? Explanation of report features   View original ACBLscore output
Download hands in PBN or GIB or LIN format (Right click and choose “Save Link As...” in Firefox or “Save Target As...” in IE)
Jump directly to board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
Field strength:  Mean: 3529 MP  Geomean: 1810 MP
(based on 84 players)
★ ★ ★  Masterpoint Winners  ★ ★ ★
Partnership Pct Rank MP
Kent Hartman - Maritha Pottenger 65.03 1st OA 4.52
Harriet Smith - Jim Johnsen 62.31 2nd OA 3.39
Lynne Feldman - Sam Madison-Jammal 60.35 3/4th OA 2.23
Liliane Kirchhoff - Rick Roeder 60.35 1st SA 2.26
Judy Rimer - Norton Rimer 58.17 2nd SA 1.58
Gregory Chaffee - Lawrence Sherman 57.52 3rd SA 1.13
Robert Dunham - Virginia Herrick 57.08 1st OB 2.63
Black - Edward Brilmyer 56.97 2nd OB 1.97
Freda Anderson - Gail Dunham 56.10 5th SA 0.45
Jon Wright - Ronald Kay 55.56 6th SA 0.38
Lynne Anderson - Ursula Kantor 54.90 3rd OB 1.48
Partnership Pct Rank MP
Mac Busby - Mark Perlmutter 54.58 7th SA 0.32
Jeremy Fields - Ying Lin Gu 54.47 4th OB 1.11
Alice Lane - Tom Tatham 54.36 6th SA 0.38
Blake Schwartzbach - Davis Bennett 53.70 5th OB 0.83
Barbara Norman - Charles Wilson Jr 53.05 6th OB 0.62
Arlene Special - Yvonne Gallagher 52.61 3rd OC 0.72
Charlotte Blum - Tom Sauer 52.61 3/4th SB 0.56
Buster Mico - Tinker Mico 50.22 5th SB 0.25
Larry Roberts - Sally Ishihara 50.00 5/6th SB 0.24
Robert Mann - Supriyo Datta 50.00 4th OC 0.54
EVENT>Unit Game                |SESSION>Sunday Aft   |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>February 10, 2019  |CLUB NO.>905265    | 02/10/2019 16:36
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Marc Matz       |RATING>Unit Championship            |RANK WITH>B
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  229.5 |TOP>  17 |MP LIMITS>None/3000/1000 |CLUB>UNIT 526
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=21/B=13/C=5                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Wirt Gilliam           Chris Benson             A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    222.00  48.37          
 2 Sharyn Pyrz            Hannah Step              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    163.50  35.62          
 3 Maritha Pottenger      Kent Hartman             A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .    298.50  65.03  4.52(OA)
 4 Charles Wilson Jr      Barbara Norman           B   .     6     .   |   8     4     .    243.50  53.05  0.62(OB)
 5 Edward Brilmyer         Black                   C   .     2     1   |   4     1     1    261.50  56.97  1.97(OB)
 6 Sue Kane               Barbara Blake            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    229.50  50.00          
 7 Sam Madison-Jammal     Lynne Feldman            A  3/4    .     .   |   3     .     .    277.00  60.35  2.23(OA)
 8 Barbara Augustine      Susan Ehrhardt           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    189.00  41.18          
 9 Janice Joerger         Abe Gleiberman           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    203.00  44.23          
10 Davis Bennett          Blake Schwartzbach       B   .     5     .   |   7     3     .    246.50  53.70  0.83(OB)
                                          Totals                                           2334.00       

EVENT>Unit Game                |SESSION>Sunday Aft   |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
AVE>  229.5 |TOP>  17 |MP LIMITS>None/3000/1000 |CLUB>UNIT 526
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=21/B=14/C=6                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Larry Roberts          Sally Ishihara           B   .     .     .   |   .    5/6    .    229.50  50.00  0.24(SB)
 2 Elizabeth Granby       Susan Koshkarian         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    228.50  49.78          
 3 Lawrence Sherman       Gregory Chaffee          A   6     .     .   |   3     .     .    264.00  57.52  1.13(SA)
 4 Ben Domurat            Mike France              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    187.50  40.85          
 5 Jeanne Hurwitz         Phillip Robzyk           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    192.50  41.94          
 6 Freda Anderson         Gail Dunham              A   .     .     .   |   5     .     .    257.50  56.10  0.45(SA)
 7 Mac Busby              Mark Perlmutter          A   .     .     .   |   7     .     .    250.50  54.58  0.32(SA)
 8 Matthew Kidd           Robert Brobst            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    174.00  37.91          
 9 Chris Hastie           John Howard              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    210.00  45.75          
10 Robert Dunham          Virginia Herrick         B   .     1     .   |   4     1     .    262.00  57.08  2.63(OB)
                                          Totals                                           2256.00       

EVENT>Unit Game                |SESSION>Sunday Aft   |SECTION> B N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
AVE>  229.5 |TOP>  17 |MP LIMITS>None/3000/1000 |CLUB>UNIT 526
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=21/B=13/C=5                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Lynne Anderson         Ursula Kantor            C   .     3     2   |   5     2     2    252.00  54.90  1.48(OB)
 2 Buster Mico            Tinker Mico              B   .     .     .   |   .     5     .    230.50  50.22  0.25(SB)
 3 Adele Gerstenhaber     Wally Augustin           A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    207.50  45.21          
 4 Scott Nelson           Carol Nelson             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    172.50  37.58          
 5 Deb Bowyer             Fani Hason               C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    228.50  49.78          
 6 Jim Johnsen            Harriet Smith            A   2     .     .   |   2     .     .    286.00  62.31  3.39(OA)
 7 Dan Dayani             Bette Cornelius          A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    230.00  50.11          
 8 Susan Ninyo            Avram Ninyo              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    219.50  47.82          
 9 Alan Rowen             Ray Rowen                B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    191.00  41.61          
10 Alice Lane             Tom Tatham               A   .     .     .   |   6     .     .    249.50  54.36  0.38(SA)
11 Kitty Cooper           Steven Cooper            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    218.50  47.60          
                                          Totals                                           2485.50       

EVENT>Unit Game                |SESSION>Sunday Aft   |SECTION> B E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
AVE>  229.5 |TOP>  17 |MP LIMITS>None/3000/1000 |CLUB>UNIT 526
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=21/B=14/C=6                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Norton Rimer           Judy Rimer               A   5     .     .   |   2     .     .    267.00  58.17  1.58(SA)
 2 Charlotte Blum         Tom Sauer                B   .     .     .   |   .    3/4    .    241.50  52.61  0.56(SB)
 3 Jeremy Fields          Ying Lin Gu              B   .     4     .   |   8     2     .    250.00  54.47  1.11(OB)
 4 Arlene Special         Yvonne Gallagher         C   .     .     3   |   .    3/4    1    241.50  52.61  0.72(OC)
 5 Supriyo Datta          Robert Mann              C   .     .     4   |   .    5/6    2    229.50  50.00  0.54(OC)
 6 Marjorie O'Malley      Charles O'Malley III     B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    219.50  47.82          
 7 Carolyn Casey          Marilyn Peters-Dunn      B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    209.00  45.53          
 8 Pam Nuccio             Pat Sullivan             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    183.00  39.87          
 9 Ronald Kay             Jon Wright               A   .     .     .   |   6     .     .    255.00  55.56  0.38(SA)
10 Timothy Flaherty       William Grant            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    190.50  41.50          
11 Rick Roeder            Liliane Kirchhoff        A  3/4    .     .   |   1     .     .    277.00  60.35  2.26(SA)
                                          Totals                                           2563.50       

Hands and Results
1 ♠AQT32
KJ943
A
♣97
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠74
87
KQ95
♣AK865
♠KJ5
QT652
JT87
♣J
♠986
A
6432
♣QT432
14
128
6
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♠  ♣6 ♦4 ♥6 NT5
EW: 2 1NT  ♣6 ♥6 ♠4
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: +140 3♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  300         17.00   0.00  5* E -2  A  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
  170         16.00   1.00  2♠ N +2       A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
  140         14.50   2.50  3♠ N      ♣J  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B9-Kay-Wright
  140         14.50   2.50  2♠ N +1   ♣J  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
