? Explanation of report features   View original ACBLscore output
Download hands in PBN or GIB or LIN format (Right click and choose “Save Link As...” in Firefox or “Save Target As...” in IE)
Jump directly to board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
Field strength:  Mean: 3719 MP  Geomean: 1727 MP
(based on 67 players, 3 non ACBL players ignored)
★ ★ ★  Masterpoint Winners  ★ ★ ★
Partnership Pct Rank MP
Jim Johnsen - Patrick Chen 64.90 1st OA 4.08
Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper 63.80 2nd OA 3.06
Jill Seagren - Stephen Seagren 62.11 3rd OA 2.30
Lynne Feldman - Sam Madison-Jammal 61.66 4th OA 1.72
Cameron Cotton - Jon Wright 60.82 5th OA 1.29
Avram Ninyo - Susan Ninyo 59.86 2nd OB 1.53
Roger Doughman - Suzanne Lebendig 57.94 3rd SA 1.02
Mary Huffaker - Ronald Huffaker 57.57 5th SA 0.41
Timothy Flaherty - William Grant 57.16 4th SA 0.71
Partnership Pct Rank MP
Elazar Harel - Raymond Hilbert 56.01 3rd OB 1.15
Judy Rimer - Norton Rimer 55.89 5th SA 0.41
Bette Cornelius - Dan Dayani 53.97 6th SA 0.34
Ben Domurat - Mike France 53.85 4th OB 0.86
Chebli Jada - Merrel Olesen 52.08 2nd SB 0.68
J Stephen Haine - Phillip Robzyk 50.65 3rd SB 0.49
Charlotte Blum - Tom Sauer 50.48 4th SB 0.37
Elaine Chan - Jennifer Prairie 48.44 4th SB 0.34
Lawrence Sklar - Valerie Gwin 44.83 3rd SC 0.40
EVENT>La Jolla Unit Game       |SESSION>Sunday       |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>May 12, 2019       |CLUB NO.>905265    | 05/12/2019 16:31
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Marc Matz       |RATING>Unit Championship            |MOVEMENT>WEB
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  208.0 |TOP>  16 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/1500 |CLUB>UNIT 526
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=18/B=9/C=6                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Roger Doughman         Suzanne Lebendig         A   .     .     .   |   3     .     .    241.04  57.94  1.02(SA)
 2 Toby Burke             Robert Keefe             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    191.21  45.96          
 3 Timothy Flaherty       William Grant            A   .     .     .   |   4     .     .    237.79  57.16  0.71(SA)
 4 Ursula Kantor          Joseph Rubin             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    159.25  38.28          
 5 Barbara Blake          Sue Kane                 B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    169.54  40.75          
 6 Wally Augustin         Fani Hason               A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    173.33  41.67          
 7 Stephen Seagren        Jill Seagren             C   3     1     1   |   2     1     1    258.38  62.11  2.30(OA)
 8 Freda Anderson         Gail Dunham              A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    204.21  49.09          
 9 Murray Warmath         Sandra Gagnon            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    173.88  41.80          
10 Phillip Robzyk         J Stephen Haine          C   .     6     5   |   .     3     .    210.71  50.65  0.49(SB)
11 Merrel Olesen          Chebli Jada              C   .     5     4   |   7     2     2    216.67  52.08  0.68(SB)
12 Judy Rimer             Norton Rimer             A   .     .     .   |   5     .     .    232.50  55.89  0.41(SA)
13 Carolyn Casey          Marilyn Peters-Dunn      C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    178.50  42.91          
14 Marjorie O'Malley      Charles O'Malley III     B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    193.00  46.39          
15 Mac Busby              Gregory Chaffee          A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    212.50  51.08          
16 Dan Dayani             Bette Cornelius          A   .     .     .   |   6     .     .    224.50  53.97  0.34(SA)
17 Jennifer Prairie       Elaine Chan              B   .     .     .   |   .     4     .    201.50  48.44  0.34(SB)
18 Kitty Cooper           Steven Cooper            A   2     .     .   |   1     .     .    265.42  63.80  3.06(OA)
                                          Totals                                           3743.93       

EVENT>La Jolla Unit Game       |SESSION>Sunday       |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
AVE>  208.0 |TOP>  16 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/1500 |CLUB>UNIT 526
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=18/B=11/C=8                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Matthew Kidd           Robert Brobst            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    177.50  42.67          
 2 Raymond Hilbert        Elazar Harel             C   .     3     2   |   6     2     1    233.00  56.01  1.15(OB)
 3 Jim Johnsen            Patrick Chen             A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .    270.00  64.90  4.08(OA)
 4 Pam Nuccio             Pat Sullivan             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    155.50  37.38          
 5 Ben Domurat            Mike France              C   .     4     3   |   7     3     2    224.00  53.85  0.86(OB)
 6 Jeremy Fields          Ying Lin Gu              A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    205.00  49.28          
 7 Karen Hunt             Aileen Emer              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    186.00  44.71          
 8 Marianne Klayman       Chris Hastie             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    181.50  43.63          
 9 Jon Wright             Cameron Cotton           A   5     .     .   |   3     .     .    253.00  60.82  1.29(OA)
10 Susan Fakhimi          Sourena Fakhimi          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    163.50  39.30          
11 Lawrence Sklar         Valerie Gwin             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     3    186.50  44.83  0.40(SC)
12 Ronald Huffaker        Mary Huffaker            A   .     .     .   |   5     .     .    239.50  57.57  0.41(SA)
13 Tom Sauer              Charlotte Blum           B   .     .     .   |   .     4     .    210.00  50.48  0.37(SB)
14 Susan Ninyo            Avram Ninyo              B   6     2     .   |   4     1     .    249.00  59.86  1.53(OB)
15 Sam Madison-Jammal     Lynne Feldman            A   4     .     .   |   2     .     .    256.50  61.66  1.72(OA)
16 Patty Michael          Pat Galligan             A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    195.50  47.00          
18 Davis Bennett          John Howard              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    150.00  36.06          
                                          Totals                                           3536.00       

Hands and Results
1 ♠JT83
T7
AQJ7
♣542
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠-
AKJ63
T5
♣KJT763
♠K642
Q942
K96
♣A9
♠AQ975
85
8432
♣Q8
8
1212
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♠  ♣1 ♦5 ♥0 NT2
EW: 6♣ 6 1NT  ♦6 ♠5
LoTT: 20 - 18 = +2
Par: -800 6♠*-NS-4
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
        420   16.00   0.00  5♣ E +1   ♠A  10-Robzyk-Haine vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
