? Explanation of report features   View original ACBLscore output
Download hands in PBN or GIB or LIN or PDF format (Right click and choose “Save Link As...” in Firefox or “Save Target As...” in IE)
Jump directly to board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Field strength:  Mean: 1973 MP  Geomean: 773 MP
(based on 76 players)
★ ★ ★  Masterpoint Winners  ★ ★ ★
Partnership Pct Rank Masterpoints
Jeremy Fields - Ying Lin Gu 62.73 1st OA 6.65 Silver
Anita Reiss - Joseph Rubin 60.65 2nd OA 4.99 Silver
Paul Darin - Robin Rodger 60.19 3/4th OA 3.28 Silver
Mac Busby - Mark Perlmutter 60.19 3/4th OA 3.28 Silver
Alice Lane - Sandra Gagnon 59.49 1st SA 2.29 Silver
Kent Hartman - Timothy Flaherty 59.26 2nd SA 1.60 Silver
Ann Manaster - Marilyn Peters-Dunn 59.03 1st OC 2.52 Silver
Paul Landrum - Valerie Gwin 58.33 4th OB 1.89 Silver
Robert Mann - Supriyo Datta 58.10 2nd SA 1.53 Silver
Lamya Agelidis - Robert Rosenblum 57.41 3rd SA 1.15 Silver
Partnership Pct Rank Masterpoints
Daniel Grindle - Michaela Grindle 56.02 3rd SA 1.09 Silver
Joseph Thomas - Joyce Nakasaki 55.09 3rd SA 1.09 Silver
A. Luke Ratnayake - Bruce Leyden 54.63 5th OC 0.80 Silver
David Hawkins - Sharon Dennison 53.01 2nd SB 1.02 Silver
Brenda Mason Carter - Dianne Miller 52.55 4th SA 0.76 Silver
Edward Brilmyer - J Stephen Haine 52.08 1st SB 1.46 Silver
Joan Kroener - Julie Greenberg 50.93 2nd SB 1.02 Silver
Kannan Dan - Murray Goldman 49.54 3rd SB 0.73 Silver
Karen Perling - Merrel Olesen 48.38 3rd SB 0.73 Silver
EVENT>Sun Aft Open Pairs       |SESSION>             |SECTION> D N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE>May 27, 2018       |SANCTION>S1805046  | 05/27/2018 16:04|EVENT CODE>2711
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY>San Diego, CA   |RATING>Sectional                    |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/3000/1000 |TOURN>La Jolla Sectional
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=10/B=7/C=4                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Jerry Astrove          Sue Kane                 B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     87.00  40.28          
 2 Kannan Dan             Murray Goldman           C   .     .     .   |   .     3     .    107.00  49.54  0.73(SB)
 3 Timothy Flaherty       Kent Hartman             A   6     .     .   |   2     .     .    128.00  59.26  1.60(SA)
 4 Liz Nixon              Carolyn Scerni           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     92.00  42.59          
 5 Alice Lane             Sandra Gagnon            A   5     .     .   |   1     .     .    128.50  59.49  2.29(SA)
 6 Jan Janecki            Mary Rea                 C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     89.50  41.44          
 7 Scott Nelson           Carol Nelson             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    101.50  46.99          
 8 Julie Greenberg        Joan Kroener             C   .     .     .   |   .     2     2    110.00  50.93  1.02(SB)
 9 Lamya Agelidis         Robert Rosenblum         A   .     .     .   |   3     .     .    124.00  57.41  1.15(SA)
10 Edward Brilmyer        J Stephen Haine          C   .     .     .   |   4     1     1    112.50  52.08  1.46(SB)
                                          Totals                                           1080.00       

EVENT>Sun Aft Open Pairs       |SESSION>             |SECTION> D E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/3000/1000 |TOURN>La Jolla Sectional
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=10/B=7/C=5                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Ben Domurat            Mike France              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     93.00  43.06          
 2 Merrel Olesen          Karen Perling            C   .     .     .   |   .     3     2    104.50  48.38  0.73(SB)
 3 Mac Busby              Mark Perlmutter          A  3/4    .     .   |  2/3    .     .    130.00  60.19  3.28(OA)
 4 Anita Reiss            Joseph Rubin             B   2     2     .   |   1     1     .    131.00  60.65  4.99(OA)
 5 Paul Darin             Robin Rodger             A  3/4    .     .   |  2/3    .     .    130.00  60.19  3.28(OA)
 6 Ramey Farah            Donald Davidson          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     89.50  41.44          
 7 Janice Joerger         Abe Gleiberman           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     93.50  43.29          
 8 David Hawkins          Sharon Dennison          C   .     .     6   |   4     2     1    114.50  53.01  1.02(SB)
 9 Randall Dougherty      Lynne Newman             A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    100.00  46.30          
10 Victoria Currie        Barbara Augustine        C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     94.00  43.52          
                                          Totals                                           1080.00       

EVENT>Sun Aft Open Pairs       |SESSION>             |SECTION> E N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/3000/1000 |TOURN>La Jolla Sectional
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=9/C=7                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Brenda Mason Carter    Dianne Miller            B   .     .     .   |   4     4     .    113.50  52.55  0.76(SA)