         50   10.50   6.50  4♠ N -1   ♣J  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
         50   10.50   6.50  4♠ N -1   ♣J  B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B2-Blum-Sauer
         50   10.50   6.50  4♠ N -1   ♣J  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B4-Special-Gallagher
         50   10.50   6.50  3♠ N -1   J  B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
         50   10.50   6.50  3♠ N -1   ♣J  A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A4-Domurat-France
         50   10.50   6.50  3♠ N -1   ♣J  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
        100    5.00  12.00  4♠ N -2   ♣J  A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
        100    5.00  12.00  4♠ N -2   ♣J  A6-Kane-Blake vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
        100    5.00  12.00  4♠ N -2   ♣J  A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
        100    5.00  12.00  3♠ N -2   ♣J  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
        100    5.00  12.00  3♠ N -2   ♣J  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
        150    1.50  15.50  4♠ N -3   ♣J  A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A9-Hastie-Howard
        150    1.50  15.50  4♠ N -3   ♣J  B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
        200    0.00  17.00  4♠ N -4   J  B10-Lane-Tatham vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
2 ♠AQJ742
9
K4
♣AQT5
Dlr: East
Vul: N-S
♠96
T5432
T7
♣9732
♠KT3
J86
QJ853
♣64
♠85
AKQ7
A962
♣KJ8
16
07
17
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 6♣ 4 5 6♠ 6NT
EW:  ♣1 ♦3 ♥2 ♠1 NT1
LoTT: 14 - 16 = -2
Par: +1440 6NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
 1440         15.50   1.50  6N S      5  B10-Lane-Tatham vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
 1440         15.50   1.50  6N S      ♣9  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
 1440         15.50   1.50  6N S      ♣2  A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A4-Domurat-France
 1440         15.50   1.50  6N S          A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
 1430          8.50   8.50  6♠ S      ♠9  A6-Kane-Blake vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
 1430          8.50   8.50  6♠ S      3  A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
 1430          8.50   8.50  6♠ S      3  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
 1430          8.50   8.50  6♠ S      3  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B4-Special-Gallagher
 1430          8.50   8.50  6♠ S      2  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B9-Kay-Wright
 1430          8.50   8.50  6♠ S      T  A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A9-Hastie-Howard
 1430          8.50   8.50  6♠ S      T  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
 1430          8.50   8.50  6♠ S      ♣6  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
 1430          8.50   8.50  6♠ S          B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
 1430          8.50   8.50  6♠ N      6  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
  680          2.00  15.00  4♠ S +2   ♠9  A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
  680          2.00  15.00  4♠ S +2   3  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
  680          2.00  15.00  4♠ N +2   ♣6  B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        100    0.00  17.00  7♠ S -1       B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B2-Blum-Sauer
3 ♠87532
AT752
J5
♣6
Dlr: South
Vul: E-W
♠KQT96
3
K983
♣KJ4
♠AJ4
Q96
A7642
♣72
♠-
KJ84
QT
♣AQT9853
5
1211
12
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 5  ♦1 ♠3 NT3
EW: 2 3♠ 1NT  ♣4 ♥2
LoTT: 19 - 18 = +1
Par: +450 5-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         16.50   0.50  4♠* W -1  A  A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
  200         16.50   0.50  5 E -2   ♣A  B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B2-Blum-Sauer
         50   15.00   2.00  5 S -1   3  B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        100   12.50   4.50  5* S -1  ♠K  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
        100   12.50   4.50  4 S -2   ♠A  B10-Lane-Tatham vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
        100   12.50   4.50  3 S -2   ♠K  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
        100   12.50   4.50  5♣* S -1  ♠K  B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
        150    9.50   7.50  5 S -3   ♠K  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
        150    9.50   7.50  4 N -3   A  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B4-Special-Gallagher
        200    8.00   9.00  3♠ W +2   ♣6  A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
        500    7.00  10.00  5♣* S -3  ♠K  A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
        620    5.00  12.00  4♠ W      ♣6  A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A4-Domurat-France
        620    5.00  12.00  4♠ W      ♣6  A6-Kane-Blake vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
        620    5.00  12.00  4♠ W      ♣6  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
        790    2.50  14.50  4♠* W     ♠5  A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A9-Hastie-Howard
        790    2.50  14.50  4♠* W     ♣6  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
        800    1.00  16.00  5* S -4  ♠K  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B9-Kay-Wright
        930    0.00  17.00  3♠* W +1  ♣6  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
4 ♠T93
A
QT843
♣A932
Dlr: West
Vul: Both
♠A62
654
62
♣JT765
♠Q75
KQJT7
J75
♣Q4
♠KJ84
9832
AK9
♣K8
10
511
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 6 2 5♠ 2NT
EW:  ♣4 ♦1 ♥5 ♠2 NT2
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: +1370 6-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  800         17.00   0.00  2* E -3  2  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
  620         15.50   1.50  4♠ S      6  A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
  620         15.50   1.50  5 N +1   K  B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B5-Datta-Mann
  230         14.00   3.00  4♠ S +2   2  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
  170         11.50   5.50  2♠ S +2   4  B2-Mico-Mico vs B2-Blum-Sauer
  170         11.50   5.50  2♠ S +2   6  B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
  170         11.50   5.50  2♠ S +2       B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  170         11.50   5.50  3 N +3   K  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B9-Kay-Wright
  150          6.00  11.00  4 N +1   K  A6-Kane-Blake vs A9-Hastie-Howard
  150          6.00  11.00  3 N +2   K  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
  150          6.00  11.00  3 N +2   K  A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
  150          6.00  11.00  3 N +2   K  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A4-Domurat-France
  150          6.00  11.00  3 N +2   K  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B3-Fields-Gu
  150          6.00  11.00  3 N +2   K  B10-Lane-Tatham vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
  150          6.00  11.00  3 N +2       B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
  130          2.00  15.00  2 S +2   ♣J  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
  100          1.00  16.00  2 E -1   A  A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
        100    0.00  17.00  4♠ S -1   4  A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
5 ♠T975
42
AKJ6
♣QT9
Dlr: North
Vul: N-S
♠42
J3
T9852
♣A843
♠J863
QT86
Q3
♣KJ5
♠AKQ
AK975
74
♣762
10
59
16
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣ 2 2 3♠ 2NT
EW:  ♣5 ♦5 ♥4 ♠4 NT5
LoTT: 14 - 14 = 0
Par: +140 3♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         17.00   0.00  3 W -4   4  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
  110         15.00   2.00  2♠ N      Q  A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
  110         15.00   2.00  2♠ N      Q  A6-Kane-Blake vs A9-Hastie-Howard
  110         15.00   2.00  1♠ N +1       A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
   90         13.00   4.00  1N S      5  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
        100    9.00   8.00  3N S -1   T  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
        100    9.00   8.00  3N S -1   T  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B3-Fields-Gu
        100    9.00   8.00  3N S -1   ♣A  B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B5-Datta-Mann
        100    9.00   8.00  4♠ N -1   ♠6  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
        100    9.00   8.00  4♠ N -1   6  A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
        100    9.00   8.00  4♠ N -1   Q  B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
        100    9.00   8.00  3♠ N -1   Q  B2-Mico-Mico vs B2-Blum-Sauer
        200    3.50  13.50  3N N -2       B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
        200    3.50  13.50  3N N -2       B10-Lane-Tatham vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
