3♠ E          A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A3-Anderson-Moore
        300    2.00  15.00  5* S -2  ♠9  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
        620    0.50  16.50  4♠ E      8  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B10-Fields-Gu
        620    0.50  16.50  4♠ E      8  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
7 ♠J653
KQ982
Q84
♣Q
Dlr: South
Vul: Both
♠KQT
643
J652
♣K54
♠A874
A7
97
♣AT863
♠92
JT5
AKT3
♣J972
10
912
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2  ♣5 ♦6 ♠5 NT6
EW: 2♣ 2♠ 1NT  ♦6 ♥5
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -110 2♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         17.00   0.00  3 W -2   K  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
  140         14.00   3.00  3 N      ♠A  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
  140         14.00   3.00  3 N      ♣A  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
  140         14.00   3.00  3 N      ♣A  A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A9-Domurat-France
  140         14.00   3.00  3 N      ♣A  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
  140         14.00   3.00  2 N +1       B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
  110         10.50   6.50  2 N          A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A2-Givens-Roberts
  110         10.50   6.50  2 N          B3-Wells-Wells vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  100          8.50   8.50  1N W -1       A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
  100          8.50   8.50  3♣ E -1   A  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
         90    7.00  10.00  2♣ E      A  A1-Currie-Augustine vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
        100    4.50  12.50  3 N -1   9  B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B7-Chan-Mezin
        100    4.50  12.50  3 N -1   ♣A  A5-Blake-Kane vs A7-Datta-Miller
        100    4.50  12.50  3 N -1       A3-House-Doughman vs A3-Anderson-Moore
        100    4.50  12.50  2 S -1   ♣4  B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B8-Reiss-Lane
        110    2.00  15.00  1♠ E +1       B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
        140    1.00  16.00  2♠ E +1   J  A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
        200    0.00  17.00  2 S -2   ♣K  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B10-Fields-Gu
8 ♠AK4
T2
AQ8
♣J9742
Dlr: West
Vul: None
♠QJT6
K875
63
♣KQT
♠93
QJ43
T742
♣A86
♠8752
A96
KJ95
♣53
14
117
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 2 2♠ 1NT  ♥5
EW: 2  ♣4 ♦5 ♠5 NT6
LoTT: 16 - 15 = +1
Par: +100 3*-EW-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  120         16.00   1.00  2N N      3  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
  120         16.00   1.00  1N N +1   4  B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B8-Reiss-Lane
  120         16.00   1.00  1N N +1   3  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
  110         14.00   3.00  2♠ S      6  A5-Blake-Kane vs A7-Datta-Miller
  100         13.00   4.00  3* W -1      A3-House-Doughman vs A3-Anderson-Moore
   90         10.00   7.00  1N S      ♠Q  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
   90         10.00   7.00  1N N      3  A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
   90         10.00   7.00  1N N      3  A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
   90         10.00   7.00  1N N      3  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
   90         10.00   7.00  1N N          B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
   50          5.50  11.50  1N W -1       B3-Wells-Wells vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
   50          5.50  11.50  3 E -1   ♠8  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B10-Fields-Gu
   50          5.50  11.50  3 E -1       A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A2-Givens-Roberts
   50          5.50  11.50  3 E -1       B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
         50    2.50  14.50  2N N -1   T  A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A9-Domurat-France
         50    2.50  14.50  2♠ S -1   6  A1-Currie-Augustine vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
        100    0.50  16.50  3♠ N -2   Q  B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B7-Chan-Mezin
        100    0.50  16.50  3 S -2   5  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
9 ♠JT
92
KQ865
♣KQT3
Dlr: North
Vul: E-W
♠K874
KJT64
42
♣52
♠Q62
Q3
J73
♣J9864
♠A953
A875
AT9
♣A7
11
76
16
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 5 2 2♠ 4NT
EW:  ♣3 ♦2/1 ♥5 ♠4 NT2
LoTT: 16 - 15 = +1
Par: +430 4NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  490         15.91   1.09  3N S +3   ♠4  A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
  490         15.91   1.09  3N N +3   ♣6  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
  490         15.91   1.09  3N N +3   ♣6  B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B7-Chan-Mezin
  460         11.68   5.32  3N S +2   J  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B10-Fields-Gu
  460         11.68   5.32  3N S +2       B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
  460         11.68   5.32  3N N +2   ♣6  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
  460         11.68   5.32  3N N +2       B3-Wells-Wells vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  460         11.68   5.32  3N N +2       B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B8-Reiss-Lane
  430          4.26  12.74  3N S +1   J  A1-Currie-Augustine vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
  430          4.26  12.74  3N S +1   J  A5-Blake-Kane vs A7-Datta-Miller
  430          4.26  12.74  3N S +1   J  A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A9-Domurat-France