 2 Valerie Gwin           Paul Landrum             C   .     4     2   |   2     2     2    126.00  58.33  1.89(OB)
 3 Michaela Grindle       Daniel Grindle           C   .     6     4   |   3     3     3    121.00  56.02  1.09(SA)
 4 Barbara Trumble        Shanti Du Coeur          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     90.50  41.90          
 5 Ann Manaster           Marilyn Peters-Dunn      C   7     3     1   |   1     1     1    127.50  59.03  2.52(OC)
 6 Susan Mumenthaler      Janet Booth              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    106.00  49.07          
 7 Iris Mencinger         Roberta Vanwart          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     91.50  42.36          
 8 Ross L Rossman         Sally Ishihara           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     95.00  43.98          
 9 Joan Vannoy            Joan Shaffer             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    101.00  46.76          
                                          Totals                                            972.00       

EVENT>Sun Aft Open Pairs       |SESSION>             |SECTION> E E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/3000/1000 |TOURN>La Jolla Sectional
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=8/C=4                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Joyce Nakasaki         Joseph Thomas            B   .     .     .   |   3     3     .    119.00  55.09  1.09(SA)
 2 A. Luke Ratnayake      Bruce Leyden             C   .     .     5   |   4     .     2    118.00  54.63  0.80(OC)
 3 Samuel Jordan          Yoko Jordan              A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    102.50  47.45          
 4 Paula Duncan           Selby Winkler            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     72.50  33.56          
 5 Chris Hastie           Carol Abramowitz         B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     90.00  41.67          
 6 Jeremy Fields          Ying Lin Gu              B   1     1     .   |   1     1     .    135.50  62.73  6.65(OA)
 7 Supriyo Datta          Robert Mann              C   .     5     3   |   2     2     1    125.50  58.10  1.53(SA)
 8 Gary Beed              Ethel Warner             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    102.00  47.22          
 9 Arlene Special         Susan Koshkarian         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    107.00  49.54          
                                          Totals                                            972.00       

Hands and Results
1 ♠A763
A6
QJ54
♣J73
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠-
T984
A83
♣AK9862
♠KJT954
QJ73
6
♣Q5
♠Q82
K52
KT972
♣T4
12
119
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2  ♣3 ♥3 ♠5 NT6
EW: 3♣ 4 2♠ 1NT  ♦5
LoTT: 18 - 17 = +1
Par: -420 4-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  100          7.50   0.50  3♠ E -2   1-Astrove-Kane vs 1-Domurat-France
  100          7.50   0.50  3♠ E -2   9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
         50    5.50   2.50  3 N -1   3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
         50    5.50   2.50  3 N -1   7-Nelson-Nelson vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
        100    4.00   4.00  4 N -2   6-Janecki-Rea vs 10-Currie-Augustine
        130    3.00   5.00  4♣ W      4-Nixon-Scerni vs 6-Farah-Davidson
        300    2.00   6.00  3 N -6   10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
        420    1.00   7.00  4 E      8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 5-Darin-Rodger
        450    0.00   8.00  4 E +1   5-Lane-Gagnon vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
2 ♠K84
AQJ53
98
♣J97
Dlr: East
Vul: N-S
♠AQT6
6
JT762
♣432
♠72
T8742
KQ3
♣KT6
♠J953
K9
A54
♣AQ85
11
78
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4♣ 4 3♠ 2NT  ♦6
EW:  ♣2 ♦6 ♥3 ♠4 NT3
LoTT: 16 - 15 = +1
Par: +620 4-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  630          8.00   0.00  3N N +1   4-Nixon-Scerni vs 6-Farah-Davidson
  600          7.00   1.00  3N S      5-Lane-Gagnon vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
  170          6.00   2.00  2 N +2   3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
  150          5.00   3.00  1N N +2   10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
  140          4.00   4.00  2 N +1   8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 5-Darin-Rodger
  130          2.50   5.50  3♣ S +1   1-Astrove-Kane vs 1-Domurat-France
  130          2.50   5.50  3♣ S +1   9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
  120          1.00   7.00  1N N +1   6-Janecki-Rea vs 10-Currie-Augustine
        100    0.00   8.00  2♠ S -1   7-Nelson-Nelson vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
3 ♠A32
J862
Q63
♣AJ5
Dlr: South
Vul: E-W
♠T7
KT75
AKJT4
♣K8
♠QJ85
A
752
♣97643
♠K964
Q943
98
♣QT2
12
147
7
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2 1♠ 1NT  ♣5/6 ♦5
EW: 1♣ 2  ♥5 ♠6 NT6
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: +110 2-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  100          7.50   0.50  2N W -1   5-Lane-Gagnon vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