        200    3.50  13.50  4♠ N -2   6  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A4-Domurat-France
        200    3.50  13.50  4 S -2   T  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
        300    0.50  16.50  3N S -3       A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
        300    0.50  16.50  4♠ N -3       B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B9-Kay-Wright
6 ♠QJ642
Q754
T92
♣T
Dlr: East
Vul: E-W
♠A93
J8
KJ654
♣Q96
♠T
A93
873
♣AKJ752
♠K875
KT62
AQ
♣843
5
1112
12
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1 2♠  ♣1 ♦1/2 NT1
EW: 5♣ 5 2NT  ♥5 ♠4
LoTT: 19 - 18 = +1
Par: -500 5♠*-NS-3
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  530         17.00   0.00  3* S     ♣6  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B3-Fields-Gu
  110         16.00   1.00  2 S      ♣6  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  100         13.50   3.50  3N W -1   ♠4  A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
  100         13.50   3.50  3N W -1   ♠4  B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
  100         13.50   3.50  3N W -1       A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
  100         13.50   3.50  3N W -1       B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
         50   11.00   6.00  3♠ N -1   ♣A  B2-Mico-Mico vs B2-Blum-Sauer
        100   10.00   7.00  3♠* N -1  ♣A  A6-Kane-Blake vs A9-Hastie-Howard
        120    9.00   8.00  2N W      ♠4  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
        150    6.50  10.50  2N W +1   4  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
        150    6.50  10.50  4♣ E +1   5  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A4-Domurat-France
        150    6.50  10.50  4♣ E +1   ♣3  B10-Lane-Tatham vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
        150    6.50  10.50  3♣ E +2   ♠5  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
        170    4.00  13.00  4♣ E +2   ♠5  A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
        300    3.00  14.00  4♠* N -2  ♣A  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B9-Kay-Wright
        600    1.00  16.00  3N W      ♠4  B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B5-Datta-Mann
        600    1.00  16.00  3N W      ♠3  A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
        600    1.00  16.00  5♣ E      ♣3  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
7 ♠T2
AQ5
A2
♣KT9642
Dlr: South
Vul: Both
♠AQ76
-
T9874
♣QJ85
♠983
T97
QJ53
♣A73
♠KJ54
KJ86432
K6
♣-
13
97
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣ 5 1♠ 3NT  ♦4
EW: 3  ♣6/5 ♥2/1 ♠4/5 NT4
LoTT: 20 - 19 = +1
Par: +650 5-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  850         17.00   0.00  5* S     ♣Q  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
  790         16.00   1.00  4* S     T  A6-Kane-Blake vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
  650          9.00   8.00  4 S +1   T  B2-Mico-Mico vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
  650          9.00   8.00  4 S +1   T  A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
  650          9.00   8.00  4 S +1   T  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
  650          9.00   8.00  4 S +1   T  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
  650          9.00   8.00  4 S +1   T  A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
  650          9.00   8.00  4 S +1   T  A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
  650          9.00   8.00  4 S +1   T  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B3-Fields-Gu
  650          9.00   8.00  4 S +1   T  B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B9-Kay-Wright
  650          9.00   8.00  4 S +1   T  B10-Lane-Tatham vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  650          9.00   8.00  4 S +1   ♣Q  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A9-Hastie-Howard
  650          9.00   8.00  4 S +1   ♣Q  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  650          9.00   8.00  4 S +1       A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
  650          9.00   8.00  4 S +1       B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
  620          2.00  15.00  4 S      T  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
        100    1.00  16.00  6 S -1   T  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B2-Blum-Sauer
        200    0.00  17.00  2♠ S -2   T  B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B4-Special-Gallagher
8 ♠832
KQ842
4
♣J765
Dlr: West
Vul: None
♠K96
A63
J63
♣KQ84
♠AQJ75
J7
K952
♣T2
♠T4
T95
AQT87
♣A93
6
1311
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1  ♣5/6 ♦5 ♠3 NT5
EW: 1 3/2♠ 2NT  ♣6 ♥5
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -140 3♠-E
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         15.00   2.00  4♠ E -2   T  A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
  100         15.00   2.00  4♠ E -2   T  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B3-Fields-Gu
  100         15.00   2.00  4♠* E -1  T  B10-Lane-Tatham vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  100         15.00   2.00  4♠ E -2   5  A6-Kane-Blake vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
  100         15.00   2.00  4♠ E -2       A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
   50         10.00   7.00  4♠ E -1   ♠T  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
   50         10.00   7.00  4♠ E -1   ♣A  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
   50         10.00   7.00  3♠ E -1   T  B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B9-Kay-Wright
   50         10.00   7.00  3♠ E -1   9  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
   50         10.00   7.00  3♠ E -1       B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
         50    7.00  10.00  3 N -1   ♣T  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
        140    4.00  13.00  3♠ E      ♠T  A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
        140    4.00  13.00  3♠ E      ♠T  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B2-Blum-Sauer
        140    4.00  13.00  3♠ E      T  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
        140    4.00  13.00  3♠ E      5  B2-Mico-Mico vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
        140    4.00  13.00  2♠ E +1   T  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A9-Hastie-Howard
        500    1.00  16.00  4* N -3  ♣T  A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
        590    0.00  17.00  4♠* E     A  B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B4-Special-Gallagher
9 ♠T9854
972
Q3
♣T86
Dlr: North
Vul: E-W
♠J72
-
AK742
♣KJ752
♠A63
QJT64
J8
♣AQ9
♠KQ
AK853
T965
♣43
2
1214
12
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣2 ♦3/2 ♥5 ♠4 NT3
EW: 5♣ 4 2 2♠ 3NT
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -600 3NT-EW/5♣-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         16.00   1.00  3N E -1   ♠K  B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B4-Special-Gallagher
  100         16.00   1.00  3N E -1   ♣4  B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B9-Kay-Wright
  100         16.00   1.00  5♣ E -1   ♠K  A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
        110   13.50   3.50  3♣ E      ♠K  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
        110   13.50   3.50  3♣ E      ♠K  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
        600   10.50   6.50  3N E      ♠K  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
        600   10.50   6.50  3N E      A  A6-Kane-Blake vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
        600   10.50   6.50  3N E          A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
        600   10.50   6.50  5♣ E      ♣4  A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
        630    7.00  10.00  3N E +1   ♠K  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
        630    7.00  10.00  3N E +1   5  B2-Mico-Mico vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
        630    7.00  10.00  3N E +1   5  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
        660    3.00  14.00  3N W +2   ♠T  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B3-Fields-Gu
        660    3.00  14.00  3N W +2   ♠T  B10-Lane-Tatham vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        660    3.00  14.00  3N W +2       B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
        660    3.00  14.00  3N E +2   ♠K  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A9-Hastie-Howard
        660    3.00  14.00  3N E +2   5  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B2-Blum-Sauer
       1100    0.00  17.00  2* S -5      A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
10 ♠Q976
6
653
♣T9652
Dlr: East
Vul: Both
♠KT
QJT52
JT87
♣A8
♠542
A7
AKQ2
♣Q743
♠AJ83
K9843
94
♣KJ
2
1115
12
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣5 ♦3 ♥4 ♠6 NT3
EW: 2/1♣ 4 3 3NT  ♠6
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -600 3NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         17.00   0.00  3N E -2   ♠3  B2-Mico-Mico vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
  100         16.00   1.00  3N E -1   ♠3  A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A4-Domurat-France