        480   13.00   3.00  5 W +1   ♠J  8-Anderson-Dunham vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
        480   13.00   3.00  5 W +1   ♠J  12-Rimer-Rimer vs 7-Hunt-Emer
        480   13.00   3.00  4 W +2   ♠J  1-Doughman-Lebendig vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
        480   13.00   3.00  4 W +2   ♠J  3-Flaherty-Grant vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
        480   13.00   3.00  4 W +2   ♠J  9-Warmath-Gagnon vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
        510    6.50   9.50  5 W +2   ♠J  18-Cooper-Cooper vs 6-Fields-Gu
        510    6.50   9.50  5 W +2       6-Augustin-Hason vs 16-Michael-Galligan
        510    6.50   9.50  4 W +3   ♠T  15-Busby-Chaffee vs 13-Sauer-Blum
        510    6.50   9.50  4 W +3   ♠J  2-Burke-Keefe vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
        510    6.50   9.50  4 W +3   ♠J  5-Blake-Kane vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
        510    6.50   9.50  4 W +3   ♠J  16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
        510    6.50   9.50  4 E +3   ♠A  11-Olesen-Jada vs 5-Domurat-France
        510    6.50   9.50  4 E +3   ♠J  4-Kantor-Rubin vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
       1010    1.00  15.00  6 W +1   ♠J  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
       1010    1.00  15.00  6 W +1   T  13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 9-Wright-Cotton
       1010    1.00  15.00  6 E +1   ♠A  7-Seagren-Seagren vs 18-Bennett-Howard
2 ♠AT96
A8
85
♣AQ743
Dlr: East
Vul: N-S
♠K8
KT72
KJT73
♣T5
♠Q732
Q96
A962
♣KJ
♠J54
J543
Q4
♣9862
14
1012
4
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣  ♦3 ♥4 ♠6 NT4
EW: 4 3 1♠ 1NT  ♣5
LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: -140 3-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         16.00   0.00  3N E -2   ♣9  11-Olesen-Jada vs 5-Domurat-France
   50         14.50   1.50  3N E -1   ♣9  2-Burke-Keefe vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
   50         14.50   1.50  2N W -1   ♣4  7-Seagren-Seagren vs 18-Bennett-Howard
        110   11.50   4.50  3 E      ♠6  18-Cooper-Cooper vs 6-Fields-Gu
        110   11.50   4.50  3 E      ♣9  8-Anderson-Dunham vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
        110   11.50   4.50  3 E      ♣9  12-Rimer-Rimer vs 7-Hunt-Emer
        110   11.50   4.50  3 E          13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 9-Wright-Cotton
        130    7.00   9.00  4 E      ♠4  1-Doughman-Lebendig vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
        130    7.00   9.00  3 E +1   ♣9  3-Flaherty-Grant vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
        130    7.00   9.00  3 E +1       16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
        130    7.00   9.00  2 E +2   ♠4  9-Warmath-Gagnon vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
        130    7.00   9.00  2 E +2   ♣2  15-Busby-Chaffee vs 13-Sauer-Blum
        140    4.00  12.00  2 W +1   8  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
        170    2.50  13.50  3 W +1       6-Augustin-Hason vs 16-Michael-Galligan
        170    2.50  13.50  3 E +1   ♣A  4-Kantor-Rubin vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
        400    1.00  15.00  3N W      ♠6  5-Blake-Kane vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
        570    0.00  16.00  3* W +1  A  10-Robzyk-Haine vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
3 ♠8763
QT98
8
♣AK96
Dlr: South
Vul: E-W
♠A95
A3
KQ63
♣JT82
♠KT2
K6
J9542
♣Q73
♠QJ4
J7542
AT7
♣54
9
149
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3  ♣4 ♦4 ♠6 NT5
EW: 1♣ 3 2NT  ♥4 ♠6
LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: +140 3-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  170         16.00   0.00  3 S +1   K  10-Robzyk-Haine vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
  140         14.00   2.00  3 S      K  1-Doughman-Lebendig vs 18-Bennett-Howard
  140         14.00   2.00  3 S      K  18-Cooper-Cooper vs 7-Hunt-Emer
  140         14.00   2.00  3 N      K  4-Kantor-Rubin vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
         50   10.50   5.50  4 S -1   ♣3  11-Olesen-Jada vs 6-Fields-Gu
         50   10.50   5.50  3 S -1   K  5-Blake-Kane vs 13-Sauer-Blum
         50   10.50   5.50  3 S -1   K  8-Anderson-Dunham vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
         50   10.50   5.50  3 S -1   K  12-Rimer-Rimer vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
        110    6.50   9.50  3 W      ♣A  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
        110    6.50   9.50  3 W          16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 16-Michael-Galligan
        110    6.50   9.50  2 W +1   ♣A  2-Burke-Keefe vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
        110    6.50   9.50  2 E +1   2  13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
        120    3.50  12.50  1N W +1       6-Augustin-Hason vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
        120    3.50  12.50  1N E +1   4  3-Flaherty-Grant vs 9-Wright-Cotton
        130    2.00  14.00  3 E +1   ♠Q  9-Warmath-Gagnon vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
        180    1.00  15.00  2N W +2   ♣K  15-Busby-Chaffee vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
        670    0.00  16.00  3* W     ♣A  17-Prairie-Chan vs 5-Domurat-France
4 ♠T
Q8643
Q94
♣KJT6
Dlr: West
Vul: Both
♠AQ3
AJ752
A52
♣Q3
♠KJ74
KT
JT7
♣A984
♠98652
9
K863
♣752
8
1712
3
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣3 ♦5 ♥3 ♠4 NT2
EW: 2♣ 2 3/4 3♠ 4/5NT
LoTT: 15 - 14 = +1
Par: -660 5NT-W
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  300         16.00   0.00  6♠ E -3   9  8-Anderson-Dunham vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
  200         15.00   1.00  4♠ W -2   9  4-Kantor-Rubin vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
        600   14.00   2.00  3N W      ♠T  5-Blake-Kane vs 13-Sauer-Blum
        630   11.00   5.00  4N W      ♣K  1-Doughman-Lebendig vs 18-Bennett-Howard
        630   11.00   5.00  3N W +1   ♠T  11-Olesen-Jada vs 6-Fields-Gu
        630   11.00   5.00  3N W +1   ♠T  12-Rimer-Rimer vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
        630   11.00   5.00  3N W +1       16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 16-Michael-Galligan
        630   11.00   5.00  3N E +1   ♠9  9-Warmath-Gagnon vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
        660    4.50  11.50  4N W +1       6-Augustin-Hason vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
        660    4.50  11.50  3N W +2   ♠T  3-Flaherty-Grant vs 9-Wright-Cotton
        660    4.50  11.50  3N W +2   ♣T  18-Cooper-Cooper vs 7-Hunt-Emer
        660    4.50  11.50  3N W +2   ♣J  10-Robzyk-Haine vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
        660    4.50  11.50  3N W +2   ♣J  13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
        660    4.50  11.50  3N W +2   ♣J  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
        660    4.50  11.50  3N W +2   ♣J  15-Busby-Chaffee vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
