? Explanation of report features   View original ACBLscore output
Download hands in PBN or GIB or LIN or PDF format (Right click and choose “Save Link As...” in Firefox or “Save Target As...” in IE)
Jump directly to board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
Field strength:  Mean: 3982 MP  Geomean: 2562 MP
(based on 116 players)
★ ★ ★  Masterpoint Winners  ★ ★ ★
Partnership Pct Rank MP
Mark Perlmutter - Phyllis Yates 65.30 1st OA 17.21
Alan Rowen - Roger Zellmer 62.08 2nd OA 12.91
Nathan McCay - Suresh Mahajan 61.70 3rd OA 9.68
Cameron Cotton - Greg House 61.37 4th OA 7.26
Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper 58.54 5th OA 5.45
John Boackle Jr - Lamya Agelidis 58.09 3rd OB 4.33
Gregory Chaffee - Mac Busby 57.87 1st SA 3.35
Elaine Chan - Michael Mezin 57.55 4th OB 3.24
Avram Ninyo - Susan Ninyo 56.90 1st OC 3.79
Alex Fowlie - Timothy Flaherty 56.60 3rd SA 1.90
Alan Gailfus - Debbie Gailfus 56.51 2nd SA 2.35
Cathy Strauch - Riggs Thayer Jr 56.41 12th OA 1.43
John Peter Lagodimos - Kathie Angione 56.09 1st SB 2.36
Judy Rimer - Wirt Gilliam 55.67 14th OA 1.23
Henri Farhi - Kit Humphrey 55.40 2nd SB 1.82
Partnership Pct Rank MP
Anita Reiss - Joseph Rubin 54.97 2nd OC 2.84
Roger Doughman - Suzanne Lebendig 54.09 6th SA 0.63
Jill Seagren - Stephen Seagren 53.96 3rd OC 2.13
Lynne Newman - Randall Dougherty 53.90 3rd SB 1.18
Jayendu Patel - Tanaaz Timblo 53.59 4th OC 1.60
George Bessinger - Kathee Bessinger 53.45 4th SB 0.91
Rex Latus - Sheila Latus 53.27 4th SB 0.83
Lynne Feldman - Rick Roeder 52.99 5th SA 0.76
Joe Houde - Ronald Kay 52.70 6th SA 0.63
Abe Gleiberman - Judy Litman 52.26 5th OC 1.20
Charlotte Blum - Tom Sauer 52.04 1st SC 1.42
Liliane Kirchhoff - Robert Englekirk 50.90 2nd SC 0.93
Jane Petering - Marianne Klayman 50.78 2nd SC 0.99
Maria Marshall - Milton Fader 48.74 2nd SC 0.99
EVENT>Saturday Aft Open Pairs  |SESSION>             |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE>May 26, 2018       |SANCTION>S1805046  | 05/26/2018 18:16|EVENT CODE>2611
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY>San Diego, CA   |RATING>Regional                     |MOVEMENT>WEB
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  364.0 |TOP>  28 |MP LIMITS>None/5000/2000 |TOURN>La Jolla Sectional
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=16/B=11/C=5                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Alice Lane             Barbara Schulte          B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    341.56  46.92          
 2 Barry Berkov           Emily Berkov             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    284.56  39.09          
 3 Henri Farhi            Kit Humphrey             B  15     7     .   |   5     2     .    403.30  55.40  1.82(SB)
 4 Charlotte Blum         Tom Sauer                C   .     .     6   |   .     3     1    378.86  52.04  1.42(SC)
 5 Cameron Cotton         Greg House               A   4     .     .   |   2     .     .    446.80  61.37  7.26(OA)
 6 Maria Marshall         Milton Fader             C   .     .     .   |   .     4     2    354.86  48.74  0.99(SC)
 7 Sue Kane               Chris Hastie             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    239.56  32.91          
 8 Paul Lasky             Barbara Lasky            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    290.80  39.95          
 9 Mark Perlmutter        Phyllis Yates            A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .    475.38  65.30 17.21(OA)
10 Jim Johnsen            Harriet Smith            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    353.13  48.51          
11 Roger Doughman         Suzanne Lebendig         A   .     .     .   |   6     .     .    393.75  54.09  0.63(SA)
12 Thomas Burgeson        James Lasswell           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    296.75  40.76          
13 Tom Tatham             Lena Jelusich            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    346.18  47.55          
14 Lamya Agelidis         John Boackle Jr          B   6     3     .   |   3     1     .    422.92  58.09  4.33(OB)
15 Cathy Strauch          Riggs Thayer Jr          A  12     .     .   |   4     .     .    410.68  56.41  1.43(OA)
16 Jon King               Willa King               B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    322.86  44.35          
                                          Totals                                           5761.95       

EVENT>Saturday Aft Open Pairs  |SESSION>             |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
AVE>  364.0 |TOP>  28 |MP LIMITS>None/5000/2000 |TOURN>La Jolla Sectional
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=16/B=11/C=6                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Robert Givens          Larry Roberts            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    287.38  39.48          
 2 Jason Schroeder        Michael Koscielski       C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    356.64  48.99          
 3 Rick Roeder            Lynne Feldman            A   .     .     .   |   5     .     .    385.75  52.99  0.76(SA)
 4 Freda Anderson         Robert Moore             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    353.44  48.55          
 5 Paul Foster            Prem Sehgal              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    311.75  42.82          
 6 Anita Reiss            Joseph Rubin             C   .     8     2   |   4     3     2    400.20  54.97  2.84(OC)
 7 William Grant          Pat Chapman              A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    375.32  51.55          
 8 Abe Gleiberman         Judy Litman              C   .     .     5   |   .     4     .    380.44  52.26  1.20(OC)
 9 Timothy Flaherty       Alex Fowlie              A  10     .     .   |   3     .     .    412.08  56.60  1.90(SA)
10 Paul Darin             Barbara Blake            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    304.44  41.82          
11 Andrew Loh             Rick Norton Jr           A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    320.32  44.00          
12 David Hawkins          Sharon Dennison          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    376.20  51.68          
13 Nathan McCay           Suresh Mahajan           B   3     2     .   |   1     1     .    449.14  61.70  9.68(OA)
14 Richard Gold           Rick Kerbel              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    375.14  51.53          
15 Joe Houde              Ronald Kay               A   .     .     .   |   6     .     .    383.63  52.70  0.63(SA)
16 Susan Ninyo            Avram Ninyo              C   9     5     1   |   2     2     1    414.20  56.90  3.79(OC)
                                          Totals                                           5886.07       

EVENT>Saturday Aft Open Pairs  |SESSION>             |SECTION> B N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
AVE>  364.0 |TOP>  28 |MP LIMITS>None/5000/2000 |TOURN>La Jolla Sectional
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=9/C=4                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Marjorie O'Malley      Charles O'Malley III     C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    305.86  42.01          
 2 Debbie Gailfus         Alan Gailfus             A  11     .     .   |   2     .     .    411.42  56.51  2.35(SA)
 3 Robert Englekirk       Liliane Kirchhoff        C   .     .     .   |   .     .     2    370.56  50.90  0.93(SC)
 4 Wirt Gilliam           Judy Rimer               A  14     .     .   |   4     .     .    405.30  55.67  1.23(OA)
 5 Ying Lin Gu            Jeremy Fields            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    311.30  42.76          
 6 Stephen Seagren        Jill Seagren             C   .     .     3   |   5     2     1    392.80  53.96  2.13(OC)
 7 Brenda Mason Carter    Dianne Miller            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    268.08  36.82          
 8 Charles Wilson Jr      Barbara Norman           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    370.06  50.83          
 9 Lynne Newman           Randall Dougherty        B   .     .     .   |   .     3     .    392.36  53.90  1.18(SB)
10 John Peter Lagodimos   Kathie Angione           B  13     6     .   |   3     1     .    408.30  56.09  2.36(SB)
11 Gregory Chaffee        Mac Busby                A   7     .     .   |   1     .     .    421.30  57.87  3.35(SA)
12 Rex Latus              Sheila Latus             B   .     .     .   |   .     4     .    387.80  53.27  0.83(SB)
13 Frederick Parker       Sandra Gagnon            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    348.92  47.93          
                                          Totals                                           4794.06       

EVENT>Saturday Aft Open Pairs  |SESSION>             |SECTION> B E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
AVE>  364.0 |TOP>  28 |MP LIMITS>None/5000/2000 |TOURN>La Jolla Sectional
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=11/C=5                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Kannan Dan             Carol Brager             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    245.20  33.68          
 2 Steven Cooper          Kitty Cooper             A   5     .     .   |   2     .     .    426.20  58.54  5.45(OA)
 3 John Howard            Victoria Haines          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    338.08  46.44          
 4 Alan Rowen             Roger Zellmer            B   2     1     .   |   1     1     .    451.92  62.08 12.91(OA)
 5 Jayendu Patel          Tanaaz Timblo            C   .     .     4   |   4     3     1    390.14  53.59  1.60(OC)
 6 Michael Mezin          Elaine Chan              B   8     4     .   |   3     2     .    418.94  57.55  3.24(OB)
 7 Nicholas Krall         M Ali Mahdavi            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    341.08  46.85          
 8 George Bessinger       Kathee Bessinger         B   .     .     .   |   5     4     .    389.14  53.45  0.91(SB)
 9 Dorn Bishop            Jon Wright               A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    340.44  46.76          
10 Marianne Klayman       Jane Petering            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     2    369.70  50.78  0.99(SC)
11 Joseph Thomas          Joyce Nakasaki           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    357.20  49.07          
12 George Wilkinson       David Blumenberg         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    263.70  36.22          
13 Alana Shapley          Linda Willingham         B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    338.20  46.46          
                                          Totals                                           4669.94       

Hands and Results
1 ♠QJ8
T7
Q653
♣K765
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠AKT72
AJ
AKT4
♣T9
♠-
K8632
987
♣AQJ84
♠96543
Q954
J2
♣32
8
1910
3
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣1 ♦1 ♥1 ♠2 NT1
EW: 6♣ 6 6 5♠ 5NT
LoTT: 14 - 15 = -1
Par: -980 6-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  150         27.00   1.00  6N W -3   B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
  150         27.00   1.00  6N E -3   A1-Lane-Schulte vs A1-Givens-Roberts