        180   15.00   2.00  1N W +3   6  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B4-Special-Gallagher
        210   14.00   3.00  1N W +4   6  A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
        600   10.00   7.00  3N E      ♠5  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A9-Hastie-Howard
        600   10.00   7.00  3N E      ♠3  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
        600   10.00   7.00  3N E      ♠3  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B9-Kay-Wright
        600   10.00   7.00  3N E      ♠3  B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B3-Fields-Gu
        600   10.00   7.00  3N E      4  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
        600   10.00   7.00  3N E      3  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
        600   10.00   7.00  3N E          B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
        620    6.00  11.00  4 W      ♠6  B10-Lane-Tatham vs B5-Datta-Mann
        630    4.00  13.00  3N E +1   8  A6-Kane-Blake vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
        630    4.00  13.00  3N E +1   4  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
        630    4.00  13.00  3N E +1   4  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
        800    1.00  16.00  3♠* N -3  A  A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
        800    1.00  16.00  2* S -3  ♠K  A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
        800    1.00  16.00  2* S -3  J  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B2-Blum-Sauer
11 ♠J6
87
K6
♣AKQJ753
Dlr: South
Vul: None
♠QT53
KJ92
Q73
♣T9
♠K872
A643
JT8
♣84
♠A94
QT5
A9542
♣62
14
88
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4♣ 2 3NT  ♥5 ♠6
EW: 1 1♠  ♣1 ♦4 NT3
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: +400 3NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  490         17.00   0.00  3N N +3   ♠2  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A9-Hastie-Howard
  430         14.00   3.00  3N S +1   ♠3  A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A4-Domurat-France
  430         14.00   3.00  3N S +1   ♠3  A6-Kane-Blake vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
  430         14.00   3.00  3N S +1   ♠3  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
  430         14.00   3.00  3N N +1   ♠7  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
  430         14.00   3.00  3N N +1       A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
  400          9.00   8.00  3N S      6  B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
  400          9.00   8.00  3N S      2  A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
  400          9.00   8.00  3N S      2  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B2-Blum-Sauer
  400          9.00   8.00  3N S      2  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
  400          9.00   8.00  3N S          B10-Lane-Tatham vs B5-Datta-Mann
  170          5.50  11.50  3♣ N +3   ♣8  B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B3-Fields-Gu
  170          5.50  11.50  2♣ N +4   ♣8  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
  150          4.00  13.00  4♣ N +1   A  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B4-Special-Gallagher
  130          1.50  15.50  4♣ N      ♠2  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B9-Kay-Wright
  130          1.50  15.50  4♣ N      J  B2-Mico-Mico vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
  130          1.50  15.50  3♣ N +1   ♠2  A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
  130          1.50  15.50  2♣ N +2   3  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
12 ♠A6
AT9
A8753
♣Q98
Dlr: West
Vul: N-S
♠J743
75
KJ4
♣JT65
♠KQ8
KQ842
Q9
♣K43
♠T952
J63
T62
♣A72
14
615
5
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1  ♣6 ♥5 ♠5 NT6/5
EW: 1♣ 1 2♠  ♦6 NT6
LoTT: 15 - 15 = 0
Par: -110 2♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  120         17.00   0.00  1N N +1   9  B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
  100         15.50   1.50  2 E -2   ♠T  A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
  100         15.50   1.50  2 E -2   ♠9  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
   90         12.50   4.50  1N N      K  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A9-Hastie-Howard
   90         12.50   4.50  1N N      K  B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B3-Fields-Gu
   90         12.50   4.50  1N N      4  A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
   90         12.50   4.50  2 N      K  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B2-Blum-Sauer
   50          9.50   7.50  2♠ W -1   ♣8  B10-Lane-Tatham vs B5-Datta-Mann
   50          9.50   7.50  2 E -1   6  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B4-Special-Gallagher
         80    8.00   9.00  1 E      2  A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A4-Domurat-France
         90    7.00  10.00  2♣ E      6  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B9-Kay-Wright
        110    4.50  12.50  2 E      2  B2-Mico-Mico vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
        110    4.50  12.50  1 E +1   T  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
        110    4.50  12.50  1 E +1   T  A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
        110    4.50  12.50  1 E +1   6  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
        150    1.50  15.50  1N W +2   ♣Q  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
        150    1.50  15.50  1N E +2   2  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
        200    0.00  17.00  1♠ S -2   7  A6-Kane-Blake vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
13 ♠AQJ9
KQ
95
♣AK952
Dlr: North
Vul: Both
♠KT732
T7
KJ43
♣64
♠4
AJ65
876
♣QJT83
♠865
98432
AQT2
♣7
19
78
6
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣ 2 2 3♠ 1/2NT
EW:  ♣6 ♦5 ♥5 ♠4 NT5
LoTT: 15 - 14 = +1
Par: +140 3♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  600         16.50   0.50  3N S      3  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
  600         16.50   0.50  3N N      ♣6  A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
  110         15.00   2.00  2♠ N      ♣Q  A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
   90         14.00   3.00  1N N      ♣Q  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A9-Hastie-Howard
   80         13.00   4.00  1♠ N      8  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
   70         12.00   5.00  1♣ N      ♠4  B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B2-Blum-Sauer
        100    9.50   7.50  3N S -1   3  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
        100    9.50   7.50  3N S -1   3  A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A4-Domurat-France
        100    9.50   7.50  2N N -1   ♣3  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B5-Datta-Mann
        100    9.50   7.50  2N N -1       B10-Lane-Tatham vs B4-Special-Gallagher
        200    5.50  11.50  3N S -2   ♣Q  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        200    5.50  11.50  3N N -2   ♣Q  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
        200    5.50  11.50  4♠ N -2   ♠4  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B3-Fields-Gu
        200    5.50  11.50  4♠ N -2   ♣Q  A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
        300    2.50  14.50  3N S -3   ♠3  A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
        300    2.50  14.50  3N S -3   ♠3  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
        400    1.00  16.00  4 N -4   ♣Q  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
        500    0.00  17.00  4♠* N -2  ♣6  B2-Mico-Mico vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
14 ♠Q64
63
A4
♣Q97654
Dlr: East
Vul: None
♠AJT532
AQJ42
3
♣8
♠K97
T975
Q952
♣JT
♠8
K8
KJT876
♣AK32
8
126
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4♣ 3  ♥1 ♠2 NT2
EW: 5 5♠  ♣1 ♦4 NT4
LoTT: 21 - 19 = +2
Par: -300 6♣*-NS-2
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  670         17.00   0.00  3* S +2  ♣8  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  100         15.00   2.00  5♠* E -1  A  B10-Lane-Tatham vs B4-Special-Gallagher
  100         15.00   2.00  4♠* W -1      A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
  100         15.00   2.00  5 E -2   ♣K  A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A4-Domurat-France
   50         13.00   4.00  5♠ W -1   ♣6  A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
         50   11.00   6.00  5 S -1   A  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
         50   11.00   6.00  6♣ N -1   ♠7  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
         50   11.00   6.00  5♣ N -1   ♠K  B2-Mico-Mico vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
        200    9.00   8.00  2 E +3   ♣A  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
        420    6.50  10.50  4♠ W      A  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
        420    6.50  10.50  4♠ W      A  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B3-Fields-Gu