        660    4.50  11.50  3N W +2   ♣6  2-Burke-Keefe vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
        690    0.00  16.00  3N W +3   ♣J  17-Prairie-Chan vs 5-Domurat-France
5 ♠J96
KT8752
KJ
♣T7
Dlr: North
Vul: N-S
♠QT
A943
974
♣A853
♠A85432
J6
A
♣QJ96
♠K7
Q
QT86532
♣K42
8
1012
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1  ♣1/2 ♥5 ♠2 NT2/6
EW: 4♣ 2 5♠ 1NT  ♦5
LoTT: 18 - 17 = +1
Par: -450 5♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  670         16.00   0.00  3* S     ♠Q  16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
  150         14.50   1.50  3N W -3       6-Augustin-Hason vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
  150         14.50   1.50  4♣ E -3       7-Seagren-Seagren vs 16-Michael-Galligan
   50         13.00   3.00  4♠ E -1   Q  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 13-Sauer-Blum
        120   12.00   4.00  2N W      ♣T  18-Cooper-Cooper vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
        140   11.00   5.00  2♠ E +1   Q  11-Olesen-Jada vs 7-Hunt-Emer
        170    8.50   7.50  3♠ E +1   Q  12-Rimer-Rimer vs 9-Wright-Cotton
        170    8.50   7.50  2♠ E +2   Q  4-Kantor-Rubin vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
        170    8.50   7.50  2♠ E +2   Q  8-Anderson-Dunham vs 18-Bennett-Howard
        170    8.50   7.50  2♠ E +2   Q  17-Prairie-Chan vs 6-Fields-Gu
        200    5.00  11.00  3♠ E +2   6  15-Busby-Chaffee vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
        200    5.00  11.00  2♠ E +3   Q  10-Robzyk-Haine vs 5-Domurat-France
        200    5.00  11.00  2♠ E +3   6  2-Burke-Keefe vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
        420    2.50  13.50  4♠ E      Q  9-Warmath-Gagnon vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
        420    2.50  13.50  4♠ E      2  13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
        460    1.00  15.00  3N W +2   ♣T  5-Blake-Kane vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
        500    0.00  16.00  3* S -2  ♠Q  3-Flaherty-Grant vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
6 ♠AQJ853
QJ64
J96
♣-
Dlr: East
Vul: E-W
♠K
832
KQT85
♣KJ85
♠T76
KT7
74
♣QT972
♠942
A95
A32
♣A643
11
125
12
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1 5 5♠ 4NT  ♣5
EW: 2♣  ♦6 ♥1/2 ♠2 NT2
LoTT: 19 - 18 = +1
Par: +450 5♠-NS/5-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  450         10.50   5.50  4♠ S +1   K  17-Prairie-Chan vs 6-Fields-Gu
  450         10.50   5.50  4♠ N +1   7  2-Burke-Keefe vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
  450         10.50   5.50  4♠ N +1   7  3-Flaherty-Grant vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
  450         10.50   5.50  4♠ N +1   7  7-Seagren-Seagren vs 16-Michael-Galligan
  450         10.50   5.50  4♠ N +1   7  8-Anderson-Dunham vs 18-Bennett-Howard
  450         10.50   5.50  4♠ N +1   7  9-Warmath-Gagnon vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
  450         10.50   5.50  4♠ N +1   7  10-Robzyk-Haine vs 5-Domurat-France
  450         10.50   5.50  4♠ N +1   7  12-Rimer-Rimer vs 9-Wright-Cotton
  450         10.50   5.50  4♠ N +1   7  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 13-Sauer-Blum
  450         10.50   5.50  4♠ N +1   6  18-Cooper-Cooper vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
  450         10.50   5.50  4♠ N +1   ♣2  16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
  450         10.50   5.50  4♠ N +1       6-Augustin-Hason vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
  230          4.00  12.00  2♠ S +4   7  4-Kantor-Rubin vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
  200          1.50  14.50  3♠ N +2   7  5-Blake-Kane vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
  200          1.50  14.50  2♠ N +3   7  11-Olesen-Jada vs 7-Hunt-Emer
  200          1.50  14.50  2♠ N +3   7  15-Busby-Chaffee vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
  200          1.50  14.50  1♠ N +4   8  13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
7 ♠QT93
AT87
86
♣862
Dlr: South
Vul: Both
♠K8642
9432
AK
♣QJ
♠A75
KQJ5
972
♣AK3
♠J
6
QJT543
♣T9754
6
1317
4
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣5 ♦6 ♥3 ♠3 NT3
EW: 2♣ 1 4 4♠ 4NT
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -630 4NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  800         16.00   0.00  6♠* W -3  A  17-Prairie-Chan vs 7-Hunt-Emer
  500         15.00   1.00  6* W -2  ♣6  7-Seagren-Seagren vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
  300         14.00   2.00  6♠ E -3   A  18-Cooper-Cooper vs 9-Wright-Cotton
  200         12.00   4.00  6♠ W -2   8  2-Burke-Keefe vs 18-Bennett-Howard
  200         12.00   4.00  5♠ W -2   A  12-Rimer-Rimer vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
  200         12.00   4.00  6 E -2   ♣3  15-Busby-Chaffee vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
  100          9.00   7.00  5♠ W -1   8  3-Flaherty-Grant vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
  100          9.00   7.00  5♠ E -1   A  4-Kantor-Rubin vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
  100          9.00   7.00  5 E -1   8  11-Olesen-Jada vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
        620    4.00  12.00  4♠ W      8  1-Doughman-Lebendig vs 16-Michael-Galligan
        620    4.00  12.00  4♠ W      8  5-Blake-Kane vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
        620    4.00  12.00  4♠ W      8  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
        620    4.00  12.00  4♠ W          6-Augustin-Hason vs 13-Sauer-Blum
        620    4.00  12.00  4 W      8  9-Warmath-Gagnon vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
        620    4.00  12.00  4 W      8  10-Robzyk-Haine vs 6-Fields-Gu
        620    4.00  12.00  4 E          13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
        630    0.00  16.00  3N W +1   8  16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 5-Domurat-France
8 ♠AKT98
K52
T763
♣5
Dlr: West
Vul: None
♠654
QT76
KQ2
♣QJ4
♠732
98
98
♣AKT763
♠QJ
AJ43
AJ54
♣982
10
107
13
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4 3 3/4♠ 1NT  ♣6
EW: 1♣  ♦3 ♥4 ♠3 NT5
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: +420 4♠-S
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  420         16.00   0.00  4 N      ♣A  10-Robzyk-Haine vs 6-Fields-Gu
  400         15.00   1.00  3N S          6-Augustin-Hason vs 13-Sauer-Blum
  350         14.00   2.00  5 W -7   ♠A  16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 5-Domurat-France
  140         12.00   4.00  3♠ N      9  7-Seagren-Seagren vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
  140         12.00   4.00  3♠ N      ♣A  9-Warmath-Gagnon vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
  140         12.00   4.00  2♠ N +1   ♣A  1-Doughman-Lebendig vs 16-Michael-Galligan
  130          9.50   6.50  3 S +1   ♣Q  2-Burke-Keefe vs 18-Bennett-Howard
  130          9.50   6.50  2 S +2   ♣Q  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
  110          7.50   8.50  2♠ S      ♣A  4-Kantor-Rubin vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