  150         27.00   1.00  5♠ W -3   B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B5-Patel-Timblo
  100         20.00   8.00  6N W -2   B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B3-Howard-Haines
  100         20.00   8.00  6N W -2   B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
  100         20.00   8.00  6N W -2   B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B6-Mezin-Chan
  100         20.00   8.00  6N W -2   B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
  100         20.00   8.00  6N W -2   B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B1-Dan-Brager
  100         20.00   8.00  6N W -2   B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
  100         20.00   8.00  6N W -2   B5-Gu-Fields vs B9-Bishop-Wright
  100         20.00   8.00  6N W -2   A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
  100         20.00   8.00  6N W -2   A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
  100         20.00   8.00  6N W -2   A4-Blum-Sauer vs A10-Darin-Blake
  100         20.00   8.00  6N E -2   A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
   50         12.50  15.50  6N W -1   A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
   50         12.50  15.50  6N W -1   A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A7-Grant-Chapman
   50         12.50  15.50  6N W -1   A16-King-King vs A4-Anderson-Moore
   50         12.50  15.50  6N W -1   B12-Latus-Latus vs B10-Klayman-Petering
        170   10.00  18.00  3 W +3   A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
        400    9.00  19.00  3N W      A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
        420    8.00  20.00  4♠ W      A5-Cotton-House vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
        450    6.50  21.50  4 E +1   B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
        450    6.50  21.50  4 E +1   B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
        460    3.50  24.50  4N W +1   B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
        460    3.50  24.50  3N W +2   A7-Kane-Hastie vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
        460    3.50  24.50  3N W +2   A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
        460    3.50  24.50  3N E +2   A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A15-Houde-Kay
        480    1.00  27.00  4 E +2   A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
       1400    0.00  28.00  1N* N -6  A6-Marshall-Fader vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
2 ♠Q96
KJ852
AKQ
♣95
Dlr: East
Vul: N-S
♠T8754
T64
753
♣T2
♠2
973
JT964
♣A873
♠AKJ3
AQ
82
♣KQJ64
15
05
20
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 6♣ 4 6 6♠ 6NT
EW:  ♣1 ♦3 ♥1 ♠1 NT1
LoTT: 15 - 15 = 0
Par: +1440 6NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
 1470         25.50   2.50  6N S +1   B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
 1470         25.50   2.50  6N S +1   A5-Cotton-House vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
 1470         25.50   2.50  6N S +1   B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
 1470         25.50   2.50  6N N +1   A6-Marshall-Fader vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
 1470         25.50   2.50  6N N +1   A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A15-Houde-Kay
 1470         25.50   2.50  6N N +1   B12-Latus-Latus vs B10-Klayman-Petering
 1440         15.00  13.00  6N S      B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
 1440         15.00  13.00  6N S      B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B1-Dan-Brager
 1440         15.00  13.00  6N S      B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B5-Patel-Timblo
 1440         15.00  13.00  6N S      B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B3-Howard-Haines
 1440         15.00  13.00  6N S      B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
 1440         15.00  13.00  6N S      A1-Lane-Schulte vs A1-Givens-Roberts
 1440         15.00  13.00  6N S      A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
 1440         15.00  13.00  6N S      A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
 1440         15.00  13.00  6N S      A7-Kane-Hastie vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
 1440         15.00  13.00  6N S      A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
 1440         15.00  13.00  6N S      A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A7-Grant-Chapman
 1440         15.00  13.00  6N S      A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
 1440         15.00  13.00  6N S      A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
 1440         15.00  13.00  6N S      B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
 1440         15.00  13.00  6N N      A16-King-King vs A4-Anderson-Moore
 1430          5.50  22.50  6 N      B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
 1430          5.50  22.50  6 N      A4-Blum-Sauer vs A10-Darin-Blake
 1430          5.50  22.50  6 N      A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
 1430          5.50  22.50  6 N      A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
  720          3.00  25.00  3N N +4   B5-Gu-Fields vs B9-Bishop-Wright
  680          1.50  26.50  4 N +2   B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
  680          1.50  26.50  4 N +2   A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
        100    0.00  28.00  7N S -1   B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B6-Mezin-Chan
3 ♠T9842
AT7
T953
♣J
Dlr: South
Vul: E-W
♠KQ6
K986
KJ4
♣974
♠J3
Q43
762
♣A8652
♠A75
J52
AQ8
♣KQT3
5
127
16
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2 1/2♠ 1NT  ♣6 ♥6
EW: 1♣ 1  ♦5 ♠5 NT6
LoTT: 15 - 16 = -1
Par: +110 2♠-S
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  500         28.00   0.00  3♣* E -2  A16-King-King vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
  140         24.50   3.50  2♠ S +1   B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
  140         24.50   3.50  2♠ S +1   B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B1-Dan-Brager
  140         24.50   3.50  2♠ S +1   A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A4-Anderson-Moore
  140         24.50   3.50  2♠ N +1   B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
  140         24.50   3.50  2♠ N +1   A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A7-Grant-Chapman
  140         24.50   3.50  2♠ N +1   B12-Latus-Latus vs B9-Bishop-Wright
  110         14.00  14.00  2♠ S      B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
  110         14.00  14.00  2♠ S      B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
  110         14.00  14.00  2♠ S      B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B10-Klayman-Petering
  110         14.00  14.00  2♠ S      A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
  110         14.00  14.00  2♠ S      A4-Blum-Sauer vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
  110         14.00  14.00  2♠ S      A5-Cotton-House vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
  110         14.00  14.00  2♠ S      A7-Kane-Hastie vs A15-Houde-Kay
  110         14.00  14.00  2♠ S      A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
  110         14.00  14.00  2♠ S      A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
  110         14.00  14.00  2♠ S      A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A10-Darin-Blake
  110         14.00  14.00  2♠ S      A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
  110         14.00  14.00  2♠ S      A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
  110         14.00  14.00  2♠ S      B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B3-Howard-Haines
  110         14.00  14.00  2♠ N      A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
  110         14.00  14.00  2 S +1   A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A1-Givens-Roberts
         50    3.00  25.00  3♠ S -1   B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
         50    3.00  25.00  2♠ S -1   B5-Gu-Fields vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
         50    3.00  25.00  2♠ S -1   B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B6-Mezin-Chan
         50    3.00  25.00  2♠ S -1   A1-Lane-Schulte vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
         50    3.00  25.00  2♠ S -1   A6-Marshall-Fader vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
         50    3.00  25.00  2♠ S -1   B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
         50    3.00  25.00  2♠ N -1   B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B5-Patel-Timblo
4 ♠843
8753
9
♣T8765
Dlr: West
Vul: Both
♠KJ76
QJ964
A2
♣J2
♠9
A
KQJT8543
♣AQ3
♠AQT52
KT2
76
♣K94
0
1216
12
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣6 ♦2 ♥5 ♠5 NT2
EW: 1♣ 5 2 1♠ 5NT
LoTT: 17 - 18 = -1
Par: -660 5NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  600         28.00   0.00  5 E -6   B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
  100         20.00   8.00  6N E -1   A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
  100         20.00   8.00  6 W -1   A1-Lane-Schulte vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
  100         20.00   8.00  6 W -1   A16-King-King vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
  100         20.00   8.00  6 E -1   B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B6-Mezin-Chan
  100         20.00   8.00  6 E -1   B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
  100         20.00   8.00  6 E -1   B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B1-Dan-Brager
  100         20.00   8.00  6 E -1   B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
  100         20.00   8.00  6 E -1   A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A7-Grant-Chapman
  100         20.00   8.00  6 E -1   A4-Blum-Sauer vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
  100         20.00   8.00  6 E -1   A5-Cotton-House vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
  100         20.00   8.00  6 E -1   A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A4-Anderson-Moore
  100         20.00   8.00  6 E -1   A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
  100         20.00   8.00  6 E -1   A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
  100         20.00   8.00  6 E -1   B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B3-Howard-Haines
  100         20.00   8.00  6 E -1   B12-Latus-Latus vs B9-Bishop-Wright
        600   10.00  18.00  5 E      B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
        600   10.00  18.00  5 E      A6-Marshall-Fader vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
        600   10.00  18.00  5 E      A7-Kane-Hastie vs A15-Houde-Kay
        600   10.00  18.00  5 E      A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A1-Givens-Roberts
        600   10.00  18.00  5 E      A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A10-Darin-Blake
        630    7.00  21.00  3N W +1   A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
        660    6.00  22.00  3N E +2   B5-Gu-Fields vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
        690    4.50  23.50  3N W +3   B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B10-Klayman-Petering
        690    4.50  23.50  3N E +3   B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
