? Explanation of report features   View original ACBLscore output
Download hands in PBN or GIB or LIN format (Right click and choose “Save Link As...” in Firefox or “Save Target As...” in IE)
Jump directly to board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
Field strength:  Mean: 2597 MP  Geomean: 1479 MP
(based on 71 players, 1 non ACBL player ignored)
★ ★ ★  Masterpoint Winners  ★ ★ ★
Partnership Pct Rank MP
Jeremy Fields - Ying Lin Gu 61.48 1st OA 4.08
Cameron Cotton - Davis Bennett 61.41 2nd OA 3.06
Alex Fowlie - Timothy Flaherty 60.27 3rd OA 2.30
Kent Hartman - Maritha Pottenger 58.91 4th OA 1.72
Lynne Feldman - Norton Rimer 58.62 2nd SA 1.43
Matthew Kidd - Robert Brobst 57.76 3rd OB 1.56
Elazar Harel - John Howard 57.04 4th OB 1.17
George Bessinger - Kathee Bessinger 56.84 4th SA 0.71
Partnership Pct Rank MP
Abe Gleiberman - Janice Joerger 56.19 2nd SB 0.97
Elaine Chan - Michael Mezin 56.14 6th OB 0.66
Alana Shapley - Chris Hastie 55.68 3rd SB 0.70
Edward Brilmyer - J Stephen Haine 54.92 3rd OC 0.72
Ben Domurat - Frederick France 54.29 1st SC 0.64
Lamya Agelidis - Lawrence Sherman 52.52 7th SA 0.29
Anne Graves - Tom Tatham 52.32 5th SB 0.28
Bridget Poizner - Deb Bowyer 52.24 2nd SC 0.45
EVENT>Sunday Afternoon Pairs   |SESSION>Sunday Aft   |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>February 25, 2018  |CLUB NO.>905265    | 02/25/2018 16:46
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Marc Matz       |RATING>Unit Championship            |MOVEMENT>WEB
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  221.0 |TOP>  17 |MP LIMITS>None/3200/1000 |CLUB>LA JOLLA UNIT 526
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=18/B=14/C=5                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Wally Augustin         Adele Gerstenhaber       B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    207.62  46.97          
 2 Lorraine Gordon        Maria Marshall           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    206.59  46.74          
 3 Lynne Feldman          Norton Rimer             A   5     .     .   |   2     .     .    259.12  58.62  1.43(SA)
 4 John Howard            Elazar Harel             C   .     4     2   |   4     3     2    252.12  57.04  1.17(OB)
 5 Victoria Haines        Freda Anderson           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    218.41  49.41          
 6 Paul Darin             Roger Haines             A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    195.97  44.34          
 7 Sue Kane               Fani Hason               B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    220.62  49.91          
 8 Ursula Kantor          Lynne Anderson           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    165.12  37.36          
 9 Lynne O'Neill          William Grant            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    176.03  39.83          
10 Barbara Blake          Patricia Wilkey          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    191.12  43.24          
11 Marilyn Peters-Dunn    Carolyn Casey            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    192.62  43.58          
12 Christine Denny        Jim Johnsen              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    228.76  51.76          
13 J Stephen Haine        Edward Brilmyer          C   .     .     3   |   6     5     .    242.76  54.92  0.72(OC)
14 Lamya Agelidis         Lawrence Sherman         B   .     .     .   |   7     6     .    232.15  52.52  0.29(SA)
15 Alice Lane             Dorinda Lindvall         A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    215.12  48.67          
16 Michael Mezin          Elaine Chan              B   .     6     .   |   5     4     .    248.12  56.14  0.66(OB)
17 Ying Lin Gu            Jeremy Fields            B   1     1     .   |   1     1     .    271.76  61.48  4.08(OA)
18 Matthew Kidd           Robert Brobst            C   6     3     1   |   3     2     1    255.32  57.76  1.56(OB)
                                          Totals                                           3979.33       

EVENT>Sunday Afternoon Pairs   |SESSION>Sunday Aft   |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
AVE>  221.0 |TOP>  17 |MP LIMITS>None/3200/1000 |CLUB>LA JOLLA UNIT 526
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=18/B=15/C=6                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Kent Hartman           Maritha Pottenger        A   4     .     .   |   3     .     .    260.38  58.91  1.72(OA)
 2 Barbara Augustine      Larry Roberts            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    163.38  36.96          
 3 Timothy Flaherty       Alex Fowlie              A   3     .     .   |   2     .     .    266.38  60.27  2.30(OA)
 4 Michael Koscielski     Pat Sullivan             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    159.38  36.06          
 5 Ben Domurat            Frederick France         C   .     .     4   |   7     4     1    239.97  54.29  0.64(SC)
 6 Tom Tatham             Anne Graves              B   .     .     .   |   .     5     .    231.24  52.32  0.28(SB)
 7 Janice Joerger         Abe Gleiberman           B   .     5     .   |   5     2     .    248.38  56.19  0.97(SB)
 8 Linda Alferos          Donald Davidson          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    209.24  47.34          
 9 Charlotte Blum         Tom Sauer                B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    189.91  42.97          
10 Susan Ninyo            Avram Ninyo              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    202.85  45.89          
11 Deb Bowyer             Bridget Poizner          C   .     .     .   |   .     6     2    230.88  52.24  0.45(SC)
12 Scott Nelson           Carol Nelson             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    212.38  48.05          
13 Sharyn Pyrz            Robert Givens            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    182.88  41.38          
14 Arlene Special         Susan Koshkarian         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    211.88  47.94          
15 Alana Shapley          Chris Hastie             B   .     .     .   |   6     3     .    246.09  55.68  0.70(SB)
16 Kathee Bessinger       George Bessinger         A   .     .     .   |   4     .     .    251.24  56.84  0.71(SA)
17 Marjorie O'Malley      Charles O'Malley III     B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    202.03  45.71          
18 Cameron Cotton         Davis Bennett            B   2     2     .   |   1     1     .    271.44  61.41  3.06(OA)
                                          Totals                                           3979.93       

Hands and Results
1 ♠J6
KT632
Q964
♣T6
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠Q984
AJ8
85
♣Q852
♠KT72
Q4
AK732
♣K3
♠A53
975
JT
♣AJ974
6
915
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣6 ♦5 ♥6 ♠3 NT5
EW: 1♣ 2 -/1 3♠ 2NT  ♥6/7
LoTT: 15 - 16 = -1
Par: -140 3♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  150         17.00   0.00  3N E -3   ♣7  18-Kidd-Brobst vs 6-Tatham-Graves
   50         14.50   2.50  3N W -1   3  15-Lane-Lindvall vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
   50         14.50   2.50  4♠ E -1   J  8-Kantor-Anderson vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
   50         14.50   2.50  4♠ E -1   J  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
   50         14.50   2.50  3♠ W -1       17-Gu-Fields vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
         50   12.00   5.00  2♣ S -1   8  13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 9-Blum-Sauer