  110          7.50   8.50  3 S      6  5-Blake-Kane vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
  100          5.50  10.50  3♣ E -2   ♠Q  12-Rimer-Rimer vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
  100          5.50  10.50  3♣ E -2   ♠Q  15-Busby-Chaffee vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
         50    3.00  13.00  3♠ S -1   ♣A  11-Olesen-Jada vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
         50    3.00  13.00  3♠ N -1   ♣K  13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
         50    3.00  13.00  4 S -1   ♣A  18-Cooper-Cooper vs 9-Wright-Cotton
        100    1.00  15.00  4♠ N -2   ♣A  17-Prairie-Chan vs 7-Hunt-Emer
        150    0.00  16.00  4♠ N -3   ♣A  3-Flaherty-Grant vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
9 ♠K
9643
76
♣KT8543
Dlr: North
Vul: E-W
♠AT85
AT2
Q93
♣962
♠743
KJ8
AT852
♣Q7
♠QJ962
Q75
KJ4
♣AJ
6
1010
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 1 1NT  ♦5 ♠6
EW: 2 1♠  ♣5 ♥6 NT5
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -90 2-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  120         16.00   0.00  1N N +1   5  8-Anderson-Dunham vs 16-Michael-Galligan
  110         13.50   2.50  3♣ S      ♣9  17-Prairie-Chan vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
  110         13.50   2.50  3♣ N      ♠7  3-Flaherty-Grant vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
  110         13.50   2.50  3♣ N      A  18-Cooper-Cooper vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
  110         13.50   2.50  2♣ S +1       16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 6-Fields-Gu
   90         10.00   6.00  1N N      8  12-Rimer-Rimer vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
   90         10.00   6.00  1N N      5  15-Busby-Chaffee vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
   90         10.00   6.00  1N N      2  7-Seagren-Seagren vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
         50    7.50   8.50  1♠ S -1   A  5-Blake-Kane vs 5-Domurat-France
         50    7.50   8.50  3♣ N -1   ♠4  9-Warmath-Gagnon vs 18-Bennett-Howard
        100    5.50  10.50  3N N -2   5  10-Robzyk-Haine vs 7-Hunt-Emer
        100    5.50  10.50  3♣ S -2   A  4-Kantor-Rubin vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
        150    2.00  14.00  1N N -3   6  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
        150    2.00  14.00  1N N -3   5  1-Doughman-Lebendig vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
        150    2.00  14.00  1N N -3       6-Augustin-Hason vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
        150    2.00  14.00  1N N -3       13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 13-Sauer-Blum
        150    2.00  14.00  2 S -3   3  11-Olesen-Jada vs 9-Wright-Cotton
10 ♠J953
AK52
J74
♣72
Dlr: East
Vul: Both
♠T872
94
AKT
♣AQT4
♠A64
763
9865
♣J98
♠KQ
QJT8
Q32
♣K653
9
135
13
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2  ♣5/6 ♦5 ♠6 NT5
EW: 1♣ 1 1♠ 1NT  ♥5
LoTT: 15 - 15 = 0
Par: +110 2-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         15.00   1.00  2♠* E -1  Q  1-Doughman-Lebendig vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
  200         15.00   1.00  2♠ E -2   Q  15-Busby-Chaffee vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
  200         15.00   1.00  2♠ E -2   Q  16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 6-Fields-Gu
  140         13.00   3.00  2 N +1   ♠6  18-Cooper-Cooper vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
  120         12.00   4.00  1N S +1   ♣4  17-Prairie-Chan vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
  110          7.00   9.00  2 N      9  3-Flaherty-Grant vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
  110          7.00   9.00  2 N      9  5-Blake-Kane vs 5-Domurat-France
  110          7.00   9.00  2 N      9  7-Seagren-Seagren vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
  110          7.00   9.00  2 N      8  8-Anderson-Dunham vs 16-Michael-Galligan
  110          7.00   9.00  2 N      6  9-Warmath-Gagnon vs 18-Bennett-Howard
  110          7.00   9.00  2 N      6  12-Rimer-Rimer vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
  110          7.00   9.00  2 N      5  10-Robzyk-Haine vs 7-Hunt-Emer
  110          7.00   9.00  2 N          6-Augustin-Hason vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
  110          7.00   9.00  2 N          13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 13-Sauer-Blum
        100    1.00  15.00  3 N -1   9  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
        100    1.00  15.00  3 N -1       11-Olesen-Jada vs 9-Wright-Cotton
        100    1.00  15.00  2 S -1   5  4-Kantor-Rubin vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
11 ♠7532
AKJ984
4
♣53
Dlr: South
Vul: None
♠JT84
7
85
♣KJ9862
♠Q
32
KQJ96
♣AQT74
♠AK96
QT65
AT732
♣-
8
514
13
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 5 5♠ 1NT  ♣3 ♦6
EW: 3♣ 1  ♥2 ♠2 NT4
LoTT: 20 - 21 = -1
Par: +450 5♠-NS/5-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  500         16.00   0.00  6♣* E -3  ♠K  18-Cooper-Cooper vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
  480         15.00   1.00  4 N +2   K  3-Flaherty-Grant vs 18-Bennett-Howard
  450          9.00   7.00  5 S      ♠Q  4-Kantor-Rubin vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
  450          9.00   7.00  5 N      ♠Q  1-Doughman-Lebendig vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
  450          9.00   7.00  5 N      ♠Q  7-Seagren-Seagren vs 13-Sauer-Blum
  450          9.00   7.00  5 N      ♠Q  15-Busby-Chaffee vs 5-Domurat-France
  450          9.00   7.00  5 N      K  2-Burke-Keefe vs 16-Michael-Galligan
  450          9.00   7.00  5 N      K  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
  450          9.00   7.00  5 N      K  17-Prairie-Chan vs 9-Wright-Cotton
  450          9.00   7.00  5 N      ♣A  13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
  450          9.00   7.00  5 N          16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 7-Hunt-Emer
  450          9.00   7.00  4 N +1   ♠Q  5-Blake-Kane vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
  450          9.00   7.00  4 N +1   K  11-Olesen-Jada vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
  300          3.00  13.00  5♣* E -2      6-Augustin-Hason vs 6-Fields-Gu
  100          2.00  14.00  5♣* E -1  ♠A  10-Robzyk-Haine vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
         50    1.00  15.00  6 N -1   K  12-Rimer-Rimer vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
        100    0.00  16.00  6* N -1  K  8-Anderson-Dunham vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
12 ♠Q
AT9
J9764
♣QT92
Dlr: West
Vul: N-S
♠JT987
76
AKQ32
♣8
♠654
KQJ852
-
♣AJ43
♠AK32
43
T85
♣K765
9
1011
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2/1♣ 1/-NT
       ♦6 ♥2 ♠4 NT7/5
EW: 2♠  ♣5 ♦6 ♥6 NT6
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -110 2♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  800         16.00   0.00  6♠* W -4  ♣2  13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
  200         15.00   1.00  5♠ W -4   ♣T  3-Flaherty-Grant vs 18-Bennett-Howard