       1370    1.50  26.50  6 E      B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
       1370    1.50  26.50  6 E      A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
       1370    1.50  26.50  6 E      A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
       1370    1.50  26.50  6 E      B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B5-Patel-Timblo
5 ♠QJT7
K8765
J
♣543
Dlr: North
Vul: N-S
♠843
T
AT87543
♣A8
♠AK9
AQJ43
K
♣KT72
♠652
92
Q962
♣QJ96
7
820
5
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣2 ♦1 ♥3 ♠3 NT3
EW: 5♣ 6 3 4♠ 3NT
LoTT: 15 - 15 = 0
Par: -920 6-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  200         27.50   0.50  6N E -4   A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A4-Anderson-Moore
  200         27.50   0.50  6♠ E -4   A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
  100         25.50   2.50  4N E -2   A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
  100         25.50   2.50  6 W -2   A5-Cotton-House vs A10-Darin-Blake
   50         21.50   6.50  6N E -1   B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
   50         21.50   6.50  4N E -1   B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B9-Bishop-Wright
   50         21.50   6.50  3N W -1   A1-Lane-Schulte vs A15-Houde-Kay
   50         21.50   6.50  3N W -1   A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
   50         21.50   6.50  6 W -1   A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
   50         21.50   6.50  6 W -1   A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A7-Grant-Chapman
        150   18.00  10.00  2N E +1   A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
        400   10.00  18.00  3N W      B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B1-Dan-Brager
        400   10.00  18.00  3N W      B5-Gu-Fields vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
        400   10.00  18.00  3N W      B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
        400   10.00  18.00  3N W      B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
        400   10.00  18.00  3N W      B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B6-Mezin-Chan
        400   10.00  18.00  3N W      B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B10-Klayman-Petering
        400   10.00  18.00  3N W      A4-Blum-Sauer vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
        400   10.00  18.00  3N W      A6-Marshall-Fader vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
        400   10.00  18.00  3N W      A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
        400   10.00  18.00  3N W      A16-King-King vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
        400   10.00  18.00  3N W      B12-Latus-Latus vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
        400   10.00  18.00  3N E      B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
        400   10.00  18.00  3N E      B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B5-Patel-Timblo
        400   10.00  18.00  3N E      B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
        400   10.00  18.00  3N E      A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A1-Givens-Roberts
        430    1.50  26.50  4N E      A7-Kane-Hastie vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
        430    1.50  26.50  3N W +1   B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B3-Howard-Haines
        920    0.00  28.00  6 E      A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
6 ♠AT62
QJT43
74
♣J5
Dlr: East
Vul: E-W
♠K97
876
AKT93
♣83
♠QJ8543
AK5
5
♣AQ2
♠-
92
QJ862
♣KT9764
8
1016
6
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣6 ♦5 ♥5 ♠2 NT3
EW: 1♣ 2/1 2 5♠ 4NT
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -650 5♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  300         28.00   0.00  6♠ E -3   A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
  200         26.50   1.50  6♠ E -2   B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
  200         26.50   1.50  5♠ E -2   A6-Marshall-Fader vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
  100         23.00   5.00  4♠ E -1   B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B5-Patel-Timblo
  100         23.00   5.00  4♠ E -1   B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B6-Mezin-Chan
  100         23.00   5.00  4♠ E -1   A4-Blum-Sauer vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
  100         23.00   5.00  4♠ E -1   A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
  100         23.00   5.00  4♠ E -1   A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A4-Anderson-Moore
        500   20.00   8.00  5♣* S -3  B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B3-Howard-Haines
        620   12.50  15.50  4♠ E      B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
        620   12.50  15.50  4♠ E      B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
        620   12.50  15.50  4♠ E      B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
        620   12.50  15.50  4♠ E      A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A1-Givens-Roberts
        620   12.50  15.50  4♠ E      A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
        620   12.50  15.50  4♠ E      A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A7-Grant-Chapman
        620   12.50  15.50  4♠ E      A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
        620   12.50  15.50  4♠ E      A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
        620   12.50  15.50  4♠ E      A16-King-King vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
        620   12.50  15.50  4♠ E      B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B1-Dan-Brager
        620   12.50  15.50  4♠ E      B5-Gu-Fields vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
        620   12.50  15.50  4♠ E      B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B9-Bishop-Wright
        620   12.50  15.50  4♠ E      B12-Latus-Latus vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
        620   12.50  15.50  4♠ E      B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B10-Klayman-Petering
        650    4.50  23.50  5♠ E      A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
        650    4.50  23.50  4♠ E +1   A7-Kane-Hastie vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
        790    3.00  25.00  4♠* E     A1-Lane-Schulte vs A15-Houde-Kay
        800    2.00  26.00  5♣* N -4  A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
       1100    0.50  27.50  5♣* S -5  B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
       1100    0.50  27.50  5♣* N -5  A5-Cotton-House vs A10-Darin-Blake
7 ♠K53
6
JT754
♣AKJT
Dlr: South
Vul: Both
♠764
J75
Q86
♣9654
♠J98
AK9842
92
♣87
♠AQT2
QT3
AK3
♣Q32
12
38
17
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 5♣ 5 2 5♠ 4NT
EW:  ♣2 ♦1 ♥5 ♠1 NT2
LoTT: 16 - 17 = -1
Par: +650 5♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
 1100         28.00   0.00  3* E -4  B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B3-Howard-Haines
  720         26.50   1.50  3N S +4   A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A1-Givens-Roberts
  720         26.50   1.50  3N S +4   B12-Latus-Latus vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
  690         25.00   3.00  3N S +3   B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B1-Dan-Brager
  680         24.00   4.00  4♠ S +2   A5-Cotton-House vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
  660         20.50   7.50  3N S +2   B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
  660         20.50   7.50  3N S +2   B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
  660         20.50   7.50  3N S +2   B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
  660         20.50   7.50  3N S +2   B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
  660         20.50   7.50  3N S +2   A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
  660         20.50   7.50  3N S +2   A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A10-Darin-Blake
  630         12.00  16.00  3N S +1   B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
  630         12.00  16.00  3N S +1   B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B10-Klayman-Petering
  630         12.00  16.00  3N S +1   B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B9-Bishop-Wright
  630         12.00  16.00  3N S +1   B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B5-Patel-Timblo
  630         12.00  16.00  3N S +1   A1-Lane-Schulte vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
  630         12.00  16.00  3N S +1   A6-Marshall-Fader vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
  630         12.00  16.00  3N S +1   A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
  630         12.00  16.00  3N S +1   A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
  630         12.00  16.00  3N S +1   A16-King-King vs A7-Grant-Chapman
  630         12.00  16.00  3N N +1   A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
  630         12.00  16.00  3N N +1   A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
  620          5.50  22.50  4♠ S      B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
  620          5.50  22.50  4♠ S      A4-Blum-Sauer vs A4-Anderson-Moore
  600          4.00  24.00  5 N      A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
        200    1.50  26.50  3N S -2   B5-Gu-Fields vs B6-Mezin-Chan
        200    1.50  26.50  3N S -2   A7-Kane-Hastie vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
        200    1.50  26.50  3N S -2   A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A15-Houde-Kay
        200    1.50  26.50  6♣ S -2   A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
8 ♠QJ6
A52
A954
♣KJ4
Dlr: West
Vul: None
♠A972
J986
T
♣9862
♠T843
74
KQJ873
♣T
♠K5
KQT3
62
♣AQ753
15
56
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 5♣ 1 5 1♠ 5NT
EW:  ♣2 ♦6 ♥2 ♠5 NT2
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: +460 5NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  500         27.50   0.50  4♠* W -3  A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
  500         27.50   0.50  3* E -3  B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B5-Patel-Timblo
  460         20.50   7.50  3N N +2   B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
  460         20.50   7.50  3N N +2   B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
  460         20.50   7.50  3N N +2   B5-Gu-Fields vs B6-Mezin-Chan
  460         20.50   7.50  3N N +2   B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
  460         20.50   7.50  3N N +2   B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B3-Howard-Haines
  460         20.50   7.50  3N N +2   B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B9-Bishop-Wright
  460         20.50   7.50  3N N +2   A1-Lane-Schulte vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
  460         20.50   7.50  3N N +2   A5-Cotton-House vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
  460         20.50   7.50  3N N +2   A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
  460         20.50   7.50  3N N +2   A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
  460         20.50   7.50  3N N +2   A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A10-Darin-Blake