  430          4.26  12.74  3N S +1   J  B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
  430          4.26  12.74  3N S +1   6  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
  430          4.26  12.74  3N S +1   6  A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
  430          4.26  12.74  3N S +1   6  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
  430          4.26  12.74  3N S +1       A3-House-Doughman vs A3-Anderson-Moore
  430          4.26  12.74  3N N +1   ♣6  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
10 ♠KQ4
AQ73
Q72
♣965
Dlr: East
Vul: Both
♠T953
K952
985
♣T7
♠87
84
AJT643
♣AQ8
♠AJ62
JT6
K
♣KJ432
13
311
13
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 5♣ 5 4♠ 2NT  ♦6
EW:  ♣2 ♦6 ♥2 ♠2 NT2
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: +650 5-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  660         14.50   2.50  3N N +2   J  B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B10-Fields-Gu
  660         14.50   2.50  3N N +2   J  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
  660         14.50   2.50  3N N +2   8  A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A3-Anderson-Moore
  660         14.50   2.50  3N N +2   6  A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
  660         14.50   2.50  3N N +2   6  B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B7-Chan-Mezin
  660         14.50   2.50  3N N +2       B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
  650         11.00   6.00  4♠ S +1   9  A3-House-Doughman vs A2-Givens-Roberts
  630          9.50   7.50  3N N +1   ♠8  B3-Wells-Wells vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
  630          9.50   7.50  3N N +1   J  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A9-Domurat-France
  620          7.00  10.00  4 N      ♠8  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B8-Reiss-Lane
  620          7.00  10.00  4 N      ♠8  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  620          7.00  10.00  4 N      A  A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
  500          5.00  12.00  3* W -2  J  B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
  210          4.00  13.00  2N N +3   J  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
  170          3.00  14.00  2 N +2   A  A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
  140          2.00  15.00  2♠ S +1   9  A1-Currie-Augustine vs A7-Datta-Miller
        100    1.00  16.00  4 N -1   ♠8  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
        200    0.00  17.00  4 N -2   ♠8  A5-Blake-Kane vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
11 ♠9876
K95
AT4
♣AJ8
Dlr: South
Vul: None
♠JT53
AT7
KJ
♣Q432
♠Q4
864
Q985
♣T965
♠AK2
QJ32
7632
♣K7
12
114
13
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 3 4 3♠ 3NT
EW:  ♣5 ♦4 ♥3 ♠4 NT4
LoTT: 15 - 15 = 0
Par: +420 4-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  430         16.50   0.50  3N S +1   ♣2  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
  430         16.50   0.50  3N N +1   ♣T  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
  400         12.50   4.50  3N S      ♠3  B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B7-Chan-Mezin
  400         12.50   4.50  3N S      ♣2  B3-Wells-Wells vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
  400         12.50   4.50  3N S      ♣2  B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
  400         12.50   4.50  3N S          B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
  400         12.50   4.50  3N N      8  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  400         12.50   4.50  3N N      ♣T  A5-Blake-Kane vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
  300          9.00   8.00  1N* W -2  ♠9  A3-House-Doughman vs A2-Givens-Roberts
  180          8.00   9.00  2N S +2   ♠3  B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B10-Fields-Gu
  150          6.50  10.50  2N S +1   ♣4  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
  150          6.50  10.50  2N N +1   ♣5  A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
         50    2.50  14.50  3N S -1   ♣2  A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
         50    2.50  14.50  3N S -1   ♣2  A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
         50    2.50  14.50  3N N -1   5  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A9-Domurat-France
         50    2.50  14.50  3N N -1   ♣T  A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A3-Anderson-Moore
         50    2.50  14.50  2N S -1   ♣2  A1-Currie-Augustine vs A7-Datta-Miller
         50    2.50  14.50  4♠ N -1   ♣T  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B8-Reiss-Lane
12 ♠Q64
AK
AQ2
♣AKQ76
Dlr: West
Vul: N-S
♠K952
Q987
K
♣T954
♠J3
T43
JT9764
♣J2
♠AT87
J652
853
♣83
24
83
5
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4♣ 2 4 4♠ 4NT
EW:  ♣2 ♦4 ♥3 ♠2 NT3
LoTT: 14 - 14 = 0
Par: +630 4NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  660         16.50   0.50  3N N +2   J  A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
  660         16.50   0.50  3N N +2       B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
  630         10.00   7.00  4N N          A3-House-Doughman vs A2-Givens-Roberts
  630         10.00   7.00  3N N +1   J  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
  630         10.00   7.00  3N N +1   J  A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A3-Anderson-Moore
  630         10.00   7.00  3N N +1   J  A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
  630         10.00   7.00  3N N +1   J  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B8-Reiss-Lane
  630         10.00   7.00  3N N +1   J  B3-Wells-Wells vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
  630         10.00   7.00  3N N +1   J  B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B7-Chan-Mezin