  100          7.50   0.50  2 W -1   9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
         90    4.00   4.00  1N W      1-Astrove-Kane vs 1-Domurat-France
         90    4.00   4.00  1N W      4-Nixon-Scerni vs 6-Farah-Davidson
         90    4.00   4.00  1N W      6-Janecki-Rea vs 10-Currie-Augustine
         90    4.00   4.00  1N W      7-Nelson-Nelson vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
         90    4.00   4.00  1N W      10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
        100    0.50   7.50  3 S -2   3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
        100    0.50   7.50  3 N -2   8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 5-Darin-Rodger
4 ♠A642
AJ94
J8
♣Q98
Dlr: West
Vul: Both
♠QJT9
KT63
K9
♣AK4
♠K853
75
AT43
♣765
♠7
Q82
Q7652
♣JT32
12
167
5
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣ 1 1  ♠4 NT5
EW: 2♠ 1/2NT  ♣6 ♦6 ♥6
LoTT: 15 - 15 = 0
Par: -120 2NT-W
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  670          8.00   0.00  2* N     6-Janecki-Rea vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
        120    6.00   2.00  1N W +1   1-Astrove-Kane vs 10-Currie-Augustine
        120    6.00   2.00  1N W +1   9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 6-Farah-Davidson
        120    6.00   2.00  1N W +1   10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
        150    2.00   6.00  1N W +2   2-Dan-Goldman vs 2-Olesen-Perling
        150    2.00   6.00  1N W +2   4-Nixon-Scerni vs 5-Darin-Rodger
        150    2.00   6.00  1N W +2   5-Lane-Gagnon vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
        150    2.00   6.00  1N W +2   7-Nelson-Nelson vs 1-Domurat-France
        150    2.00   6.00  1N W +2   8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
5 ♠8
AQ9532
43
♣9432
Dlr: North
Vul: N-S
♠J532
KJ86
QJ6
♣K7
♠KQ764
4
T7
♣AT865
♠AT9
T7
AK9852
♣QJ
6
119
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3 3  ♣5 ♠4 NT6
EW: 1♣ 2♠  ♦3/4 ♥4 NT4
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: +100 3♠*-EW-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  150          8.00   0.00  4♠ E -3   8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
  140          7.00   1.00  2 N +1   7-Nelson-Nelson vs 1-Domurat-France
  100          5.50   2.50  3N W -2   6-Janecki-Rea vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
  100          5.50   2.50  4♠ E -2   1-Astrove-Kane vs 10-Currie-Augustine
   50          3.50   4.50  4♠ W -1   10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
   50          3.50   4.50  4♠ E -1   4-Nixon-Scerni vs 5-Darin-Rodger
        100    2.00   6.00  3 N -1   2-Dan-Goldman vs 2-Olesen-Perling
        140    1.00   7.00  3♠ E      9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 6-Farah-Davidson
        200    0.00   8.00  4 N -2   5-Lane-Gagnon vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
6 ♠9862
T
AQJ9843
♣3
Dlr: East
Vul: E-W
♠JT4
KQ93
KT
♣K952
♠A7
862
7652
♣JT74
♠KQ53
AJ754
-
♣AQ86
7
125
16
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4 1 4♠ 1NT  ♣6
EW: 1♣  ♦2 ♥6/5 ♠3/2 NT6/5
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: +420 4♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  450          8.00   0.00  4♠ S +1   5-Lane-Gagnon vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
  420          6.50   1.50  4♠ N      2-Dan-Goldman vs 2-Olesen-Perling
  420          6.50   1.50  4♠ N      7-Nelson-Nelson vs 1-Domurat-France
  400          5.00   3.00  3N N      9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 6-Farah-Davidson
  170          3.50   4.50  3♠ N +1   10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
  170          3.50   4.50  2♠ S +2   6-Janecki-Rea vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
         50    1.50   6.50  4♠ S -1   1-Astrove-Kane vs 10-Currie-Augustine
         50    1.50   6.50  4♠ N -1   8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
        100    0.00   8.00  4♠ S -2   4-Nixon-Scerni vs 5-Darin-Rodger
7 ♠KJT3
KQ872
92
♣84
Dlr: South
Vul: Both
♠Q654
T93
AK
♣KJT2
♠82
J54
T543
♣A753
♠A97
A6
QJ876
♣Q96
9
135
13
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2 2 2♠ 1NT  ♣6
EW: 1♣  ♦4 ♥4 ♠4 NT4
LoTT: 15 - 15 = 0
Par: +110 2♠-NS/2-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  800          8.00   0.00  2♠* W -3  5-Lane-Gagnon vs 6-Farah-Davidson
  150          6.50   1.50  2N S +1   7-Nelson-Nelson vs 10-Currie-Augustine
  150          6.50   1.50  1N S +2   2-Dan-Goldman vs 1-Domurat-France
  100          4.50   3.50  3♣ E -1   9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 5-Darin-Rodger
  100          4.50   3.50  3♣ E -1   10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
   90          3.00   5.00  1N S      8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 2-Olesen-Perling
         90    2.00   6.00  2♣ E      3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
        100    1.00   7.00  2N S -1   6-Janecki-Rea vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
        200    0.00   8.00  3 S -2   1-Astrove-Kane vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
8 ♠A83
AQT7
Q75
♣J53
Dlr: West
Vul: None
♠7652
K8
964