  460         20.50   7.50  3N N +2   A16-King-King vs A7-Grant-Chapman
  450         13.50  14.50  4 S +1   A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A15-Houde-Kay
  450         13.50  14.50  4 S +1   B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B1-Dan-Brager
  430          7.00  21.00  3N N +1   B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
  430          7.00  21.00  3N N +1   B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
  430          7.00  21.00  3N N +1   A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
  430          7.00  21.00  3N N +1   A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
  430          7.00  21.00  3N N +1   A4-Blum-Sauer vs A4-Anderson-Moore
  430          7.00  21.00  3N N +1   A6-Marshall-Fader vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
  430          7.00  21.00  3N N +1   A7-Kane-Hastie vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
  430          7.00  21.00  3N N +1   A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
  430          7.00  21.00  3N N +1   A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A1-Givens-Roberts
  430          7.00  21.00  3N N +1   A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
  430          7.00  21.00  3N N +1   B12-Latus-Latus vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
  300          1.00  27.00  3* E -2  B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
        460    0.00  28.00  3N E +2   B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B10-Klayman-Petering
9 ♠J63
AQJ753
J
♣J42
Dlr: North
Vul: E-W
♠AQ7
62
AQ9832
♣86
♠KT98
K
T74
♣AKT75
♠542
T984
K65
♣Q93
10
1213
5
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣2 ♦0 ♥6 ♠0 NT1
EW: 5♣ 6 6♠ 1NT  ♥6
LoTT: 18 - 19 = -1
Par: -1430 6♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  100         27.50   0.50  4♠ E -1   A5-Cotton-House vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
  100         27.50   0.50  5 W -1   B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B1-Dan-Brager
        130   26.00   2.00  4 W      B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
        150   24.50   3.50  4 W +1   A6-Marshall-Fader vs A10-Darin-Blake
        150   24.50   3.50  3 W +2   B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
        170   20.50   7.50  4 W +2   B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
        170   20.50   7.50  4 W +2   A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A7-Grant-Chapman
        170   20.50   7.50  4 W +2   A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
        170   20.50   7.50  4 W +2   A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
        170   20.50   7.50  4 W +2   A16-King-King vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
        170   20.50   7.50  4 W +2   B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
        200   17.00  11.00  3 N -4   A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A4-Anderson-Moore
        500   15.50  12.50  5* N -3  A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A1-Givens-Roberts
        500   15.50  12.50  3* N -3  B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B9-Bishop-Wright
        600   12.50  15.50  5 W      B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
        600   12.50  15.50  5 W      B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
        600   12.50  15.50  5 E      A1-Lane-Schulte vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
        600   12.50  15.50  5 E      A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
        620    7.50  20.50  5 W +1   A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A15-Houde-Kay
        620    7.50  20.50  5 W +1   A4-Blum-Sauer vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
        620    7.50  20.50  5 W +1   A7-Kane-Hastie vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
        620    7.50  20.50  5 W +1   A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
        620    7.50  20.50  5 W +1   A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
        620    7.50  20.50  5 W +1   B12-Latus-Latus vs B6-Mezin-Chan
        650    3.50  24.50  4♠ E +1   B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
        650    3.50  24.50  4♠ E +1   B5-Gu-Fields vs B5-Patel-Timblo
        720    1.50  26.50  3N E +4   B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B10-Klayman-Petering
        720    1.50  26.50  3N E +4   A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
       1370    0.00  28.00  6 W      B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B3-Howard-Haines
10 ♠K9
T97
AQ75
♣KQ97
Dlr: East
Vul: Both
♠AQ643
-
KJT963
♣86
♠75
AQJ6432
-
♣AJ42
♠JT82
K85
842
♣T53
14
1012
4
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣4 ♦4 ♥4 ♠3 NT4/5
EW: 2♣ 3 2/3 4♠ 2NT
LoTT: 14 - 14 = 0
Par: -620 4♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  800         28.00   0.00  6N* E -3  B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B10-Klayman-Petering
  300         27.00   1.00  4 E -3   A5-Cotton-House vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
  200         23.00   5.00  5 E -2   B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
  200         23.00   5.00  4 E -2   B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
  200         23.00   5.00  4 E -2   A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A1-Givens-Roberts
  200         23.00   5.00  4 E -2   A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
  200         23.00   5.00  4 E -2   A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
  200         23.00   5.00  4 E -2   A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A4-Anderson-Moore
  200         23.00   5.00  4 E -2   A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
  100         13.00  15.00  3N E -1   A7-Kane-Hastie vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
  100         13.00  15.00  4♠ W -1   A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
  100         13.00  15.00  4 E -1   B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
  100         13.00  15.00  4 E -1   B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
  100         13.00  15.00  4 E -1   B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B3-Howard-Haines
  100         13.00  15.00  4 E -1   A1-Lane-Schulte vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
  100         13.00  15.00  4 E -1   A4-Blum-Sauer vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
  100         13.00  15.00  4 E -1   A6-Marshall-Fader vs A10-Darin-Blake
  100         13.00  15.00  4 E -1   A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A7-Grant-Chapman
  100         13.00  15.00  4 E -1   A16-King-King vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
  100         13.00  15.00  4 E -1   B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B1-Dan-Brager
  100         13.00  15.00  4 E -1   B12-Latus-Latus vs B6-Mezin-Chan
  100         13.00  15.00  3 E -1   B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
        140    6.00  22.00  3 E      B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
        170    5.00  23.00  3 E +1   A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
        620    2.00  26.00  4 E      B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B9-Bishop-Wright
        620    2.00  26.00  4 E      B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
        620    2.00  26.00  4 E      A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A15-Houde-Kay
        620    2.00  26.00  4 E      A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
        620    2.00  26.00  4 E      B5-Gu-Fields vs B5-Patel-Timblo
11 ♠QJ653
74
T62
♣KJ5
Dlr: South
Vul: None
♠A842
A963
Q
♣9643
♠K9
KQT5
A953
♣AQ2
♠T7
J82
KJ874
♣T87
7
1018
5
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣2 ♦5 ♥1 ♠4 NT3
EW: 5♣ 2 6 3♠ 4NT
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: -980 6-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
        420   26.00   2.00  4 W      A1-Lane-Schulte vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
        420   26.00   2.00  4 W      A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
        420   26.00   2.00  4 W      A4-Blum-Sauer vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
        420   26.00   2.00  4 E      B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B1-Dan-Brager
        420   26.00   2.00  4 E      A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
        430   22.50   5.50  3N W +1   A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
        430   22.50   5.50  3N E +1   B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
        450   13.50  14.50  4 W +1   B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B9-Bishop-Wright
        450   13.50  14.50  4 W +1   B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
        450   13.50  14.50  4 W +1   B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B3-Howard-Haines
        450   13.50  14.50  4 W +1   B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
        450   13.50  14.50  4 W +1   B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B10-Klayman-Petering
        450   13.50  14.50  4 W +1   A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
        450   13.50  14.50  4 W +1   A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A1-Givens-Roberts
        450   13.50  14.50  4 W +1   A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
        450   13.50  14.50  4 W +1   A16-King-King vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
        450   13.50  14.50  4 E +1   B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
        450   13.50  14.50  4 E +1   B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
        450   13.50  14.50  4 E +1   A6-Marshall-Fader vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
        450   13.50  14.50  4 E +1   A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A10-Darin-Blake
        450   13.50  14.50  4 E +1   A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A7-Grant-Chapman
        450   13.50  14.50  4 E +1   B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
        450   13.50  14.50  4 E +1   B12-Latus-Latus vs B5-Patel-Timblo
        460    5.00  23.00  3N E +2   B5-Gu-Fields vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
        480    2.00  26.00  4 W +2   A5-Cotton-House vs A4-Anderson-Moore
        480    2.00  26.00  4 W +2   A7-Kane-Hastie vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
        480    2.00  26.00  4 W +2   A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
        480    2.00  26.00  4 W +2   A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A15-Houde-Kay
        480    2.00  26.00  4 E +2   B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B6-Mezin-Chan
12 ♠3
Q765
JT863
♣AKQ
Dlr: West
Vul: N-S
♠AK5
J83
Q942
♣J96
♠JT8
A92
A75
♣T843
♠Q97642
KT4
K
♣752
12
119
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1 1 1♠  ♣6 NT6
EW: 1♣ 1NT  ♦6 ♥5 ♠6
LoTT: 14 - 14 = 0
Par: -90 1NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  200         28.00   0.00  3 E -4   A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
  170         27.00   1.00  2♠ S +2   A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
  140         22.50   5.50  3♠ S      B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B6-Mezin-Chan