        140    9.50   7.50  3♠ W      ♣T  9-O'Neill-Grant vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
        140    9.50   7.50  3♠ E      J  16-Mezin-Chan vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
        140    9.50   7.50  2♠ W +1   ♣T  2-Gordon-Marshall vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
        140    9.50   7.50  2♠ W +1   ♣T  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 5-Domurat-France
        150    7.00  10.00  1N E +2   ♣7  12-Denny-Johnsen vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
        200    6.00  11.00  2♠ W +3   2  7-Kane-Hason vs 18-Cotton-Bennett
        420    3.00  14.00  4♠ W      6  5-Haines-Anderson vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
        420    3.00  14.00  4♠ E      9  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
        420    3.00  14.00  4♠ E      J  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
        420    3.00  14.00  4♠ E      J  4-Howard-Harel vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
        420    3.00  14.00  4♠ E      ♣A  10-Blake-Wilkey vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
        480    0.00  17.00  4♠ E +2       6-Darin-Haines vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
2 ♠KQJ643
865
-
♣K742
Dlr: East
Vul: N-S
♠9
943
JT764
♣Q965
♠AT7
K7
AKQ953
♣AJ
♠852
AQJT2
82
♣T83
9
321
7
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1 4♠  ♣6/5 ♦1 NT4
EW: 6/5 3/2NT  ♣6 ♥4 ♠3
LoTT: 22 - 20 = +2
Par: -500 6♠*-NS-2
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         17.00   0.00  3N E -2   ♠8  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
   50         16.00   1.00  6 W -1   ♠K  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
        150   12.50   4.50  2N E +1   T  8-Kantor-Anderson vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
        150   12.50   4.50  2N E +1   Q  13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 9-Blum-Sauer
        150   12.50   4.50  2N E +1       4-Howard-Harel vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
        150   12.50   4.50  2N E +1       6-Darin-Haines vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
        150   12.50   4.50  2N E +1       17-Gu-Fields vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        150   12.50   4.50  4 W +1       12-Denny-Johnsen vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
        180    8.00   9.00  2N E +2   A  10-Blake-Wilkey vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
        180    8.00   9.00  2N E +2   Q  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 5-Domurat-France
        180    8.00   9.00  2N E +2   J  2-Gordon-Marshall vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
        400    3.50  13.50  3N E      ♠9  7-Kane-Hason vs 18-Cotton-Bennett
        400    3.50  13.50  3N E      Q  18-Kidd-Brobst vs 6-Tatham-Graves
        400    3.50  13.50  3N E      9  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
        400    3.50  13.50  5 W      ♠K  9-O'Neill-Grant vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
        400    3.50  13.50  5 E      ♠2  16-Mezin-Chan vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
        400    3.50  13.50  5 E          5-Haines-Anderson vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
        430    0.00  17.00  3N E +1       15-Lane-Lindvall vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
3 ♠KJ32
J7
A63
♣AT75
Dlr: South
Vul: E-W
♠T95
KQ3
T854
♣982
♠A86
AT854
972
♣J4
♠Q74
962
KQJ
♣KQ63
13
59
13
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4♣ 2 1 3♠ 1NT
EW:  ♣3 ♦5 ♥6 ♠3 NT6
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: +140 3♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  430         16.00   1.00  3N S +1   8  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 9-Blum-Sauer
  430         16.00   1.00  3N S +1   4  10-Blake-Wilkey vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
  430         16.00   1.00  3N S +1   4  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
  420         14.00   3.00  4♠ N      ♣J  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 6-Tatham-Graves
  400         11.00   6.00  3N S      ♠T  13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
  400         11.00   6.00  3N S      4  5-Haines-Anderson vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
  400         11.00   6.00  3N S      4  12-Denny-Johnsen vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
  400         11.00   6.00  3N S      4  16-Mezin-Chan vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
  400         11.00   6.00  3N S      4  17-Gu-Fields vs 5-Domurat-France
  170          7.50   9.50  1♠ N +3   ♣J  8-Kantor-Anderson vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
  170          7.50   9.50  1♠ N +3       6-Darin-Haines vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
  130          5.50  11.50  4♣ S      K  9-O'Neill-Grant vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
  130          5.50  11.50  4♣ S      K  15-Lane-Lindvall vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
         50    4.00  13.00  3N S -1   4  7-Kane-Hason vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        100    1.50  15.50  3N S -2   K  2-Gordon-Marshall vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
        100    1.50  15.50  3N S -2   K  4-Howard-Harel vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
        100    1.50  15.50  3N S -2   ♣9  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 18-Cotton-Bennett
        100    1.50  15.50  3N N -2   K  18-Kidd-Brobst vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
4 ♠T84
J76543
4
♣KT3
Dlr: West
Vul: Both
♠Q6
T
98732
♣AQ752
♠K92
AQ
AKT65
♣984
♠AJ753
K982
QJ
♣J6
4
816
12
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2 2♠  ♣3 ♦3 NT4
EW: 4♣ 4 3/1NT  ♥4 ♠5
LoTT: 18 - 20 = -2
Par: -500 4♠*-NS/4*-NS-2
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         16.50   0.50  3N E -2   ♠8  2-Gordon-Marshall vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
  200         16.50   0.50  3N E -2       13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
  110         15.00   2.00  2 S      ♠Q  17-Gu-Fields vs 5-Domurat-France
  100         13.00   4.00  3N E -1   ♠5  16-Mezin-Chan vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
  100         13.00   4.00  3N E -1   ♠5  18-Kidd-Brobst vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
  100         13.00   4.00  3N E -1       7-Kane-Hason vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        100   10.50   6.50  4 S -1   2  5-Haines-Anderson vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
        100   10.50   6.50  4 N -1       12-Denny-Johnsen vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
        120    8.50   8.50  1N E +1   ♠5  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 9-Blum-Sauer
        120    8.50   8.50  1N E +1   ♠3  10-Blake-Wilkey vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
        130    6.50  10.50  3 E +1       6-Darin-Haines vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
        130    6.50  10.50  3♣ E +1   2  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 18-Cotton-Bennett
        150    5.00  12.00  4 E +1   ♠A  8-Kantor-Anderson vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
        200    3.50  13.50  4 N -2   A  4-Howard-Harel vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
        200    3.50  13.50  4* N -1      15-Lane-Lindvall vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
        600    1.00  16.00  3N E      ♠5  9-O'Neill-Grant vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