  630         10.00   7.00  3N N +1   J  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
  630         10.00   7.00  3N N +1   J  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
  630         10.00   7.00  3N N +1   J  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  630         10.00   7.00  3N N +1   J  B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
  600          2.50  14.50  3N N      J  A1-Currie-Augustine vs A7-Datta-Miller
  600          2.50  14.50  3N N      J  A5-Blake-Kane vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
  600          2.50  14.50  3N N      J  A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
  600          2.50  14.50  3N N      J  B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B10-Fields-Gu
  130          0.00  17.00  2♣ N +2   J  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A9-Domurat-France
13 ♠A5
KJ2
T6
♣KJT943
Dlr: North
Vul: Both
♠Q874
QT54
98
♣AQ5
♠T32
87
AK75432
♣6
♠KJ96
A963
QJ
♣872
12
107
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4♣ 2 1♠  ♦5 NT5
EW: 1 1/2NT  ♣3 ♥4/5 ♠5
LoTT: 17 - 18 = -1
Par: +130 4♣-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         16.00   1.00  3* E -1  ♠6  A5-Blake-Kane vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
  200         16.00   1.00  3* E -1  ♣7  B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
  200         16.00   1.00  3* E -1      B3-Wells-Wells vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
  130         12.50   4.50  4♣ N      A  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B8-Reiss-Lane
  130         12.50   4.50  3♣ N +1   A  A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A7-Datta-Miller
  130         12.50   4.50  3♣ N +1   A  B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
  130         12.50   4.50  3♣ N +1       B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        100    9.00   8.00  4♠ S -1   ♠4  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B7-Chan-Mezin
        100    9.00   8.00  5♣ N -1   A  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
        100    9.00   8.00  4♣ N -1   A  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A3-Anderson-Moore
        170    7.00  10.00  2♠ E +2   ♣3  B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
        200    6.00  11.00  5♣ N -2   A  A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
        300    4.00  13.00  4 S -3   9  A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A2-Givens-Roberts
        300    4.00  13.00  4 N -3   A  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B10-Fields-Gu
        300    4.00  13.00  3 N -3   A  A1-Currie-Augustine vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
        400    2.00  15.00  3N N -4   A  A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A9-Domurat-France
        500    1.00  16.00  4 S -5   9  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
        950    0.00  17.00  3N* W +1      A3-House-Doughman vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
14 ♠J5
J52
A9
♣JT7542
Dlr: East
Vul: None
♠K964
KT4
JT753
♣6
♠Q872
Q973
K62
♣K9
♠AT3
A86
Q84
♣AQ83
7
710
16
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4♣ 1 3NT  ♦6 ♠6
EW: 1 1♠  ♣3 ♥6 NT3
LoTT: 17 - 18 = -1
Par: +400 3NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  460         17.00   0.00  3N S +2   5  B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
  430         15.50   1.50  3N S +1   J  A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A9-Domurat-France
  430         15.50   1.50  3N S +1   5  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A3-Anderson-Moore
  210         13.00   4.00  1N S +4   J  B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
  210         13.00   4.00  1N S +4   9  A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A7-Datta-Miller
  210         13.00   4.00  1N S +4   5  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
  180         10.00   7.00  2N S +2   5  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B10-Fields-Gu
  180         10.00   7.00  1N S +3   5  A1-Currie-Augustine vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
  180         10.00   7.00  1N S +3   3  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
  150          6.50  10.50  1N S +2   ♠4  A3-House-Doughman vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
  150          6.50  10.50  1N S +2   J  A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A2-Givens-Roberts
  150          6.50  10.50  1N S +2   5  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B7-Chan-Mezin
  150          6.50  10.50  3♣ S +2   J  A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
  130          4.00  13.00  3♣ N +1   3  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B8-Reiss-Lane
  110          1.50  15.50  2 N      ♣J  B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
  110          1.50  15.50  3♣ S          B3-Wells-Wells vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
  110          1.50  15.50  3♣ S          B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  110          1.50  15.50  3♣ N      2  A5-Blake-Kane vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
15 ♠74
KJT8643
752
♣7
Dlr: South
Vul: N-S
♠KJ982
952
KQT8
♣9
♠AT63
Q
J96
♣AK862
♠Q5
A7
A43
♣QJT543
4
914
13
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2  ♣5 ♦2 ♠2 NT6
EW: 2♣ 4 5♠  ♥5 NT5
LoTT: 19 - 18 = +1
Par: -450 5♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
   50         17.00   0.00  4♠ E -1   ♠A  B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
        140   16.00   1.00  3♠ W      ♣7  A5-Blake-Kane vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
        170   14.50   2.50  3♠ W +1   ♣7  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B8-Reiss-Lane
        170   14.50   2.50  3♠ W +1   ♣7  B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