        420    6.50  10.50  4 W      A  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
        420    6.50  10.50  4 E      ♣K  A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
        450    4.00  13.00  4♠ E +1   ♣A  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A9-Hastie-Howard
        590    3.00  14.00  4* E     ♠8  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        650    1.00  16.00  5♠* W     A  A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
        650    1.00  16.00  5♠* W     A  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B5-Datta-Mann
        650    1.00  16.00  5* E     J  B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B2-Blum-Sauer
15 ♠AJ
QJ852
T876
♣98
Dlr: South
Vul: N-S
♠Q65
6
J2
♣QJT7652
♠KT4
K7
AQ954
♣AK3
♠98732
AT943
K3
♣4
8
619
7
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4 2♠  ♣3 ♦4 NT5
EW: 4♣ 2 1NT  ♥3 ♠5
LoTT: 20 - 20 = 0
Par: +100 5♣*-EW-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  790         16.50   0.50  4* N     ♣A  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  790         16.50   0.50  4* N     ♣A  B2-Mico-Mico vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
  100         14.50   2.50  3N W -2   J  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  100         14.50   2.50  3N E -2   ♠9  A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A4-Domurat-France
   50         11.00   6.00  3N E -1   4  A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
   50         11.00   6.00  5♣ W -1   ♠A  A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
   50         11.00   6.00  5♣ W -1   Q  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A9-Hastie-Howard
   50         11.00   6.00  5♣ W -1   Q  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
   50         11.00   6.00  5♣ E -1       B10-Lane-Tatham vs B4-Special-Gallagher
        110    8.00   9.00  1 E +2   ♣4  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
        400    4.50  12.50  3N E      T  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
        400    4.50  12.50  3N E      9  A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
        400    4.50  12.50  3N E      4  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
        400    4.50  12.50  3N E      4  A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
        400    4.50  12.50  3N E      4  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
        400    4.50  12.50  3N E      4  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B5-Datta-Mann
        430    0.50  16.50  3N E +1   ♠9  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B3-Fields-Gu
        430    0.50  16.50  3N E +1   3  B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B2-Blum-Sauer
16 ♠Q5
T843
654
♣K943
Dlr: West
Vul: E-W
♠T2
AQ72
J3
♣QT872
♠AJ9764
K
T872
♣A6
♠K83
J965
AKQ9
♣J5
5
912
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1  ♣5 ♦6 ♠5 NT5
EW: 2♣ 1 2♠ 2NT  ♥6
LoTT: 15 - 16 = -1
Par: -120 2NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
         50   17.00   0.00  3 N -1   ♠A  A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
         90   16.00   1.00  1N W      8  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B5-Datta-Mann
        100   14.50   2.50  3 N -2       A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
        100   14.50   2.50  2 S -2   ♠T  B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        110   11.50   5.50  2♠ E      ♠3  A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A4-Domurat-France
        110   11.50   5.50  2♠ E      A  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
        110   11.50   5.50  2♠ E      A  B10-Lane-Tatham vs B3-Fields-Gu
        110   11.50   5.50  2♠ E      Q  A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
        140    8.00   9.00  3♠ E      A  A6-Kane-Blake vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
        140    8.00   9.00  2♠ E +1   A  B2-Mico-Mico vs B9-Kay-Wright
        140    8.00   9.00  2♠ E +1       A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
        170    3.00  14.00  3♠ E +1   A  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A9-Hastie-Howard
        170    3.00  14.00  2♠ E +2   A  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
        170    3.00  14.00  2♠ E +2   A  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
        170    3.00  14.00  2♠ E +2   A  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
        170    3.00  14.00  2♠ E +2   A  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B2-Blum-Sauer
        170    3.00  14.00  2♠ E +2   A  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B4-Special-Gallagher
        170    3.00  14.00  2♠ E +2   K  B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
17 ♠K7
JT93
K76
♣QJ63
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠AJ65
AKQ7
Q84
♣A9
♠T9832
5
JT93
♣T84
♠Q4
8642
A52
♣K752
10
201
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣6 ♦4 ♥6 ♠3 NT5
EW: 1♣ 2 1 4♠ 1NT
LoTT: 16 - 17 = -1
Par: -420 4♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  800         17.00   0.00  3N* W -4  J  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
         90   15.50   1.50  1 W +1   J  B2-Mico-Mico vs B9-Kay-Wright
         90   15.50   1.50  1 W +1   J  B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        100   14.00   3.00  2* N -1      A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A4-Domurat-France
        120   13.00   4.00  2N W      J  A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
        170    8.50   8.50  3♠ W +1   J  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
        170    8.50   8.50  3♠ W +1   J  A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
        170    8.50   8.50  3♠ W +1   J  A6-Kane-Blake vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
        170    8.50   8.50  3♠ W +1   J  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A9-Hastie-Howard
        170    8.50   8.50  3♠ W +1   J  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B2-Blum-Sauer
        170    8.50   8.50  3♠ W +1   J  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B4-Special-Gallagher
        170    8.50   8.50  3♠ W +1   J  B10-Lane-Tatham vs B3-Fields-Gu
        170    8.50   8.50  3♠ W +1   ♣Q  A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
        180    4.00  13.00  2N W +2   J  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
        420    1.50  15.50  4♠ W      T  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B5-Datta-Mann
        420    1.50  15.50  4♠ W      J  A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
        420    1.50  15.50  4♠ W      J  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
        420    1.50  15.50  4♠ W      J  B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
18 ♠AK9
QT9
T93
♣AK42
Dlr: East
Vul: N-S
♠J62
8642
QJ87
♣96
♠T874
J753
54
♣QT7
♠Q53
AK
AK62
♣J853
16
43
17
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 6♣ 4/5 4 4♠ 5NT
EW:  ♣1 ♦2 ♥3 ♠3 NT2
LoTT: 15 - 16 = -1
Par: +1370 6♣-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
 1440         17.00   0.00  6N S          A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A4-Domurat-France
 1370         15.50   1.50  6♣ N      ♠8  A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
 1370         15.50   1.50  6♣ N      5  A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
  660         13.00   4.00  3N S +2   8  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
  660         13.00   4.00  3N N +2   ♠4  B2-Mico-Mico vs B9-Kay-Wright
  660         13.00   4.00  3N N +2       B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
        100    5.50  11.50  6N S -1   ♠J  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
        100    5.50  11.50  6N S -1   8  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A9-Hastie-Howard
        100    5.50  11.50  6N S -1   2  A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
        100    5.50  11.50  6N S -1   2  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
        100    5.50  11.50  6N S -1   Q  A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
        100    5.50  11.50  6N S -1   Q  A6-Kane-Blake vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
        100    5.50  11.50  6N S -1   Q  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B2-Blum-Sauer
        100    5.50  11.50  6N S -1   Q  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B4-Special-Gallagher
        100    5.50  11.50  6N S -1   Q  B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        100    5.50  11.50  6N S -1   Q  B10-Lane-Tatham vs B3-Fields-Gu
        100    5.50  11.50  6N S -1   J  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
        100    5.50  11.50  6N S -1   J  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B5-Datta-Mann
19 ♠9852
-
A832
♣K9654
Dlr: South
Vul: E-W
♠J4
JT98732
KQ6
♣Q
♠T7
AK4
JT9754
♣AJ
♠AKQ63
Q65
-
♣T8732
7
913
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 5♣ 5♠  ♦5 ♥4/3 NT6
EW: 1/2 3 1NT  ♣2 ♠2
LoTT: 20 - 20 = 0
Par: +450 5♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  690         16.50   0.50  4♠* S +1  ♣Q  A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A9-Hastie-Howard