  100         11.50   4.50  4♠ W -2   ♣9  2-Burke-Keefe vs 16-Michael-Galligan
  100         11.50   4.50  4♠ W -2   ♣9  8-Anderson-Dunham vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
  100         11.50   4.50  4♠ W -2   ♣9  12-Rimer-Rimer vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
  100         11.50   4.50  4♠ W -2       1-Doughman-Lebendig vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
  100         11.50   4.50  4♠ W -2       6-Augustin-Hason vs 6-Fields-Gu
  100         11.50   4.50  5* E -1  ♠A  10-Robzyk-Haine vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
   50          5.00  11.00  4♠ W -1   6  11-Olesen-Jada vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
   50          5.00  11.00  4♠ W -1   6  15-Busby-Chaffee vs 5-Domurat-France
   50          5.00  11.00  4♠ W -1   ♣9  5-Blake-Kane vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
   50          5.00  11.00  4♠ W -1   ♣9  7-Seagren-Seagren vs 13-Sauer-Blum
   50          5.00  11.00  4 E -1   ♠A  16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 7-Hunt-Emer
   50          5.00  11.00  4 E -1   ♠A  17-Prairie-Chan vs 9-Wright-Cotton
   50          5.00  11.00  4 E -1   ♠K  18-Cooper-Cooper vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
        420    1.00  15.00  4 E      ♠A  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
        450    0.00  16.00  4 E +1   ♣6  4-Kantor-Rubin vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
13 ♠Q53
K943
A75
♣K72
Dlr: North
Vul: Both
♠A84
QJ85
642
♣Q54
♠972
-
KQJ3
♣JT9863
♠KJT6
AT762
T98
♣A
12
97
12
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1 4 2♠ 2NT  ♣5
EW: 2♣  ♦5 ♥3 ♠4 NT4
LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: +620 4-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  650         16.00   0.00  4 S +1   4  11-Olesen-Jada vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
  620         10.50   5.50  4 S      K  4-Kantor-Rubin vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
  620         10.50   5.50  4 S      6  13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
  620         10.50   5.50  4 S      6  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
  620         10.50   5.50  4 S      6  18-Cooper-Cooper vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
  620         10.50   5.50  4 S      2  1-Doughman-Lebendig vs 13-Sauer-Blum
  620         10.50   5.50  4 S      2  9-Warmath-Gagnon vs 16-Michael-Galligan
  620         10.50   5.50  4 S      ♣6  12-Rimer-Rimer vs 18-Bennett-Howard
  620         10.50   5.50  4 S      ♣4  5-Blake-Kane vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
  620         10.50   5.50  4 S          16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
  620         10.50   5.50  4 N      K  17-Prairie-Chan vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
        100    3.50  12.50  4 S -1   6  10-Robzyk-Haine vs 9-Wright-Cotton
        100    3.50  12.50  4 S -1   5  7-Seagren-Seagren vs 7-Hunt-Emer
        100    3.50  12.50  4 S -1   2  15-Busby-Chaffee vs 6-Fields-Gu
        100    3.50  12.50  4 S -1       6-Augustin-Hason vs 5-Domurat-France
        200    1.00  15.00  4 S -2   2  2-Burke-Keefe vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
        300    0.00  16.00  4 S -3   4  8-Anderson-Dunham vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
14 ♠9854
752
K974
♣J8
Dlr: East
Vul: None
♠AJ
AQ
AT52
♣A9542
♠2
KT84
Q863
♣KQT3
♠KQT763
J963
J
♣76
4
1910
7
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣1 ♦1 ♥2 ♠5 NT1
EW: 6♣ 6 4 2♠ 4NT
LoTT: 17 - 19 = -2
Par: -920 6-EW/6♣-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
        150   16.00   0.00  4♠ S -3   ♣A  7-Seagren-Seagren vs 7-Hunt-Emer
        170   14.50   1.50  4♣ W +2   ♠9  11-Olesen-Jada vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
        170   14.50   1.50  3♣ W +3   ♠4  15-Busby-Chaffee vs 6-Fields-Gu
        180   13.00   3.00  2N W +2   ♠8  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
        420   12.00   4.00  4 E      ♠K  13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
        430    7.50   8.50  4N W      ♠9  12-Rimer-Rimer vs 18-Bennett-Howard
        430    7.50   8.50  3N W +1   ♠9  2-Burke-Keefe vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
        430    7.50   8.50  3N W +1   ♠9  8-Anderson-Dunham vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
        430    7.50   8.50  3N W +1   ♠9  9-Warmath-Gagnon vs 16-Michael-Galligan
        430    7.50   8.50  3N W +1   ♠9  10-Robzyk-Haine vs 9-Wright-Cotton
        430    7.50   8.50  3N W +1   ♠4  1-Doughman-Lebendig vs 13-Sauer-Blum
        430    7.50   8.50  3N W +1   ♠4  5-Blake-Kane vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
        430    7.50   8.50  3N W +1   ♠4  17-Prairie-Chan vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
        500    3.00  13.00  4♠* S -3  A  16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
        800    1.50  14.50  4♠* S -4  ♣4  4-Kantor-Rubin vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
        800    1.50  14.50  4♠* S -4      6-Augustin-Hason vs 5-Domurat-France
        920    0.00  16.00  6 E      ♠Q  18-Cooper-Cooper vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
15 ♠JT92
Q864
T7
♣T94
Dlr: South
Vul: N-S
♠76
AT952
432
♣J86
♠K83
J7
K98
♣AK532
♠AQ54
K3
AQJ65
♣Q7
3
514
18
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3 1 3♠ 2NT  ♣6
EW: 1/-♣
       ♣7/6 ♦4 ♥6 ♠4/2 NT5/4
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: +140 3♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  170         15.00   1.00  3♠ S +1   4  15-Busby-Chaffee vs 7-Hunt-Emer
  170         15.00   1.00  2♠ S +2   ♣6  8-Anderson-Dunham vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
  170         15.00   1.00  2♠ S +2   ♣6  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 5-Domurat-France
  150         13.00   3.00  3 E -3   A  16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 9-Wright-Cotton
  140         12.00   4.00  2♠ S +1   ♣A  3-Flaherty-Grant vs 16-Michael-Galligan
  130         11.00   5.00  1 S +3   ♠7  18-Cooper-Cooper vs 13-Sauer-Blum
  110          9.00   7.00  2 S +1       10-Robzyk-Haine vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
  110          9.00   7.00  2 N +1   ♣A  7-Seagren-Seagren vs 6-Fields-Gu
  110          9.00   7.00  2 N +1   ♣A  17-Prairie-Chan vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
  100          6.00  10.00  3N W -2       4-Kantor-Rubin vs 18-Bennett-Howard
  100          6.00  10.00  2N E -2   A  12-Rimer-Rimer vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
  100          6.00  10.00  2N E -2   J  1-Doughman-Lebendig vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
   50          3.50  12.50  3♣ E -1   A  5-Blake-Kane vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
   50          3.50  12.50  3♣ E -1   A  13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
        140    2.00  14.00  2 E +1   A  9-Warmath-Gagnon vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
        200    1.00  15.00  2 S -2       6-Augustin-Hason vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