        200   11.50   5.50  3♠ W +2   ♣9  A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A7-Datta-Miller
        200   11.50   5.50  3♠ W +2   ♣7  A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A9-Domurat-France
        200   11.50   5.50  3♠ W +2   ♣7  A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
        200   11.50   5.50  2♠ E +3       B3-Wells-Wells vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
        230    9.00   8.00  3♠ W +3       B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        420    8.00   9.00  4♠ W      A  A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A2-Givens-Roberts
        450    4.50  12.50  4♠ W +1   ♣7  A1-Currie-Augustine vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
        450    4.50  12.50  4♠ W +1   ♣7  A3-House-Doughman vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
        450    4.50  12.50  4♠ W +1   ♣7  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A3-Anderson-Moore
        450    4.50  12.50  4♠ W +1   ♣7  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B7-Chan-Mezin
        450    4.50  12.50  4♠ W +1   ♣7  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
        450    4.50  12.50  4♠ E +1   ♣J  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B10-Fields-Gu
        480    1.00  16.00  4♠ W +2   ♣7  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
        690    0.00  17.00  4♠* E +1  ♣7  B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
16 ♠AQT4
KQJ3
KQ
♣Q53
Dlr: West
Vul: E-W
♠J8763
52
9
♣AK872
♠K92
A94
AT72
♣T64
♠5
T876
J86543
♣J9
19
811
2
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3 2  ♣4 ♠4 NT6
EW: 3♣ 3♠  ♦4 ♥5 NT6
LoTT: 18 - 16 = +2
Par: -100 4*-NS-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  430         17.00   0.00  3N N +1   ♠2  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A7-Datta-Miller
  120         14.50   2.50  2N N      ♠2  B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B8-Reiss-Lane
  120         14.50   2.50  2N N      9  A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
  120         14.50   2.50  2N N      3  B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  120         14.50   2.50  1N N +1   ♠2  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
  110         12.00   5.00  2 N      ♣4  B3-Wells-Wells vs B10-Fields-Gu
  100         10.50   6.50  2♠ W -1   K  A1-Currie-Augustine vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
  100         10.50   6.50  2♠ W -1   K  B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
   90          9.00   8.00  1N S          B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
         50    7.00  10.00  3 N -1   ♣4  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A2-Givens-Roberts
         50    7.00  10.00  1♣ N -1   ♠2  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
         50    7.00  10.00  1♣ N -1       A3-House-Doughman vs A9-Domurat-France
        100    2.50  14.50  3N N -2   2  A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
        100    2.50  14.50  4 N -2   ♣T  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
        100    2.50  14.50  4 N -2       B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
        100    2.50  14.50  1♣ N -2   ♠2  A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A3-Anderson-Moore
        100    2.50  14.50  1♣ N -2   ♣8  A5-Blake-Kane vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
        100    2.50  14.50  1♣ N -2   ♣4  A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
17 ♠K42
AKJ93
4
♣KJT9
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠AJ985
QT2
6
♣Q762
♠T76
765
AKT2
♣A83
♠Q3
84
QJ98753
♣54
15
911
5
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣ 2 2  ♠6 NT5
EW: 1♠ -/2NT
       ♣5/6 ♦5 ♥4 NT6/8
LoTT: 15 - 16 = -1
Par: -100 3*-NS/3*-NS-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  470         17.00   0.00  3* S     ♠A  A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A3-Anderson-Moore
  420         16.00   1.00  4 N      A  A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
  150         15.00   2.00  3♠ W -3       A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
  110         14.00   3.00  2 N          A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
  100         12.50   4.50  3♠ W -2   A  B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
  100         12.50   4.50  2♠ W -2   K  B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
   90         10.00   7.00  2 S      ♠7  A5-Blake-Kane vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
   90         10.00   7.00  2 S      ♣2  A3-House-Doughman vs A9-Domurat-France
   90         10.00   7.00  2 S      ♣2  B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B8-Reiss-Lane
   50          7.50   9.50  3♠ W -1   A  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A7-Datta-Miller
   50          7.50   9.50  2♠ W -1       B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
         50    5.50  11.50  3 S -1   ♣6  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
         50    5.50  11.50  3 S -1   ♣2  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A2-Givens-Roberts
        100    3.00  14.00  4 N -2       A1-Currie-Augustine vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
        100    3.00  14.00  4 S -2   6  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
        100    3.00  14.00  4 S -2       B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
        110    1.00  16.00  2♠ W      A  B3-Wells-Wells vs B10-Fields-Gu
        150    0.00  17.00  3N N -3   A  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
18 ♠J86
Q943
JT3
♣T52
Dlr: East
Vul: N-S
♠A3
KT87
KQ92
♣J84
♠T94
AJ2
8764
♣A63
♠KQ752
65
A5
♣KQ97
4
139
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♠  ♣6 ♦3 ♥4 NT4
EW: 1/-♣ 4/3 3 2NT
       ♣7/6 ♠6/5