        600    1.00  16.00  3N E      4  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 6-Tatham-Graves
        600    1.00  16.00  3N E      2  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
5 ♠65
J8753
A8763
♣T
Dlr: North
Vul: N-S
♠J9873
42
J92
♣964
♠AKQ42
AT
T4
♣AK83
♠T
KQ96
KQ5
♣QJ752
5
220
13
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4 4  ♣6 ♠4 NT5
EW: 1♣ 3♠ 2NT  ♦3 ♥3
LoTT: 19 - 19 = 0
Par: +100 4♠*-EW-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         16.00   1.00  5♠ E -2       4-Howard-Harel vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
  100         16.00   1.00  4♠* E -1  ♠T  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
  100         16.00   1.00  4♠* E -1  K  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
   50          8.50   8.50  4♠ E -1   ♠T  10-Blake-Wilkey vs 5-Domurat-France
   50          8.50   8.50  4♠ E -1   K  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
   50          8.50   8.50  4♠ E -1   K  7-Kane-Hason vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
   50          8.50   8.50  4♠ E -1   K  8-Kantor-Anderson vs 18-Cotton-Bennett
   50          8.50   8.50  4♠ E -1   K  13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
   50          8.50   8.50  4♠ E -1   K  16-Mezin-Chan vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
   50          8.50   8.50  4♠ E -1   K  17-Gu-Fields vs 6-Tatham-Graves
   50          8.50   8.50  4♠ E -1   K  18-Kidd-Brobst vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
   50          8.50   8.50  4♠ E -1   ♣Q  5-Haines-Anderson vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
   50          8.50   8.50  4♠ E -1   ♣5  9-O'Neill-Grant vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
   50          8.50   8.50  4♠ E -1       6-Darin-Haines vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
   50          8.50   8.50  4♠ E -1       12-Denny-Johnsen vs 9-Blum-Sauer
        140    2.00  15.00  3♠ E      K  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
        200    1.00  16.00  5* S -1  ♣A  15-Lane-Lindvall vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
        420    0.00  17.00  4♠ E      K  2-Gordon-Marshall vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
6 ♠J876
J3
KT832
♣87
Dlr: East
Vul: E-W
♠K92
T874
AJ
♣KQ95
♠AT3
AQ2
54
♣JT642
♠Q54
K965
Q976
♣A3
5
1311
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1  ♣3 ♥4 ♠6 NT5
EW: 4/3♣ 3 1♠ 2NT  ♦6
LoTT: 17 - 18 = -1
Par: -140 3-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         17.00   0.00  5♣ W -2   3  16-Mezin-Chan vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
  100         14.00   3.00  3N W -1   3  4-Howard-Harel vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
  100         14.00   3.00  3N W -1   3  13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
  100         14.00   3.00  3N E -1   6  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  100         14.00   3.00  3N E -1   6  18-Kidd-Brobst vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
  100         14.00   3.00  3♣ W -1   J  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
   90         11.00   6.00  1N S      8  12-Denny-Johnsen vs 9-Blum-Sauer
        110    9.50   7.50  3♣ W      ♠6  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
        110    9.50   7.50  2♣ W +1   J  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
        120    8.00   9.00  2N W          2-Gordon-Marshall vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
        130    5.50  11.50  4♣ W      J  10-Blake-Wilkey vs 5-Domurat-France
        130    5.50  11.50  3♣ W +1   ♠6  7-Kane-Hason vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
        130    5.50  11.50  3♣ W +1       6-Darin-Haines vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
        130    5.50  11.50  3♣ E +1   3  17-Gu-Fields vs 6-Tatham-Graves
        180    2.00  15.00  2N E +2   5  8-Kantor-Anderson vs 18-Cotton-Bennett
        180    2.00  15.00  2N E +2   5  9-O'Neill-Grant vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
        180    2.00  15.00  2N E +2       5-Haines-Anderson vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
        600    0.00  17.00  3N W          15-Lane-Lindvall vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
7 ♠KQ9642
82
J7
♣AJ7
Dlr: South
Vul: Both
♠-
AKT63
KT98643
♣6
♠JT5
QJ9
AQ
♣QT943
♠A873
754
52
♣K852
11
1012
7
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♠  ♣6 ♦1 ♥0/1 NT1
EW: 1♣ 6 6  ♠5 NT5
LoTT: 20 - 19 = +1
Par: -1100 6♠*-NS-4
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  870         17.00   0.00  2♠* N +1  ♣4  18-Kidd-Brobst vs 9-Blum-Sauer
  100         16.00   1.00  6 W -1   ♣A  15-Lane-Lindvall vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
        170   15.00   2.00  4 W +2   ♠K  9-O'Neill-Grant vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
        200   14.00   3.00  4♠* N -1      4-Howard-Harel vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
        500   13.00   4.00  4♠* N -2  A  17-Gu-Fields vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
        620   12.00   5.00  5 W +1   ♠K  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
        680    6.50  10.50  5 W +1   ♠K  2-Gordon-Marshall vs 18-Cotton-Bennett
        680    6.50  10.50  5 W +1   ♠K  10-Blake-Wilkey vs 6-Tatham-Graves
        680    6.50  10.50  4 W +2   ♠K  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
        680    6.50  10.50  4 W +2   ♠K  5-Haines-Anderson vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
        680    6.50  10.50  4 W +2   ♠K  7-Kane-Hason vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
        680    6.50  10.50  4 W +2   ♠K  8-Kantor-Anderson vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        680    6.50  10.50  4 W +2   ♠K  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
        680    6.50  10.50  4 W +2   ♠K  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
        680    6.50  10.50  4 W +2       6-Darin-Haines vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
        680    6.50  10.50  4 W +2       13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
       1430    0.50  16.50  6 W      ♠K  16-Mezin-Chan vs 5-Domurat-France
       1430    0.50  16.50  6 W      ♣A  12-Denny-Johnsen vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
8 ♠K6532
K87
Q62
♣43
Dlr: West
Vul: None
♠7
AQT64
KJT973
♣2
♠AQJT
J9
A84
♣QT97
♠984
532
5
♣AKJ865
8
1014
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣6 ♦1 ♥1 ♠6 NT4
EW: 1/-♣ 5 4 1♠ 3NT  ♣7/6
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -420 4-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         15.50   1.50  3N E -2   ♣A  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
  100         15.50   1.50  3N E -2   ♣A  7-Kane-Hason vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
  100         15.50   1.50  3N E -2   ♣8  16-Mezin-Chan vs 5-Domurat-France
  100         15.50   1.50  3N E -2       4-Howard-Harel vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
   50         12.00   5.00  3N E -1   ♣A  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
   50         12.00   5.00  4 W -1   ♠4  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
   50         12.00   5.00  5 W -1       12-Denny-Johnsen vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
        400    7.00  10.00  3N E      2  8-Kantor-Anderson vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        400    7.00  10.00  3N E      2  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
        400    7.00  10.00  3N E      ♣A  2-Gordon-Marshall vs 18-Cotton-Bennett
        400    7.00  10.00  3N E      ♣A  18-Kidd-Brobst vs 9-Blum-Sauer