♣T876
♠T4
J954
AKT82
♣A4
♠KQJ9
632
J3
♣KQ92
13
312
12
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 1/- 2 4/3♠ 2NT
       ♦7/6
EW:  ♣3 ♦6 ♥5 ♠3 NT3
LoTT: 16 - 15 = +1
Par: +420 4♠-N
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  400          8.00   0.00  3N N      2-Dan-Goldman vs 1-Domurat-France
  180          6.50   1.50  2N N +2   5-Lane-Gagnon vs 6-Farah-Davidson
  180          6.50   1.50  1N N +3   10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
  170          5.00   3.00  3♠ S +1   9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 5-Darin-Rodger
  150          4.00   4.00  2N N +1   8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 2-Olesen-Perling
  140          3.00   5.00  2♠ S +1   1-Astrove-Kane vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
  120          2.00   6.00  2N N      3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
         50    0.50   7.50  3N N -1   7-Nelson-Nelson vs 10-Currie-Augustine
         50    0.50   7.50  4♠ S -1   6-Janecki-Rea vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
9 ♠AKJ
Q732
Q32
♣K98
Dlr: North
Vul: E-W
♠85
AK5
AK5
♣QJ532
♠T932
T964
84
♣T76
♠Q764
J8
JT976
♣A4
15
170
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3 2♠  ♣5 ♥6 NT6
EW: 1♣  ♦4 ♥6 ♠5 NT4
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: +110 2♠-NS/3-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  300          8.00   0.00  4♣ E -3   6-Janecki-Rea vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
  150          5.50   2.50  2N N +1   5-Lane-Gagnon vs 6-Farah-Davidson
  150          5.50   2.50  2N N +1   7-Nelson-Nelson vs 10-Currie-Augustine
  150          5.50   2.50  2N N +1   8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 2-Olesen-Perling
  150          5.50   2.50  1N N +2   2-Dan-Goldman vs 1-Domurat-France
  110          3.00   5.00  2♠ S      3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
        100    1.50   6.50  2N N -2   9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 5-Darin-Rodger
        100    1.50   6.50  2N N -2   10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
        300    0.00   8.00  2N* N -2  1-Astrove-Kane vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
10 ♠Q72
AK984
KQ5
♣Q7
Dlr: East
Vul: Both
♠K65
QT5
A86
♣K532
♠AT
J7632
43
♣J984
♠J9843
-
JT972
♣AT6
16
126
6
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2 3♠ 2NT  ♣5 ♥6
EW: 1♣ 1  ♦4 ♠4/3 NT5
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: +140 3♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  620          8.00   0.00  4♠ N      7-Nelson-Nelson vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
  200          7.00   1.00  1N E -2   10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 6-Farah-Davidson
  170          5.00   3.00  3♠ S +1   2-Dan-Goldman vs 10-Currie-Augustine
  170          5.00   3.00  2♠ S +2   3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 2-Olesen-Perling
  170          5.00   3.00  2♠ S +2   9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
  100          3.00   5.00  1N E -1   6-Janecki-Rea vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
         90    2.00   6.00  1N E      1-Astrove-Kane vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
        100    1.00   7.00  4♠ N -1   8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 1-Domurat-France
        120    0.00   8.00  1N W +1   4-Nixon-Scerni vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
11 ♠K
KT7
A986532
♣A2
Dlr: South
Vul: None
♠J54
AQ953
Q4
♣975
♠AT763
J86
T7
♣QT3
♠Q982
42
KJ
♣KJ864
14
97
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 5♣ 5 1 2♠ 5NT
EW:  ♣1 ♦1 ♥5 ♠5 NT1
LoTT: 16 - 17 = -1
Par: +460 5NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  490          8.00   0.00  3N N +3   9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
  430          7.00   1.00  3N S +1   3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 2-Olesen-Perling
  400          6.00   2.00  3N N      10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 6-Farah-Davidson
  250          5.00   3.00  2♠ E -5   6-Janecki-Rea vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
  170          4.00   4.00  2 N +4   2-Dan-Goldman vs 10-Currie-Augustine
  150          1.50   6.50  4 N +1   1-Astrove-Kane vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
  150          1.50   6.50  4 N +1   7-Nelson-Nelson vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
  150          1.50   6.50  3 N +2   4-Nixon-Scerni vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
  150          1.50   6.50  3 N +2   8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 1-Domurat-France
12 ♠9654
QJT9643
3
♣3
Dlr: West
Vul: N-S
♠873
52
KQJT94
♣96
♠AKT2
K8
A5
♣QJ874
♠QJ
A7
8762
♣AKT52
3
617
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3  ♣4 ♦3 ♠5 NT4
EW: 3/2♣ 3 3NT  ♥3 ♠6
LoTT: 18 - 17 = +1
Par: -200 4*-NS-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  140          7.50   0.50  3 N      3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 2-Olesen-Perling
  140          7.50   0.50  2 N +1   7-Nelson-Nelson vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
  100          6.00   2.00  3N E -2   1-Astrove-Kane vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