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: -140 3-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  140         17.00   0.00  3♠ S      K  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A2-Givens-Roberts
  110         15.50   1.50  1♠ S +1   K  A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
  110         15.50   1.50  1♠ S +1       B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
  100         13.50   3.50  1N E -2   ♠K  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
  100         13.50   3.50  2 W -2       A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
   50         12.00   5.00  4 E -1   ♠K  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
         90   10.00   7.00  2 E      ♠K  A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A3-Anderson-Moore
         90   10.00   7.00  2 E      ♠K  B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
         90   10.00   7.00  2 E          A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
        100    8.00   9.00  2♠ S -1   ♠A  B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        110    4.50  12.50  2 W          B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
        110    4.50  12.50  2 E      ♠K  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A7-Datta-Miller
        110    4.50  12.50  3 E      ♠K  B3-Wells-Wells vs B10-Fields-Gu
        110    4.50  12.50  3 E      6  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
        110    4.50  12.50  3 E          A3-House-Doughman vs A9-Domurat-France
        110    4.50  12.50  2 E +1   ♣K  A1-Currie-Augustine vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
        130    0.50  16.50  3 E +1   ♠K  A5-Blake-Kane vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
        130    0.50  16.50  2 E +2   ♠K  B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B8-Reiss-Lane
19 ♠-
876543
K875
♣J96
Dlr: South
Vul: E-W
♠K8
KT
QT9432
♣A84
♠AJ542
QJ92
6
♣KQ2
♠QT9763
A
AJ
♣T753
4
1213
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣5 ♦6 ♥5 ♠5 NT3
EW: 1♣ 1 2 2♠ 4NT
LoTT: 13 - 14 = -1
Par: -630 4NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         16.50   0.50  3N E -1   ♠T  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B7-Chan-Mezin
  100         16.50   0.50  3N E -1   ♣3  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
        100   15.00   2.00  2♠ S -2   T  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
        150   13.00   4.00  2N W +1       B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
        150   13.00   4.00  2N E +1   ♠7  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
        150   13.00   4.00  2♠ S -3   K  B3-Wells-Wells vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
        180   11.00   6.00  2N E +2   9  B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
        600    6.50  10.50  3N W      8  B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
        600    6.50  10.50  3N E      ♠9  A5-Blake-Kane vs A3-Anderson-Moore
        600    6.50  10.50  3N E      ♠9  A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A9-Domurat-France
        600    6.50  10.50  3N E      ♠9  B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
        600    6.50  10.50  3N E      ♠7  A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
        600    6.50  10.50  3N E      ♠7  A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A2-Givens-Roberts
        600    6.50  10.50  3N E      ♣2  A3-House-Doughman vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
        600    6.50  10.50  3N E          B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        630    2.00  15.00  3N E +1   ♠7  A1-Currie-Augustine vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
        650    1.00  16.00  4 N -5       A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A7-Datta-Miller
       1100    0.00  17.00  4♠* S -5  T  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B10-Fields-Gu
20 ♠KJT8
AK75
J95
♣J8
Dlr: West
Vul: Both
♠A2
642
KQT
♣K9543
♠9743
3
8764
♣AQT2
♠Q65
QJT98
A32
♣76
13
126
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2 1♠  ♣2/3 ♦4 NT6
EW: 4♣ 2  ♥4 ♠4 NT6
LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: -130 4♣-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  620         17.00   0.00  4 S      ♠A  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
  170         15.50   1.50  2 S +2   ♠A  B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
  170         15.50   1.50  2 S +2   K  A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A2-Givens-Roberts
  140          9.50   7.50  3 S      ♠A  A1-Currie-Augustine vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
  140          9.50   7.50  3 S      ♠A  A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A9-Domurat-France
  140          9.50   7.50  3 S      ♠A  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
  140          9.50   7.50  3 S      Q  B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
  140          9.50   7.50  3 S          A3-House-Doughman vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
  140          9.50   7.50  3 N      ♣A  B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
  140          9.50   7.50  2 S +1   ♠A  A5-Blake-Kane vs A3-Anderson-Moore
  140          9.50   7.50  2 S +1   ♠A  B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  140          9.50   7.50  2 S +1   ♠A  B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
  140          9.50   7.50  2 S +1   K  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B10-Fields-Gu
  100          4.00  13.00  4♣ W -1   A  B3-Wells-Wells vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
        110    3.00  14.00  3♣ W      A  A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
        130    1.50  15.50  3♣ W +1   A  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
        130    1.50  15.50  2♣ E +2       A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A7-Datta-Miller