        400    7.00  10.00  3N E      ♣K  5-Haines-Anderson vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
        400    7.00  10.00  3N E          6-Darin-Haines vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
        400    7.00  10.00  3N E          13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
        450    3.00  14.00  4 W +1   ♣4  9-O'Neill-Grant vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
        460    1.50  15.50  3N E +2   ♣A  15-Lane-Lindvall vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
        460    1.50  15.50  3N E +2   ♣K  17-Gu-Fields vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
        800    0.00  17.00  4♠* N -4  J  10-Blake-Wilkey vs 6-Tatham-Graves
9 ♠KT8764
AQJ4
QJ
♣T
Dlr: North
Vul: E-W
♠Q2
75
AK73
♣K9542
♠AJ953
98632
T
♣76
♠-
KT
986542
♣AQJ83
13
125
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣ 3 1 1NT  ♠6
EW:  ♣5 ♦4 ♥6 ♠6 NT6
LoTT: 15 - 15 = 0
Par: +110 3-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  430         16.50   0.50  3N S +1   ♣4  7-Kane-Hason vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
  430         16.50   0.50  3N S +1   ♣4  15-Lane-Lindvall vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
  130         15.00   2.00  4 S      7  2-Gordon-Marshall vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  110         13.50   3.50  3 S      7  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
  110         13.50   3.50  3 S          6-Darin-Haines vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
         50    9.00   8.00  3N S -1   ♣4  5-Haines-Anderson vs 5-Domurat-France
         50    9.00   8.00  3N S -1   ♣4  9-O'Neill-Grant vs 18-Cotton-Bennett
         50    9.00   8.00  3N N -1   9  10-Blake-Wilkey vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
         50    9.00   8.00  3 N -1   7  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
         50    9.00   8.00  2 N -1   ♣7  16-Mezin-Chan vs 6-Tatham-Graves
         50    9.00   8.00  2 N -1   ♣7  17-Gu-Fields vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
         50    9.00   8.00  2 N -1   ♣7  18-Kidd-Brobst vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
        100    5.00  12.00  2 N -2       12-Denny-Johnsen vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
        150    3.00  14.00  2♠ N -3   T  8-Kantor-Anderson vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
        150    3.00  14.00  2♠ N -3   T  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 9-Blum-Sauer
        150    3.00  14.00  2♠ N -3       13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
        250    1.00  16.00  3♠ N -5       4-Howard-Harel vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
        300    0.00  17.00  5* S -2  7  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
10 ♠Q7
63
JT632
♣J653
Dlr: East
Vul: Both
♠J542
K854
85
♣A72
♠A93
T2
KQ7
♣KQ984
♠KT86
AQJ97
A94
♣T
4
814
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1 1  ♣4 ♠6 NT5
EW: 3♣ 1♠ 2NT  ♦5 ♥5/6
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -120 2NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         17.00   0.00  1N E -1   A  10-Blake-Wilkey vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
   90         15.50   1.50  2 N      T  18-Kidd-Brobst vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
   90         15.50   1.50  2 N          15-Lane-Lindvall vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
         80   14.00   3.00  1♠ E      ♣T  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
         90   12.00   5.00  1N W      6  13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
         90   12.00   5.00  2♣ E      ♠6  17-Gu-Fields vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
         90   12.00   5.00  2♣ E          4-Howard-Harel vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
        100   10.00   7.00  3 S -1       12-Denny-Johnsen vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
        110    7.00  10.00  2♠ W          6-Darin-Haines vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
        110    7.00  10.00  3♣ E      ♠Q  5-Haines-Anderson vs 5-Domurat-France
        110    7.00  10.00  3♣ E      ♣T  7-Kane-Hason vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
        110    7.00  10.00  2♣ E +1   ♠6  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 9-Blum-Sauer
        110    7.00  10.00  2♣ E +1       16-Mezin-Chan vs 6-Tatham-Graves
        120    3.50  13.50  1N E +1   A  9-O'Neill-Grant vs 18-Cotton-Bennett
        120    3.50  13.50  1N E +1   J  2-Gordon-Marshall vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        130    2.00  15.00  3♣ E +1   A  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
        400    1.00  16.00  2♠ N -4   ♣K  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
        500    0.00  17.00  2* S -2  8  8-Kantor-Anderson vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
11 ♠K94
KQ76
T763
♣A4
Dlr: South
Vul: None
♠J752
T94
J8
♣9852
♠83
AJ82
KQ2
♣KQT6
♠AQT6
53
A954
♣J73
12
215
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3 1/- 2♠ 2/1NT
       ♣6 ♥7/6
EW:  ♣6 ♦4 ♥6 ♠5 NT5
LoTT: 15 - 16 = -1
Par: +120 2NT-N
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  500         17.00   0.00  2N* E -3      12-Denny-Johnsen vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
  300         15.50   1.50  1N* E -2  ♠5  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
  300         15.50   1.50  1N* E -2  4  17-Gu-Fields vs 9-Blum-Sauer
  110         10.50   6.50  3 S      T  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 18-Cotton-Bennett
  110         10.50   6.50  3 S      4  7-Kane-Hason vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
  110         10.50   6.50  3 N      ♣K  13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
  110         10.50   6.50  3 N      ♣K  15-Lane-Lindvall vs 5-Domurat-France
  110         10.50   6.50  2 N +1   ♠8  18-Kidd-Brobst vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
  110         10.50   6.50  2 N +1   ♣K  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
  110         10.50   6.50  2 N +1   ♣K  4-Howard-Harel vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
  110         10.50   6.50  2 N +1   ♣K  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
  100          6.00  11.00  2♠ W -2   T  8-Kantor-Anderson vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
         50    4.00  13.00  2N S -1   ♠5  16-Mezin-Chan vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
         50    4.00  13.00  2♠ S -1       6-Darin-Haines vs 6-Tatham-Graves
         50    4.00  13.00  3 S -1   ♣2  9-O'Neill-Grant vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        100    1.00  16.00  3N N -2   ♣T  10-Blake-Wilkey vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
        100    1.00  16.00  2N N -2   ♣K  2-Gordon-Marshall vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
        100    1.00  16.00  2N N -2   ♣6  5-Haines-Anderson vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
12 ♠AKT
95
AK9
♣KJ974
Dlr: West
Vul: N-S
♠53
AT843
Q
♣AQ653
♠QJ42
Q76
T8763
♣2
♠9876
KJ2
J542
♣T8
18
125
5
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2/3♣ 2 2♠ 2/3NT  ♥6/5
EW: 1  ♣4 ♦5 ♠5 NT4
LoTT: 16 - 15 = +1
Par: +500 4*-EW-3
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  800         17.00   0.00  3* W -4  ♠A  4-Howard-Harel vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
  150         16.00   1.00  3 W -3   ♠A  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
  140         15.00   2.00  2♠ S +1   Q  16-Mezin-Chan vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