        400    0.00  16.00  3 N -4   ♣A  2-Burke-Keefe vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
16 ♠642
Q754
T42
♣765
Dlr: West
Vul: E-W
♠T8
K862
AKQ73
♣Q8
♠AKQ9753
3
5
♣AJT9
♠J
AJT9
J986
♣K432
2
1414
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣2 ♦2 ♥4 ♠0 NT0
EW: 4♣ 4 2 6♠ 6NT
LoTT: 16 - 17 = -1
Par: -1440 6NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
        650   15.50   0.50  5♠ E      ♠J  16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 9-Wright-Cotton
        650   15.50   0.50  4♠ E +1       6-Augustin-Hason vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
        680   10.00   6.00  5♠ E +1   ♠J  10-Robzyk-Haine vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
        680   10.00   6.00  5♠ E +1   6  3-Flaherty-Grant vs 16-Michael-Galligan
        680   10.00   6.00  4♠ E +2   ♠J  12-Rimer-Rimer vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
        680   10.00   6.00  4♠ E +2   ♠J  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 5-Domurat-France
        680   10.00   6.00  4♠ E +2   ♠J  18-Cooper-Cooper vs 13-Sauer-Blum
        680   10.00   6.00  4♠ E +2   6  17-Prairie-Chan vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
        680   10.00   6.00  4♠ E +2   5  15-Busby-Chaffee vs 7-Hunt-Emer
        680   10.00   6.00  4♠ E +2   ♣J  1-Doughman-Lebendig vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
        680   10.00   6.00  4♠ E +2   ♣4  5-Blake-Kane vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
       1430    2.50  13.50  6♠ W      A  4-Kantor-Rubin vs 18-Bennett-Howard
       1430    2.50  13.50  6♠ W      Q  9-Warmath-Gagnon vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
       1430    2.50  13.50  6♠ W      4  2-Burke-Keefe vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
       1430    2.50  13.50  6♠ W      4  13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
       1430    2.50  13.50  6♠ E      ♠J  8-Anderson-Dunham vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
       1430    2.50  13.50  6♠ E      A  7-Seagren-Seagren vs 6-Fields-Gu
17 ♠T5
K63
AQJ94
♣QT7
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠K874
QJ752
-
♣9642
♠A632
A98
KT83
♣J8
♠QJ9
T4
7652
♣AK53
12
612
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1  ♣6 ♥5/4 ♠3 NT5
EW: 1♣ 2 4♠  ♦6 NT6
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -420 4♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  500         16.00   0.00  4♠* E -3  ♣A  3-Flaherty-Grant vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
  150         15.00   1.00  2 E -3       17-Prairie-Chan vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
   90         13.50   2.50  1N S      5  16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
   90         13.50   2.50  1N S          11-Olesen-Jada vs 18-Bennett-Howard
   50         10.50   5.50  4 W -1   A  18-Cooper-Cooper vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
   50         10.50   5.50  3 W -1   ♠T  7-Seagren-Seagren vs 5-Domurat-France
   50         10.50   5.50  3 W -1   A  1-Doughman-Lebendig vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
   50         10.50   5.50  3 W -1   ♣7  15-Busby-Chaffee vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
         50    6.50   9.50  1N S -1   5  12-Rimer-Rimer vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
         50    6.50   9.50  1N S -1   5  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 6-Fields-Gu
         50    6.50   9.50  3 N -1   ♣J  5-Blake-Kane vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
         50    6.50   9.50  3 N -1   ♣J  10-Robzyk-Haine vs 16-Michael-Galligan
        100    3.00  13.00  3 N -2   ♣J  9-Warmath-Gagnon vs 9-Wright-Cotton
        100    3.00  13.00  3* N -1  ♣J  13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
        100    3.00  13.00  2 N -2   ♣J  2-Burke-Keefe vs 13-Sauer-Blum
        500    1.00  15.00  5* N -3      6-Augustin-Hason vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
        530    0.00  16.00  3♠* E     ♣A  8-Anderson-Dunham vs 7-Hunt-Emer
18 ♠AK973
A65
T84
♣J5
Dlr: East
Vul: N-S
♠82
KT8
AKJ62
♣A62
♠Q4
Q72
Q3
♣KT9743
♠JT65
J943
975
♣Q8
12
159
4
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣1 ♦1 ♥4 ♠6 NT2
EW: 4♣ 4 2 1♠ 1NT
LoTT: 16 - 18 = -2
Par: -130 4-EW/4♣-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         14.50   1.50  3N W -2   ♠A  11-Olesen-Jada vs 18-Bennett-Howard
  100         14.50   1.50  3N W -2   ♠A  12-Rimer-Rimer vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
  100         14.50   1.50  3N W -2   ♠A  17-Prairie-Chan vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
  100         14.50   1.50  5♣* E -1  ♠J  16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
   50         10.50   5.50  3N W -1   ♠A  8-Anderson-Dunham vs 7-Hunt-Emer
   50         10.50   5.50  3N W -1   ♠7  7-Seagren-Seagren vs 5-Domurat-France
   50         10.50   5.50  2N W -1   ♠A  2-Burke-Keefe vs 13-Sauer-Blum
   50         10.50   5.50  5♣ W -1   ♠A  9-Warmath-Gagnon vs 9-Wright-Cotton
        130    8.00   8.00  3♣ E +1       1-Doughman-Lebendig vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
        150    6.00  10.00  3 W +2   ♠A  10-Robzyk-Haine vs 16-Michael-Galligan
        150    6.00  10.00  3♣ E +2       6-Augustin-Hason vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
        150    6.00  10.00  2♣ E +3   ♠J  13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
        400    3.50  12.50  3N W      ♠A  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 6-Fields-Gu
        400    3.50  12.50  3N W      ♠A  18-Cooper-Cooper vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
        430    2.00  14.00  3N W +1   ♠7  5-Blake-Kane vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
        460    1.00  15.00  3N W +2   ♠5  15-Busby-Chaffee vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
        490    0.00  16.00  3N W +3   ♠7  3-Flaherty-Grant vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
19 ♠5
97642
AQ64
♣J54
Dlr: South
Vul: E-W
♠J98642
T
J8
♣QT86
♠K3
KQJ85
K9753
♣7
♠AQT7
A3
T2
♣AK932
7
412
17
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 1 1♠ 3NT  ♦6
EW: 1/-  ♣4 ♦7/6 ♥6 ♠5 NT4
LoTT: 14 - 16 = -2
Par: +400 3NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  500         15.50   0.50  3♠* W -2  7  5-Blake-Kane vs 18-Bennett-Howard
  500         15.50   0.50  3* E -2  ♣A  1-Doughman-Lebendig vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
  400         13.00   3.00  3N S      T  3-Flaherty-Grant vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
  400         13.00   3.00  3N S      T  7-Seagren-Seagren vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
  400         13.00   3.00  3N S      J  11-Olesen-Jada vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
  120         11.00   5.00  1N N +1   K  17-Prairie-Chan vs 13-Sauer-Blum
  110         10.00   6.00  3♣ N      7  4-Kantor-Rubin vs 16-Michael-Galligan
         50    7.00   9.00  2N N -1   5  13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 5-Domurat-France
         50    7.00   9.00  2 S -1   ♠6  8-Anderson-Dunham vs 6-Fields-Gu