        150    0.00  17.00  4♣ W +1   A  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B7-Chan-Mezin
21 ♠K854
T854
7
♣K965
Dlr: North
Vul: N-S
♠763
AK
AKQ98
♣J84
♠AT9
Q7
JT2
♣AQT72
♠QJ2
J9632
6543
♣3
6
1713
4
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1  ♣0 ♦0 ♠4 NT0
EW: 7♣ 7 2♠ 7NT  ♥6
LoTT: 20 - 17 = +3
Par: -1520 7NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
        400   17.00   0.00  3N E          A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A7-Datta-Miller
        460   16.00   1.00  3N W +2   ♠4  A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A2-Givens-Roberts
        520    9.50   7.50  3N W +4   ♠4  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
        520    9.50   7.50  3N W +4   5  B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
        520    9.50   7.50  3N W +4   3  B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
        520    9.50   7.50  3N W +4   3  B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
        520    9.50   7.50  3N E +4   4  B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
        520    9.50   7.50  3N E +4   3  A1-Currie-Augustine vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
        520    9.50   7.50  3N E +4   3  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
        520    9.50   7.50  3N E +4   3  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
        520    9.50   7.50  3N E +4   3  A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
        520    9.50   7.50  3N E +4   3  A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A9-Domurat-France
        520    9.50   7.50  3N E +4   2  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B7-Chan-Mezin
        520    9.50   7.50  3N E +4   2  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B10-Fields-Gu
        940    3.00  14.00  6 W +1   4  A5-Blake-Kane vs A3-Anderson-Moore
        990    2.00  15.00  6N E          B3-Wells-Wells vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
       1020    0.50  16.50  6N E +1   3  A3-House-Doughman vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
       1020    0.50  16.50  6N E +1   3  B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
22 ♠KJ8
7543
AK
♣T987
Dlr: East
Vul: E-W
♠T73
QT82
85
♣KQ64
♠96
96
QT762
♣J532
♠AQ542
AKJ
J943
♣A
11
73
19
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 3 4 6♠ 4NT
EW:  ♣4 ♦3 ♥2 ♠1 NT3
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: +980 6♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  980         16.50   0.50  6♠ S      3  B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
  980         16.50   0.50  6♠ S      ♣Q  A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
  510         15.00   2.00  4♠ S +3   2  B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
  480         12.50   4.50  4♠ S +2   ♣K  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A9-Domurat-France
  480         12.50   4.50  4♠ S +2   ♣K  A5-Blake-Kane vs A2-Givens-Roberts
  480         12.50   4.50  4♠ S +2   ♣K  B3-Wells-Wells vs B7-Chan-Mezin
  480         12.50   4.50  4♠ S +2   ♣K  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
  450          8.50   8.50  4♠ S +1   ♠3  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  450          8.50   8.50  4♠ S +1   ♣K  A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
  450          8.50   8.50  4♠ S +1   ♣K  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B8-Reiss-Lane
  450          8.50   8.50  4♠ S +1       A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
  430          5.50  11.50  4N N      5  B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
  430          5.50  11.50  3N N +1       A3-House-Doughman vs A7-Datta-Miller
  420          3.00  14.00  4♠ S      ♣K  A1-Currie-Augustine vs A3-Anderson-Moore
  420          3.00  14.00  4♠ S      ♣K  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
  420          3.00  14.00  4♠ N          A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
        100    0.50  16.50  6♠ S -2   ♣K  B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B10-Fields-Gu
        100    0.50  16.50  6♠ S -2   ♣K  B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
23 ♠65
K
KQT983
♣A653
Dlr: South
Vul: Both
♠AQ974
3
AJ74
♣K94
♠JT832
964
652
♣QT
♠K
AQJT8752
-
♣J872
12
143
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 4 1NT  ♦6 ♠3
EW: 4/3♠  ♣3 ♦6 ♥3 NT4
LoTT: 20 - 19 = +1
Par: -200 5*-NS-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  650         15.50   1.50  5 S      ♠A  A1-Currie-Augustine vs A3-Anderson-Moore
  650         15.50   1.50  4 S +1   2  B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
  650         15.50   1.50  4 S +1   ♣4  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
  650         15.50   1.50  4 S +1       A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
  620         12.00   5.00  4 S      3  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A9-Domurat-France
  620         12.00   5.00  4 S      3  B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
  620         12.00   5.00  4 N          A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
  500         10.00   7.00  4♠* W -2  K  B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
  200          8.50   8.50  5♠ W -2   K  B3-Wells-Wells vs B7-Chan-Mezin
  200          8.50   8.50  4♠* W -1  K  A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
  100          6.00  11.00  5♠ W -1   K  A5-Blake-Kane vs A2-Givens-Roberts
  100          6.00  11.00  4♠ W -1   K  A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
  100          6.00  11.00  4♠ W -1   K  B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B10-Fields-Gu
        100    3.50  13.50  5 S -1   ♠A  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B8-Reiss-Lane
        100    3.50  13.50  5 S -1   3  A3-House-Doughman vs A7-Datta-Miller
        620    1.50  15.50  4♠ W      K  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