  140         22.50   5.50  2♠ S +1   B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
  140         22.50   5.50  2♠ S +1   B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B10-Klayman-Petering
  140         22.50   5.50  2♠ S +1   B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
  140         22.50   5.50  2♠ S +1   B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
  140         22.50   5.50  2♠ S +1   A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A10-Darin-Blake
  140         22.50   5.50  2♠ S +1   A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A15-Houde-Kay
  140         22.50   5.50  2♠ N +1   A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A7-Grant-Chapman
  110         15.00  13.00  2♠ S      B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B3-Howard-Haines
  110         15.00  13.00  2♠ S      B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B9-Bishop-Wright
  110         15.00  13.00  2♠ S      B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
  110         15.00  13.00  2♠ S      A5-Cotton-House vs A4-Anderson-Moore
  110         15.00  13.00  2♠ S      A7-Kane-Hastie vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
  110         15.00  13.00  2♠ S      A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
  110         15.00  13.00  2♠ S      A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A1-Givens-Roberts
   90         10.50  17.50  2 N      B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B1-Dan-Brager
   90         10.50  17.50  2 N      A6-Marshall-Fader vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
   50          9.00  19.00  2N W -1   A1-Lane-Schulte vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
    PASS       8.00  20.00  Pass Out  A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
         90    7.00  21.00  1N E      B5-Gu-Fields vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
        100    4.50  23.50  2♠ S -1   A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
        100    4.50  23.50  2♠ S -1   B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
        100    4.50  23.50  2♠ S -1   B12-Latus-Latus vs B5-Patel-Timblo
        100    4.50  23.50  2 N -1   A4-Blum-Sauer vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
        200    1.50  26.50  3N N -2   A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
        200    1.50  26.50  2♣ N -2   A16-King-King vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
        300    0.00  28.00  3N N -3   B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
13 ♠AKQJT2
A4
J3
♣763
Dlr: North
Vul: Both
♠953
KT3
T9752
♣AQ
♠64
J98652
AQ
♣J52
♠87
Q7
K864
♣KT984
15
98
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 2/3♠ 1/2NT  ♦6 ♥4/5
EW: 1 2  ♣4 ♠4 NT4
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: +140 3♠-S
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  200         28.00   0.00  4 E -2   A6-Marshall-Fader vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
  170         26.00   2.00  2♠ N +2   A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A15-Houde-Kay
  170         26.00   2.00  2♠ N +2   A4-Blum-Sauer vs A1-Givens-Roberts
  170         26.00   2.00  2♠ N +2   B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
  140         17.50  10.50  3♠ N      B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B1-Dan-Brager
  140         17.50  10.50  3♠ N      B5-Gu-Fields vs B3-Howard-Haines
  140         17.50  10.50  2♠ S +1   A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
  140         17.50  10.50  2♠ N +1   B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B5-Patel-Timblo
  140         17.50  10.50  2♠ N +1   B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B9-Bishop-Wright
  140         17.50  10.50  2♠ N +1   B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
  140         17.50  10.50  2♠ N +1   A1-Lane-Schulte vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
  140         17.50  10.50  2♠ N +1   A5-Cotton-House vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
  140         17.50  10.50  2♠ N +1   A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
  140         17.50  10.50  2♠ N +1   A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
  140         17.50  10.50  2♠ N +1   A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
  140         17.50  10.50  2♠ N +1   A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
  140         17.50  10.50  2♠ N +1   A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
  140         17.50  10.50  2♠ N +1   A16-King-King vs A10-Darin-Blake
  110          9.50  18.50  2♠ N      B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B6-Mezin-Chan
  110          9.50  18.50  1♠ N +1   A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A4-Anderson-Moore
        100    4.00  24.00  3N S -1   B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
        100    4.00  24.00  3N N -1   A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
        100    4.00  24.00  4♠ N -1   B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
        100    4.00  24.00  4♠ N -1   B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B10-Klayman-Petering
        100    4.00  24.00  4♠ N -1   B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
        100    4.00  24.00  4♠ N -1   B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
        100    4.00  24.00  4♠ N -1   A7-Kane-Hastie vs A7-Grant-Chapman
        100    4.00  24.00  4♠ N -1   A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
        100    4.00  24.00  4♠ N -1   B12-Latus-Latus vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
14 ♠KJ9753
Q65
T3
♣72
Dlr: East
Vul: None
♠-
AKJT97432
A2
♣KT
♠86
8
KQ854
♣AJ965
♠AQT42
-
J976
♣Q843
6
1510
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♠  ♣3 ♦1/2 ♥1 NT5/6
EW: 3♣ 4 6 1NT  ♠4
LoTT: 21 - 21 = 0
Par: -500 6♠*-NS-3
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  100         28.00   0.00  7* W -1  A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
   50         26.50   1.50  7 W -1   B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B9-Bishop-Wright
   50         26.50   1.50  7 E -1   B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
        480   23.50   4.50  5 W +1   B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B10-Klayman-Petering
        480   23.50   4.50  5 W +1   A6-Marshall-Fader vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
        480   23.50   4.50  5 W +1   A16-King-King vs A10-Darin-Blake
        480   23.50   4.50  4 W +2   B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
        500   21.00   7.00  6♠* N -3  A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A15-Houde-Kay
        750   20.00   8.00  5* E +1  A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
        800   19.00   9.00  7♠* S -4  A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A4-Anderson-Moore
        980    9.50  18.50  6 W      B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
        980    9.50  18.50  6 W      B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
        980    9.50  18.50  6 W      B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
        980    9.50  18.50  6 W      B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
        980    9.50  18.50  6 W      B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B5-Patel-Timblo
        980    9.50  18.50  6 W      B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B6-Mezin-Chan
        980    9.50  18.50  6 W      A1-Lane-Schulte vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
        980    9.50  18.50  6 W      A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
        980    9.50  18.50  6 W      A4-Blum-Sauer vs A1-Givens-Roberts
        980    9.50  18.50  6 W      A5-Cotton-House vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
        980    9.50  18.50  6 W      A7-Kane-Hastie vs A7-Grant-Chapman
        980    9.50  18.50  6 W      A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
        980    9.50  18.50  6 W      A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
        980    9.50  18.50  6 W      A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
        980    9.50  18.50  6 W      A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
        980    9.50  18.50  6 W      A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
        980    9.50  18.50  6 W      B5-Gu-Fields vs B3-Howard-Haines
        980    9.50  18.50  6 W      B12-Latus-Latus vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
       1210    0.00  28.00  6* W     B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B1-Dan-Brager
15 ♠A98
QJ9432
-
♣T874
Dlr: South
Vul: N-S
♠K63
T85
K4
♣QJ532
♠T5
AK7
AQT86
♣AK9
♠QJ742
6
J97532
♣6
7
920
4
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣2 ♦5 ♥5 ♠6 NT2
EW: 4/5♣ 2 1 4/5NT  ♠5/6
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: -460 5NT-W
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  800         28.00   0.00  5* E -4  B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B1-Dan-Brager
  150         26.50   1.50  5 E -3   B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
  150         26.50   1.50  3 E -3   A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A1-Givens-Roberts
  140         25.00   3.00  2 N +1   A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
   50         24.00   4.00  5♣ W -1   B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
        150   23.00   5.00  2 E +3   A4-Blum-Sauer vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
        400   22.00   6.00  3N E      B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B10-Klayman-Petering
        430   18.00  10.00  3N E +1   B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
        430   18.00  10.00  3N E +1   B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B9-Bishop-Wright
        430   18.00  10.00  3N E +1   A5-Cotton-House vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
        430   18.00  10.00  3N E +1   A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
        430   18.00  10.00  3N E +1   A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A15-Houde-Kay
        430   18.00  10.00  3N E +1   A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A7-Grant-Chapman
        430   18.00  10.00  3N E +1   A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
        460   11.00  17.00  3N E +2   B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B5-Patel-Timblo
        460   11.00  17.00  3N E +2   B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
        460   11.00  17.00  3N E +2   B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
        460   11.00  17.00  3N E +2   A6-Marshall-Fader vs A4-Anderson-Moore
        460   11.00  17.00  3N E +2   A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
        460   11.00  17.00  3N E +2   A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
        460   11.00  17.00  3N E +2   B12-Latus-Latus vs B3-Howard-Haines
        490    4.50  23.50  3N E +3   B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
        490    4.50  23.50  3N E +3   B5-Gu-Fields vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
        490    4.50  23.50  3N E +3   A1-Lane-Schulte vs A10-Darin-Blake
        490    4.50  23.50  3N E +3   A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