  130         14.00   3.00  3♣ N +1   6  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
  110         12.50   4.50  2♠ S      Q  17-Gu-Fields vs 9-Blum-Sauer
  110         12.50   4.50  2♠ S          12-Denny-Johnsen vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
  100          9.50   7.50  3 W -2   ♠A  5-Haines-Anderson vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
  100          9.50   7.50  3 W -2   9  2-Gordon-Marshall vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
  100          9.50   7.50  3 W -2   9  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 18-Cotton-Bennett
  100          9.50   7.50  2* W -1  ♠A  15-Lane-Lindvall vs 5-Domurat-France
   50          6.00  11.00  3 W -1   ♠A  7-Kane-Hason vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
   50          6.00  11.00  3 W -1       6-Darin-Haines vs 6-Tatham-Graves
   50          6.00  11.00  2 W -1   9  8-Kantor-Anderson vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
        100    3.50  13.50  3♠ N -1   6  13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
        100    3.50  13.50  3♣ N -1   6  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
        200    1.50  15.50  4♠ S -2   Q  18-Kidd-Brobst vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
        200    1.50  15.50  3♣* N -1  6  10-Blake-Wilkey vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
        300    0.00  17.00  3♠ S -3   Q  9-O'Neill-Grant vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
13 ♠76
AQ864
KQ5
♣J86
Dlr: North
Vul: Both
♠9542
KT7
6
♣AK742
♠AJT3
3
AJ9842
♣Q9
♠KQ8
J952
T73
♣T53
12
1012
6
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣2 ♦4 ♥6 ♠2 NT5
EW: 4♣ 2/3 -/1 4♠ 1/2NT
       ♥6/7
LoTT: 16 - 17 = -1
Par: -620 4♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  300         17.00   0.00  3♣ W -3   ♣6  15-Lane-Lindvall vs 6-Tatham-Graves
  200         16.00   1.00  5♣ W -2   A  10-Blake-Wilkey vs 9-Blum-Sauer
  100         13.00   4.00  4♠ W -1   A  5-Haines-Anderson vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
  100         13.00   4.00  4♠ W -1   ♣6  8-Kantor-Anderson vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
  100         13.00   4.00  3 E -1   2  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
  100         13.00   4.00  3 E -1       9-O'Neill-Grant vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
  100         13.00   4.00  4♣ W -1   A  13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
        100   10.00   7.00  3 N -1   3  16-Mezin-Chan vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
        110    9.00   8.00  3 E      2  18-Kidd-Brobst vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
        140    8.00   9.00  3♠ W      ♠7  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        170    6.00  11.00  3♠ E +1   2  2-Gordon-Marshall vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
        170    6.00  11.00  3♠ E +1   2  4-Howard-Harel vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
        170    6.00  11.00  2♠ W +2   K  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
        300    3.50  13.50  3 N -3       6-Darin-Haines vs 5-Domurat-France
        300    3.50  13.50  3 N -3       7-Kane-Hason vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
        620    1.50  15.50  4♠ W      ♠7  17-Gu-Fields vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
        620    1.50  15.50  4♠ E          11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
        790    0.00  17.00  4♠* E         12-Denny-Johnsen vs 18-Cotton-Bennett
14 ♠A72
Q632
AJ94
♣J5
Dlr: East
Vul: None
♠K964
J984
3
♣Q643
♠Q853
AK75
KT82
♣K
♠JT
T
Q765
♣AT9872
12
615
7
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2/1♣ 1  ♥3 ♠3 NT4
EW: 4 3♠ 2NT  ♣5 ♦6
LoTT: 18 - 16 = +2
Par: -420 4-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
   50         16.50   0.50  3 W -1   ♣J  4-Howard-Harel vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
   50         16.50   0.50  3 E -1   ♠J  18-Kidd-Brobst vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
         50   15.00   2.00  3♣ S -1   3  10-Blake-Wilkey vs 9-Blum-Sauer
        100   13.50   3.50  3♣* S -1  3  12-Denny-Johnsen vs 18-Cotton-Bennett
        100   13.50   3.50  3♣* S -1  3  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
        110   10.00   7.00  2 W      ♠A  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
        110   10.00   7.00  2 W      ♣J  2-Gordon-Marshall vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
        110   10.00   7.00  2 W      ♣J  16-Mezin-Chan vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
        110   10.00   7.00  2 W          6-Darin-Haines vs 5-Domurat-France
        110   10.00   7.00  2 W          7-Kane-Hason vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
        120    7.00  10.00  1N E +1       15-Lane-Lindvall vs 6-Tatham-Graves
        140    5.50  11.50  3 W      ♣J  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        140    5.50  11.50  3 W      ♣J  8-Kantor-Anderson vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
        150    3.50  13.50  2N N -3   5  9-O'Neill-Grant vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
        150    3.50  13.50  1N W +2   2  17-Gu-Fields vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
        170    1.50  15.50  3 W +1   ♣J  5-Haines-Anderson vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
        170    1.50  15.50  2 E +2       11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
        300    0.00  17.00  3N N -6   5  13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
15 ♠T83
Q862
K84
♣A54
Dlr: South
Vul: N-S
♠K6542
AJ9
T7652
♣-
♠AJ9
74
AJ
♣T98632
♠Q7
KT53
Q93
♣KQJ7
9
810
13
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣5/6 ♦4 ♥6 ♠3 NT6
EW: 1♣ 2 4♠  ♥6 NT6
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -420 4♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  300         17.00   0.00  3♠* W -2  ♠3  18-Kidd-Brobst vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
  120         16.00   1.00  1N N +1   ♣T  17-Gu-Fields vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
  100         14.50   2.50  3♠ W -2   2  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
  100         14.50   2.50  3♠* W -1  2  4-Howard-Harel vs 18-Cotton-Bennett
         90   13.00   4.00  1 W +1       8-Kantor-Anderson vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
        100   10.50   6.50  3N N -1       6-Darin-Haines vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
        100   10.50   6.50  3 S -1   ♠4  5-Haines-Anderson vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
        100   10.50   6.50  3 S -1   ♠2  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
        100   10.50   6.50  2 N -1   A  2-Gordon-Marshall vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
        130    8.00   9.00  3 W +1       7-Kane-Hason vs 6-Tatham-Graves
        140    7.00  10.00  3♠ W      2  9-O'Neill-Grant vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
        170    5.00  12.00  2♠ W +2   2  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 5-Domurat-France
        170    5.00  12.00  2♠ W +2   ♣4  13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
        170    5.00  12.00  2♠ W +2       10-Blake-Wilkey vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
        200    2.50  14.50  4 N -2   ♠4  15-Lane-Lindvall vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
        200    2.50  14.50  3 N -2   5  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        300    1.00  16.00  3 N -3   A  16-Mezin-Chan vs 9-Blum-Sauer