        620    1.50  15.50  4♠ W      K  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        790    0.00  17.00  4♠* W     K  B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
24 ♠KJ8643
JT8
T
♣K73
Dlr: West
Vul: None
♠T75
Q7532
AQ854
♣-
♠A
A4
J932
♣JT8654
♠Q92
K96
K76
♣AQ92
8
810
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1/2♠  ♣6 ♦1 ♥4 NT5
EW: 1♣ 6 3 1NT  ♠5
LoTT: 20 - 18 = +2
Par: -800 6♠*-S-4
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  170         16.50   0.50  3♠ S +1       A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
  170         16.50   0.50  3♠ N +1   A  A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
  140         14.50   2.50  3♠ N      J  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B8-Reiss-Lane
  140         14.50   2.50  3♠ N      ♣J  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
  110         13.00   4.00  2♠ N      ♣J  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
   50         11.50   5.50  4 W -1   ♠3  A1-Currie-Augustine vs A3-Anderson-Moore
   50         11.50   5.50  4 W -1   ♠3  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
         50    9.00   8.00  3♠ N -1   A  A3-House-Doughman vs A7-Datta-Miller
         50    9.00   8.00  3♠ N -1   ♣J  B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
         50    9.00   8.00  3♠ N -1       A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
        100    5.00  12.00  3N S -2   5  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A9-Domurat-France
        100    5.00  12.00  4♠ N -2   A  A5-Blake-Kane vs A2-Givens-Roberts
        100    5.00  12.00  4♠ N -2   ♣J  B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
        100    5.00  12.00  4♠ N -2   ♣J  B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
        100    5.00  12.00  4♠ N -2   ♣6  B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B10-Fields-Gu
        130    2.00  15.00  4 W      J  B3-Wells-Wells vs B7-Chan-Mezin
        150    1.00  16.00  3N S -3   3  A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
        510    0.00  17.00  4* W     ♣4  B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
25 ♠T84
3
AQT63
♣Q742
Dlr: North
Vul: E-W
♠AJ5
J9
KJ95
♣J983
♠Q32
AKQ542
42
♣A6
♠K976
T876
87
♣KT5
8
1115
6
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣ 1  ♥3 ♠6 NT4
EW: 3 -/1♠ 3NT  ♣6 ♦6 ♠6/7
LoTT: 16 - 15 = +1
Par: -500 4*-NS/4♣*-NS-3
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         15.00   2.00  4 E -1   ♠6  A5-Blake-Kane vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
  100         15.00   2.00  4 E -1   8  A1-Currie-Augustine vs A2-Givens-Roberts
  100         15.00   2.00  4 E -1   8  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
  100         15.00   2.00  4 E -1   8  B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  100         15.00   2.00  4 E -1   ♣5  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
         50   12.00   5.00  1N N -1   A  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
        170   10.00   7.00  3 E +1   ♠J  B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
        170   10.00   7.00  3 E +1   8  B3-Wells-Wells vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
        170   10.00   7.00  2 E +2   8  B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B8-Reiss-Lane
        600    8.00   9.00  3N W      ♣2  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
        620    6.50  10.50  4 E      ♠6  A3-House-Doughman vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
        620    6.50  10.50  4 E      ♠6  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B7-Chan-Mezin
        630    4.00  13.00  3N W +1   3  A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A3-Anderson-Moore
        630    4.00  13.00  3N W +1   6  A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A9-Domurat-France
        630    4.00  13.00  3N W +1   6  B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
        650    2.00  15.00  4 E +1   ♠6  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
        660    0.50  16.50  3N W +2   4  A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A7-Datta-Miller
        660    0.50  16.50  3N W +2       A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
26 ♠KQJT
KQ54
J
♣9864
Dlr: East
Vul: Both
♠8742
T986
A9
♣KJ3
♠653
A3
Q643
♣A752
♠A9
J72
KT8752
♣QT
12
810
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣ 2 2 2♠ 2NT
EW:  ♣6 ♦4 ♥4 ♠5 NT5
LoTT: 14 - 14 = 0
Par: +120 2NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  210         17.00   0.00  2N S +3   T  A1-Currie-Augustine vs A2-Givens-Roberts
  150         16.00   1.00  2N S +1   ♠2  A5-Blake-Kane vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
  130         15.00   2.00  2 S +2   ♠5  B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
  120         13.50   3.50  1N N +1   3  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
  120         13.50   3.50  1N N +1       A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A9-Domurat-France
  110         11.00   6.00  2♠ N          A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
  110         11.00   6.00  2 S      6  B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  110         11.00   6.00  2 S +1   T  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
   90          6.50  10.50  1N N      3  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B7-Chan-Mezin
   90          6.50  10.50  2 S      T  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
   90          6.50  10.50  2 S      T  A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A3-Anderson-Moore
   90          6.50  10.50  2 S      T  A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A7-Datta-Miller
   90          6.50  10.50  2 S          A3-House-Doughman vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