  690         16.50   0.50  4♠* S +1      B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
  650         15.00   2.00  5♠* S     2  A6-Kane-Blake vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
  450          7.50   9.50  5♠ N      ♣Q  A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
  450          7.50   9.50  4♠ S +1   ♠2  A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
  450          7.50   9.50  4♠ S +1   J  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  450          7.50   9.50  4♠ S +1   K  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A4-Domurat-France
  450          7.50   9.50  4♠ S +1   K  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
  450          7.50   9.50  4♠ S +1   K  A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
  450          7.50   9.50  4♠ S +1   K  B2-Mico-Mico vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  450          7.50   9.50  4♠ S +1   K  B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B5-Datta-Mann
  450          7.50   9.50  4♠ S +1   ♣Q  A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
  450          7.50   9.50  4♠ S +1   ♣Q  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
  450          7.50   9.50  4♠ S +1   ♣Q  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B3-Fields-Gu
  450          7.50   9.50  4♠ S +1   ♣Q  B10-Lane-Tatham vs B2-Blum-Sauer
  450          7.50   9.50  4♠ S +1   ♣Q  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B4-Special-Gallagher
  450          7.50   9.50  4♠ N +1   J  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
  200          0.00  17.00  3♠ S +2   J  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
20 ♠KQ832
KT6
J4
♣T85
Dlr: West
Vul: Both
♠T76
53
762
♣J9743
♠A95
J872
AKT3
♣62
♠J4
AQ94
Q985
♣AKQ
9
112
18
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 3 4 3♠ 4NT
EW:  ♣5/4 ♦4 ♥3 ♠3 NT3
LoTT: 15 - 14 = +1
Par: +630 4NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  660         16.00   1.00  3N S +2   3  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B3-Fields-Gu
  660         16.00   1.00  3N S +2   ♣4  B10-Lane-Tatham vs B2-Blum-Sauer
  660         16.00   1.00  3N S +2       A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
  630         11.00   6.00  3N S +1   5  A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A9-Hastie-Howard
  630         11.00   6.00  3N S +1   7  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
  630         11.00   6.00  3N S +1   2  B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B5-Datta-Mann
  630         11.00   6.00  3N S +1   ♣4  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
  630         11.00   6.00  3N S +1   ♣4  A6-Kane-Blake vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
  630         11.00   6.00  3N S +1   ♣4  A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
  630         11.00   6.00  3N S +1   ♣4  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B4-Special-Gallagher
  620          7.00  10.00  4♠ S      5  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  600          4.50  12.50  3N S      7  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A4-Domurat-France
  600          4.50  12.50  3N S      ♣4  A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
  600          4.50  12.50  3N S          A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
  600          4.50  12.50  3N N      2  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
  180          2.00  15.00  2N S +2   ♣4  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
  170          0.50  16.50  2♠ S +2   7  B2-Mico-Mico vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  170          0.50  16.50  2♠ S +2       B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
21 ♠AQ6
KQJ
542
♣K865
Dlr: North
Vul: N-S
♠9742
A63
K86
♣A92
♠T53
T874
AJ73
♣JT
♠KJ8
952
QT9
♣Q743
15
116
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 1 1 1♠ 1NT
EW:  ♣5 ♦6 ♥6 ♠6 NT6
LoTT: 14 - 15 = -1
Par: +90 1NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  300         17.00   0.00  2* E -2  2  A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A9-Hastie-Howard
  150         16.00   1.00  2N N +1   3  A6-Kane-Blake vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
  120         13.50   3.50  2N N      7  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  120         13.50   3.50  2N N      3  B10-Lane-Tatham vs B2-Blum-Sauer
  120         13.50   3.50  2N N      ♣J  B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B5-Datta-Mann
  120         13.50   3.50  1N N +1   3  A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
   90          9.00   8.00  1N N      7  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B4-Special-Gallagher
   90          9.00   8.00  1N N      3  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A4-Domurat-France
   90          9.00   8.00  1N N      3  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
   90          9.00   8.00  1N N          A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
   90          9.00   8.00  1N N          B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
        100    3.00  14.00  3N N -1   4  B2-Mico-Mico vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
        100    3.00  14.00  2N S -1   4  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
        100    3.00  14.00  2N N -1   4  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
        100    3.00  14.00  2N N -1   4  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
        100    3.00  14.00  2N N -1   4  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B3-Fields-Gu
        100    3.00  14.00  1N N -1   8  A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
        100    3.00  14.00  1N N -1   4  A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
22 ♠32
AQJ95
K852
♣42
Dlr: East
Vul: E-W
♠AT94
K843
JT
♣KJ9
♠QJ8
6
AQ743
♣AQ85
♠K765
T72
96
♣T763
10
1215
3
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣1 ♦2 ♥5 ♠1/2 NT1
EW: 5♣ 5 2 5♠ 4/6NT
LoTT: 16 - 15 = +1
Par: -1440 6NT-W
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         16.50   0.50  6N* E -1  ♣3  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B5-Datta-Mann
  200         16.50   0.50  3N W -2   J  A6-Kane-Blake vs A4-Domurat-France
  100         15.00   2.00  3N W -1   9  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B2-Blum-Sauer
        180   14.00   3.00  2N W +2   5  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
        600   13.00   4.00  3N W      J  B2-Mico-Mico vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
        630    9.00   8.00  3N W +1   ♠3  A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
        630    9.00   8.00  3N W +1   A  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
        630    9.00   8.00  3N W +1   Q  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
        630    9.00   8.00  3N W +1   Q  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
        630    9.00   8.00  3N W +1   J  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B3-Fields-Gu
        630    9.00   8.00  3N W +1       B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        630    9.00   8.00  3N E +1   2  A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
        660    4.00  13.00  3N W +2   ♠3  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
        660    4.00  13.00  3N W +2   2  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B9-Kay-Wright
        660    4.00  13.00  3N E +2       B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B4-Special-Gallagher
        690    1.00  16.00  3N W +3   Q  A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
        690    1.00  16.00  3N W +3   9  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
        690    1.00  16.00  3N W +3   9  A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
23 ♠J
A742
J65
♣KQJ32
Dlr: South
Vul: Both
♠A765
K963
KT83
♣8
♠T843
Q8
74
♣T7654
♠KQ92
JT5
AQ92
♣A9
12
102
16
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 3 2/3 1♠ 4NT
EW:  ♣3 ♦4 ♥4 ♠4 NT3
LoTT: 13 - 15 = -2
Par: +630 4NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  660         14.00   3.00  3N S +2   ♠5  A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
  660         14.00   3.00  3N S +2   3  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
  660         14.00   3.00  3N S +2   3  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
  660         14.00   3.00  3N S +2   3  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
  660         14.00   3.00  3N S +2   3  B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B4-Special-Gallagher
  660         14.00   3.00  3N S +2   3  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  660         14.00   3.00  3N S +2       B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  630          8.00   9.00  3N S +1   3  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B5-Datta-Mann
  630          8.00   9.00  3N S +1   3  A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
  630          8.00   9.00  3N S +1   3  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B9-Kay-Wright
  630          8.00   9.00  3N S +1   3  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B2-Blum-Sauer