        490    4.50  23.50  3N E +3   A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
        490    4.50  23.50  3N E +3   A16-King-King vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
        520    0.50  27.50  3N E +4   B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B6-Mezin-Chan
        520    0.50  27.50  3N E +4   A7-Kane-Hastie vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
16 ♠AK2
T7
KJT975
♣A2
Dlr: West
Vul: E-W
♠53
A42
AQ84
♣J974
♠Q987
QJ85
2
♣QT83
♠JT64
K963
63
♣K65
15
117
7
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2 1 2/1♠ 1NT  ♣5
EW: 1/2♣  ♦4 ♥6 ♠5 NT5
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: +110 2♠-N
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
 1100         28.00   0.00  2* E -4  B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B10-Klayman-Petering
  200         26.50   1.50  2 W -2   A4-Blum-Sauer vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
  200         26.50   1.50  2 E -2   B5-Gu-Fields vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
  150         23.50   4.50  1N N +2   B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
  150         23.50   4.50  1N N +2   B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
  150         23.50   4.50  1N N +2   A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
  150         23.50   4.50  1N N +2   B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B9-Bishop-Wright
  130         21.00   7.00  2 N +2   B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B5-Patel-Timblo
  120         19.50   8.50  1N N +1   A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
  120         19.50   8.50  1N N +1   B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
  110         14.00  14.00  3 N      B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
  110         14.00  14.00  3 N      B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B6-Mezin-Chan
  110         14.00  14.00  3 N      B12-Latus-Latus vs B3-Howard-Haines
  110         14.00  14.00  2 N +1   B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
  110         14.00  14.00  2 N +1   A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
  110         14.00  14.00  2 N +1   A5-Cotton-House vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
  110         14.00  14.00  2 N +1   A6-Marshall-Fader vs A4-Anderson-Moore
  110         14.00  14.00  2 N +1   A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
  110         14.00  14.00  2 N +1   A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
   90          7.00  21.00  1N N      A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
   90          7.00  21.00  1N N      A16-King-King vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
   90          7.00  21.00  2 N      B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
   90          7.00  21.00  2 N      A1-Lane-Schulte vs A10-Darin-Blake
   90          7.00  21.00  2 N      A7-Kane-Hastie vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
         50    3.50  24.50  2♠ N -1   B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B1-Dan-Brager
         50    3.50  24.50  3 N -1   A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
        100    1.50  26.50  3N S -2   A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A1-Givens-Roberts
        100    1.50  26.50  3N N -2   A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A15-Houde-Kay
        150    0.00  28.00  3N S -3   A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A7-Grant-Chapman
17 ♠864
J8
J632
♣K642
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠KJ5
63
AKQ
♣J9873
♠T97
AK92
875
♣AT5
♠AQ32
QT754
T94
♣Q
5
1411
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣2 ♦3 ♥5 ♠4 NT2
EW: 5♣ 4 2 3♠ 4NT
LoTT: 16 - 15 = +1
Par: -430 4NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
   50         28.00   0.00  3N E -1   A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A10-Darin-Blake
        110   27.00   1.00  3♣ W      B5-Gu-Fields vs B1-Dan-Brager
        130   25.00   3.00  3♣ W +1   B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
        130   25.00   3.00  2♣ W +2   B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
        130   25.00   3.00  2♣ W +2   A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
        150   22.00   6.00  1N W +2   B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
        150   22.00   6.00  1N W +2   A5-Cotton-House vs A1-Givens-Roberts
        150   22.00   6.00  1N E +2   A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
        180   18.50   9.50  2N E +2   A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
        180   18.50   9.50  1N W +3   A4-Blum-Sauer vs A15-Houde-Kay
        180   18.50   9.50  1N W +3   A6-Marshall-Fader vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
        180   18.50   9.50  1N E +3   B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B10-Klayman-Petering
        400   13.00  15.00  3N W      B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
        400   13.00  15.00  3N W      B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
        400   13.00  15.00  3N W      A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
        400   13.00  15.00  3N E      B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B3-Howard-Haines
        400   13.00  15.00  3N E      A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
        400   13.00  15.00  3N E      A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A7-Grant-Chapman
        400   13.00  15.00  3♣ W -3   A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
        430    6.00  22.00  3N W +1   B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
        430    6.00  22.00  3N W +1   A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A4-Anderson-Moore
        430    6.00  22.00  3N W +1   B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B9-Bishop-Wright
        430    6.00  22.00  3N E +1   B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B5-Patel-Timblo
        430    6.00  22.00  3N E +1   B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B6-Mezin-Chan
        430    6.00  22.00  3N E +1   A1-Lane-Schulte vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
        430    6.00  22.00  3N E +1   B12-Latus-Latus vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
        460    1.50  26.50  3N W +2   A16-King-King vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
        460    1.50  26.50  3N E +2   A7-Kane-Hastie vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
        500    0.00  28.00  2* S -3  A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
18 ♠KQ52
Q85
T943
♣Q7
Dlr: East
Vul: N-S
♠A93
AK7
QJ8
♣T843
♠T7
T642
A762
♣A65
♠J864
J93
K5
♣KJ92
9
148
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♠  ♣6 ♦5 ♥5/6 NT6
EW: 1♣ 2 1  ♠5 NT6
LoTT: 16 - 15 = +1
Par: +100 3*-EW-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  110         27.50   0.50  2♠ S      B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
  110         27.50   0.50  2♠ N      B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
  100         26.00   2.00  2 E -2   A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
   50         20.50   7.50  2N W -1   B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B9-Bishop-Wright
   50         20.50   7.50  1N W -1   B5-Gu-Fields vs B1-Dan-Brager
   50         20.50   7.50  1N W -1   B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B3-Howard-Haines
   50         20.50   7.50  1N W -1   B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
   50         20.50   7.50  1N W -1   A1-Lane-Schulte vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
   50         20.50   7.50  1N W -1   A6-Marshall-Fader vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
   50         20.50   7.50  1N W -1   A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A4-Anderson-Moore
   50         20.50   7.50  1N E -1   A5-Cotton-House vs A1-Givens-Roberts
   50         20.50   7.50  1N E -1   A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
   50         20.50   7.50  2 W -1   A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
         80   15.00  13.00  1 E      B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B6-Mezin-Chan
         90   11.50  16.50  1N W      B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
         90   11.50  16.50  1N W      B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
         90   11.50  16.50  1N W      A4-Blum-Sauer vs A15-Houde-Kay
         90   11.50  16.50  1N W      A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A10-Darin-Blake
         90   11.50  16.50  1N W      B12-Latus-Latus vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
         90   11.50  16.50  1N E      A16-King-King vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
        110    7.50  20.50  2 E      B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B5-Patel-Timblo
        110    7.50  20.50  2 E      A7-Kane-Hastie vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
        120    3.50  24.50  2N W      A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A7-Grant-Chapman
        120    3.50  24.50  1N W +1   B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B10-Klayman-Petering
        120    3.50  24.50  1N W +1   A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
        120    3.50  24.50  1N W +1   A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
        120    3.50  24.50  1N W +1   A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
        120    3.50  24.50  1N W +1   A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
        180    0.00  28.00  2♣* E     B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
19 ♠K432
KT832
J62
♣5
Dlr: South
Vul: E-W
♠95
AQ5
T87
♣KJ742
♠QJT7
J96
Q94
♣Q98
♠A86
74
AK53
♣AT63
7
108
15
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3 3 4/3♠ 1NT  ♣6
EW:  ♣6 ♦4 ♥4 ♠3 NT6
LoTT: 16 - 15 = +1
Par: +420 4♠-N
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  800         28.00   0.00  2♠* E -3  B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B3-Howard-Haines
  300         27.00   1.00  2♣ W -3   B12-Latus-Latus vs B1-Dan-Brager
  140         23.00   5.00  2♠ S +1   B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B6-Mezin-Chan
  140         23.00   5.00  2♠ S +1   B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
  140         23.00   5.00  2♠ S +1   A5-Cotton-House vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
  140         23.00   5.00  2♠ S +1   A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A15-Houde-Kay
  140         23.00   5.00  2♠ N +1   A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
  140         23.00   5.00  2 N +1   A6-Marshall-Fader vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
  140         23.00   5.00  2 N +1   A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A1-Givens-Roberts
  110         15.00  13.00  2♠ S      B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
  110         15.00  13.00  2♠ N      B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B9-Bishop-Wright
  110         15.00  13.00  2♠ N      B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B5-Patel-Timblo
  110         15.00  13.00  2 S      B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
  110         15.00  13.00  2 S      A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A10-Darin-Blake