   90          6.50  10.50  2 N      ♣5  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
        100    1.50  15.50  2N N -1   ♠6  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
        100    1.50  15.50  2N N -1       B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
        100    1.50  15.50  3 N -1   ♠6  B3-Wells-Wells vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
        100    1.50  15.50  2 S -1       B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B8-Reiss-Lane
27 ♠T2
KQ52
A652
♣KT5
Dlr: South
Vul: None
♠987
J98
J7
♣AJ932
♠AQ64
7643
9
♣8764
♠KJ53
AT
KQT843
♣Q
12
76
15
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣ 5 4 4♠ 5NT
EW:  ♣5 ♦1 ♥3 ♠3 NT2
LoTT: 16 - 19 = -3
Par: +460 5NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  520         17.00   0.00  3N N +4   ♠6  B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
  490         15.00   2.00  3N N +3   ♣8  B1-Rubinstein-Sottosanti vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
  490         15.00   2.00  3N N +3   ♣4  A5-Blake-Kane vs A1-Nuccio-Sullivan
  490         15.00   2.00  3N N +3   ♣4  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B7-Chan-Mezin
  460          8.50   8.50  3N S +2   8  B3-Wells-Wells vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
  460          8.50   8.50  3N N +2   ♠4  A1-Currie-Augustine vs A2-Givens-Roberts
  460          8.50   8.50  3N N +2   ♠4  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
  460          8.50   8.50  3N N +2   9  B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B1-Alesu-Brobst
  460          8.50   8.50  3N N +2   ♣8  A2-Burke-Keefe vs A4-Dunham-Dunham
  460          8.50   8.50  3N N +2   ♣8  A4-Goldsmith-Rubin vs A8-Sherman-Agelidis
  460          8.50   8.50  3N N +2   ♣8  A6-Grant-Flaherty vs A3-Anderson-Moore
  460          8.50   8.50  3N N +2   ♣7  B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B8-Reiss-Lane
  460          8.50   8.50  3N N +2   ♣4  A8-Kantor-Anderson vs A7-Datta-Miller
  460          8.50   8.50  3N N +2       A7-Brilmyer-Bischoff vs A5-Gagnon-Davidson
  430          3.00  14.00  3N N +1   ♠4  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
  420          2.00  15.00  5 N +1   J  A9-Pottenger-Hartman vs A9-Domurat-France
         50    0.50  16.50  6 S -1   ♣A  B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
         50    0.50  16.50  6 S -1       A3-House-Doughman vs A6-Ellaiold-Sauer
28 ♠A8
A3
KT9
♣KJ7543
Dlr: West
Vul: N-S
♠KQT
742
J853
♣QT6
♠J97543
K98
6
♣982
♠62
QJT65
AQ742
♣A
15
84
13
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 5♣ 6 6 1♠ 3NT
EW:  ♣1 ♦1 ♥1 ♠6 NT1
LoTT: 18 - 17 = +1
Par: +1400 6♠*-EW-6
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  620         16.50   0.50  4 S      ♠K  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
  500         14.50   2.50  3♠* E -3  ♣A  B3-Wells-Wells vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
  170         12.50   4.50  2 S +2   ♠K  B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  150         10.50   6.50  3 S +2   ♠K  B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
        100    7.50   9.50  3N N -1   ♠9  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
        100    7.50   9.50  5 N -1       B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B8-Reiss-Lane
        200    2.50  14.50  3N N -2   ♠5  B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
        200    2.50  14.50  3N N -2       B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B10-Fields-Gu
        200    2.50  14.50  5♣ N -2   6  B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B7-Chan-Mezin
29 ♠QJ95
632
A8
♣KT62
Dlr: North
Vul: Both
♠K3
QJT7
J93
♣AJ43
♠A2
K85
KQT42
♣987
♠T8764
A94
765
♣Q5
10
1212
6
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♠  ♣5 ♦3 ♥3 NT3
EW: 2♣ 3 3 2NT  ♠5
LoTT: 16 - 17 = -1
Par: -140 3-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         16.50   0.50  3N E -2   ♠8  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
        110   14.50   2.50  3 E          B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B10-Fields-Gu
        120   12.50   4.50  2N E      ♠6  B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        170    9.50   7.50  3 W +1   ♠Q  B3-Wells-Wells vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
        170    9.50   7.50  3 W +1   ♠Q  B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
        600    4.50  12.50  3N W      ♠9  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker
        600    4.50  12.50  3N E      ♠4  B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B7-Chan-Mezin
        600    4.50  12.50  3N E      5  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B8-Reiss-Lane
        620    0.50  16.50  4 W      A  B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
30 ♠J4
Q42
K872
♣AJ96
Dlr: East
Vul: None
♠K853
AK65
AQJ6
♣5
♠Q762
J
43
♣KQT843
♠AT9
T9873
T95
♣72
11
178
4
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1  ♣4 ♦5 ♠3 NT5
EW: 3♣ 1/2 4♠ 1NT  ♥6
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: -420 4♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         16.50   0.50  3N W -2   ♠J  B3-Wells-Wells vs B5-Granby-Koshkarian
   50         13.50   3.50  4♠ E -1   T  B2-Zellmer-Warmath vs B3-O'Malley-O'Malley III
   50         13.50   3.50  4♠ E -1       B5-Harel-Hilbert vs B9-Jordan-Jordan
        110   10.50   6.50  2♠ E      T  B7-Busby-Gilliam vs B4-Cronenwett-Gwin
        420    5.50  11.50  4♠ E      T  B4-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs B7-Chan-Mezin
        420    5.50  11.50  4♠ E      ♣7  B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B2-Joerger-Gleiberman
        420    5.50  11.50  4♠ E      ♣6  B9-Mason Carter-Miller vs B8-Reiss-Lane
        420    5.50  11.50  4♠ E          B10-Cooper-Cooper vs B10-Fields-Gu
        450    0.50  16.50  4♠ E +1   7  B8-Gabriel-Gabriel vs B6-Huffaker-Huffaker