        200    4.50   3.50  4* N -1  2-Dan-Goldman vs 10-Currie-Augustine
        200    4.50   3.50  4* N -1  8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 1-Domurat-France
        430    2.50   5.50  3N E +1   4-Nixon-Scerni vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
        430    2.50   5.50  3N E +1   10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 6-Farah-Davidson
        460    1.00   7.00  3N E +2   9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
        500    0.00   8.00  3♣ S -5   6-Janecki-Rea vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
13 ♠AKQ32
AQ84
A
♣K32
Dlr: North
Vul: Both
♠J64
76
3
♣AQJ9765
♠98
T953
KJ9762
♣T
♠T75
KJ2
QT854
♣84
22
84
6
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣ 3 5 5♠ 5NT
EW:  ♣6 ♦4 ♥2 ♠2 NT2
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: +660 5NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  660          8.00   0.00  3N N +2   10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
  650          3.50   4.50  4♠ N +1   1-Astrove-Kane vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
  650          3.50   4.50  4♠ N +1   2-Dan-Goldman vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
  650          3.50   4.50  4♠ N +1   3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 1-Domurat-France
  650          3.50   4.50  4♠ N +1   5-Lane-Gagnon vs 5-Darin-Rodger
  650          3.50   4.50  4♠ N +1   7-Nelson-Nelson vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
  650          3.50   4.50  4♠ N +1   8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 10-Currie-Augustine
  650          3.50   4.50  4♠ N +1   9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 2-Olesen-Perling
  650          3.50   4.50  4 N +1   4-Nixon-Scerni vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
14 ♠865432
JT983
2
♣Q
Dlr: East
Vul: None
♠A9
A
AKJ8
♣K96532
♠KJT
764
Q75
♣T874
♠Q7
KQ52
T9643
♣AJ
3
196
12
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2 1♠  ♣1 ♦4 NT1
EW: 6♣ 3 2NT  ♥4 ♠5
LoTT: 20 - 19 = +1
Par: -800 6*-NS-4
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  140          8.00   0.00  2 N +1   8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 10-Currie-Augustine
        170    6.00   2.00  3♣ W +3   1-Astrove-Kane vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
        170    6.00   2.00  3♣ E +3   10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
        170    6.00   2.00  2♣ W +4   4-Nixon-Scerni vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
        420    3.00   5.00  5♣ W +1   7-Nelson-Nelson vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
        420    3.00   5.00  5♣ E +1   5-Lane-Gagnon vs 5-Darin-Rodger
        420    3.00   5.00  5♣ E +1   9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 2-Olesen-Perling
        650    1.00   7.00  5♣* W +1  2-Dan-Goldman vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
        920    0.00   8.00  6♣ E      3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 1-Domurat-France
15 ♠KT82
82
AK3
♣JT62
Dlr: South
Vul: N-S
♠Q974
765
T86
♣Q54
♠6
AQJ94
Q54
♣K987
♠AJ53
KT3
J972
♣A3
11
412
13
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 4 4♠ 3NT  ♥6
EW: 1  ♣5 ♦3 ♠3 NT4
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: +620 4♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
 1100          8.00   0.00  5* E -5  1-Astrove-Kane vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
  620          7.00   1.00  4♠ N      8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 10-Currie-Augustine
  170          6.00   2.00  3♠ N +1   9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 2-Olesen-Perling
  140          5.00   3.00  3♠ N      5-Lane-Gagnon vs 5-Darin-Rodger
        100    2.50   5.50  4♠ N -1   2-Dan-Goldman vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
        100    2.50   5.50  4♠ N -1   3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 1-Domurat-France
        100    2.50   5.50  4♠ N -1   4-Nixon-Scerni vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
        100    2.50   5.50  3♠ N -1   7-Nelson-Nelson vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
        200    0.00   8.00  3♠ N -2   10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
16 ♠Q864
64
AQT42
♣QT
Dlr: West
Vul: E-W
♠JT973
8
J83
♣J986
♠K52
KJ32
K75
♣A72
♠A
AQT975
96
♣K543
10
314
13
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3/2♣ 3 4 1♠ 3NT
EW:  ♣4 ♦3 ♥3 ♠6 NT3
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: +420 4-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  170          7.00   1.00  3 S +1   2-Dan-Goldman vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
  170          7.00   1.00  2 S +2   3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 10-Currie-Augustine
  170          7.00   1.00  2 S +2   9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 1-Domurat-France
  140          4.00   4.00  3 S      4-Nixon-Scerni vs 2-Olesen-Perling
  140          4.00   4.00  2 S +1   6-Janecki-Rea vs 6-Farah-Davidson
  140          4.00   4.00  2 S +1   8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
  110          2.00   6.00  2 N      1-Astrove-Kane vs 5-Darin-Rodger
         50    0.50   7.50  3 S -1   5-Lane-Gagnon vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