         50    7.00   9.00  2 S -1   ♠6  9-Warmath-Gagnon vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
         50    7.00   9.00  2 S -1       6-Augustin-Hason vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
         50    7.00   9.00  3♣ S -1   T  18-Cooper-Cooper vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
        100    2.50  13.50  3N N -2   ♠K  12-Rimer-Rimer vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
        100    2.50  13.50  3N N -2   K  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 7-Hunt-Emer
        100    2.50  13.50  3N N -2   K  16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
        100    2.50  13.50  3N N -2   5  2-Burke-Keefe vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
        200    0.00  16.00  4 N -4       15-Busby-Chaffee vs 9-Wright-Cotton
20 ♠75
J543
5
♣AK9874
Dlr: West
Vul: Both
♠KQ864
T
JT8764
♣J
♠A932
AQ872
AK3
♣Q
♠JT
K96
Q92
♣T6532
8
719
6
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣  ♦1 ♥5 ♠1 NT5
EW: 5 1 5♠ 1NT  ♣4
LoTT: 19 - 20 = -1
Par: -650 5♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         15.00   1.00  6♠ W -1   ♣A  18-Cooper-Cooper vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
  100         15.00   1.00  6♠ W -1   ♣K  7-Seagren-Seagren vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
  100         15.00   1.00  6 W -1   ♣A  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 7-Hunt-Emer
        620   12.50   3.50  4♠ W      5  2-Burke-Keefe vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
        620   12.50   3.50  4♠ W      5  15-Busby-Chaffee vs 9-Wright-Cotton
        650    5.50  10.50  4♠ W +1   ♣A  1-Doughman-Lebendig vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
        650    5.50  10.50  4♠ W +1   ♣A  3-Flaherty-Grant vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
        650    5.50  10.50  4♠ W +1   ♣A  5-Blake-Kane vs 18-Bennett-Howard
        650    5.50  10.50  4♠ W +1   ♣A  8-Anderson-Dunham vs 6-Fields-Gu
        650    5.50  10.50  4♠ W +1   ♣A  9-Warmath-Gagnon vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
        650    5.50  10.50  4♠ W +1   ♣A  11-Olesen-Jada vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
        650    5.50  10.50  4♠ W +1   ♣A  12-Rimer-Rimer vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
        650    5.50  10.50  4♠ W +1   ♣A  13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 5-Domurat-France
        650    5.50  10.50  4♠ W +1   ♣A  16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
        650    5.50  10.50  4♠ W +1   ♣A  17-Prairie-Chan vs 13-Sauer-Blum
        650    5.50  10.50  4♠ W +1   ♣K  4-Kantor-Rubin vs 16-Michael-Galligan
        650    5.50  10.50  4♠ W +1       6-Augustin-Hason vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
21 ♠K98
53
QT543
♣K94
Dlr: North
Vul: N-S
♠AQJ762
A
98
♣J832
♠T54
KJ94
KJ7
♣A75
♠3
QT8762
A62
♣QT6
8
1212
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣4 ♦6 ♥6 ♠4 NT4
EW: 2♣ 1 3♠ 3NT  ♦6
LoTT: 15 - 17 = -2
Par: -400 3NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         15.00   1.00  4♠ W -2   5  12-Rimer-Rimer vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
  100         15.00   1.00  4♠ W -2       6-Augustin-Hason vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
  100         15.00   1.00  4♠ E -2   6  7-Seagren-Seagren vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
   50         10.50   5.50  4♠ W -1   6  11-Olesen-Jada vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
   50         10.50   5.50  4♠ W -1   5  1-Doughman-Lebendig vs 9-Wright-Cotton
   50         10.50   5.50  4♠ W -1   5  2-Burke-Keefe vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
   50         10.50   5.50  4♠ W -1   5  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
   50         10.50   5.50  4♠ W -1   5  18-Cooper-Cooper vs 16-Michael-Galligan
   50         10.50   5.50  4♠ W -1   ♣4  10-Robzyk-Haine vs 18-Bennett-Howard
        110    7.00   9.00  2♠ W      5  15-Busby-Chaffee vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
        140    5.00  11.00  3♠ W      5  3-Flaherty-Grant vs 13-Sauer-Blum
        140    5.00  11.00  2♠ W +1   5  9-Warmath-Gagnon vs 7-Hunt-Emer
        140    5.00  11.00  2♠ W +1   5  17-Prairie-Chan vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
        400    3.00  13.00  3N E          13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 6-Fields-Gu
        420    1.00  15.00  4♠ W      5  4-Kantor-Rubin vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
        420    1.00  15.00  4♠ W      4  8-Anderson-Dunham vs 5-Domurat-France
        420    1.00  15.00  4♠ E      6  16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
22 ♠8
7643
98752
♣AQ3
Dlr: East
Vul: E-W
♠9763
J852
43
♣K72
♠Q5
AT9
KQ6
♣JT964
♠AKJT42
KQ
AJT
♣85
6
412
18
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣ 5 2 5♠ 4NT
EW:  ♣6 ♦2 ♥5 ♠2 NT2
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: +450 5♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  430         14.50   1.50  3N N +1   ♣J  3-Flaherty-Grant vs 13-Sauer-Blum
  430         14.50   1.50  3N N +1   ♣J  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
  430         14.50   1.50  3N N +1   ♣J  15-Busby-Chaffee vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
  430         14.50   1.50  3N N +1   ♣J  16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
  420         11.50   4.50  4♠ S      ♣2  8-Anderson-Dunham vs 5-Domurat-France
  420         11.50   4.50  4♠ S      ♣2  18-Cooper-Cooper vs 16-Michael-Galligan
  400         10.00   6.00  3 W -4   ♠8  10-Robzyk-Haine vs 18-Bennett-Howard
  200          7.00   9.00  3♠ S +2   4  13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 6-Fields-Gu
  200          7.00   9.00  2♠ S +3   8  7-Seagren-Seagren vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
  200          7.00   9.00  2♠ S +3   ♣7  12-Rimer-Rimer vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
  200          7.00   9.00  2♠ S +3   ♣2  2-Burke-Keefe vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
  200          7.00   9.00  2♠ S +3       6-Augustin-Hason vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
  170          3.00  13.00  2♠ S +2   ♣2  9-Warmath-Gagnon vs 7-Hunt-Emer
  170          3.00  13.00  2♠ S +2       17-Prairie-Chan vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
  170          3.00  13.00  2♠ N +2   5  4-Kantor-Rubin vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
  130          1.00  15.00  4 N      ♣J  1-Doughman-Lebendig vs 9-Wright-Cotton
         50    0.00  16.00  4♠ S -1       11-Olesen-Jada vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
23 ♠QJ64
8654
9872
♣6
Dlr: South
Vul: Both
♠A982
QT97
KQ4
♣54
♠-
KJ
AT53
♣AKQT872
♠KT753
A32
J6
♣J93
3
1117
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣1 ♦1 ♥1 ♠6 NT1
EW: 6♣ 6 5 1♠ 6NT
LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: -1440 6NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
        170   15.00   1.00  4♣ E +2   ♠3  1-Doughman-Lebendig vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