  630          8.00   9.00  3N S +1       A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
  600          2.50  14.50  3N S      3  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
  600          2.50  14.50  3N S      3  A6-Kane-Blake vs A4-Domurat-France
  600          2.50  14.50  3N S      3  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
  600          2.50  14.50  3N S      3  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B3-Fields-Gu
  600          2.50  14.50  3N S          A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
  600          2.50  14.50  3N N      ♣5  B2-Mico-Mico vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
24 ♠5
AT973
T9832
♣64
Dlr: West
Vul: None
♠982
KQ6
7
♣AKJ987
♠QJT63
J85
AQ5
♣53
♠AK74
42
KJ64
♣QT2
4
1310
13
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2  ♣3 ♥6 ♠4 NT4
EW: 3♣ 3♠ 3/1NT  ♦4 ♥6
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -300 4*-NS-2
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  300         17.00   0.00  4♠* E -2  4  B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B4-Special-Gallagher
  100         16.00   1.00  4♠* E -1  4  A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
   50         13.50   3.50  3N W -1   T  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B5-Datta-Mann
   50         13.50   3.50  3N W -1   T  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
   50         13.50   3.50  4♠ E -1   4  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
   50         13.50   3.50  4♠ E -1   4  B2-Mico-Mico vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
         90   11.00   6.00  2♣ W      ♠5  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
        100   10.00   7.00  4 N -2   ♣5  A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
        110    8.50   8.50  2♠ E      4  A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
        110    8.50   8.50  2♣ W +1   ♠5  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B9-Kay-Wright
        130    6.00  11.00  3♣ W +1   T  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
        130    6.00  11.00  2♣ W +2   T  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
        130    6.00  11.00  2♣ W +2   T  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B2-Blum-Sauer
        140    3.00  14.00  3♠ E          B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        140    3.00  14.00  2♠ E +1   ♠4  A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
        140    3.00  14.00  2♠ E +1   4  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
        170    1.00  16.00  3♠ E +1   4  A6-Kane-Blake vs A4-Domurat-France
        420    0.00  17.00  4♠ E      4  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B3-Fields-Gu
25 ♠QJ32
643
K853
♣72
Dlr: North
Vul: E-W
♠K65
K95
6
♣QT8643
♠AT9
AJT2
T742
♣K9
♠874
Q87
AQJ9
♣AJ5
6
812
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣2 ♦6 ♥3 ♠4 NT5
EW: 5♣ 3 2♠ 2NT  ♦6
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: -600 5♣-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         17.00   0.00  3 E -2       A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
  100         16.00   1.00  2 E -1       B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B5-Datta-Mann
         50   13.50   3.50  1N S -1   ♣6  A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
         50   13.50   3.50  2♠ N -1       A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
         50   13.50   3.50  3 S -1   5  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
         50   13.50   3.50  2 S -1   ♣4  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
         90   10.50   6.50  1N W      ♠2  B2-Mico-Mico vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
         90   10.50   6.50  1N W      ♠2  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
        100    8.00   9.00  1N S -2   ♣6  A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A9-Hastie-Howard
        100    8.00   9.00  2♠ N -2   2  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
        100    8.00   9.00  2♠ N -2   ♣K  B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B3-Fields-Gu
        110    6.00  11.00  2 E      7  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A4-Domurat-France
        120    5.00  12.00  1N W +1   ♠2  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
        150    2.50  14.50  1N W +2   ♠2  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B4-Special-Gallagher
        150    2.50  14.50  2♠ N -3       B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B9-Kay-Wright
        150    2.50  14.50  3♣ W +2   ♠Q  A6-Kane-Blake vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
        150    2.50  14.50  2♣ W +3   ♠Q  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
        240    0.00  17.00  1N W +5   ♠Q  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
26 ♠AT73
K9542
Q4
♣J3
Dlr: East
Vul: Both
♠K4
AQJT7
9853
♣75
♠QJ98652
-
T7
♣AK84
♠-
863
AKJ62
♣QT962
10
1010
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4/3♣ 3/2 2 1/-NT
       ♠4/3 NT7/6
EW: 3♠  ♣3 ♦3 ♥4 NT5
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: +130 4♣-N
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         15.00   2.00  4♠ E -2   A  A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
  200         15.00   2.00  4♠ E -2   A  B2-Mico-Mico vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  200         15.00   2.00  4♠* E -1  A  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  200         15.00   2.00  4♠ E -2   A  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
  200         15.00   2.00  4♠ E -2   K  A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
  100         11.50   5.50  4♠ E -1   A  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
  100         11.50   5.50  4♠ E -1   A  A6-Kane-Blake vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
        110   10.00   7.00  2♠ E      K  B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B9-Kay-Wright
        140    7.00  10.00  3♠ E      A  A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
        140    7.00  10.00  3♠ E      A  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
        140    7.00  10.00  3♠ E      A  A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A9-Hastie-Howard
        140    7.00  10.00  3♠ E      A  B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B5-Datta-Mann
        140    7.00  10.00  2♠ E +1   A  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
        200    2.50  14.50  3♠ E +2   8  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A4-Domurat-France
        200    2.50  14.50  5* N -1  ♣A  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
        200    2.50  14.50  4 S -2   A  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B4-Special-Gallagher
        200    2.50  14.50  3 S -2   ♠K  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
        670    0.00  17.00  2♠* E     A  B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B3-Fields-Gu
27 ♠QJT984
QT2
QJ6
♣5
Dlr: South
Vul: None
♠AK62
854
K95
♣KQ3
♠7
K9
AT83
♣J97642
♠53
AJ763
742
♣AT8
8
158
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2 3♠  ♣3 ♦4 NT4
EW: 4/3♣ 2 2/1NT  ♥5 ♠4
LoTT: 19 - 17 = +2
Par: -100 4♠*-NS-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  530         17.00   0.00  3♠* N     ♠7  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
  140         15.50   1.50  2♠ N +1   ♣6  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  140         15.50   1.50  2♠ N +1       B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B3-Fields-Gu
   50         14.00   3.00  4♣ E -1   ♠5  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
         50   13.00   4.00  3 S -1   ♣K  A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A1-Roberts-Ishihara
        110   12.00   5.00  3♣ W      ♠Q  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A4-Domurat-France
        130    9.50   7.50  3♣ W +1   ♠Q  A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
        130    9.50   7.50  3♣ W +1   ♠Q  A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
        130    9.50   7.50  3♣ W +1   ♠Q  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
        130    9.50   7.50  3♣ W +1   ♠Q  B2-Mico-Mico vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        150    7.00  10.00  2N W +1   ♠Q  A1-Gilliam-Benson vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
        180    6.00  11.00  2N W +2   ♠Q  A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A9-Hastie-Howard
        400    3.00  14.00  3N W      ♠Q  A6-Kane-Blake vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
        400    3.00  14.00  3N W      ♠Q  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
        400    3.00  14.00  3N W      ♠Q  B1-Anderson-Kantor vs B4-Special-Gallagher
        400    3.00  14.00  3N W      ♠Q  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
        400    3.00  14.00  3N W      ♠Q  B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B5-Datta-Mann
        430    0.00  17.00  3N W +1   ♠Q  B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B9-Kay-Wright
28 ♠3
AK974
A53
♣QJ54
Dlr: West
Vul: N-S
♠T5
Q83
KQJ9
♣K973
♠AKQJ98762
J
86
♣2
♠4
T652
T742
♣AT86
14
1111
4