         50    0.50   7.50  3 S -1   10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
17 ♠J5
J75
KT42
♣A943
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠T742
AKT8
Q3
♣KJ6
♠86
32
A8765
♣Q752
♠AKQ93
Q964
J9
♣T8
9
136
12
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2 2♠ 1NT  ♣6 ♦5
EW: 1♣ 1  ♥4/5 ♠4 NT5
LoTT: 15 - 14 = +1
Par: +110 2♠-NS/2-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  150          8.00   0.00  3 E -3   8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
  140          6.50   1.50  2♠ S +1   3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 10-Currie-Augustine
  140          6.50   1.50  2♠ S +1   9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 1-Domurat-France
  120          4.50   3.50  2N N      10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
  120          4.50   3.50  1N N +1   5-Lane-Gagnon vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
  110          2.50   5.50  2♠ S      1-Astrove-Kane vs 5-Darin-Rodger
  110          2.50   5.50  2♠ S      4-Nixon-Scerni vs 2-Olesen-Perling
   50          1.00   7.00  1N W -1   2-Dan-Goldman vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
         50    0.00   8.00  2 S -1   6-Janecki-Rea vs 6-Farah-Davidson
18 ♠Q9743
AQ9
9832
♣K
Dlr: East
Vul: N-S
♠AKJ6
K4
T54
♣AQ82
♠T2
T763
KQJ7
♣J95
♠85
J852
A6
♣T7643
11
177
5
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣5 ♦4 ♥6 ♠6 NT4
EW: 2♣ 2/3 1 1♠ 2/3NT
LoTT: 15 - 14 = +1
Par: -400 3NT-W
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
   50          8.00   0.00  1N W -1   6-Janecki-Rea vs 6-Farah-Davidson
        150    5.00   3.00  1N W +2   3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 10-Currie-Augustine
        150    5.00   3.00  1N W +2   5-Lane-Gagnon vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
        150    5.00   3.00  1N W +2   8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
        150    5.00   3.00  1N W +2   9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 1-Domurat-France
        150    5.00   3.00  1N W +2   10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
        180    2.00   6.00  1N E +3   4-Nixon-Scerni vs 2-Olesen-Perling
        300    0.50   7.50  3♠ N -3   2-Dan-Goldman vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
        300    0.50   7.50  2♠ N -3   1-Astrove-Kane vs 5-Darin-Rodger
19 ♠8
863
85432
♣Q943
Dlr: South
Vul: E-W
♠AJT52
75
KT9
♣K75
♠Q97643
KQT9
Q76
♣-
♠K
AJ42
AJ
♣AJT862
2
119
18
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 1  ♦6 ♠2 NT4
EW: 1 5♠ 1NT  ♣4 ♥6
LoTT: 20 - 21 = -1
Par: -500 6♣*-NS-3
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
        200    8.00   0.00  6♣ S -4   2-Dan-Goldman vs 6-Farah-Davidson
        500    7.00   1.00  5♣* S -3  5-Lane-Gagnon vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
        650    3.50   4.50  4♠ W +1   3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
        650    3.50   4.50  4♠ W +1   4-Nixon-Scerni vs 1-Domurat-France
        650    3.50   4.50  4♠ W +1   6-Janecki-Rea vs 5-Darin-Rodger
        650    3.50   4.50  4♠ W +1   7-Nelson-Nelson vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
        650    3.50   4.50  4♠ W +1   9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 10-Currie-Augustine
        650    3.50   4.50  4♠ W +1   10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 2-Olesen-Perling
        850    0.00   8.00  5♠* W     1-Astrove-Kane vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
20 ♠AJT2
AT6
762
♣AJ7
Dlr: West
Vul: Both
♠K974
Q85
AK4
♣KT3
♠Q6
32
JT93
♣98654
♠853
KJ974
Q85
♣Q2
14
153
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3 2/3♠ 1/2NT  ♣5 ♦6
EW: 2♣ 1  ♥4 ♠4 NT4/5
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: +140 3♠-S/3-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  300          8.00   0.00  1N W -3   3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
  200          7.00   1.00  3♣ W -2   1-Astrove-Kane vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
  110          6.00   2.00  2 S      6-Janecki-Rea vs 5-Darin-Rodger
  100          4.50   3.50  1N W -1   2-Dan-Goldman vs 6-Farah-Davidson
  100          4.50   3.50  1N W -1   9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 10-Currie-Augustine
         90    2.00   6.00  1N W      4-Nixon-Scerni vs 1-Domurat-France
         90    2.00   6.00  1N W      10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 2-Olesen-Perling
         90    2.00   6.00  1N E      5-Lane-Gagnon vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
        120    0.00   8.00  1N W +1   7-Nelson-Nelson vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
21 ♠J9
8753
J432
♣AQ8
Dlr: North
Vul: N-S
♠7432
AKJ
765
♣T52
♠AQ65
T2
K98
♣K973
♠KT8
Q964
AQT
♣J64
8
812
12
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣ 2 2 1NT  ♠6
EW:  ♣6 ♦5 ♥5 ♠6 NT6
LoTT: 14 - 16 = -2
Par: +110 2-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  100          8.00   0.00  2♠ W -2   7-Nelson-Nelson vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
   50          5.00   3.00  2♠ W -1   2-Dan-Goldman vs 6-Farah-Davidson
   50          5.00   3.00  2♠ W -1   3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