        170   15.00   1.00  3♣ E +3   ♠5  12-Rimer-Rimer vs 5-Domurat-France
        170   15.00   1.00  3♣ E +3   ♠5  15-Busby-Chaffee vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
        600   13.00   3.00  3N W      ♠Q  13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 7-Hunt-Emer
        620   11.00   5.00  5♣ W +1   ♠7  4-Kantor-Rubin vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
        620   11.00   5.00  5♣ E +1   ♠5  7-Seagren-Seagren vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
        620   11.00   5.00  5♣ E +1   ♠3  10-Robzyk-Haine vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
        640    9.00   7.00  5♣ E +2   J  2-Burke-Keefe vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
        660    8.00   8.00  3N W +2   ♠Q  8-Anderson-Dunham vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
        690    6.50   9.50  3N W +3   ♠4  3-Flaherty-Grant vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
        690    6.50   9.50  3N E +3   2  11-Olesen-Jada vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
       1370    3.50  12.50  6♣ E      A  5-Blake-Kane vs 16-Michael-Galligan
       1370    3.50  12.50  6♣ E      A  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 9-Wright-Cotton
       1370    3.50  12.50  6♣ E          6-Augustin-Hason vs 18-Bennett-Howard
       1370    3.50  12.50  6♣ E          17-Prairie-Chan vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
       1440    0.50  15.50  6N W      8  9-Warmath-Gagnon vs 6-Fields-Gu
       1440    0.50  15.50  6N W          16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 13-Sauer-Blum
24 ♠842
K73
T75
♣K874
Dlr: West
Vul: None
♠AQ5
JT9854
8
♣J62
♠KJ73
A6
AKJ964
♣3
♠T96
Q2
Q32
♣AQT95
6
816
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣6 ♦3 ♥3 ♠2 NT6
EW: 4 4 5♠ 1NT  ♣6
LoTT: 16 - 17 = -1
Par: -450 5♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         16.00   0.00  4 W -2   ♣4  13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 7-Hunt-Emer
   50         14.50   1.50  3N E -1       3-Flaherty-Grant vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
   50         14.50   1.50  4 W -1   ♣4  2-Burke-Keefe vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
        130   13.00   3.00  3 E +1   ♠T  8-Anderson-Dunham vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
        420    9.00   7.00  4 W      8  4-Kantor-Rubin vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
        420    9.00   7.00  4 W      ♣7  9-Warmath-Gagnon vs 6-Fields-Gu
        420    9.00   7.00  4 W      ♣4  7-Seagren-Seagren vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
        420    9.00   7.00  4 W      ♣4  10-Robzyk-Haine vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
        420    9.00   7.00  4 W      ♣3  15-Busby-Chaffee vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
        420    9.00   7.00  4 W          6-Augustin-Hason vs 18-Bennett-Howard
        420    9.00   7.00  4 W          16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 13-Sauer-Blum
        450    2.50  13.50  4♠ E +1   Q  11-Olesen-Jada vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
        450    2.50  13.50  4♠ E +1   ♣A  1-Doughman-Lebendig vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
        450    2.50  13.50  4♠ E +1   ♣A  12-Rimer-Rimer vs 5-Domurat-France
        450    2.50  13.50  4 W +1   ♠2  17-Prairie-Chan vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
        450    2.50  13.50  4 W +1   ♣7  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 9-Wright-Cotton
        450    2.50  13.50  4 W +1   ♣4  5-Blake-Kane vs 16-Michael-Galligan
25 ♠KJT7
-
8754
♣AT954
Dlr: North
Vul: E-W
♠4
863
AQ96
♣J7632
♠A982
KQ2
JT32
♣K8
♠Q653
AJT9754
K
♣Q
8
713
12
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2 1♠  ♣4 ♦4 NT5
EW: 2/3♣ 2/3 2NT  ♥5 ♠5/6
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -100 3*-NS-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  300         16.00   0.00  5 E -3   A  18-Cooper-Cooper vs 18-Bennett-Howard
  140         13.00   3.00  2♠ S +1   A  11-Olesen-Jada vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
  140         13.00   3.00  3 S      ♠4  3-Flaherty-Grant vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
  140         13.00   3.00  2 S +1   ♠4  9-Warmath-Gagnon vs 5-Domurat-France
  140         13.00   3.00  2 S +1   A  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
  140         13.00   3.00  2 S +1       13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
  100         10.00   6.00  3 E -1   A  5-Blake-Kane vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
         50    6.50   9.50  4 S -1   A  1-Doughman-Lebendig vs 7-Hunt-Emer
         50    6.50   9.50  4 S -1       16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
         50    6.50   9.50  4 N -1   ♠4  15-Busby-Chaffee vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
         50    6.50   9.50  3 S -1   ♠4  2-Burke-Keefe vs 9-Wright-Cotton
         50    6.50   9.50  3 S -1   ♠4  7-Seagren-Seagren vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
         50    6.50   9.50  3 S -1   ♠4  12-Rimer-Rimer vs 6-Fields-Gu
        100    2.00  14.00  3♠ N -2   ♣K  17-Prairie-Chan vs 16-Michael-Galligan
        100    2.00  14.00  4 S -2   ♠4  10-Robzyk-Haine vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
        100    2.00  14.00  3 N -2   ♠4  4-Kantor-Rubin vs 13-Sauer-Blum
        300    0.00  16.00  3♠* N -2  2  8-Anderson-Dunham vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
26 ♠KJ9643
653
-
♣J975
Dlr: East
Vul: Both
♠AT5
AQ987
873
♣Q6
♠72
T
KQJT962
♣T82
♠Q8
KJ42
A54
♣AK43
5
126
17
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2/3♣ 1/2 3/4♠ 2NT
       ♦3/4
EW: 3  ♣2 ♥5 ♠3 NT3
LoTT: 19 - 18 = +1
Par: +500 5*-EW-2
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  790         16.00   0.00  4♠* S     7  18-Cooper-Cooper vs 18-Bennett-Howard
  650         15.00   1.00  4♠ N +1   K  1-Doughman-Lebendig vs 7-Hunt-Emer
  620         11.50   4.50  4♠ S      K  15-Busby-Chaffee vs 12-Huffaker-Huffaker
  620         11.50   4.50  4♠ S      7  3-Flaherty-Grant vs 11-Sklar-Gwin
  620         11.50   4.50  4♠ N      K  7-Seagren-Seagren vs 1-Kidd-Brobst
  620         11.50   4.50  4♠ N      K  10-Robzyk-Haine vs 2-Hilbert-Harel
  620         11.50   4.50  4♠ N      K  17-Prairie-Chan vs 16-Michael-Galligan
  620         11.50   4.50  5♣ S +1       12-Rimer-Rimer vs 6-Fields-Gu
  600          8.00   8.00  3N S          13-Casey-Peters-Dunn vs 8-Klayman-Hastie
  200          7.00   9.00  4* E -1  ♣A  14-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs 10-Fakhimi-Fakhimi
        100    5.00  11.00  3N S -1   8  11-Olesen-Jada vs 4-Nuccio-Sullivan
        100    5.00  11.00  4♠ N -1   T  5-Blake-Kane vs 15-Madison-Jammal-Feldman
        100    5.00  11.00  4♠ N -1   8  9-Warmath-Gagnon vs 5-Domurat-France
        130    2.50  13.50  3 E +1   ♣A  4-Kantor-Rubin vs 13-Sauer-Blum
        130    2.50  13.50  3 E +1   ♣A  8-Anderson-Dunham vs 3-Johnsen-Chen
        200    1.00  15.00  4♠ N -2       16-Dayani-Cornelius vs 14-Ninyo-Ninyo
        500    0.00  16.00  3 S -5   3  2-Burke-Keefe vs 9-Wright-Cotton