  110         15.00  13.00  2 S      A7-Kane-Hastie vs A4-Anderson-Moore
  110         15.00  13.00  2 S      A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
  110         15.00  13.00  2 N      B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B10-Klayman-Petering
  110         15.00  13.00  2 N      A1-Lane-Schulte vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
   90          9.50  18.50  2 S      B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
   90          9.50  18.50  2 S      A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
    PASS       8.00  20.00  Pass Out  A4-Blum-Sauer vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
         50    6.00  22.00  2N S -1   A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
         50    6.00  22.00  2♠ S -1   B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
         50    6.00  22.00  2♠ S -1   A16-King-King vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
        100    3.50  24.50  2N S -2   A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
        100    3.50  24.50  1N N -2   A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A7-Grant-Chapman
        150    1.50  26.50  3N S -3   B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
        150    1.50  26.50  2N S -3   A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
        200    0.00  28.00  3N S -4   B5-Gu-Fields vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
20 ♠J965
KJ65
A86
♣JT
Dlr: West
Vul: Both
♠K3
T84
KJ97
♣AK62
♠T8
Q9
QT432
♣Q743
♠AQ742
A732
5
♣985
10
146
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4 4♠  ♣4 ♦4 NT6
EW: 1♣ 3  ♥3 ♠3 NT5
LoTT: 19 - 18 = +1
Par: +500 5*-EW-2
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  620         27.92   0.08  4♠ S      B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
  170         26.18   1.82  3♠ N +1   A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A7-Grant-Chapman
  170         26.18   1.82  3♠ N +1   A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
  650F        24.88   3.13  4 N +1   A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A15-Houde-Kay
  140         19.80   8.20  3♠ S      B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
  140         19.80   8.20  3♠ S      A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
  140         19.80   8.20  3♠ S      B12-Latus-Latus vs B1-Dan-Brager
  140         19.80   8.20  2♠ S +1   B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
  140         19.80   8.20  3 S      B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B10-Klayman-Petering
  140         19.80   8.20  3 N      B5-Gu-Fields vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
  140         19.80   8.20  3 N      A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
  140         19.80   8.20  2 N +1   B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
  140         19.80   8.20  2 N +1   A5-Cotton-House vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
  300F        17.63  10.38  3N E      A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A1-Givens-Roberts
  100         13.42  14.58  4 E -1   B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B3-Howard-Haines
  100         13.42  14.58  3 W -1   A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
        100    9.36  18.64  4♠ S -1   B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
        100    9.36  18.64  4♠ S -1   A6-Marshall-Fader vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
        100    9.36  18.64  4♠ S -1   B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B5-Patel-Timblo
        100    9.36  18.64  4 N -1   A4-Blum-Sauer vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
        100    9.36  18.64  3 N -1   A16-King-King vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
  100F         6.75  21.25  4 W -1   A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
  100F         6.75  21.25  3 E -1   A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
        110    3.56  24.44  3 W      B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B6-Mezin-Chan
        110    3.56  24.44  3 W      B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B9-Bishop-Wright
        110    3.56  24.44  3 W      A1-Lane-Schulte vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
        110    3.56  24.44  3 W      A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A10-Darin-Blake
        110    3.56  24.44  3 E      A7-Kane-Hastie vs A4-Anderson-Moore
        150    0.08  27.92  1N W +2   B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
21 ♠K2
KQJT6
QJ9
♣A92
Dlr: North
Vul: N-S
♠QJ
A9
753
♣QJT853
♠A86
7543
A84
♣K64
♠T97543
82
KT62
♣7
16
1011
3
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1 1 3♠  ♣4 NT4
EW: 3♣  ♦5 ♥5 ♠4 NT6
LoTT: 18 - 17 = +1
Par: +100 4♣*-EW-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  730         28.00   0.00  3♠* S     A7-Kane-Hastie vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
  500         27.00   1.00  5♣* W -3  A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A4-Anderson-Moore
  170         26.00   2.00  3♠ N +1   A4-Blum-Sauer vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
  140         21.50   6.50  3♠ S      A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
  140         21.50   6.50  3♠ N      B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
  140         21.50   6.50  3♠ N      A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A10-Darin-Blake
  140         21.50   6.50  3♠ N      A16-King-King vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
  140         21.50   6.50  2♠ N +1   B5-Gu-Fields vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
  140         21.50   6.50  2♠ N +1   A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
  140         21.50   6.50  3 N      A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
  140         21.50   6.50  2 N +1   B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B1-Dan-Brager
  110         15.50  12.50  2♠ N      B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B3-Howard-Haines
  110         15.50  12.50  2♠ N      A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
  110         15.50  12.50  2 S      B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
  110         15.50  12.50  1 N +1   B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B5-Patel-Timblo
  100         12.50  15.50  5♣ W -2   B12-Latus-Latus vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
  100         12.50  15.50  4♣* W -1  B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
   80         11.00  17.00  1 N      A5-Cotton-House vs A15-Houde-Kay
   50          8.00  20.00  3N W -1   B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B9-Bishop-Wright
   50          8.00  20.00  4♣ W -1   B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B6-Mezin-Chan
   50          8.00  20.00  4♣ W -1   A1-Lane-Schulte vs A7-Grant-Chapman
   50          8.00  20.00  4♣ W -1   A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
   50          8.00  20.00  3♣ W -1   A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
        110    2.50  25.50  3♣ W      B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B10-Klayman-Petering
        110    2.50  25.50  3♣ W      B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
        110    2.50  25.50  3♣ W      A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
        110    2.50  25.50  3♣ W      A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
        110    2.50  25.50  3♣ W      B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
        110    2.50  25.50  2♣ W +1   A6-Marshall-Fader vs A1-Givens-Roberts
22 ♠KQ2
KT42
T873
♣Q7
Dlr: East
Vul: E-W
♠AJ5
Q83
KJ9
♣K942
♠T97643
J6
A6
♣653
♠8
A975
Q542
♣AJT8
10
145
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣ 2 1/2 1NT  ♠5
EW: 2♠  ♣6 ♦5 ♥5 NT5
LoTT: 16 - 17 = -1
Par: -100 2NT*-NS/3*-S/3*-NS-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  200         28.00   0.00  3♠* E -1  B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B1-Dan-Brager
  170         27.00   1.00  2 S +2   A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
  140         26.00   2.00  3 S      B12-Latus-Latus vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
  110         24.50   3.50  2 N      B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B10-Klayman-Petering
  110         24.50   3.50  2 N      A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A4-Anderson-Moore
  100         20.00   8.00  3♠ E -1   B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
  100         20.00   8.00  3♠ E -1   B5-Gu-Fields vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
  100         20.00   8.00  3♠ E -1   A5-Cotton-House vs A15-Houde-Kay
  100         20.00   8.00  3♠ E -1   A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
  100         20.00   8.00  3♠ E -1   A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A10-Darin-Blake
  100         20.00   8.00  3♠ E -1   A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
  100         20.00   8.00  3♠ E -1   A16-King-King vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
         50   15.00  13.00  3 S -1   B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
         50   15.00  13.00  3 S -1   B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B6-Mezin-Chan
         50   15.00  13.00  2 N -1   B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B9-Bishop-Wright
        100   11.50  16.50  4 N -2   A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
        100   11.50  16.50  3 N -2   A6-Marshall-Fader vs A1-Givens-Roberts
        100   11.50  16.50  3 N -2   B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
        100   11.50  16.50  3 N -2   B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
        110    6.00  22.00  2♠ W      A1-Lane-Schulte vs A7-Grant-Chapman
        110    6.00  22.00  2♠ W      A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
        110    6.00  22.00  2♠ E      B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B3-Howard-Haines
        110    6.00  22.00  2♠ E      B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B5-Patel-Timblo
        110    6.00  22.00  2♠ E      A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
        110    6.00  22.00  2♠ E      A4-Blum-Sauer vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
        110    6.00  22.00  2♠ E      A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
        140    2.00  26.00  2♠ E +1   A7-Kane-Hastie vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
        150    1.00  27.00  4 N -3   A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
        730    0.00  28.00  3♠* E     B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
23 ♠T83
92
AK8632
♣J9
Dlr: South
Vul: Both
♠K9
QJ8543
Q5
♣T86
♠AJ54
AKT
J974
♣42
♠Q762
76
T
♣AKQ753
8
813
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 1♠  ♦6 ♥4 NT5
EW: 3  ♣4 ♦6 ♠5 NT5
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -140 3-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  200         28.00   0.00  4 W -2   A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A7-Grant-Chapman
  110         27.00   1.00  3♣ S      A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
  100         25.00   3.00  4 W -1   B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B9-Bishop-Wright