   50          5.00   3.00  2♠ W -1   4-Nixon-Scerni vs 1-Domurat-France
   50          5.00   3.00  2♠ W -1   6-Janecki-Rea vs 5-Darin-Rodger
   50          5.00   3.00  2♠ W -1   10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 2-Olesen-Perling
        100    1.00   7.00  3 S -1   9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 10-Currie-Augustine
        100    1.00   7.00  3 N -1   5-Lane-Gagnon vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
        100    1.00   7.00  2 N -1   1-Astrove-Kane vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
22 ♠Q7
Q985
AKJ7
♣A72
Dlr: East
Vul: E-W
♠AK93
73
T42
♣T865
♠J8542
AT4
Q65
♣QJ
♠T6
KJ62
983
♣K943
16
710
7
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣ 1 2 1NT  ♠5
EW: 2♠  ♣6 ♦5 ♥4 NT6
LoTT: 16 - 17 = -1
Par: -100 2NT*-NS/3*-NS-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
   90          5.50   2.50  1N N      2-Dan-Goldman vs 5-Darin-Rodger
   90          5.50   2.50  1N N      3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
   90          5.50   2.50  1N N      4-Nixon-Scerni vs 10-Currie-Augustine
   90          5.50   2.50  1N N      5-Lane-Gagnon vs 2-Olesen-Perling
   90          5.50   2.50  1N N      7-Nelson-Nelson vs 6-Farah-Davidson
   90          5.50   2.50  1N N      10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 1-Domurat-France
         50    1.00   7.00  1N N -1   1-Astrove-Kane vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
         50    1.00   7.00  1N N -1   8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
         50    1.00   7.00  2 N -1   6-Janecki-Rea vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
23 ♠A98
QJ65
QJ764
♣8
Dlr: South
Vul: Both
♠742
9
KT95
♣T9653
♠KQJ53
T8
-
♣AKQ742
♠T6
AK7432
A832
♣J
10
315
12
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3 4/3 1NT  ♣2 ♠2
EW: 5♣ 4♠  ♦2/3 ♥2 NT5
LoTT: 21 - 21 = 0
Par: -200 5*-N-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  200          8.00   0.00  6♣* E -1  5-Lane-Gagnon vs 2-Olesen-Perling
        100    7.00   1.00  5 S -1   4-Nixon-Scerni vs 10-Currie-Augustine
        200    5.00   3.00  6 S -2   3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
        200    5.00   3.00  5 S -2   2-Dan-Goldman vs 5-Darin-Rodger
        200    5.00   3.00  5 N -2   10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 1-Domurat-France
        600    3.00   5.00  5♣ W      8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
        620    2.00   6.00  4♠ E      6-Janecki-Rea vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
        650    1.00   7.00  4♠ E +1   1-Astrove-Kane vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
        990    0.00   8.00  4♠* E +1  7-Nelson-Nelson vs 6-Farah-Davidson
24 ♠J9
K4
Q6
♣AQT7654
Dlr: West
Vul: None
♠K873
652
A973
♣J9
♠654
A97
KJ5
♣K832
♠AQT2
QJT83
T842
♣-
12
811
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣ 2/1  ♦6 ♠6 NT6
EW:  ♣5 ♦6 ♥5 ♠6 NT6
LoTT: 14 - 14 = 0
Par: +110 2-N
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
         50    6.00   2.00  4 S -1   4-Nixon-Scerni vs 10-Currie-Augustine
         50    6.00   2.00  3♣ N -1   3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
         50    6.00   2.00  3♣ N -1   5-Lane-Gagnon vs 2-Olesen-Perling
         50    6.00   2.00  3♣ N -1   10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 1-Domurat-France
         50    6.00   2.00  2♣ N -1   8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
        100    2.00   6.00  3N S -2   1-Astrove-Kane vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
        100    2.00   6.00  4 S -2   6-Janecki-Rea vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
        100    2.00   6.00  3♣ N -2   7-Nelson-Nelson vs 6-Farah-Davidson
        150    0.00   8.00  3♣ N -3   2-Dan-Goldman vs 5-Darin-Rodger
25 ♠KJ952
52
J95
♣J83
Dlr: North
Vul: E-W
♠T76
AQ4
QT743
♣A9
♠AQ
9863
AK86
♣KQT
♠843
KJT7
2
♣76542
6
1218
4
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣3 ♦0 ♥2 ♠3 NT1
EW: 4♣ 7 5 4♠ 6NT
LoTT: 16 - 17 = -1
Par: -2140 7-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
        630    8.00   0.00  3N E +1   8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
        690    4.50   3.50  5N W +1   4-Nixon-Scerni vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
        690    4.50   3.50  3N E +3   2-Dan-Goldman vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
        690    4.50   3.50  3N E +3   3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 6-Farah-Davidson
        690    4.50   3.50  3N E +3   5-Lane-Gagnon vs 1-Domurat-France
        690    4.50   3.50  3N E +3   6-Janecki-Rea vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
        690    4.50   3.50  3N E +3   9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
        720    1.00   7.00  3N E +4   1-Astrove-Kane vs 2-Olesen-Perling
       1440    0.00   8.00  6N W      7-Nelson-Nelson vs 5-Darin-Rodger
26 ♠A42
J
AQ85
♣AKQ94
Dlr: East
Vul: Both
♠KT65
QT865
T9
♣JT
♠Q93
943
KJ7643
♣2
♠J87
AK72
2
♣87653
20
66
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 6♣ 1/- 1 2♠ 3NT  ♦7/6
EW:  ♣1 ♦6 ♥6 ♠5 NT4
LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: +1370 6♣-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  660          7.50   0.50  3N N +2   5-Lane-Gagnon vs 1-Domurat-France