        590    0.00  17.00  4♠* W     6  12-Denny-Johnsen vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
16 ♠K764
Q742
7542
♣K
Dlr: West
Vul: E-W
♠T5
K9
T8
♣AQJ6432
♠AQ98
AJT65
AQ9
♣7
♠J32
83
KJ63
♣T985
8
1017
5
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣1 ♦3 ♥2 ♠3 NT1
EW: 6♣ 3 5/4 4♠ 6/5NT
LoTT: 15 - 16 = -1
Par: -1440 6NT-E
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         16.50   0.50  3N E -2   ♠2  5-Haines-Anderson vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
  200         16.50   0.50  3N E -2   3  17-Gu-Fields vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
  100         14.50   2.50  3N E -1   3  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  100         14.50   2.50  3N E -1       6-Darin-Haines vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
        110   13.00   4.00  3♣ W      ♠7  12-Denny-Johnsen vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
        150   12.00   5.00  3♣ W +2   ♠4  4-Howard-Harel vs 18-Cotton-Bennett
        170   11.00   6.00  3 E +1   3  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
        600    8.50   8.50  3N W      2  15-Lane-Lindvall vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
        600    8.50   8.50  3N E      ♠6  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 5-Domurat-France
        600    8.50   8.50  3N E      8  2-Gordon-Marshall vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
        600    8.50   8.50  3N E      3  13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
        620    6.00  11.00  4 E      ♠2  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
        630    3.50  13.50  3N W +1       8-Kantor-Anderson vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
        630    3.50  13.50  3N E +1   3  7-Kane-Hason vs 6-Tatham-Graves
        630    3.50  13.50  3N E +1   3  9-O'Neill-Grant vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
        630    3.50  13.50  3N E +1   3  16-Mezin-Chan vs 9-Blum-Sauer
        660    1.00  16.00  3N E +2   3  18-Kidd-Brobst vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
       1370    0.00  17.00  6♣ W      8  10-Blake-Wilkey vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
17 ♠K863
K763
763
♣T3
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠Q2
J2
AJ542
♣J764
♠AJ9
AQT9
KT8
♣KQ9
♠T754
854
Q9
♣A852
6
919
6
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣1 ♦1 ♥2 ♠3 NT1
EW: 5♣ 6 5 3♠ 6NT
LoTT: 15 - 16 = -1
Par: -990 6NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
        400   17.00   0.00  3N E      ♠2  9-O'Neill-Grant vs 9-Blum-Sauer
        430   16.00   1.00  3N E +1   ♠4  7-Kane-Hason vs 5-Domurat-France
        460   12.50   4.50  3N W +2   ♠3  2-Gordon-Marshall vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
        460   12.50   4.50  3N E +2   ♠7  13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
        460   12.50   4.50  3N E +2   ♠4  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
        460   12.50   4.50  3N E +2   ♠4  4-Howard-Harel vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        460   12.50   4.50  3N E +2   ♠4  12-Denny-Johnsen vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
        460   12.50   4.50  3N E +2       6-Darin-Haines vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
        490    4.50  12.50  3N W +3   ♠4  8-Kantor-Anderson vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
        490    4.50  12.50  3N W +3   ♠4  16-Mezin-Chan vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
        490    4.50  12.50  3N W +3   ♠3  15-Lane-Lindvall vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
        490    4.50  12.50  3N E +3   ♠T  10-Blake-Wilkey vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
        490    4.50  12.50  3N E +3   ♠4  5-Haines-Anderson vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
        490    4.50  12.50  3N E +3   ♠4  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 6-Tatham-Graves
        490    4.50  12.50  3N E +3   ♠4  17-Gu-Fields vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
        490    4.50  12.50  3N E +3   ♠4  18-Kidd-Brobst vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
        490    4.50  12.50  3N E +3   ♣4  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 18-Cotton-Bennett
        490    4.50  12.50  3N E +3   ♣2  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
18 ♠QJ4
64
J54
♣AKJ92
Dlr: East
Vul: N-S
♠T763
KQJ32
A2
♣T7
♠A92
AT985
T3
♣Q53
♠K85
7
KQ9876
♣864
12
1010
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 3  ♥5 ♠5 NT6
EW: 2 1♠ 1NT  ♣4 ♦4
LoTT: 17 - 19 = -2
Par: +100 3*-EW-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         13.00   4.00  4♠ W -2   K  8-Kantor-Anderson vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
  100         13.00   4.00  5 W -2   ♣A  15-Lane-Lindvall vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
  100         13.00   4.00  4 W -2   4  5-Haines-Anderson vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
  100         13.00   4.00  4 W -2   4  12-Denny-Johnsen vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
  100         13.00   4.00  4 W -2   ♣A  9-O'Neill-Grant vs 9-Blum-Sauer
  100         13.00   4.00  4 W -2   ♣A  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 6-Tatham-Graves
  100         13.00   4.00  4 W -2   ♣A  16-Mezin-Chan vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
  100         13.00   4.00  4 W -2       13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
  100         13.00   4.00  4 E -2   K  2-Gordon-Marshall vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
   50          5.50  11.50  4 W -1   ♣A  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
   50          5.50  11.50  3 W -1   ♣A  4-Howard-Harel vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
   50          5.50  11.50  3 W -1   ♣A  10-Blake-Wilkey vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
   50          5.50  11.50  3 W -1   ♣A  18-Kidd-Brobst vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
   50          5.50  11.50  3 E -1   K  7-Kane-Hason vs 5-Domurat-France
   50          5.50  11.50  3 E -1   K  17-Gu-Fields vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
        140    1.50  15.50  3 W      ♣A  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 18-Cotton-Bennett
        140    1.50  15.50  3 E      ♣8  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
        420    0.00  17.00  4 W          6-Darin-Haines vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
19 ♠T742
J6
T9843
♣92
Dlr: South
Vul: E-W
♠AJ653
AQ98
KQ6
♣K
♠KQ98
75
AJ52
♣J86
♠-
KT432
7
♣AQT7543
1
1911
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2/3♣  ♦2 ♥4 ♠0 NT2
EW: 5/4 1 6♠ 5NT  ♣4
LoTT: 21 - 18 = +3
Par: -800 7♣*-S-4
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
        650   14.00   3.00  5♠ W      J  16-Mezin-Chan vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
        650   14.00   3.00  5♠ W      ♣9  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
        650   14.00   3.00  5♠ W      ♣9  9-O'Neill-Grant vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
        650   14.00   3.00  5♠ W      ♣9  10-Blake-Wilkey vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        650   14.00   3.00  5♠ E      ♣A  13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 5-Domurat-France
        650   14.00   3.00  4♠ W +1   ♣9  7-Kane-Hason vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
        650   14.00   3.00  4♠ W +1       6-Darin-Haines vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
        680    8.00   9.00  5♠ W +1   J  8-Kantor-Anderson vs 6-Tatham-Graves