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 3  ♦6 ♠3 NT4
EW: 4♠  ♣4 ♦6 ♥4 NT6
LoTT: 19 - 20 = -1
Par: -420 4♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         16.00   1.00  5♠* E -1  5  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A4-Domurat-France
  100         16.00   1.00  5♠* E -1      A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
  100         16.00   1.00  4♠* E -1      B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B2-Blum-Sauer
   50         14.00   3.00  5♠ E -1       B10-Lane-Tatham vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
        200   13.00   4.00  5 N -2   ♠A  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
        420    9.00   8.00  4♠ E      6  A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
        420    9.00   8.00  4♠ E      2  A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
        420    9.00   8.00  4♠ E      2  B2-Mico-Mico vs B5-Datta-Mann
        420    9.00   8.00  4♠ E      2  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
        420    9.00   8.00  4♠ E      2  B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
        420    9.00   8.00  4♠ E          A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A9-Hastie-Howard
        420    9.00   8.00  4♠ E          B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B4-Special-Gallagher
        450    4.00  13.00  4♠ E +1   T  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
        450    4.00  13.00  4♠ E +1   6  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
        450    4.00  13.00  4♠ E +1   2  A6-Kane-Blake vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
        590    1.50  15.50  4♠* E     T  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B9-Kay-Wright
        590    1.50  15.50  4♠* E         B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        650    0.00  17.00  5♠* E     ♣A  A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
29 ♠KQT8
87
AK4
♣T632
Dlr: North
Vul: Both
♠J732
Q9642
97
♣54
♠A6
AK
QT532
♣Q987
♠954
JT53
J86
♣AKJ
12
315
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 1 3♠ 3NT  ♦6
EW:  ♣4 ♦6 ♥5 ♠4 NT4
LoTT: 15 - 14 = +1
Par: +600 3NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  500         17.00   0.00  2* E -2  ♣A  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
  300         16.00   1.00  2 W -3   A  A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
  200         12.50   4.50  2N E -2   ♣A  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
  200         12.50   4.50  2♠ W -2   A  A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A9-Hastie-Howard
  200         12.50   4.50  2 W -2       A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
  200         12.50   4.50  2 E -2   ♣A  B10-Lane-Tatham vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
  200         12.50   4.50  2* E -1  ♣K  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A4-Domurat-France
  200         12.50   4.50  2♣ E -2   J  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  170          9.00   8.00  3♠ N +1   K  B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B2-Blum-Sauer
  150          8.00   9.00  1N N +2       A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
  140          7.00  10.00  2♠ N +1   K  A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
  120          5.50  11.50  1N S +1   9  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
  120          5.50  11.50  1N N +1   5  B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B4-Special-Gallagher
  110          3.00  14.00  2♠ N      3  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B9-Kay-Wright
  110          3.00  14.00  2♣ N +1   K  A6-Kane-Blake vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
  110          3.00  14.00  2♣ N +1   3  B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  100          1.00  16.00  2 E -1   ♣A  B2-Mico-Mico vs B5-Datta-Mann
        110    0.00  17.00  2 W      ♠K  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
30 ♠AK853
KJ98
T5
♣Q8
Dlr: East
Vul: None
♠QT6
T
J98432
♣654
♠J9
Q542
Q6
♣AJT73
♠742
A763
AK7
♣K92
13
310
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 5 5♠ 5/4NT  ♦6
EW:  ♣4 ♦6 ♥2 ♠2 NT2
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: +460 5NT-N
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  590         17.00   0.00  4* S         A5-Brilmyer-Black vs A9-Hastie-Howard
  450         15.00   2.00  4♠ N +1   2  A8-Augustine-Ehrhardt vs A6-Anderson-Dunham
  450         15.00   2.00  4♠ N +1   2  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B9-Kay-Wright
  450         15.00   2.00  4 N +1   Q  A7-Madison-Jammal-Feldman vs A4-Domurat-France
  430         12.50   4.50  3N S +1   T  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
  430         12.50   4.50  3N S +1   4  A6-Kane-Blake vs A2-Granby-Koshkarian
  420          7.00  10.00  4♠ N          B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B4-Special-Gallagher
  420          7.00  10.00  4 S      4  A3-Pottenger-Hartman vs A5-Hurwitz-Robzyk
  420          7.00  10.00  4 S      4  A10-Bennett-Schwartzbach vs A10-Dunham-Herrick
  420          7.00  10.00  4 S      4  B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B2-Blum-Sauer
  420          7.00  10.00  4 S      ♣6  A9-Joerger-Gleiberman vs A8-Kidd-Brobst
  420          7.00  10.00  4 N      ♠J  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
  420          7.00  10.00  4 N      Q  B2-Mico-Mico vs B5-Datta-Mann
  420          7.00  10.00  4 N      ♣A  B10-Lane-Tatham vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
  420          7.00  10.00  4 N          B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
         50    1.00  16.00  4 S -1   3  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
         50    1.00  16.00  4 N -1   Q  A2-Pyrz-Step vs A3-Sherman-Chaffee
         50    1.00  16.00  4 N -1   Q  A4-Wilson Jr-Norman vs A7-Busby-Perlmutter
31 ♠72
AQ4
A854
♣QJ64
Dlr: South
Vul: N-S
♠KJ9864
K5
T9
♣K75
♠AQ53
T972
KJ76
♣A
♠T
J863
Q32
♣T9832
13
1014
3
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 1  ♦6 ♠3 NT4
EW: 4♠ 3NT  ♣4 ♦6 ♥6
LoTT: 18 - 19 = -1
Par: -420 4♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
   50         16.50   0.50  4♠ W -1   ♣Q  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        140   14.50   2.50  2♠ W +1   ♠7  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
        420    8.50   8.50  4♠ W      ♠2  B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
        420    8.50   8.50  4♠ W      ♣Q  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B5-Datta-Mann
        420    8.50   8.50  4♠ W      ♣Q  B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
        420    8.50   8.50  4♠ W          B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B3-Fields-Gu
        420    8.50   8.50  4♠ W          B10-Lane-Tatham vs B9-Kay-Wright
        450    2.50  14.50  4♠ W +1   ♣Q  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
        840    0.50  16.50  2♠** W +1 ♣J  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
32 ♠76
T83
T98632
♣J6
Dlr: West
Vul: E-W
♠AKJ8
AK42
K4
♣T52
♠T432
Q5
J5
♣AKQ87
♠Q95
J976
AQ7
♣943
1
1812
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣0 ♦4 ♥2 ♠0 NT0
EW: 6♣ 2 5 6♠ 6NT
LoTT: 16 - 17 = -1
Par: -1440 6NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
        650   16.50   0.50  4♠ E +1   ♣3  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
        680   14.50   2.50  4♠ W +2   T  B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
        690   11.50   5.50  3N W +3   T  B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
        690   11.50   5.50  3N W +3   T  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B5-Datta-Mann
        710    5.50  11.50  5♠ E +2   6  B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B3-Fields-Gu
        710    5.50  11.50  5♠ E +2   ♣4  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
        710    5.50  11.50  4♠ E +3   6  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        710    5.50  11.50  4♠ E +3   6  B10-Lane-Tatham vs B9-Kay-Wright
        720    0.50  16.50  3N W +4   ♠7  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
33 ♠KT
AKQT
J53
♣AJ76
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠976542
54
A84
♣93
♠Q8
J6
KQ762
♣KT84
♠AJ3
98732
T9
♣Q52
18
411
7
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 4 2NT  ♦6 ♠6
EW: 1 1♠  ♣4 ♥3 NT4
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: +420 4-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  460         16.50   0.50  3N N +2   ♣4  B6-Johnsen-Smith vs B1-Rimer-Rimer
  420          8.50   8.50  4 S      ♠9  B4-Nelson-Nelson vs B8-Nuccio-Sullivan
  420          8.50   8.50  4 S      ♠7  B11-Cooper-Cooper vs B11-Roeder-Kirchhoff
  420          8.50   8.50  4 S      ♠4  B9-Rowen-Rowen vs B7-Casey-Peters-Dunn
  420          8.50   8.50  4 S      A  B5-Bowyer-Hason vs B10-Flaherty-Grant
  420          8.50   8.50  4 S      A  B8-Ninyo-Ninyo vs B5-Datta-Mann
  420          8.50   8.50  4 S      A  B10-Lane-Tatham vs B9-Kay-Wright
  420          8.50   8.50  4 N      Q  B7-Dayani-Cornelius vs B3-Fields-Gu
  170          0.50  16.50  2 N +2   K  B3-Gerstenhaber-Augustin vs B6-O'Malley-O'Malley III