  100         25.00   3.00  4 W -1   A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A1-Givens-Roberts
  100         25.00   3.00  4 W -1   A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
        100   21.50   6.50  4♣ S -1   A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A4-Anderson-Moore
        100   21.50   6.50  4♣ S -1   B12-Latus-Latus vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
        100   21.50   6.50  3♣ S -1   B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B1-Dan-Brager
        100   21.50   6.50  3♣ S -1   B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B3-Howard-Haines
        140   12.00  16.00  3 W      B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
        140   12.00  16.00  3 W      B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
        140   12.00  16.00  3 W      B5-Gu-Fields vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
        140   12.00  16.00  3 W      B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
        140   12.00  16.00  3 W      B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
        140   12.00  16.00  3 W      B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B10-Klayman-Petering
        140   12.00  16.00  3 W      B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B5-Patel-Timblo
        140   12.00  16.00  3 W      A1-Lane-Schulte vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
        140   12.00  16.00  3 W      A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
        140   12.00  16.00  3 W      A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A10-Darin-Blake
        140   12.00  16.00  3 W      A4-Blum-Sauer vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
        140   12.00  16.00  3 W      A6-Marshall-Fader vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
        140   12.00  16.00  3 W      A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
        140   12.00  16.00  3 W      A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
        140   12.00  16.00  2 W +1   B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B6-Mezin-Chan
        170    4.00  24.00  2 W +2   A16-King-King vs A15-Houde-Kay
        200    3.00  25.00  4♣ S -2   A7-Kane-Hastie vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
        300    2.00  26.00  4 N -3   A5-Cotton-House vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
        620    0.50  27.50  4 W      B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
        620    0.50  27.50  4 W      A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
24 ♠Q976
KQ2
Q85
♣QT4
Dlr: West
Vul: None
♠J5432
AT97
K3
♣83
♠KT
J8
AT942
♣A652
♠A8
6543
J76
♣KJ97
11
812
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣6 ♦5 ♥5 ♠5 NT6
EW: 1♣ 1 1 1♠  NT6
LoTT: 13 - 14 = -1
Par: -80 1♠-EW/1-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  200         28.00   0.00  2N E -4   A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A1-Givens-Roberts
  180         27.00   1.00  1N* N     B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B5-Patel-Timblo
  150         25.50   2.50  3N E -3   A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
  150         25.50   2.50  2 E -3   A7-Kane-Hastie vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
  110         24.00   4.00  2 S      A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
  100         21.00   7.00  1N E -2   B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B1-Dan-Brager
  100         21.00   7.00  2♠ W -2   A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A10-Darin-Blake
  100         21.00   7.00  3 E -2   B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B3-Howard-Haines
  100         21.00   7.00  2 E -2   A1-Lane-Schulte vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
  100         21.00   7.00  2 E -2   A5-Cotton-House vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
   50         14.50  13.50  2N E -1   B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
   50         14.50  13.50  2♠ W -1   B5-Gu-Fields vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
   50         14.50  13.50  2♠ W -1   A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
   50         14.50  13.50  3 W -1   B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
   50         14.50  13.50  2 W -1   B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
   50         14.50  13.50  2 E -1   A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
   50         14.50  13.50  2 E -1   A16-King-King vs A15-Houde-Kay
   50         14.50  13.50  2♣ W -1   B12-Latus-Latus vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
         90    8.50  19.50  2 E      B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B9-Bishop-Wright
         90    8.50  19.50  2 E      A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A7-Grant-Chapman
         90    8.50  19.50  2 E      A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
         90    8.50  19.50  2 E      B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
        110    4.50  23.50  2♠ W      B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B6-Mezin-Chan
        110    4.50  23.50  2♠ W      B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B10-Klayman-Petering
        110    4.50  23.50  2♠ W      B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
        110    4.50  23.50  2♠ W      A4-Blum-Sauer vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
        120    1.50  26.50  2N E      A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
        120    1.50  26.50  1N W +1   A6-Marshall-Fader vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
        150    0.00  28.00  2N W +1   A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A4-Anderson-Moore
25 ♠KJ
KJ2
QT2
♣T8532
Dlr: North
Vul: E-W
♠972
AT97
986
♣974
♠A6
Q8543
A743
♣Q6
♠QT8543
6
KJ5
♣AKJ
10
412
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4♣ 2/1 4♠ 1NT  ♥6
EW: 1  ♣3 ♦5 ♠3 NT4
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: +420 4♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  420         26.00   2.00  4♠ S      B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
  420         26.00   2.00  4♠ S      A4-Blum-Sauer vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
  420         26.00   2.00  4♠ S      A5-Cotton-House vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
  420         26.00   2.00  4♠ S      A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
  420         26.00   2.00  4♠ S      A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A10-Darin-Blake
  300         23.00   5.00  4 E -3   B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B6-Mezin-Chan
  200         22.00   6.00  3 W -2   A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
  170         11.00  17.00  3♠ S +1   B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B3-Howard-Haines
  170         11.00  17.00  3♠ S +1   B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
  170         11.00  17.00  3♠ S +1   B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B9-Bishop-Wright
  170         11.00  17.00  3♠ S +1   A7-Kane-Hastie vs A1-Givens-Roberts
  170         11.00  17.00  3♠ S +1   A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
  170         11.00  17.00  3♠ S +1   B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
  170         11.00  17.00  3♠ S +1   B12-Latus-Latus vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
  170         11.00  17.00  3♠ S +1   B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
  170         11.00  17.00  2♠ S +2   B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
  170         11.00  17.00  2♠ S +2   B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
  170         11.00  17.00  2♠ S +2   B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B1-Dan-Brager
  170         11.00  17.00  2♠ S +2   B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B5-Patel-Timblo
  170         11.00  17.00  2♠ S +2   A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
  170         11.00  17.00  2♠ S +2   A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A4-Anderson-Moore
  170         11.00  17.00  2♠ S +2   A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
  170         11.00  17.00  2♠ S +2   A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
  170         11.00  17.00  2♠ N +2   A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A7-Grant-Chapman
  170         11.00  17.00  2♠ N +2   A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
  170         11.00  17.00  1♠ S +3   B5-Gu-Fields vs B10-Klayman-Petering
  170         11.00  17.00  1♠ S +3   A1-Lane-Schulte vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
  170         11.00  17.00  1♠ S +3   A6-Marshall-Fader vs A15-Houde-Kay
         50    0.00  28.00  2N N -1   A16-King-King vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
26 ♠AT7
A6
KT8543
♣J6
Dlr: East
Vul: Both
♠KJ84
KJ97543
-
♣95
♠52
Q
AQJ9762
♣874
♠Q963
T82
-
♣AKQT32
12
89
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4♣ 1 3♠ 4NT  ♥6
EW: 1  ♣2 ♦6 ♠3/4 NT3
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: +630 4NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
 1100         27.00   1.00  4* E -4  B9-Newman-Dougherty vs B5-Patel-Timblo
 1100         27.00   1.00  3* E -4  B4-Gilliam-Rimer vs B8-Bessinger-Bessinger
 1100         27.00   1.00  3* E -4  A7-Kane-Hastie vs A1-Givens-Roberts
  800         22.50   5.50  3* E -3  B2-Gailfus-Gailfus vs B4-Rowen-Zellmer
  800         22.50   5.50  3* E -3  B10-Lagodimos-Angione vs B7-Krall-Mahdavi
  800         22.50   5.50  3* E -3  B3-Englekirk-Kirchhoff vs B6-Mezin-Chan
  800         22.50   5.50  3* E -3  A9-Perlmutter-Yates vs A2-Schroeder-Koscielski
  800         22.50   5.50  3* E -3  A13-Tatham-Jelusich vs A10-Darin-Blake
  800         22.50   5.50  3* E -3  B12-Latus-Latus vs B11-Thomas-Nakasaki
  630         19.00   9.00  3N N +1   B7-Mason Carter-Miller vs B1-Dan-Brager
  600         17.50  10.50  3N N      A14-Agelidis-Boackle Jr vs A12-Hawkins-Dennison
  600         17.50  10.50  4 E -6   A1-Lane-Schulte vs A5-Foster-Sehgal
  500         16.00  12.00  4 E -5   A4-Blum-Sauer vs A11-Loh-Norton Jr
  300         13.00  15.00  3 E -3   B5-Gu-Fields vs B10-Klayman-Petering
  300         13.00  15.00  3 E -3   A5-Cotton-House vs A13-McCay-Mahajan
  300         13.00  15.00  3 E -3   A6-Marshall-Fader vs A15-Houde-Kay
  300         13.00  15.00  3 E -3   A15-Strauch-Thayer Jr vs A14-Gold-Kerbel
  300         13.00  15.00  3 E -3   B13-Parker-Gagnon vs B13-Shapley-Willingham
  200          9.50  18.50  3* W -1  B11-Chaffee-Busby vs B9-Bishop-Wright
  200          9.50  18.50  3* W -1  A3-Farhi-Humphrey vs A9-Flaherty-Fowlie
  130          7.50  20.50  4♣ S      B6-Seagren-Seagren vs B12-Wilkinson-Blumenberg
  130          7.50  20.50  4♣ S      B8-Wilson Jr-Norman vs B3-Howard-Haines
  100          5.50  22.50  3 W -1   A2-Berkov-Berkov vs A7-Grant-Chapman
  100          5.50  22.50  3 E -1   A12-Burgeson-Lasswell vs A8-Gleiberman-Litman
        100    4.00  24.00  5♣ S -1   A11-Doughman-Lebendig vs A6-Reiss-Rubin
        140    3.00  25.00  3 W      A16-King-King vs A16-Ninyo-Ninyo
        200    1.50  26.50  5♣ S -2   A8-Lasky-Lasky vs A3-Roeder-Feldman
        200    1.50  26.50  5♣ S -2   B1-O'Malley-O'Malley III vs B2-Cooper-Cooper
        400    0.00  28.00  5♣ S -4   A10-Johnsen-Smith vs A4-Anderson-Moore