  660          7.50   0.50  3N N +2   8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
  630          5.00   3.00  3N N +1   1-Astrove-Kane vs 2-Olesen-Perling
  630          5.00   3.00  3N N +1   3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 6-Farah-Davidson
  630          5.00   3.00  3N N +1   7-Nelson-Nelson vs 5-Darin-Rodger
  600          2.00   6.00  3N N      2-Dan-Goldman vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
  600          2.00   6.00  3N N      6-Janecki-Rea vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
  600          2.00   6.00  3N N      9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
  170          0.00   8.00  3♣ N +3   4-Nixon-Scerni vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
27 ♠85
KT876
7543
♣95
Dlr: South
Vul: None
♠KQT93
9
QJ9
♣AKJ3
♠762
A43
A8
♣QT872
♠AJ4
QJ52
KT62
♣64
3
1610
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1  ♣1 ♦6 ♠2 NT2
EW: 6/5♣ 1 5♠ 2NT  ♥6
LoTT: 19 - 18 = +1
Par: -920 6♣-E
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  150          8.00   0.00  4♠ W -3   3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 6-Farah-Davidson
        170    7.00   1.00  2♠ W +2   1-Astrove-Kane vs 2-Olesen-Perling
        450    3.00   5.00  4♠ W +1   2-Dan-Goldman vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
        450    3.00   5.00  4♠ W +1   4-Nixon-Scerni vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
        450    3.00   5.00  4♠ W +1   5-Lane-Gagnon vs 1-Domurat-France
        450    3.00   5.00  4♠ W +1   6-Janecki-Rea vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
        450    3.00   5.00  4♠ W +1   7-Nelson-Nelson vs 5-Darin-Rodger
        450    3.00   5.00  4♠ W +1   8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
        450    3.00   5.00  4♠ W +1   9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
28 ♠KJT92
984
875
♣AT
Dlr: West
Vul: N-S
♠6
KJ53
QJT3
♣J752
♠A54
AQT762
9
♣984
♠Q873
-
AK642
♣KQ63
8
810
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4 6♠  ♣6 ♥4 NT6
EW: 3 1NT  ♣5 ♦3 ♠1
LoTT: 21 - 19 = +2
Par: +800 7*-EW-4
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  850          7.50   0.50  5♠* N     3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 5-Darin-Rodger
  850          7.50   0.50  5♠* N     9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
  650          4.50   3.50  4♠ N +1   2-Dan-Goldman vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
  650          4.50   3.50  4♠ N +1   4-Nixon-Scerni vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
  650          4.50   3.50  4♠ N +1   7-Nelson-Nelson vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
  650          4.50   3.50  4♠ N +1   10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 10-Currie-Augustine
  200          2.00   6.00  3♠ N +2   5-Lane-Gagnon vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
   50          1.00   7.00  4 E -1   6-Janecki-Rea vs 2-Olesen-Perling
        100    0.00   8.00  5♠ N -1   8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 6-Farah-Davidson
29 ♠K643
AK43
952
♣98
Dlr: North
Vul: Both
♠QJ72
Q
J
♣AKT6542
♠98
T9862
QT743
♣J
♠AT5
J75
AK86
♣Q73
10
133
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2 2 2♠ 2/3NT  ♣5
EW: 2♣  ♦5 ♥5 ♠4 NT4
LoTT: 16 - 15 = +1
Par: +500 4♣*-EW-2
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  200          8.00   0.00  2♠ W -2   5-Lane-Gagnon vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
        130    7.00   1.00  4♣ W      9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
        200    4.00   4.00  3N S -2   8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 6-Farah-Davidson
        200    4.00   4.00  3N N -2   6-Janecki-Rea vs 2-Olesen-Perling
        200    4.00   4.00  2N S -2   10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 10-Currie-Augustine
        200    4.00   4.00  3 N -2   4-Nixon-Scerni vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
        200    4.00   4.00  2* N -1  3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 5-Darin-Rodger
        300    1.00   7.00  3N S -3   7-Nelson-Nelson vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
        670    0.00   8.00  3♣* W     2-Dan-Goldman vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
30 ♠AKT9
AQT83
52
♣93
Dlr: East
Vul: None
♠QJ752
K964
J6
♣Q7
♠8
752
QT87
♣KJ865
♠643
J
AK943
♣AT42
13
96
12
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2/3♣ 3 4 4♠ 5NT
EW:  ♣4 ♦4 ♥2 ♠2 NT2
LoTT: 14 - 14 = 0
Par: +460 5NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  490          8.00   0.00  3N N +3   5-Lane-Gagnon vs 9-Dougherty-Newman
  430          5.50   2.50  3N N +1   2-Dan-Goldman vs 3-Busby-Perlmutter
  430          5.50   2.50  3N N +1   7-Nelson-Nelson vs 4-Reiss-Rubin
  430          5.50   2.50  3N N +1   8-Greenberg-Kroener vs 6-Farah-Davidson
  430          5.50   2.50  3N N +1   9-Agelidis-Rosenblum vs 8-Hawkins-Dennison
  400          3.00   5.00  3N N      3-Flaherty-Hartman vs 5-Darin-Rodger
  170          2.00   6.00  2 N +2   4-Nixon-Scerni vs 7-Joerger-Gleiberman
  140          1.00   7.00  2 N +1   10-Brilmyer-Haine vs 10-Currie-Augustine
  130          0.00   8.00  4 S      6-Janecki-Rea vs 2-Olesen-Perling