        680    8.00   9.00  5♠ E +1   ♣A  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
        680    8.00   9.00  4♠ W +2   T  4-Howard-Harel vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
        680    8.00   9.00  4♠ W +2       17-Gu-Fields vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
        680    8.00   9.00  5♣* S -2  K  18-Kidd-Brobst vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
        850    4.50  12.50  5♠* E     ♣A  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
        850    4.50  12.50  5♠* E     ♣A  15-Lane-Lindvall vs 9-Blum-Sauer
       1430    1.50  15.50  6♠ W      T  2-Gordon-Marshall vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
       1430    1.50  15.50  6♠ W      T  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
       1430    1.50  15.50  6♠ W      ♣9  5-Haines-Anderson vs 18-Cotton-Bennett
       1430    1.50  15.50  6♠ W          12-Denny-Johnsen vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
20 ♠Q4
Q
Q853
♣AJ6532
Dlr: West
Vul: Both
♠T8762
762
A762
♣8
♠K3
KJT53
4
♣KQT74
♠AJ95
A984
KJT9
♣9
11
412
13
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 4 1♠ 2NT  ♥6
EW: 1  ♣5 ♦3 ♠5 NT5
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: +130 4-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  630         17.00   0.00  3N S +1   2  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
  300         16.00   1.00  3 E -3       17-Gu-Fields vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
  200         14.50   2.50  4 E -2   ♣9  5-Haines-Anderson vs 18-Cotton-Bennett
  200         14.50   2.50  3 E -2   J  9-O'Neill-Grant vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
  150         13.00   4.00  4 S +1   ♣8  18-Kidd-Brobst vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
  130         11.50   5.50  3 S +1   2  2-Gordon-Marshall vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
  130         11.50   5.50  3 S +1   ♣8  16-Mezin-Chan vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
  120         10.00   7.00  2N S      7  7-Kane-Hason vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
        100    5.50  11.50  3N S -1   7  4-Howard-Harel vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
        100    5.50  11.50  3N S -1   6  13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 5-Domurat-France
        100    5.50  11.50  3N S -1   2  10-Blake-Wilkey vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        100    5.50  11.50  3N S -1       6-Darin-Haines vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
        100    5.50  11.50  5 N -1       12-Denny-Johnsen vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
        100    5.50  11.50  3♣ N -1   J  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
        100    5.50  11.50  3♣ N -1   4  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
        100    5.50  11.50  3♣ N -1   4  15-Lane-Lindvall vs 9-Blum-Sauer
        200    0.50  16.50  5* S -1  ♣8  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
        200    0.50  16.50  3♣ N -2   7  8-Kantor-Anderson vs 6-Tatham-Graves
21 ♠Q865
73
J2
♣AT952
Dlr: North
Vul: N-S
♠J4
J654
QT986
♣Q4
♠T732
KT8
3
♣KJ863
♠AK9
AQ92
AK754
♣7
7
67
20
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 4 3 4♠ 3NT
EW:  ♣4 ♦3 ♥4 ♠3 NT3/4
LoTT: 14 - 14 = 0
Par: +620 4♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  630         17.00   0.00  3N S +1   T  12-Denny-Johnsen vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
  620         16.00   1.00  4♠ N      3  13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 6-Tatham-Graves
  600         13.00   4.00  3N N      8  15-Lane-Lindvall vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
  600         13.00   4.00  3N N      ♣6  4-Howard-Harel vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
  600         13.00   4.00  3N N      ♣6  5-Haines-Anderson vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  600         13.00   4.00  3N N      ♣6  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
  600         13.00   4.00  3N N      ♣6  17-Gu-Fields vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
  500         10.00   7.00  2♣* E -3  ♠A  7-Kane-Hason vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
  150          9.00   8.00  1N S +2   8  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 9-Blum-Sauer
  140          7.50   9.50  3♠ N      3  8-Kantor-Anderson vs 5-Domurat-France
  140          7.50   9.50  3♠ N      2  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
   90          6.00  11.00  2 S          6-Darin-Haines vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
        100    4.00  13.00  3N N -1   ♣6  2-Gordon-Marshall vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
        100    4.00  13.00  4♠ N -1   3  16-Mezin-Chan vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
        100    4.00  13.00  3♠ N -1   ♣Q  18-Kidd-Brobst vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
        200    1.50  15.50  4♠ N -2   3  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
        200    1.50  15.50  4♠ N -2   ♣6  10-Blake-Wilkey vs 18-Cotton-Bennett
        300    0.00  17.00  6 S -3   ♣4  9-O'Neill-Grant vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
22 ♠Q
AJ7654
KJ862
♣9
Dlr: East
Vul: E-W
♠A752
KQ3
53
♣Q743
♠KT98
92
AQ97
♣AJ6
♠J643
T8
T4
♣KT852
11
1114
4
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1  ♣3 ♦5 ♠3 NT4
EW: 4♣ 1/2 4♠ 3NT  ♥6
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: -620 4♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         16.00   1.00  3N W -2   6  13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 6-Tatham-Graves
  200         16.00   1.00  3N E -2       15-Lane-Lindvall vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
  200         16.00   1.00  4♠ W -2   ♣9  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
  100         11.00   6.00  5♠ W -1   ♣9  18-Kidd-Brobst vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
  100         11.00   6.00  4♠ W -1   A  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 9-Blum-Sauer
  100         11.00   6.00  4♠ W -1   A  16-Mezin-Chan vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
  100         11.00   6.00  4♠ W -1   A  17-Gu-Fields vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
  100         11.00   6.00  4♠ W -1   ♣9  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
  100         11.00   6.00  4♠ W -1   ♣9  5-Haines-Anderson vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  100         11.00   6.00  3♠ W -1   ♣9  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
        110    7.00  10.00  2♠ W      A  9-O'Neill-Grant vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
        140    6.00  11.00  3♠ E          6-Darin-Haines vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
        170    5.00  12.00  3♠ W +1   ♣9  10-Blake-Wilkey vs 18-Cotton-Bennett
        500    3.50  13.50  5* N -3  ♠T  2-Gordon-Marshall vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
        500    3.50  13.50  4* N -3      12-Denny-Johnsen vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
        620    1.50  15.50  4♠ W      A  7-Kane-Hason vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
        620    1.50  15.50  4♠ W      ♣9  8-Kantor-Anderson vs 5-Domurat-France
        800    0.00  17.00  5* N -4  9  4-Howard-Harel vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
23 ♠A2
AK765
QJ975
♣4
Dlr: South
Vul: Both
♠K97
QJT3
T43
♣A96
♠54
4
A82
♣KJT8753
♠QJT863
982
K6
♣Q2
14
108
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3 3 3♠  ♣4 NT5
EW: 2♣ 2NT  ♦4 ♥3/4 ♠3
LoTT: 17 - 18 = -1
Par: +140 3♠-NS/3-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  730         17.00   0.00  3* N     ♠5  2-Gordon-Marshall vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
  650         16.00   1.00  4♠ S +1   Q  17-Gu-Fields vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
  620         12.00   5.00  4♠ S      Q  7-Kane-Hason vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
  620         12.00   5.00  4♠ S      Q  10-Blake-Wilkey vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
  620         12.00   5.00  4♠ S      Q  12-Denny-Johnsen vs 5-Domurat-France
  620         12.00   5.00  4♠ S      ♣A  4-Howard-Harel vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
  620         12.00   5.00  4♠ S      ♣A  18-Kidd-Brobst vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  620         12.00   5.00  4 N      ♠5  16-Mezin-Chan vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
  620         12.00   5.00  4 N      4  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
  500          8.00   9.00  5♣* E -2  ♠Q  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
  140          7.00  10.00  3 N      4  9-O'Neill-Grant vs 6-Tatham-Graves
        100    3.50  13.50  4♠ S -1   Q  5-Haines-Anderson vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
        100    3.50  13.50  4♠ S -1   Q  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 9-Blum-Sauer
        100    3.50  13.50  4♠ S -1   Q  15-Lane-Lindvall vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
        100    3.50  13.50  4 N -1   ♠5  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
        100    3.50  13.50  4 N -1   ♣J  8-Kantor-Anderson vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
        100    3.50  13.50  4 N -1       6-Darin-Haines vs 18-Cotton-Bennett
        130    0.00  17.00  4♣ E      ♠Q  13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
24 ♠KQ5
64
QJ7432
♣T5
Dlr: West
Vul: None
♠932
KJ75
K6
♣KQ84
♠AJ
QT832
A98
♣J97
♠T8764
A9
T5
♣A632
8
1212
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1  ♣4 ♥3 ♠6 NT6
EW: 2♣ 4 1NT  ♦6 ♠6
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -420 4-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
        200   16.50   0.50  3 E +2   T  16-Mezin-Chan vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
        200   16.50   0.50  2 E +3   T  18-Kidd-Brobst vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
        420    8.50   8.50  4 E      ♠T  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
        420    8.50   8.50  4 E      ♠T  15-Lane-Lindvall vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
        420    8.50   8.50  4 E      ♠6  5-Haines-Anderson vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
        420    8.50   8.50  4 E      ♠4  7-Kane-Hason vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
        420    8.50   8.50  4 E      T  2-Gordon-Marshall vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
        420    8.50   8.50  4 E      T  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
        420    8.50   8.50  4 E      T  4-Howard-Harel vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
        420    8.50   8.50  4 E      T  9-O'Neill-Grant vs 6-Tatham-Graves
        420    8.50   8.50  4 E      T  10-Blake-Wilkey vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
        420    8.50   8.50  4 E      T  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
        420    8.50   8.50  4 E      T  13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
        420    8.50   8.50  4 E      T  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 9-Blum-Sauer
        420    8.50   8.50  4 E      T  17-Gu-Fields vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
        420    8.50   8.50  4 E          6-Darin-Haines vs 18-Cotton-Bennett
        450    1.00  16.00  4 E +1   A  8-Kantor-Anderson vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
        590    0.00  17.00  4* E     T  12-Denny-Johnsen vs 5-Domurat-France
25 ♠AJ92
AT9754
9
♣T4
Dlr: North
Vul: E-W
♠8
KQ
QJT6532
♣Q62
♠Q6543
J632
A
♣A93
♠KT7
8
K874
♣KJ875
9
1011
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 3 2♠  ♦5 NT6
EW: 2  ♣5/4 ♥4 ♠5 NT5
LoTT: 17 - 15 = +2
Par: +140 3-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  400         17.00   0.00  3N W -4   T  17-Gu-Fields vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
  200         15.50   1.50  4 W -2   ♣T  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
  200         15.50   1.50  3 E -2   A  12-Denny-Johnsen vs 6-Tatham-Graves
  140         13.00   4.00  3 N      A  2-Gordon-Marshall vs 9-Blum-Sauer
  140         13.00   4.00  3 N      A  5-Haines-Anderson vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
  140         13.00   4.00  3 N      A  16-Mezin-Chan vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
  110         11.00   6.00  2 N      A  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
  100          9.50   7.50  3 W -1   ♠A  13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
  100          9.50   7.50  3 E -1       18-Kidd-Brobst vs 18-Cotton-Bennett
         50    7.00  10.00  4 N -1   A  4-Howard-Harel vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
         50    7.00  10.00  3 N -1   A  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
         50    7.00  10.00  2 N -1   A  15-Lane-Lindvall vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
         90    5.00  12.00  2 W      A  7-Kane-Hason vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
        100    3.50  13.50  3♠ S -2   Q  9-O'Neill-Grant vs 5-Domurat-France
        100    3.50  13.50  4♣ S -2   Q  10-Blake-Wilkey vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
        110    1.50  15.50  3 W      ♣T  8-Kantor-Anderson vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
        110    1.50  15.50  3 W      ♣T  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
        130    0.00  17.00  4 W          6-Darin-Haines vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
26 ♠JT2
T965
AKQ9
♣KQ
Dlr: East
Vul: Both
♠873
AJ2
762
♣A842
♠AKQ64
83
J4
♣T965
♠95
KQ74
T853
♣J73
15
910
6
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2 2  ♣5 ♠5 NT5
EW: 2♣ 2♠ 1NT  ♦5 ♥5
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -110 2♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  110         16.97   0.03  2 S          6-Darin-Haines vs 17-O'Malley-O'Malley III
  100         15.91   1.09  3♠ E -1   K  5-Haines-Anderson vs 15-Shapley-Hastie
        100   10.62   6.38  1N N -1   ♠A  3-Feldman-Rimer vs 11-Bowyer-Poizner
        100   10.62   6.38  1N N -1   ♠A  4-Howard-Harel vs 13-Pyrz-Givens
        100   10.62   6.38  1N N -1   ♠A  8-Kantor-Anderson vs 3-Flaherty-Fowlie
        100   10.62   6.38  1N N -1   ♠A  10-Blake-Wilkey vs 2-Augustine-Roberts
        100   10.62   6.38  1N N -1   ♠A  11-Peters-Dunn-Casey vs 4-Koscielski-Sullivan
        100   10.62   6.38  1N N -1   ♠A  15-Lane-Lindvall vs 12-Nelson-Nelson
        100   10.62   6.38  1N N -1   ♠A  16-Mezin-Chan vs 14-Special-Koshkarian
        100   10.62   6.38  1N N -1   ♠K  7-Kane-Hason vs 1-Hartman-Pottenger
        100   10.62   6.38  3 S -1   ♠7  1-Augustin-Gerstenhaber vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
        110    4.26  12.74  2♠ E      K  17-Gu-Fields vs 16-Bessinger-Bessinger
        110    4.26  12.74  2♠ E      Q  12-Denny-Johnsen vs 6-Tatham-Graves
        110    4.26  12.74  2♠ E      4  13-Haine-Brilmyer vs 8-Alferos-Davidson
        140    2.15  14.85  2♠ E +1   K  14-Agelidis-Sherman vs 10-Ninyo-Ninyo
        200    1.09  15.91  1N N -2   ♠A  2-Gordon-Marshall vs 9-Blum-Sauer
        500    0.03  16.97  4* N -2  ♠A  9-O'Neill-Grant vs 5-Domurat-France